Series explores the most iconic inventions and breakthroughs of the modern age, from the cell phone to the airline black box. The project will explore the secrets of what's to come, from ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2012  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Contract I (2016)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Two worlds collide when a wealthy financier returns home to find his country house has been occupied by squatters.

Director: Nic Auerbach
Stars: Robert Fucilla, Sarah Armstrong, Danny Webb
The Lighter (2011)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Ricardo has brought George out to a bar to meet some ladies. George is reticent, Ricardo reassures him, then leaves him to buy some drinks. Having bought some drinks, George drops his ... See full summary »

Directors: George Clemens, Samuel Clemens
Stars: Sean Knopp, Sarah Armstrong, Youssef Kerkour
Locked Up Abroad (TV Series 2007)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Survivors share their stories and experience of survival abroad.

Stars: Manuel Villasenor, Tato Alexander, Leon Clingman
Halo: Nightfall (TV Series 2014)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

While investigating terrorist activity on the distant colony world of Sedra, Jameson Locke and his team are caught in a horrific biological attack that exposes them to a much deeper danger.

Stars: Steven Waddington, Siennah Buck, Mike Colter
Esperia (2011)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Anya is a young woman from Earth who works for a company that has created a new human world, very similar to our own, on a planet called Esperia. The only reason for the population of the ... See full summary »

Director: Evgeni Radev
Stars: Sarah Armstrong, David O'Mahony, Viktorija Ruskyte
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Seth Porges ...
Edit

Storyline

Series explores the most iconic inventions and breakthroughs of the modern age, from the cell phone to the airline black box. The project will explore the secrets of what's to come, from guns that check your DNA fingerprint before they can fire to transparent planes that save fuel and allow passengers to see the world in a new way. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 January 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Hogyan találtuk fel a világot?  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial