Edit
Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series 2013–2015) Poster

(2013–2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Hoar ... (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
M.J. Bassett ... (2 episodes, 2013)
David S. Goyer ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Jamie Payne ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Paul Wilmshurst ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Jon Jones ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Charles Sturridge ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Mark Everest ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Alex Pillai ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Colin Teague ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Justin Molotnikov ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

David S. Goyer ... (creator) (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kevin McManus ... (10 episodes, 2015)
Matthew McManus ... (10 episodes, 2015)
Jennifer Yale ... (10 episodes, 2015)
Brian Nelson ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Corey Reed ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marco Ramirez ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Allison Moore ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Jami O'Brien ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Scott M. Gimple ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Jesse Alexander ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Amy Berg ... (2 episodes, 2015)
John Shiban ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Joe Ahearne ... (1 episode, 2013)
Sarah Goldfinger ... (1 episode, 2013)
Matt Fraction ... (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Hess ... (1 episode, 2014)
Jonathan Hickman ... (1 episode, 2014)
Will Pascoe ... (1 episode, 2015)
Liz Sagal ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast  

Tom Riley ...  Leonardo Da Vinci 28 episodes, 2013-2015
Gregg Chillin ...  Zoroaster 27 episodes, 2013-2015
Eros Vlahos ...  Nico 27 episodes, 2013-2015
Laura Haddock ...  Lucrezia Donati 26 episodes, 2013-2015
Blake Ritson ...  Girolamo Riario 26 episodes, 2013-2015
Elliot Cowan ...  Lorenzo Medici 25 episodes, 2013-2015
Hera Hilmar ...  Vanessa 25 episodes, 2013-2015
James Faulkner ...  Pope Sixtus IV 24 episodes, 2013-2015
Lara Pulver ...  Clarice Orsini 19 episodes, 2013-2015
David Schofield ...  Piero da Vinci 19 episodes, 2013-2015
Ian Pirie ...  Captain Dragonetti 17 episodes, 2013-2015
Alexander Siddig ...  Al-Rahim 13 episodes, 2013-2015
Nick Dunning ...  Lupo Mercuri 11 episodes, 2013-2015
Allan Corduner ...  Andrea Verrocchio / ... 11 episodes, 2013-2014
Tom Bateman ...  Giuliano Medici 10 episodes, 2013-2014
Ray Fearon ...  Carlo de' Medici 9 episodes, 2014-2015
Andrew Brooke ...  Grunwald 9 episodes, 2013-2014
Tim Faraday ...  Black Martin 9 episodes, 2013-2014
Kieran Bew ...  Alfonso, Duke of Calabria 8 episodes, 2014-2015
Simone Lahbib ...  Laura Cereta 8 episodes, 2015
Vincent Riotta Vincent Riotta ...  Federico da Montefeltro, Duke of Urbino 8 episodes, 2013-2014
Elliot Levey ...  Francesco Pazzi 8 episodes, 2013-2014
Akin Gazi ...  Bayezid 8 episodes, 2014-2015
Ross O'Hennessy ...  Commander Quattrone / ... 8 episodes, 2013-2014
Sasha Behar Sasha Behar ...  Seer 7 episodes, 2014-2015
Sabrina Bartlett ...  Sophia 6 episodes, 2015
Estella Daniels ...  Zita 6 episodes, 2013-2014
Eleanor Matsuura ...  Madame Singh 6 episodes, 2015
Stewart Scudamore ...  Gedik 6 episodes, 2015
Nicholas Rowe ...  Cardinal Orsini 6 episodes, 2013-2014
Lee Boardman ...  Amerigo Vespucci 5 episodes, 2014
Carolina Guerra ...  Ima 5 episodes, 2014
Matthew Marsh ...  Ferdinand I of Naples / ... 5 episodes, 2014
Michael Culkin ...  Jacopo Pazzi 5 episodes, 2013-2014
Jeany Spark ...  Ippolita Maria Sforza 5 episodes, 2014
Raoul Max Trujillo ...  Topa Inca Yupanqui 5 episodes, 2014
Ieuan Rhys ...  Councilman De' Rossi 5 episodes, 2015
Tom Wu ...  Quon Shan 5 episodes, 2014
Paul Westwood Paul Westwood ...  Niccolo Ardinghelli 5 episodes, 2013
Roger Evans ...  The Bird Seller 5 episodes, 2013-2014
Paul Rhys ...  Vlad the Impaler 4 episodes, 2013-2015
Paul Freeman ...  The Architect 4 episodes, 2015
Michael Elwyn ...  Gentile Becchi 4 episodes, 2013
Ned Dennehy ...  Leader of The Labyrinth / ... 4 episodes, 2014-2015
Stephen Casey ...  Councillor Cellini 4 episodes, 2015
Ted Allpress Ted Allpress ...  Young Leonardo Da Vinci 4 episodes, 2013-2014
James Ashton James Ashton ...  Le Coccodrillo / ... 4 episodes, 2014-2015
John Hollingworth ...  Francesco Sassetti 4 episodes, 2014
Celyn Jones ...  Fabrizio 4 episodes, 2013-2014
Stephen Marzella Stephen Marzella ...  Father Antonio Maffei 4 episodes, 2013-2014
Mark Sumner Mark Sumner ...  Conti 4 episodes, 2013
Jason Langley Jason Langley ...  Officer Bertino 4 episodes, 2013
John Cording ...  Father Bagnone 4 episodes, 2013
Shaun Parkes ...  Solomon Ogbai / ... 3 episodes, 2013-2014
Ken Bones ...  The Jew 3 episodes, 2013
Andy Lucas Andy Lucas ...  Schbeeb 3 episodes, 2015
Raymond Coulthard ...  Jacob Pasha 3 episodes, 2014
David Sturzaker David Sturzaker ...  Bernardo Baroncelli 3 episodes, 2013
Simon Armstrong ...  Scarpa 3 episodes, 2013
Joe Claflin ...  Scarpa's Assistant 3 episodes, 2013
Dilan Gwyn ...  Yana 3 episodes, 2014
David Sterne ...  Blind Beggar 3 episodes, 2013
Velibor Topic ...  Mihail 3 episodes, 2014
David Lyndon ...  Doge of Venice 2 episodes, 2015
Vangelis Christodoulou ...  Ottoman Officer 2 episodes, 2015
Grahame Fox ...  Captain Barbarigo 2 episodes, 2015
Jamie Legg Jamie Legg ...  Brothel Greeter 2 episodes, 2015
Nicholas McGaughey Nicholas McGaughey ...  Captain Sindona 2 episodes, 2014
Gerard Horan Gerard Horan ...  Rodrigo 2 episodes, 2014-2015
Iain Mitchell Iain Mitchell ...  Cicco 2 episodes, 2013
Ruby Stokes Ruby Stokes ...  Amelia 2 episodes, 2014
Louis Mertens Louis Mertens ...  Ottoman Youth 2 episodes, 2015
Jason May ...  Ronaldo 2 episodes, 2014
Sean Jackson Sean Jackson ...  Gualberto 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Chinna Wodu Chinna Wodu ...  Adamu 2 episodes, 2014
Ryan Davies ...  Roberto 2 episodes, 2014-2015
Darren Clarke Darren Clarke ...  Tommaso Portinari 2 episodes, 2014
Tom Knight ...  Francesco 2 episodes, 2014
Ben Loyd-Holmes ...  Condietere Battista 2 episodes, 2013
Grant Stimpson ...  Morgante 2 episodes, 2013
Simon Gregor Simon Gregor ...  Moses the Jew 2 episodes, 2013
Erik Madsen ...  Zircher 2 episodes, 2013
Sililo Victor Martens Sililo Victor Martens ...  Inca Pipe Player / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Christopher Elson ...  Jacopo Saltarelli 2 episodes, 2013
Nicholas Asbury ...  Mario 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Isabella Blake-Thomas ...  Beatrice 2 episodes, 2014
Sanna Kelly Sanna Kelly ...  Florentine Woman 1 episode, 2015
Jude Wright ...  Andrea 1 episode, 2015
Dafydd Emyr Dafydd Emyr ...  Lieutenant Talus 1 episode, 2015
Hywel Morgan Hywel Morgan ...  Prison Bully 1 episode, 2013
Jilly Breeze Jilly Breeze ...  Celia Lysimachus 1 episode, 2014
Karim Zeroual Karim Zeroual ...  Thief 1 episode, 2014
Kerim Alexander-Croft ...  Ottoman Tank Commander 1 episode, 2015
Hakan Silahsiz Hakan Silahsiz ...  Turkish Prisoner 1 episode, 2015
Steven Elliot Steven Elliot ...  Signor Campano 1 episode, 2014
Nick Cornwall ...  Otranto Veteran 1 episode, 2015
Kriss Dillon ...  Turkish Guard 1 episode, 2015
Ojan Genc Ojan Genc ...  Tank Gunner 1 episode, 2015
Philip Arditti ...  King Ferdinand 1 episode, 2013
Jack Farthing ...  Botticelli 1 episode, 2013
Llinos Daniel Llinos Daniel ...  Luchina Monleon 1 episode, 2014
Richard Jacobs ...  Ozzo 1 episode, 2014
Waj Ali ...  Ottoman Officer 1 episode, 2015
Chris Batten Chris Batten ...  Florentine Man 1 episode, 2015
David Blackwell ...  Teenaged Miner 1 episode, 2013
Tony Wredden Tony Wredden ...  Esai 1 episode, 2013
Huw Higginson ...  Vezzi 1 episode, 2014
Sam Vincenti ...  Bayezid's Guard 1 episode, 2014
Ben Greaves-Neal Ben Greaves-Neal ...  Adin 1 episode, 2015
Ben Roe ...  Neopolitan Sword Carrier 1 episode, 2015
Wyn Bowen Jones Wyn Bowen Jones ...  Rotund Miner 1 episode, 2013
Garnon Davies Garnon Davies ...  Server 1 episode, 2013
Benjamin Farmiloe Benjamin Farmiloe ...  Urchin 1 episode, 2014
Sam O'Mahony Sam O'Mahony ...  Inca Predator 1 1 episode, 2014
Jack Parry-Jones ...  Otranto Messenger 1 episode, 2014
Tamar Karabetyan Tamar Karabetyan ...  Malia 1 episode, 2015
Jack Baggs ...  Young Miner 1 episode, 2013
Patrick Godfrey ...  Cosimo de' Medici 1 episode, 2013
Lydia Leonard ...  Queen Isabella of Castille 1 episode, 2013
Michael Geary ...  Fish Seller 1 episode, 2014
Jem Wall ...  Tripulante 1 episode, 2014
Jon Foster Jon Foster ...  Councilman 1 episode, 2015
Mathew David ...  Naked Boy 1 episode, 2013
Peter Guinness ...  Friar Tomás de Torquemada 1 episode, 2013
James Peake ...  Miner 1 episode, 2013
Gilbert Wynne Gilbert Wynne ...  Cardinal 1 episode, 2013
John-Paul Macleod ...  Labyrinth Recruit 1 episode, 2015
Harry Attwell ...  Visconti 1 episode, 2013
Sarah Ball Sarah Ball ...  Prioress Genevieve 1 episode, 2013
Scott Arthur ...  Bianchi's Son 1 episode, 2014
Kyle Rees ...  Carriage Driver 1 episode, 2014
Gareth Milton Gareth Milton ...  Servant 1 episode, 2013
Simon Paisley Day ...  Podesta Marino 1 episode, 2013
Laura Rees Laura Rees ...  Sister Dolores 1 episode, 2013
Kai Owen ...  Otranto Citizen 1 episode, 2014
Simon Holland Roberts Simon Holland Roberts ...  Duke Urbino's Guard 1 episode, 2014
Peter Stark Peter Stark ...  Mirko 1 episode, 2014
Joanna Lucas Joanna Lucas ...  Anna 1 episode, 2015
Tonya Smith ...  Distraught Mother 1 episode, 2015
Bill Thomas Bill Thomas ...  Vespasiano da Bisticci 1 episode, 2013
Joe Coen ...  Benedetto 1 episode, 2014
Nathan Sussex Nathan Sussex ...  Labyrinth Agent 1 episode, 2014
Asha Cecil ...  Vlad's Servant 1 episode, 2013
Tom Cornish Tom Cornish ...  Jacopo Bracciolini 1 episode, 2013
Jenny Rainsford ...  Sister Oriana 1 episode, 2013
Matthew Tennyson ...  Altar Boy 1 episode, 2013
Brendan Charleson ...  Medici Bank Clerk 1 episode, 2014
Tyrone Lopez Tyrone Lopez ...  Labourer 1 episode, 2014
Jordan Bernarde Jordan Bernarde ...  Roland 1 episode, 2013
Darren Clark Darren Clark ...  Tommaso Portinari 1 episode, 2014
Ciaran Rees Ciaran Rees ...  Young Francesco 1 episode, 2014
Sharon Morgan ...  Mother Albina 1 episode, 2013
Thomas Rees Thomas Rees ...  Young Alessandro 1 episode, 2014
Joey Tadiar Joey Tadiar ...  Inca Hunter 1 episode, 2014
Danny Mellor ...  Neopolitan Soldier 1 episode, 2015
Fiona Dolman ...  Anna Donati 1 episode, 2013
Simon Winkler Simon Winkler ...  Golo 1 episode, 2014
Ian Conningham ...  Romano 1 episode, 2013
Mary Jo Randle Mary Jo Randle ...  Mad Ottavia 1 episode, 2013
Luis Miller Luis Miller ...  Inca Warrior 1 episode, 2014
Bradley Freegard ...  Santino 1 episode, 2013
Shane McIntosh Shane McIntosh ...  Inca Warrior 1 episode, 2014
Robert Horwell ...  Captain António de Noli 1 episode, 2014
Dave Mounfield Dave Mounfield ...  Town Cryer 1 episode, 2013
Sean Baker Sean Baker ...  Silvio 1 episode, 2013
John Weldon John Weldon ...  Inn Keeper 1 episode, 2013
Geoffrey Newland ...  Officer Capaldi 1 episode, 2013
Mickey Lewis Mickey Lewis ...  Sinning Jesus on Cross 1 episode, 2013
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ...  Neopolitan Captain (uncredited) 21 episodes, 2013-2015
Julian Gillard Julian Gillard ...  Sentinel Sailor / ... (uncredited) 12 episodes, 2013-2014
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro ...  Councillor / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2014-2015
Rowena Diamond Rowena Diamond ...  Harlot (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2013
Aidan Biddiscombe ...  Council Aide / ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2014-2015
Michael Dickins Michael Dickins ...  Merchant / ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2014-2015
Craig Leonard ...  Dock Worker / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2013-2014
Richard Burman Richard Burman ...  Officer of the Night (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014
David Cromarty David Cromarty ...  Crusade Soldier / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013-2015
Lee Craven ...  Aristocratic Man / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013-2014
Louise Smith Louise Smith ...  Pazzi Noble Woman (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Scott Stevenson ...  Pazzi Nobleman (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
Victoria Maclean ...  Crucified Washer Woman / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Maxi Tilyard Maxi Tilyard ...  Chief Officer (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Valérie Bonhomme Valérie Bonhomme ...  Mrs. Baroncelli (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Hugh Bonneville ...  Duke of Milan (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
James Jay Bryhan ...  Carlo (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Helena Dennis Helena Dennis ...  Pazzi Noble Woman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Ian Furey-King Ian Furey-King ...  Slave Trader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Stuart McNeil ...  Officer of the Night (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Gavin Sims Gavin Sims ...  Drag Queen (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Gerald Royston Horler Gerald Royston Horler ...  Turkish Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Rhys Horler ...  Turkish Warrior (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Devlin Lloyd Devlin Lloyd ...  Medici Bank Cleric (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Tony Miller Tony Miller ...  Otranto Townsperson (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Richard Sammel ...  Hartweg (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Jason Stevens ...  Ortranto Sailor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Lee Paul Atkinson Lee Paul Atkinson ...  Dead Neapolitan Soldier Arm Amputee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Siegfrid Calizo ...  Transvestite (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Leo Chell Leo Chell ...  Otranto Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Nik Davies Nik Davies ...  Florence Town Councilor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Brett Griffiths Brett Griffiths ...  Executioner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Elizabeth Haruna Elizabeth Haruna ...  Slave (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Gavin Lee Lewis Gavin Lee Lewis ...  Ottoman Trooper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Jonathon McGivern Jonathon McGivern ...  Bathhouse Customer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Benjamin Mowbray Benjamin Mowbray ...  Crusade Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Colin Murtagh ...  Florentine Townsfolk (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Sean Talo Sean Talo ...  Acolyte (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015

Series Produced by 

Angie Stephenson ... co-producer (24 episodes, 2013-2015)
Matthew Bouch ... executive producer / producer (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
John Martini ... co-producer (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tom Riley ... co-producer / producer (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
David S. Goyer ... executive producer (19 episodes, 2013-2015)
Courtney B. Conte ... co-executive producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lee Morris ... executive producer / producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Nelson ... executive producer / consulting producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Corey Reed ... supervising producer / co-producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nellie Stevens Reed ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jane Tranter ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Debbi Slater ... line producer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rose Lam ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Marco Ramirez ... producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Edward Thomas ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2014)
Amy Berg ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Will Pascoe ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Rasmussen ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2015)
John Shiban ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Joshua Throne ... producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Blank ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Phillipa Cole ... line producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Peter Hoar ... producer (1 episode, 2015)
Thomas M. Horton ... co-producer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (28 episodes, 2013-2015)

Series Cinematography by 

Owen McPolin ... (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Fabian Wagner ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julian Court ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Giulio Biccari ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Damian Bromley ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Toby Moore ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Ole Bratt Birkeland ... (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Spragg ... (1 episode, 2014)
Gavin Struthers ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Tim Murrell ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Arthurs ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Richards ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Les Healey ... (3 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Trevill ... (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Philip Kloss ... (2 episodes, 2013)
David Barrett ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Ben Drury ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Tabern ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Philip Hookway ... (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew MacRitchie ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Priscilla John ... (18 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Production Design by 

Edward Thomas ... (18 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Matthew Hywel-Davies ... supervising art director (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dan Martin ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael van Kesteren ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Set Decoration by 

Joelle Rumbelow ... (10 episodes, 2014)
David Morison ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Holly Thurman ... (5 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Trisha Biggar ... (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Annie Symons ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Makeup Department 

Linda Corr ... crowd make-up & hair (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Laura Viana da Silva ... makeup artist/hair stylist / hair/makeup supervisor / make up & hair supervisor (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jacqueline Fowler ... hair & make up designer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Hyett ... prosthetics designer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Conal Palmer ... prosthetics supervisor (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kate Roberts ... makeup artist/hair stylist / make-up and hair (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jaeson Finn ... concept artist (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Jane Marks ... makeup artist/hair stylist / make-up and hair / makeup artist (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Claire Williams ... crowd makeup and hair / additional makeup artist (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Emma Bailey ... makeup artist/hair stylist / make-up and hair (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Morag Smith ... crowd makeup & hair supervisor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lucy Gargiulo ... makeup artist / crowd makeup and hair / hair & makeup: crowd (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sarah Downes ... make-up supervisor / assistant makeup artist / makeup artist: crowd (12 episodes, 2013-2015)
Cathy Davies ... crowd makeup and hair / makeup artist/hair stylist (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chrissie bricknell ... prosthetic makeup artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Polly Campbell ... crowd hair & makeup trainee (10 episodes, 2015)
Jess O'Shea ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith ... crowd makeup and hair (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Pippa Woods ... crowd makeup and hair / crowd hair & make up artist / crowd hair and makeup (7 episodes, 2014)
Robbie Drake ... prosthetic technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Kelly Jones ... trainee make up assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Kylie Jonkman ... makeup: crowd / additional hair and makeup / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Charlotte George ... makeup trainee / junior crowd hair and makeup daily (5 episodes, 2013)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter (4 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Giles ... crowd makeup and hair / makeup artist/hair stylist (4 episodes, 2014)
Lucy Browne ... crowd makeup artist: dailies (3 episodes, 2013)
Annette Field ... makeup and hair artist: dailies / assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Joan Stribling ... hair & make up artist: dailies (3 episodes, 2014)
Tricia Cameron ... make-up and hair: dailies (2 episodes, 2013)
Julie Davies ... makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician (2 episodes, 2013)
Katie Lee ... daily hair/makeup (2 episodes, 2013)
Jane Logan ... crowd makeup & hair supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Barbara Southcott ... crowd makeup and hair (2 episodes, 2014)
Francesca Bernardelle ... prosthetic makeup artist: KMFX & Conal Palmer (2 episodes, 2015)
Cesar Alonso ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Betsan Dafydd ... crowd makeup and hair (1 episode, 2013)
Daphne Croker-Saunders ... crowd makeup and hair (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Viana da Silva ... makeup artist/hair stylist (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Morena ... crowd makeup and hair (1 episode, 2014)
Ailsa Lawson ... mould shop technician: Lifecasting (1 episode, 2015)
Melanie Lenihan ... makeup and hair (1 episode, 2015)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael Byrne ... prosthetic technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Lucy Clements ... crowd make up artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Phil Brown ... post-production supervisor / post-production producer (22 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rachael Havercroft ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Ariail ... executive in charge of production (10 episodes, 2015)
Chris Blatchford ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Samantha Hall ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
John Martini ... production executive (8 episodes, 2013)
Monique Mussell ... production manager (8 episodes, 2013)
Suzanne Reid ... production manager (6 episodes, 2015)
Kate Beeston ... production manager (5 episodes, 2014)
Vaughan Watkins ... production manager (4 episodes, 2014)
Ben Sayer ... unit production manager: animation (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christopher Foster ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Phillipa Cole ... production manager (1 episode, 2014)
Roopesh Parekh ... production manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charlie Waller ... second assistant director (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daniel Jerome Gill ... crowd second assistant director (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Stoaling ... scheduling first assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sean Clayton ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
Paul Daintree ... crowd second assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
James McGeown ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
Andreas Petrides ... action unit director (9 episodes, 2014)
Heidi Gower ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2013)
Kristian Dench ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lucy Egerton ... scheduling first assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Izzi Shearman ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2014)
Rory Herbert ... second unit director (6 episodes, 2015)
Toni Staples ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Martin Harrison ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Mike O'Regan ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2015)
Tom Ackerley ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... crowd second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Brett Thomas ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Lloyd Elis ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Amy King ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Dominique Wedge ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Alex Williams ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
John Bennett ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
William Booker ... second unit first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Hannah Jolliffe ... floor runner (1 episode, 2014)
Paul Judges ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
John Richards ... second unit director (1 episode, 2014)
Toby Sherborne ... second unit second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Nick Gillard ... second unit director (1 episode, 2015)
Kevin Blank ... second unit director (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Scott Fisher ... construction manager (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Holly McCarthy ... art department assistant / assistant art director (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ben Morris ... head buyer (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
James North ... associate designer (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kellyanne Walker ... graphic designer / graphic artist (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rhys Jones ... chargehand dresser / charge hand dresser / dressing chargehand (21 episodes, 2013-2015)
Charles Fletcher ... propmaker / prop maker / propmaker/sculptor (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Matthew Ireland ... assistant property master / storeman (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dan Martin ... set designer (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Julian Luxton ... property master (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Zsofia Ekler ... draftsperson (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kate Elizabeth Wilson ... prop buyer (17 episodes, 2013-2015)
Paul Aitken ... dressing props master (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Graham Wyn Jones ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Reva Callan ... scenic artist / painter (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lotty Sanna ... petty cash buyer (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Phil Shellard ... key stand-by props / stand-by props (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael van Kesteren ... lead concept artist / Lead concept artist (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Harriet Willis ... art department assistant (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
John Whalley ... illustrator / artist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ciaran Thompson ... stand-by art director (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Zepur Agopyan ... drapeswoman (10 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Chichoki ... props (10 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Notley ... technical drawing assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Elin Stone ... assistant buyer (10 episodes, 2015)
Florence Tasker ... assistant graphic artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Carla Wattley ... stand-by props (10 episodes, 2015)
Joseph Wynne ... art department assistant / stand-by props: pick ups only (10 episodes, 2015)
Tom Belton ... set dresser / dressing storeman (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Colm Garrett ... stand-by carpenter (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julia Jones ... draftsman / draftsperson (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Medard Mankos ... set dresser (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jonny Rees ... stand-by props (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Callum Sullivan ... set dresser (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dave Tremlett ... stand-by scenic artist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joe Vettese ... propmaker/sculptor (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jackson Pope ... stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Charlotte Buchan ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Darren Ferraday ... concept artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Darren Fereday ... concept artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Hattie Gent ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Jody Raynes ... chargehand scenic artist / lead scenic (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Helen O'Leary ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2015)
Louise Bahling ... scenic artist (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Jones ... construction chargehand (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian Llewellyn ... petty cash buyer/food dresser / food stylist (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sam Crowley ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2013)
Rebecca Brown ... stand-by props (5 episodes, 2014)
Kristina Iram ... assistant graphic artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Dean Page ... stand-by carpenter (5 episodes, 2014)
Vicki Stevenson ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Val Hiblen ... propmaker/sculptor / prop maker (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Hoffer ... carpenter / scenic construction (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Albert James ... practical spark (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marie Parsons ... propmaker/sculptor / prop maker (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Selley ... workshop manager (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Clive Clarke ... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2013)
James Foley ... props (4 episodes, 2013)
Nigel Lawson ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael Elkins ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2014)
Holly Thurman ... set dressing buyer (4 episodes, 2014)
Steve Jackson ... carpenter / scenic construction (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robert Jones ... construction stagehand / scenic construction (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Jones ... carpenter / scenic construction (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dave Parkin ... steel fabricator / scenic construction (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Stephenson ... carpenter / scenic construction (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Justin Williams ... carpenter / scenic construction (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Luke Daniels ... propmaker/sculptor / prop maker (3 episodes, 2013)
Trystan Howell ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2013)
Barry Jones ... props fabrication manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Keen Nigel ... propmaker/sculptor (3 episodes, 2013)
Owain Hughes ... trainee props (3 episodes, 2015)
Becky Harvey ... dressing props buyer (2 episodes, 2013)
Antonia Lowe ... dressing props buyer (2 episodes, 2013)
Tim Overson ... draughtsman (2 episodes, 2013)
Martin Dawe ... scenic construction (2 episodes, 2014)
Neil 'Chuck' Morris ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Karl Wardle ... propmaker/sculptor (2 episodes, 2014)
Dafydd Bevan ... scenic construction (1 episode, 2014)
Paul Jones ... carpenter (1 episode, 2014)
Jon Pitans ... props driver/assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Alys Bevan ... Art Department Assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Tara Johnston ... petty cash buyer: dailies (1 episode, 2015)
Camilla Blair ... petty cash prop buyer (uncredited) / standby props: second unit (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amanda June Boucher ... graphic designer assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2015)
Roy Carter ... hod rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Keith Tinman ... sound designer (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mike Wood ... supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Robin Gerrard ... boom swinger / sound utility / boom operator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Welch ... sound maintenance / sound maintenance engineer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Wichall ... assistant sound editor / adr editor (17 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bryn Thomas ... production sound mixer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ben Cross ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Doug Cooper ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2014)
Max Hoskins ... supervising dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Craig Burns ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2015)
Matt Gill ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2015)
John Mooney ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2015)
Kobi Quist ... sound mix assistant / sound mix technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Markus Moll ... assistant re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2014)
Julie Ankerson ... lead foley artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Howard Bargroff ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2013)
Will Everett ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Griffiths ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2013)
Paul McFadden ... supervising dialogue editor / re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2013)
Jon Salmon-Joyce ... foley editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Doug Sinclair ... supervising effects editor / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Oskar von Unge ... sound mix assistant / studio assistant / assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Hannes Wannerberger ... sound mix assistant (7 episodes, 2015)
Owen Peters ... assistant dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Max Hilliard ... sound mix technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Garret Farrell ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Julian Howarth ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Tristan Rose ... adr recording engineer (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sacha Walker ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2015)
Neil Collymore ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2013)
Richard Fordham ... assistant dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Nigel Stone ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Ian Waggott ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Kath Pollard ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
Joe Malone ... sound trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2013)
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Gareth Meirion ... second unit sound mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013)
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2013)
George Atkins ... adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)
Sam Biggs ... ADR Recordist (uncredited) / additional adr assistant (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)
Darren T. Jennings ... adr recording engineer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)
Gethin Rhys Jones ... sound trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Matt Jones ... sound trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Frank Buckner ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Jan Kasskawo ... adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Nick Lowe ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Brown ... sound trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Hughes ... sound trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Felipe Felo Valencia ... a.d.r. recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Paul Kelly ... special effects supervisor / special effects technician (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Massimo Vico ... senior special effects technician / special effects technician (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dan MacIntyre ... second unit/vfx unit floor supervisor / special effects technician / special effects crew (25 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects technician (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Conor Hockley ... special effects technician / special effects trainee (19 episodes, 2014-2015)
Simon Davey ... special effects senior technician / senior special effects technician (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jared Manley ... special effects workshop supervisor (10 episodes, 2015)
Edward Chiswell Jones ... special effects technician (9 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2013)
Warwick Boole ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2013)
Arran Glasser ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2013)
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Ceri Hughes ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
David Taylor ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2014)
Keen Nigel ... model maker / sculptor/ prop maker / special effects crew (6 episodes, 2013)
Hannah Jolliffe ... runner (3 episodes, 2014)
Dafydd Bevan ... sculptor (2 episodes, 2013)
Martin Dawe ... foamer (2 episodes, 2013)
Robert Robbins ... sculptor (2 episodes, 2013)
Utsav Shrestha ... special effects (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Byrne ... prosthetic technician (1 episode, 2014)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic wokshop supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Pranish Shakya ... special effects (1 episode, 2015)
Simon Frame ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Leon Harris ... special effects crew (uncredited) / special effects technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jayne Hyman ... special effects trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014)
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... special effects crew (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
Russ Perkin ... special effects crew (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Dominic Allan ... special effects crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetics technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Robbie Drake ... prosthetics technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Bruce Gordon ... model maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Andrew Ryan ... special effects crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Tom Stroud ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Christopher Lloyd ... visual effects editor (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gus Wookey ... green screen captain (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Thomas M. Horton ... series visual effects supervisor (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Rob O'Dea ... matchmove (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alex Maldonado M. ... Executive Creative Director: The Bond VFX / executive creative supervisor (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Simon Mills ... senior visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2014)
Douglas Addy ... lighting/shading supervisor (10 episodes, 2015)
Dave Cardwell ... asset department supervisor (10 episodes, 2015)
Jenna Elzein ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Jerome Hartman ... senior lighter (10 episodes, 2015)
Laura Hiltz ... department coordinator: lighting and layout (10 episodes, 2015)
Irit Hod ... lighting td & look-dev: Spin VFX (10 episodes, 2015)
Veress Kovács István ... senior matte painter (10 episodes, 2015)
Adam Jewett ... asset producer: SPIN VFX (10 episodes, 2015)
Asim Khan ... visual effects artist: Spin Vfx (10 episodes, 2015)
Duncan Lees ... 3D scanning specialist (10 episodes, 2015)
Amitav Nakarmi ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Mark Neysmith ... modeling and layout (10 episodes, 2015)
Erik Polasek ... modeling artist/texture artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Whitney Richman ... production manager: visual effects (10 episodes, 2015)
Wesley Sewell ... Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) / visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX (10 episodes, 2015)
Anup Shakya ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2015)
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: SPIN VFX (10 episodes, 2015)
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: SPIN VFX (10 episodes, 2015)
Joel Skinner ... visual effects editor (10 episodes, 2015)
Nick Soothill ... 3D scanning specialist (10 episodes, 2015)
Mike Stadnyckyj ... compositing supervisor (10 episodes, 2015)
Nick Timms ... compositor: Encore (10 episodes, 2015)
Tamara Toppler ... digital matte painter (10 episodes, 2015)
Paul Simpson ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Realise (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Robert Vassie ... visual effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company / technical coordinator: Peerless Camera Company (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2015)
Cesc Biénzobas ... visual effects supervisor: The Bond VFX (9 episodes, 2015)
Colleen Jenkinson ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2015)
Anish Ratna Tuladhar ... 2d lead / senior digital compositor (9 episodes, 2015)
Carmine Agnone ... 3D generalist / matchmover (8 episodes, 2013)
Rodrigo Armendariz ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Oliver Arnold ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Phil Attfield ... 2D lead supervisor / 2d lead supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Nicola Bisello ... visual effects assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Steven Bray ... digital compositor / 2d compositor (8 episodes, 2013)
Ronnie Bushaw ... lead texture artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Philip Chaoui ... cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Tun-En Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Thomas Cheng ... cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Charles Collyer ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Matt Conway ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Ante Dekovic ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Pierre Drolet ... lead modeler: Pixomondo / lead cg modeler: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Heather Fetter ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Simon Frame ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Steve Graves ... lead cg artist: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Grieshammer ... lead compositor: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
David Jones ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Eric Levin-Hatz ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Didier Levy ... cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Adam Matis ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Zach Miller ... lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Bradley Mullennix ... rigging artist: Pixomondo / animation rigger: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Shalena Oxley-Butler ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Scattergood ... compositor / 2d compositor (8 episodes, 2013)
Rasha Shalaby ... matte painter: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
David Sudd ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael S. Underwood ... cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Audrius Urbonavicius ... digital matte painter (8 episodes, 2013)
Ankit Vajpayee ... junior compositor / roto junior compositor (8 episodes, 2013)
Oliver Zangenberg ... lead cg artist: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2013)
Chris Wilson ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Peerless / matte painter: Peerless (8 episodes, 2015)
Brett Dellandre ... systems administrator: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2013)
Andrea Jamiel ... render wrangler: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2013)
Whan Je ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Roberts ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Jonny Valdivia ... visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2013)
Wanyan Zhu ... compositor: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Zissimos ... compositor / 2d compositor (7 episodes, 2013)
Paolo D'Arco ... compositor / compositor: Peerless / compositor: peerless vfx (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Gavin Gregory ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Realise (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Santosh Kumar K.C. ... digital compositor / compositor (7 episodes, 2015)
Cody Stoof ... fx td (7 episodes, 2015)
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2013)
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Brooke Grossmann ... compositor: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2013)
Lucy Lawson-Duckett ... visual effects coordinator / vfx production coordinator (6 episodes, 2013)
Hnedel Maximore ... cg artist: Pixomondo / lead cg artist: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2013)
Kino Scialabba ... matte painter: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Wonsoff ... matte artist / digital matte painter (6 episodes, 2013)
Neil Alford ... compositor / compositor: Peerless (6 episodes, 2014)
Charles Bahous ... visual effects artist: 3D, SPIN VFX (6 episodes, 2015)
Aditya Khatri ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Krijan Shrestha ... digital compositor / compositor (6 episodes, 2015)
James Morrissey ... visual effects artist / visual effects (5 episodes, 2013)
Sevendalino Khay ... matte painter (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Carles Zamorano ... visual effects: The Bond VFX / compositor: The Bond VFX (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tim Caplan ... visual effects executive producer: Union (5 episodes, 2014)
Mitch Crease ... compositor / visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Andy Cuthbert ... visual effects assistant: Union VFX / visual effects assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Adam Gascoyne ... visual effects supervisor: Union (5 episodes, 2014)
Stian Halvorsen ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Simon Lowe ... cg artist / visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Iain Read ... compositor / visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Paul Round ... visual effects supervisor: Peerless (5 episodes, 2014)
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects producer: Union VFX / visual effects producer: Union (5 episodes, 2014)
Filip Sustek ... compositor: Union VFX / compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Beniuk ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2015)
Dipesh K.P. ... digital compositor / senior digital compositor (5 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Quadri ... vfx editor: realise studio (5 episodes, 2015)
Sushil Rai ... digital compositor / compositor (5 episodes, 2015)
Krzysztof Szulc ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Eric Armstrong ... animator: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2013)
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Thorsten Knatz ... vfx editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Jackie Rowson ... visual effects artist / 2d compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... cg artist: Pixomondo / cg artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Sokratis Synitos ... compositor / roto artist (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Agueda Del Castillo ... compositor / digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014)
Taskin Kenan ... visual effects technician / visual effects on-set coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Danit Klibansky ... compositor: Peerless (4 episodes, 2014)
Ines Li ... vfx coordinator / vfx coordinator: Union / visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Stas Basko ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015)
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi ... senior lighter (4 episodes, 2015)
Amit Pujari ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015)
Yasodha Rai ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2015)
Aamir Raza ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015)
Bigyan Shrestha ... digital compositor / compositor / paintout artist (4 episodes, 2015)
Manoj Shrestha ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Bowers ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Aaron Burnitt ... systems administrator: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
David Burton ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Sam Claitor ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Matt DiNardo ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Phylicia Feldman ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Pam Hammarlund ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrea Hernandez ... division lead roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Craig Houston ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Kolby Kember ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Craig Kuehne ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Seung Joo Lee ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
C.J. LePage ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Jose L. Marin ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Tim Matney ... matte painter: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Cara Samuels ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Michael Stark ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
David Wu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2013)
Kent Houston ... additional effects supervisor: Peerless (3 episodes, 2014)
Ben Milton ... green screen technician (3 episodes, 2014)
John Swinnerton ... additional effects supervisor: Peerless (3 episodes, 2014)
Matt Foster ... compositor: Peerless / matte painter: Peerless (3 episodes, 2015)
Antoine Foulot ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2015)
Edward Hanrahan ... visual effects coordinator: SPIN VFX (3 episodes, 2015)
Aman Khadgi ... roto artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Dennis Ngariuku ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2015)
Neil Scholes ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Sandeep Bikram Sijapati ... compositor / digital compositor / paintout artist / roto artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Sam Swift-Glasman ... 3d lead - realise studio (3 episodes, 2015)
Jason Bond ... keying/rotoscope: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Elias Gonzalez ... matte painter: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Roger Kupelian ... matte painter: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
John Lindstein ... cg artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Lori C. Miller ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Christopher L. Nolan ... texture artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Odel Palmer ... modeler: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Richard A. Payne ... cg artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Lance Ranzer ... paint artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Elaina Scott ... animator: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Shermis ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark Shimer ... cg artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2013)
Vaughan Weston ... cg artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Alex Snookes ... compositing / compositor (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Maxwell Alexander ... compositor: Union VFX / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Julia Caram ... digital compositor: visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Chirwa ... compositor / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Drew Jones ... visual effects executive producer: Peerless (2 episodes, 2014)
Mervyn New ... supervising vfx artist / supervising vfx artist: Union (2 episodes, 2014)
Valerio Oss ... compositor / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Kim Ranzani ... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
James Roberts ... lead visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Stefan Susemihl ... 2D lead / compositing (2 episodes, 2014)
Colin Vine ... previz artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Nicky Walsh ... visual effects on-set supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Dinesh Acharya ... paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Bijay Awale ... 2d lead: Incessant Rain Studios / senior digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (2 episodes, 2015)
Yurish Bajracharya ... roto artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Ranjan Bhattarai ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Tristan Cerrer ... matte painter (2 episodes, 2015)
Suresh Chaudhary ... paintout artist / roto artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Bikash Ghaju ... compositor / paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Simon Han ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Amir Khand ... paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Sanjib Lama ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Saurav Lama ... compositor / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Gyanendra Maharjan ... paintout artist / roto artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Roshan Maharjan ... paint artist / roto artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Ajoo Manandhar ... compositor / paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Manesh Nepali ... compositor / paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Manuel Perez ... digital compositor: Realise Studio (2 episodes, 2015)
Abhishek Pradhan ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Prasanna Pradhan ... paintout artist / roto artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Nabin Raut ... roto artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Mayush Shilpakar ... compositor / paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Rameshwor Shrestha ... compositor / senior paintout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Gabriel Sitjas ... digital compositor: The Bond VFX (2 episodes, 2015)
Tsering Tashi ... compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Dan Coleman ... 3d artist (1 episode, 2013)
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Jon Gourley ... cg artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2013)
John Hardwick ... 2d compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Soyeon Jung ... roto/paint artist (1 episode, 2013)
Erin Kanoa ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2013)
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes (1 episode, 2013)
Jongju Lee ... modeller and texture artist: SPIN VFX (1 episode, 2013)
Brian Mullen ... cg artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2013)
Jared Otake ... compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Dylan Owen ... 2d compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Mahmoud Rahnama ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2013)
Stephen T. Spurlock ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Lizzie Bentley ... matte painter (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Boyle ... animator (1 episode, 2014)
Pippa Brady ... assistant vfx coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Gosling ... visual effects executive producer: Happy Finish (1 episode, 2014)
Shani Hermoni ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Honer ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Ross Macpherson ... visual effects editor: Realise (1 episode, 2014)
Monica Muzzolini ... cg artist (1 episode, 2014)
Mike Pope ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Alison Quinn ... visual effects executive producer: Happy Finish (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Robinson ... animator (1 episode, 2014)
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Gareth Stevenson ... cg artist (1 episode, 2014)
Alexandros Theodosiou ... compositor: Peerless (1 episode, 2014)
Benjamin Wilson ... cg artist (1 episode, 2014)
Rafael Zierhofer ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Rubén Algarra ... visual effects (1 episode, 2015)
Dipesh Bohara ... roto artist (1 episode, 2015)
Gyanon Chitrakar ... compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Heppie Collins ... visual effects editor (1 episode, 2015)
Ravi Deula ... roto artist (1 episode, 2015)
Sudarshan Dhakal ... paintout artist (1 episode, 2015)
Carl Edlund ... senior matte painter: Realise (1 episode, 2015)
Rodrigo Fiallega ... digital compositor: The Bond VFX (1 episode, 2015)
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Wes Heo ... compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Isabel Howlett ... compositor: Peerless (1 episode, 2015)
Inna Itkin ... senior lightig artist (1 episode, 2015)
George Macri ... Supervising VFX Producer: SPIN VFX (1 episode, 2015)
Prabhakar Maharjan ... senior digital compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Rajeev Maharjan ... roto artist (1 episode, 2015)
Suroj Maharjan ... roto artist (1 episode, 2015)
Sujeen Nepali ... 2d lead (1 episode, 2015)
Sujeen Nepali ... senior digital compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Prajwal Pradhananga ... paintout artist (1 episode, 2015)
Elliott Round ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Anoop Shakya ... roto artist (1 episode, 2015)
Utsav Shrestha ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Prajwal Tamrakar ... roto artist (1 episode, 2015)
Anup Thapa ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Stuart Turnbull ... modeller and texture artist: Realise Studio (1 episode, 2015)
Scott Buda ... digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015)
Stephanie Landriault ... digital compositor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015)
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer: BOTVFX (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
Prakash Pathak ... production and technical support: BOTVFX (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
Trea Cotton ... paint artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Alexander Ha ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Marc Hutchings ... Sequence Supervisor: Peerless (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tony Lucken ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator / sword/fight master / stunt coordinator: sword master / sword master (10 episodes, 2015)
Stewart James ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Pavey ... stunt performer (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Guy List ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Billings ... stunt double: Ray Fearon (5 episodes, 2015)
David Collom ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gary Kane ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sam Parham ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sam Durrani ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2014)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2014)
Sina Ali ... stunt performer / stunt double: Tom Riley (4 episodes, 2015)
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt double: Vlad / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2015)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunts / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Noel Carrigan ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2014)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2014)
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2014)
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Scott-Marshall ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Newton ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marc Cass ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Jason Curle ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Gary Connery ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Richard Dwyer ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Troy Kenchington ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Adam Basil ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015)
Justin Pearson ... stunt double: Nick Dunning / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015)
Shiraz Yasin ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2015)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Stuart Clark ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Stuart Frift ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Ali Ryan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Alexander Temmink ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Jamie Edgell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Gary Grundy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Guiney ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Derek Lea ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Julian Spencer ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
John Street ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Carey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Leigh Maddern ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Peter Pedrero ... full body burn (1 episode, 2015)
Kyle Rowling ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Keith Ward ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Rick Manning ... fight double (uncredited) / fight performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kristian Roosmalen ... camera trainee (25 episodes, 2013-2015)
Steve Murray ... camera operator / "b" camera operator/steadicam / camera operator "b" camera + steadicam (22 episodes, 2013-2015)
Greg Murray ... b camera grip / "b" camera grip (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Trevor Chaisty ... rigging electrian (18 episodes, 2013-2015)
Peter Chester ... rigging gaffer / best boy/rigging gaffer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Colin Powton ... best boy (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Poynter ... "b" camera focus puller (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Jacobi ... camera trainee / "b" camera loader / second assistant camera (15 episodes, 2013-2015)
Brandon Evans ... gaffer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andy Green ... electrician (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Berndt Wiese ... "b" camera: focus puller / second unit cinematoghrapher / "b" camera focus puller (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Peter Davies ... desk operator / electrician / gaffer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alan Tippetts ... electrician / rigging genny operator (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Waving ... focus puller: "a" camera (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
James Sams ... "a" camera assistant grip / "b" camera assistant grip (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ryan S. Adams ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2014)
Elliot Hale ... "a" camera loader (10 episodes, 2014)
Steed Barrett ... electrician (10 episodes, 2015)
Raphaël Biss ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Budd ... key grip (10 episodes, 2015)
Laura Dinnett ... "b" camera: clapper loader / second assistant camera: b camera (10 episodes, 2015)
Sam Donaghy-Bell ... assistant camera: re-shoots (10 episodes, 2015)
Ben Griffiths ... best boy (10 episodes, 2015)
Matt Hains ... "a" camera assistant grip (10 episodes, 2015)
Lee Howarth ... standby rigger (10 episodes, 2015)
Joe Marsden ... "a" camera: clapper loader / second assistant camera: a camera (10 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2015)
Gethin Williams ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2015)
Rory Grey ... electrician / standby rigger / rigging lighting truck (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dai Hopkins ... "a" camera grip (9 episodes, 2014)
László Bille ... "a" camera operator (8 episodes, 2013)
Nick Crew ... "a" camera loader (8 episodes, 2013)
Grace Cromey-Hawke ... unit photographer / still photographer (8 episodes, 2013)
Dan Garlick ... "b" camera grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Rory Moles ... "a" camera focus puller (8 episodes, 2013)
Jay Patel ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2013)
Jim Philpott ... "a" camera grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Jackson Taylor ... "b" camera loader (8 episodes, 2013)
Laurence Watson ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2013)
Matt Wilson ... electrician (8 episodes, 2013)
Jamie Phillips ... "a" camera focus puller (8 episodes, 2014)
Jessica Wray ... "b" camera loader (8 episodes, 2014)
Dave Morgan ... b camera-steadicam (8 episodes, 2015)
Paul Davies ... rigger (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bobby Williams ... "b" camera assistant grip (7 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Challenger ... electrician (7 episodes, 2014)
Dale Evans ... electrician (7 episodes, 2014)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2015)
Matt Grace ... lighting truck (6 episodes, 2013)
Jac Hopkins ... "a" camera assistant grip (6 episodes, 2014)
Roy Carter ... standby rigger (5 episodes, 2013)
Clive Johnson ... genny operator (5 episodes, 2013)
Glen Hackles ... rigger (5 episodes, 2014)
David Appleby ... unit photographer / still photographer (4 episodes, 2014)
David Holliday ... key grip 2nd unit (4 episodes, 2014)
Ben Moseley ... "b" camera assistant grip (4 episodes, 2014)
Jon Quillin ... rigger / standby rigger (4 episodes, 2014)
Damian Bromley ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2015)
Jonathan Down ... electrician (3 episodes, 2014)
Ed Miller ... unit photographer / still photographer (3 episodes, 2014)
Rob Carter ... steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Mark Hutchings ... 2nd unit gaffer (3 episodes, 2015)
Gail Jenkinson ... movi focus puller (3 episodes, 2015)
Will Nash ... second assistant a camera: second unit (3 episodes, 2015)
Sy Turner ... camera trainee: dailies / camera trainee: second unit: dailies (3 episodes, 2015)
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2015)
Joss Barratt ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark Evans ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2013)
Warren Evans ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2013)
Fabio Ferrantini ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Katy Kardasz ... second assistant "a" camera: dailies (2 episodes, 2013)
Martin 'Trigger' Thomas ... rigger (2 episodes, 2013)
Jules Heath ... unit photographer (2 episodes, 2014)
Simon Mahoney ... standby rigger (2 episodes, 2014)
Steven Owen ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2014)
Sean Cronin ... grip assistant: dailies (2 episodes, 2015)
Duncan Fowlie ... focus puller: second unit (2 episodes, 2015)
Ciaran Kavanagh ... second unit: Director of photography / a camera operator (2 episodes, 2015)
Ben Platts ... drone (2 episodes, 2015)
Steve Quan ... drone aerial cinematographere (2 episodes, 2015)
Philip George ... drone pilot (1 episode, 2013)
Craig Atkinson ... "a" camera grip (1 episode, 2014)
Niels Reedtz Johansen ... second unit director of photography (1 episode, 2014)
Gary Sheppeard ... "a" camera assistant grip (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Stephens ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Williams ... "a" camera focus puller (1 episode, 2014)
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician (1 episode, 2015)
David Key ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2015)
Katya Nelhams-Wright ... aerial camera operator (1 episode, 2015)
Richard Turner ... focus puller: "b" camera dailies (uncredited) / focus puller: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Emmett Jones ... camera loader: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Gawain Nash ... rig electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Animation Department 

Daniel Boyle ... animator: Da Vinci Vision (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alex Robinson ... animator: Da Vinci Vision (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jonathan Bairstow ... animation producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Ben Sayer ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 2013)
Heidi Elliott ... modeling (2 episodes, 2015)
Surendra Prajapati ... animator (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Casting Department 

Francesca Bradley ... casting assistant (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Karen Maxwell ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2013)
Hattie Mark ... extras casting (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Simon Marks ... principal stand-by costumer / principal standby (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Emma Stokes ... costume maker (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Phoebe Riley ... junior costume maker (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Vincent Dumas ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Thomas-Huw Hopkins ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Victoria McGrath ... principal stand-by costumer / principal standby (10 episodes, 2014)
Michael Mooney ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2014)
Marnie Ormiston ... costume set supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)
Layla Mall ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Sonia Booth ... costume assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Alys Bevan ... Costume Trainee (9 episodes, 2015)
Rosi Flood ... breakdown artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Françoise Fourcade ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2013)
Denise Heywood ... principal cutter (8 episodes, 2013)
Eloise Park ... wardrobe mistress (8 episodes, 2013)
Steve O'Sullivan ... crowd stand-by costumer (7 episodes, 2013)
Claire Hardaker ... costume crowd supervisor (7 episodes, 2014)
Lyndie MacIntyre ... costume workman supervisor (7 episodes, 2014)
Ceri Price ... junior workshop assistant / costume maker (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Samuel Clark ... junior costume assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Isabelle Fraser ... principal stand-by costumer (6 episodes, 2013)
Chris Duffelen ... costume dyer/breakdown (6 episodes, 2015)
Becci Bulteel ... crowd costume daily / breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sharon McCormack ... cutter: mens (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lizzie Craig ... senior costume maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Ali Currie ... senior costume maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Becky Graham ... senior costume maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Becky Shepherd ... senior costume maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Kate Jeanne ... workroom seamstress / costume maker (4 episodes, 2013)
Katarina Pazderova ... leather worker (4 episodes, 2014)
Angharad Gamble ... milliner/costume maker / costume maker (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stan Leather ... principal costume maker / costume maker (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Penny McDonald ... costume buyer / buyer and costume fitter (3 episodes, 2013)
Amy Barrett ... costume trainee (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark Foster ... costume dyer (2 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Ivans ... costume trainee (2 episodes, 2013)
Maria Liljefors ... principal costume maker (2 episodes, 2013)
Hilary Marschener ... principal costume maker (2 episodes, 2013)
Ceilia Pierce ... principal cutter (2 episodes, 2013)
Amy Lawrence ... costume maker (2 episodes, 2014)
Emma Wilson ... costume maker (2 episodes, 2014)
Karen Frances Smith ... cutter (2 episodes, 2015)
Sophie Bugeaud ... crowd fitters assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Cecilia Cafiero ... crowd fitters assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Louise Edmunds ... crowd fitters assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Elizabeth Healy ... crowd fitters assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Nicola Jackson ... buyer (1 episode, 2013)
Kelly Jones ... workshop trainee (1 episode, 2013)

Series Editorial Department 

James Earing ... second assistant editor / junior assistant editor (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nick Timms ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ben Mudge ... digital imaging technician (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cesar Guto Piletti ... Grading Assistant / grading assistant (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Deborah Kavanagh ... first assistant editor (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jet Omoshebi ... colourist / colorist (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Becky Trotman ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Meredith Leece ... first assistant editor (10 episodes, 2015)
Pete Oldham ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Rhys Perkins ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Rich Ellis ... conforming editor (9 episodes, 2015)
Marie Brown ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Ceres Doyle ... recap and conform editor / conform editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Vickie Mansell ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Aidan O'Brien ... second assistant editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Jame Knight ... post-production runner (8 episodes, 2014)
Chris Hunter ... assembly editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Cat Gregory ... conform editor (5 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Woods ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Matt Mullins ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Alice Greenland ... facility supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Ben Drury ... addtional editing (3 episodes, 2015)
James Knight ... post-production runner (1 episode, 2014)
Emma Murrell ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Gareth Skelding ... location/studio manager / location manager (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Geraint Williams ... unit location manager / assistant unit location manager (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Dymond ... location security (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rhys Griffiths ... unit location manager (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tom Guy ... location scout / location manager / assistant location manager (14 episodes, 2013-2015)
Suzie Irlam ... assistant location manager / location assistant (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Henry Coleman ... location trainee (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Soffia Evans ... location trainee (3 episodes, 2014)
Jay Harradine ... location manager: Italy (2 episodes, 2013)
Kirstie Evans ... location trainee (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Music Department 

Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Leanna Brand ... vocals (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator / musician: ethnic strings (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager / scoring assistant / scoring coordinator (27 episodes, 2013-2015)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator / scoring manager (27 episodes, 2013-2015)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor / music contractor (21 episodes, 2013-2015)
Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jonathan Chau ... tech scoring assistant (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michael Baber ... music editor (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jonathan Ortega ... scoring coordinator (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Matics ... scoring assistant (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Justin Hopfer ... music editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Jason Akers ... scoring assistant / composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2015)
Olivia Blissett ... scoring coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Sam Ewing ... assistant scoring manager / composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2015)
Dylan Berry ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2015)
Jordan Cox ... orchestrator (8 episodes, 2015)
Joanna Pane ... scoring session preparations / scoring assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Tyler Linahan ... music preparation (6 episodes, 2015)
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jeff Tinsley ... orchestrator (5 episodes, 2015)
Raya Yarbrough ... vocalist (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Zoë Rae Lustri ... scoring intern (2 episodes, 2015)
Alex Ruger ... copyist (1 episode, 2014)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited) / additional engineering (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ryan Sanchez ... additional recording engineer (uncredited) / assistant engineer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elin Carlson ... chorus (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Baraka May ... singer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Kerri Hackett-White ... facilities account manager (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lyn Sullivan ... grip driver (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve John ... facilities driver (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Davies ... transportation captain / unit driver (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Anthony James ... facilities driver (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dave Williams ... facilities logistics manager (10 episodes, 2015)
Tony Viggers ... unit driver (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Patrick Deacy ... camera driver (8 episodes, 2014)
Paul Watkins ... unit driver (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Rush ... camera driver (6 episodes, 2013)
Graham Huxtable ... unit driver (5 episodes, 2014)
Paul Davis ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2013)
Glyn Hicks ... minibus driver (2 episodes, 2013)
Roger Hicks ... minibus driver (2 episodes, 2013)
Mark Murray ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Scarlett Creme ... Script Editor / script coordinator: UK (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jane Steele ... assistant production accountant / payroll / accountant (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mark Strainge ... first assistant accountant / art department accountant / accountant (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lauren Bello ... assistant: David S. Goyer (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paula Findlen ... historical advisor: script (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amy King ... floor runner / base runner (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Debi Griffiths ... assistant production accountant / assistant production accountant payroll (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Emyr Glyn Rees ... floor runner (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike DeSouza ... assistant production accountant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ian Johnson ... unit publicity / publicist (15 episodes, 2013-2015)
Catrin Kingston ... production runner (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marta Fernandez ... executive (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Dan Hess ... script coordinator / script coordinator: US (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Simon Waterson ... personal trainer / fitness consultant / cast trainer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Allie Elwell ... unit publicity (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Gabriella Ricci ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Glen Malton ... personal trainer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Pippa Brady ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2014)
Emma Chapman ... production secretary (10 episodes, 2014)
Anna Evans ... studio manager (10 episodes, 2014)
Barbra Richardsen ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2014)
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)
Charlotte Cox ... production secretary (10 episodes, 2015)
Molly Forman ... writers production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Adam David Miller ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Donna Shakesheff ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Andréa Vasilo ... writers assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Louise Dyer ... production runner (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Ariail ... production executive / coordinator: US (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Maria Hurley ... art department accountant (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Martin Ainscough ... assistant production accountant (8 episodes, 2013)
Imogen Gay ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Hulls ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2013)
Kerensa Magnusson ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Lucky Patricius ... medic (8 episodes, 2013)
Amy Pope ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Juliette Woodcock ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael Fussell ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Chorley Bunce ... caterer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Powderhill ... medic (7 episodes, 2014)
Hefin Rees ... floor runner (7 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan L. Ross ... accountant: US (7 episodes, 2014)
Kathryn Blackman ... payroll (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Malcolm Mardon ... studio maintenance (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul McDonnell ... title designer (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Morgan Blackmore ... assistant production accountant (6 episodes, 2014)
Jon Frye ... script coordinator: US (6 episodes, 2014)
Oriel Hughes ... accountant / assistant production accountant (6 episodes, 2014)
Rhys Perkins ... base runner (6 episodes, 2014)
Lucy Dews ... script supervisor: second unit (6 episodes, 2015)
Dolina Macfarlane ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Ailsa Berk ... choreographer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard Gunner ... diver (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ceri Pope ... accounts assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Ellie Catherine Jones ... production runner (5 episodes, 2014)
Allison Moore ... story editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Dave Williams ... facilities manager (5 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Naprous ... horsemaster (4 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Lailey de Ville ... administrator: construction & SFX (4 episodes, 2014)
Emma Felber ... consultant: Quechua (4 episodes, 2014)
Laura Green ... horse master (4 episodes, 2014)
Hannah Jolliffe ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2014)
Rory Herbert ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2015)
Jennifer Rhodes ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2015)
Helen Blyth ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Carswell ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
John Harding ... studio security (3 episodes, 2014)
Jess van Niekerk ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator / sword master (3 episodes, 2015)
Claire Elizabeth Alberie ... assistant script supervisor / script supervisor: second & pick up units (2 episodes, 2013)
Malana Goodrich ... assistant accountant: US (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Williams ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Paula Chidgey ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
Antoni Pecora ... personal trainer (2 episodes, 2014)
Joseph Bracken ... adr: voice (1 episode, 2013)
Maria Laura Frullini ... fixer: Italy (1 episode, 2013)
Ana Garrido ... script supervisor / script supervisor: dailies (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Harris ... choreographer (1 episode, 2013)
Angela Plasschaert ... risk management (1 episode, 2013)
Vicky Cole ... second unit script supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Kelly Lynne D'Angelo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Sinead Gogarty ... APA Cashier (1 episode, 2014)
Lewis Kenting ... floor runner (1 episode, 2014)
Dyfed Thomas ... accountant (1 episode, 2014)
Katie Letien ... Showrunner Assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Samantha Seivwright ... riding double (1 episode, 2015)
Imogen Webster ... base runner (1 episode, 2015)
Wayne Docksey ... animal consultant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Gareth Lewis ... crowd runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Tamsin McGee ... title designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Helena Dennis ... floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Dillon Melerine ... weapons consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed