Edit
Wallenda (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

V.W. Scheich

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Uyen Le ... (co-writer)
V.W. Scheich ... (co-writer)

Cast  

Ed Brigadier ... Theatre Owner
Ed Cass Ed Cass ... Circus worker
Sylvianne Chebance ... Margareta
Garrett Flamig Garrett Flamig ... Tavern waiter
Billie Kaman Billie Kaman ... Mother
Gayle Kate ... Circus attendee (as Gayle Drinhaus)
Laura Michl ... Tavern girl
Razia Noorzay Razia Noorzay ... Restaurant patron / extra
Jessica Perez Jessica Perez ... Bar Costumer / Audience
Jon Vidmar Jon Vidmar ... Circus worker
Clement von Franckenstein ... Louis Weitzmann
Marlon Wrede Marlon Wrede ... Karl Wallenda

Produced by 

Matthew Hsu ... line producer
Uyen Le ... producer
Gary Levy ... executive producer
Gresham Lochner ... post producer
Leslie Lucey ... associate producer
Scott Rettberg ... executive producer
Kat Rogers ... associate producer (as Erin K. Rogers)
V.W. Scheich ... producer
Hillary Schwartz ... co-producer
Dempsey Tillman ... associate producer
Kevin J. Williams ... post producer

Music by 

Boris Zelkin

Cinematography by 

Christopher Nibley

Film Editing by 

Peter Gvozdas
Jon Vidmar

Casting By 

Toby Guidry

Art Direction by 

Shawn Hull

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Agee

Makeup Department 

Jamie Anderbery ... hair stylist
Priscilla Barrios ... makeup artist
Gretchen Dec ... hair stylist
Jenny Jones ... hair stylist
Renee Kin ... hair stylist
Deborah P. Lanza ... hair stylist
Angela Peralta ... key makeup artist
Zoie Roman ... makeup artist
James Sartain ... department head hair
Rodell Schafe ... hair stylist
Cheyenne Webster ... makeup artist
Caron Wynn ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Nancy Walker ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marisol 'Ari' Oyola ... additional second assistant director
Shannon Speaker ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Chiara Adorno ... property master / set dresser
Amy Beard ... titles designer
Michael Bertsch ... concept artist
Christine Harper ... craft service
James Holmes ... craft service
Tom Jung ... storyboard artist
Jim McBride ... construction
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Steve Todey ... epk
Liz Weir ... concept artist
Wonseok Yi ... concept artist
Shawn Hull ... poster artist (uncredited)
Tom Jung ... poster designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jim Cushinery ... sound mixer
Rostam J. Freitag ... adr mixer
Paul Graff ... sound
Jeff Kirchner ... foley artist
Jeff A. Snyder ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Nao Adachi ... compositor
Brian Adams ... rotoscope artist
Anthony Aguilar ... modeler
Lycee Anaya ... compositor / modeler
Elvis Arevalo ... modeler
Milind Bagul ... lighting artist
Grant Beaudette ... compositor
Richard Bendo ... rotoscope artist
Jay Bhaumik ... modeler
Jeff Bloch ... on-set data collector
Bruce Borowy ... junior compositor
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor
Eva Branellec ... compositor
James A. Bretney ... compositor
Jason Briggs ... rotoscope artist
Bruno Brown ... compositor
Lecreatia Brown ... junior compositor
Huey Carroll ... rotoscope artist
Tyrone Clark ... rotoscope artist
Tyrone Evans Clark ... CGI artist & compositor
Winston Clark ... compositor
Ronnie Cleland ... lead texture artist
Francisco Cruz III ... modeler
Brian Cuartero ... rotoscope artist
Anthony D'Agostino ... rotoscope artist
Mike Davidson Graniere ... matte painter
Fred Deniz ... rotoscope artist
Tracie Donais ... paint & roto artist
Ben Drake ... modeler
Benjamin Richard Drake ... paint & roto artist
Sebastian Durelli ... rotoscope artist
Neil Esoy ... rotoscope artist
Heather Fetter ... compositor
Phylicia Fletcher ... rotoscope artist
Megan Flood ... rotoscope artist
Enya Foley ... visual fx coordinator
Brian Fortune ... rotoscope artist
Josh Frontino ... modeler
Dana Gammage ... paint & roto artist
Sreyeesh Garimella ... compositor
Edgar Garrido ... rigger
Jana Germano ... rotoscope artist
Evan Ghigliotty ... tracking
Ami Goff ... rotoscope artist
Mitch Gonzalez ... modeler
Gladis Guardado ... rotoscope artist
Alejandro Guzman ... paint & roto artist
George Haley ... paint & roto artist
Yingbiao Han ... modeler
Scott Hankel ... stereo prep supervisor
Patrick Haskew ... modeler
Alicia Heraper ... paint & roto artist
Jose D. Hernandez ... paint & roto artist
Will Hill ... paint & roto artist
Rory Hinnen ... compositing trainer
Rachel Hood ... junior compositor
Amanda Hua ... stereo roto artist
Amy Hua ... stereo roto artist
Drew Huntley ... compositor
Clint Jairam ... stereo roto artist
Elizabeth Jie ... compositor
Steven Qi Jin ... modeler
Felix Jorge ... modeler
Michael Jun ... junior compositor
Philip Jung ... paint & roto artist
Jorry Keith ... stereo roto artist
Matt Kelly ... animator
Clara Kim ... paint & roto artist
James Kim ... modeler
David Koeing ... paint & roto artist
Eric Lam ... paint & roto artist
Joe Lara ... paint & roto artist
Jonine Latar ... paint & roto artist
Charlene Lee ... paint & roto artist
Lina Lim ... junior compositor
Gustavo Limon ... stereo roto artist
Jose Limon ... stereo roto artist
Catherine Lin ... paint & roto artist
Jinhua Lin ... paint & roto artist
Peter Lin ... stereo roto artist
Roger Liu ... previs
Sunshine Lliteras ... stereo roto artist (as Sunshine Lamb)
Sally Lok ... stereo roto artist
Kelli Lonetto ... stereo roto artist
Valerie Lopez ... visual effects coordinator
Desiree Lozada ... stereo roto artist
Steven Luc ... paint & roto artist
Rosella Lucherino ... stereo roto artist
Narvin Magno ... modeler
Kili Maii ... junior compositor
Lou Mancilla ... stereo roto artist
Michael A. Martinez ... roto artist
Michelle Mata ... stereo roto artist
Roger Mathews ... rigger
Kevin Meade ... stereo roto artist
Andrew Messersmith ... paint & roto artist
David Miller III ... lead roto artist
David Miller ... paint & roto artist
Daryl Miralles ... modeler
Robert Miramontes ... modeler
Alex Mireles ... paint & roto artist
Vincent Molina ... stereo roto artist
Justin Molitor ... stereo roto artist
Charles Moody ... paint & roto artist
Matt D. Morales ... paint & roto artist
James Napoli ... stereo roto artist
Gerardo Navarro ... rotoscoping artist
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... compositor
Duong Ngo ... paint & roto artist
RJ Nievera ... stereo roto artist
Mark Nodal ... stereo roto artist
Brandon Norman ... paint & roto artist
Miwa Okazawa ... junior compositor
Ryan Oley ... modeler
Ariel Orzechowsk ... paint & roto artist
Peter Pak ... stereo roto artist
Aya Peard ... junior compositor
Warren Pemberton ... stereo roto artist
Diego Perez ... stereo roto artist
Philip Perkin ... on-set data collector
Kevin Pierce ... visual effects
Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital compositor
Mario Planta ... junior compositor
Jeff Ponchick ... stereo roto artist
Kristen Potts ... stereo roto artist
Paul Prompatima ... stereo roto artist
Leandro Pucci ... stereo roto artist
Erick Ramirez ... stereo roto artist
Alex Reyes ... lighting artist
Pedro Reyes ... stereo roto artist
Young Rho ... modeler
Maryam Riahi ... junior compositor
Gabrielle Rodgers ... stereo roto artist
Juliah Rueckert ... junior compositor
Edith Sandoval ... stereo roto artist
R.J. Saunders ... stereo roto artist
V.W. Scheich ... visual effects producer: Locktix
Brian Schumacher ... stereo roto artist
Maria Serrano ... modeler
Josh Shurman ... stereo roto artist
Chris Shusta ... paint & roto artist
Jeanette Sinh ... paint & roto artist
Clint Siu ... stereo roto artist
Patrick Smith ... previs
Safari Sosebee ... modeler
Margolit Steiner ... compositor
R. Alexi Steinhauer ... modeler
Joshua Stirling ... paint & roto artist
Nicole Tapp ... stereo roto artist
Ralph Temblador ... stereo roto artist
Ligia Tijerino ... stereo roto artist
Jeffery Torres ... paint & roto artist
Joe Towe ... stereo roto artist
Ian Trujilo ... stereo roto artist
Chloe Valdecantos ... compositor
John T. Van Vliet ... visual effects supervisor
Jennifer Varella ... stereo roto artist
Cassy Vasile ... stereo roto artist
Joan Vazquez ... stereo roto artist
Julio Vega ... paint & roto artist
Leonardo Veneziano ... rotoscope artist
Christian Villamil ... paint & roto artist
Kim Vongbunyong ... paint & roto artist
Andrew Wang ... modeler
Brian Weaver ... previs
Liz Weir ... paint & roto artist
Nicole Wildfong ... paint & roto artist
Zachary Wong ... compositor
Peter M. Wu ... paint & roto artist
Michelle Yang ... paint & roto artist
Brian Yu ... stereo roto artist
Joshua Yu ... junior compositor
Matsuo Yuho ... paint & roto artist
Jorge Zavala ... stereo roto artist
Noah Sage Amrani ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jesse Tipton ... stunts
Sonny Tipton ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Arzaga ... grip
Jamie Barber ... "b" camera operator
Louis Chernovsky ... "b" camera first assistant
Jonathan Coyne ... lamp operator
Greg Flores ... key grip
Justen Hernandez ... lamp operator
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... digital video assist
Jordan Kurtzman ... second assistant camera
Harold Lacuesta ... lamp operator
Joey Lopez ... first assistant camera
Victor Major ... gaffer
Joseph Matarrese ... grip
Keith Mentze ... dolly grip
George Mouradian ... digital video assist
Trae Patton ... still photographer
Mike Rapadas ... grip (as Michael Rapadas)
Enrique Rico ... best boy
Joseph Ruiz ... dolly grip
Kenichiro Tanaka ... assistant camera
Steve Todey ... camera operator: behind the scenes
Will Tully ... camera operator: behind the scenes

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tanya Apuya ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Benjamin Arnold ... post-production executive
Chris Dobbs ... digital intermediate producer
Marc Fisher ... colorist
Emily Rifkin ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Yana Scheich ... music producer

Other crew 

Will Alovis ... script supervisor
Hilary Barraford ... production assistant
Jessica Brown ... production assistant
Ed Cass ... production assistant
Philip Douglas ... production assistant
Garrett Flamig ... production assistant
Nina Grenningloh ... language supervisor
Michael Labog ... stage manager
Uyen Le ... production legal
Laura Michl ... production assistant
David Mulligan ... production assistant
Ben Pham ... production assistant
Fran Richter ... production assistant
Stephen Wassung ... production assistant

Thanks 

Pam Hicks ... special thanks
Caryn Mamrack ... special thanks
Cindy Santohigashi ... special thanks
Kathy Scheich ... special thanks
Olinka Wallenda ... special thanks
Tino Wallenda ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed