Edit
Steve Jobs (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Danny Boyle ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Aaron Sorkin ... (screenplay)
 
Walter Isaacson ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Michael Fassbender ... Steve Jobs
Kate Winslet ... Joanna Hoffman
Seth Rogen ... Steve Wozniak
Jeff Daniels ... John Sculley
Michael Stuhlbarg ... Andy Hertzfeld
Katherine Waterston ... Chrisann Brennan
Perla Haney-Jardine ... Lisa Brennan (19)
Ripley Sobo ... Lisa Brennan (9)
Makenzie Moss ... Lisa Brennan (5)
Sarah Snook ... Andrea Cunningham
John Ortiz ... Joel Pforzheimer
Adam Shapiro ... Avie Tevanian
John Steen ... Mike Markkula
Stan Roth ... George Coates
Mihran Slougian ... Jandali (as Mihran Shlougian)
Robert Anthony Peters ... Engineer with Diskette
Noreen Lee ... Airline Concierge
Gail Fenton ... Stage Manager (NeXT)
Karen Kahn ... Stage Manager (NeXT)
Rachel Caproni ... Stage Manager (NeXT)
Lily Tung Crystal Lily Tung Crystal ... Woman on P.A. (NeXT)
Damara Reilly ... Woman on P.A. (iMac)
Marika Casteel ... Woman on P.A. (iMac)
Dylan Freitas-D'Louhy Dylan Freitas-D'Louhy ... Straggler
Chris Tomasso Chris Tomasso ... Straggler
John Chovanec John Chovanec ... VIP
Daniel Liddle Daniel Liddle ... VIP
Lora Oliver Lora Oliver ... Andrea's Assistant
Colm O'Riain Colm O'Riain ... Violinist
Anita Bennett ... News Anchor
Greg Mills Greg Mills ... News Anchor
Melissa Etezadi Melissa Etezadi ... News Anchor
Rick Chambers Rick Chambers ... News Anchor
Sara Welch Sara Welch ... News Anchor
Emmett Miller Emmett Miller ... News Anchor
Marc Istook ... News Anchor
Carlo Cecchetto Carlo Cecchetto ... News Anchor
Kristina Guerrero ... News Anchor
Bill Seward ... News Anchor
Mark Mester Mark Mester ... News Anchor
Derrin Horton Derrin Horton ... News Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
$hutter $hutter ... 1988 Opera House Patron (uncredited)
Derek W. Adam Derek W. Adam ... Cameraman (uncredited)
Natalie Stephany Aguilar ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Alister Albert ... Man with Folder (uncredited)
Elynn Alonzo Elynn Alonzo ... Steve's Stage Manager (uncredited)
Steven Alvarez Steven Alvarez ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Moises Amaya ... Generation X Engineer 1998 (uncredited)
AnnaCorey ... Jordan IMAC Marketing Team (uncredited)
Alice Aoki Alice Aoki ... VIP Shareholder (uncredited)
Andy Arness ... Apple Board Member (uncredited)
Stefonia Bavin Stefonia Bavin ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Timothy Beagley Timothy Beagley ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Brianne Bogart Brianne Bogart ... Alicia Johnson / Marketing Team (uncredited)
Johnnie Boyd ... Steve Stage hand technician (uncredited)
Alec Boyle ... P. Freeze (uncredited)
Dianne Brennan Dianne Brennan ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Alex Bretow ... Flint Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Patrick D Bridges Patrick D Bridges ... Marketing Team (uncredited)
Tim Brown Tim Brown ... Don Denman (uncredited)
John Edward Cabrera ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Bryan Casserly ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Brian Castellanos Brian Castellanos ... Cameraman (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain Cabran E. Chamberlain ... Ralph, the Janitor (uncredited)
Justin Chao Justin Chao ... Chinatown Resident (uncredited)
Javier Chavarin ... 1984 Launch attendee (uncredited)
Jared Choate Jared Choate ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Adam Chollet ... VIP Investor (uncredited)
Alan Chu ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
Justin Chung ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Cameron Cloutier Cameron Cloutier ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Tim Colopy Tim Colopy ... Gen Xer (uncredited)
Grant Corvin ... Bill Atkinson (uncredited)
James Cotner ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Nestor Cuellas ... Cameraman (uncredited)
Steve D'Assis ... Cameraman Joseph (uncredited)
Alysson Da Silva Alysson Da Silva ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Daniel da Silva ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Thomas Dalby ... VIP Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Robert S. Dixon ... Head NeXT Engineer (uncredited)
Carlos Narvaez Duran Carlos Narvaez Duran ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Janet Dyer ... Custodian (uncredited)
Bob Dylan ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Daniel Ekeroth Daniel Ekeroth ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Sheila Ellis ... Field Reporter (uncredited)
Nathan Emley ... Field Reporter (uncredited)
Patrick Engler Patrick Engler ... Cable Car Patron (uncredited)
Aldrin Enriquez Aldrin Enriquez ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
J. Miles Feldman J. Miles Feldman ... VIP Shareholder (uncredited)
James Ferrandini James Ferrandini ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Luis Fierros ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Dann Fink ... Tech Reporter (uncredited)
Tom Frikker Tom Frikker ... 1984 Apple Engineer (uncredited)
Kenley Gaffke ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Hayley Gagner ... Pat Mcardle (uncredited)
Justino Garza Justino Garza ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Douglas Gawoski Douglas Gawoski ... VIP Shareholder (uncredited)
Maxwell Ghobadi ... Product Engineer (uncredited)
Jimmy Giliberti ... VIP Investor (uncredited)
Tina Gilton Tina Gilton ... Steve's Colleague (Cafe) (uncredited)
Heather Gold Heather Gold ... Photographer (uncredited)
Ian Gooch Ian Gooch ... Extra (uncredited)
Rob Gore ... Event Security (uncredited)
Emily Marie Grant ... Patti Kenyon (uncredited)
Ramsey Hanchette ... Katie Kallick (uncredited)
Jake Hanson ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
McKenna Hardy McKenna Hardy ... Stockholder (uncredited)
Tom Hart ... VIP Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Diogo Hausen ... Stage Hand (uncredited)
Linda Joy Henry ... Businesswoman (uncredited)
Holly Horn Holly Horn ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
Clarence Watson III Clarence Watson III ... Lunch Attendee (uncredited)
Jahmilla Jackson Jahmilla Jackson ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Carol Jefferson ... VIP Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Bobby Johnsen Bobby Johnsen ... 1984 Apple employee (uncredited)
Keenan Johnston ... Investor 1988 Launch (uncredited)
Stephanie Johnston ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Alexander Kanellakos ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Rajiv Khilnani ... Indian Caterer (uncredited)
Larry Kitagawa ... Hong Kong Businessman (uncredited)
Elena Kobylina Elena Kobylina ... Steve's Stage Manager (uncredited)
Andrew Koponen ... Chef (uncredited)
Nick Kretz ... 1988 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Kevin Kunze Kevin Kunze ... VIP Shareholder (uncredited)
Mark Kwong Mark Kwong ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Anthony Larice Anthony Larice ... Steve Capps (uncredited)
Rick Lasquete ... Field Reporter (uncredited)
Benjamin E. Latham ... VIP (uncredited)
Mark Lavell ... VIP Investor (uncredited)
John Lennon ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Chris Leong ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Nathan Levine Nathan Levine ... Stagehand (uncredited)
Mathew Lipisko ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
John Lobato John Lobato ... Stock Holder Member (uncredited)
Adam Long ... Avi's NeXT Team Engineer (uncredited)
Luis E. Lopez Luis E. Lopez ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Guy Ludewig Guy Ludewig ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
Shannon Lujan Shannon Lujan ... Business Woman (uncredited)
Ausaf Masud ... Apple Security Symphony Hall (uncredited)
Gina Mathios ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Rachel Matsuoka ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Polina Matveeva ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Baran Mavi Baran Mavi ... Extra (uncredited)
Sean Michael McGrory ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Corinne Meadors ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
Adam Meredith Adam Meredith ... NeXT Product Engineer (uncredited)
Landon Merrell ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Heidi Michaelis Heidi Michaelis ... 1988 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Jose R. Montalvan Jr. Jose R. Montalvan Jr. ... Extra / Theatre Scene (uncredited)
Arnold Montey Arnold Montey ... VIP Investor (uncredited)
Cory Montgomery ... Robert Houghton (uncredited)
Mahal Montoya Mahal Montoya ... 98 Engineer (uncredited)
Marc Moon Marc Moon ... 1998 Engineer (uncredited)
Jake Morgan Jake Morgan ... Lead Stage Hand (uncredited)
Monterey Morrissey ... TV News Reporter (uncredited)
Ed Moy Ed Moy ... 1998 Product Engineer (uncredited)
Jesse Muick Jesse Muick ... 1984 Product Engineer (uncredited)
Alisha Mullally ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Vaughn Myovich Vaughn Myovich ... VIP Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Joel Myrick Joel Myrick ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Darlene Nesson ... VIP Investor (uncredited)
Steven Jon Nichols ... Board Member (uncredited)
Debra Norton-Miller Debra Norton-Miller ... Wealthy Investor (uncredited)
Jason Novak Jason Novak ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Brendan O'Donovan Brendan O'Donovan ... Backstage Hand (uncredited)
Tom O'Reilly ... VIP Member (uncredited)
Peter K. Owen ... MacIntosh Launch VIP (uncredited)
Lana Palmer ... Straggler (uncredited)
Puja Patel Puja Patel ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Jekyns Pelaez ... Marketing Team Member (uncredited)
Brook Edward Penca ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Alex Phillip Alex Phillip ... Apple Gen-Xer (uncredited)
Pablo Picasso ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
John Paul Pollio ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Steve C. Porter ... Event Security (uncredited)
Apeksha Pradhan ... 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Dan A. Purcell Dan A. Purcell ... Extra (uncredited)
Speir Rahn ... Lynn Levine (uncredited)
Jeff Rankin Jeff Rankin ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Shannon Rebekah ... Channel 4 Interviewee VIP (uncredited)
Rick Richardson ... News Interviewee VIP (uncredited)
Sandra Dee Richardson ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross ... Elizabeth Ramos (uncredited)
Cindy Sacramento-Enriquez Cindy Sacramento-Enriquez ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
James Haruo Saito James Haruo Saito ... Audience (uncredited)
Brian Sampson ... Brian Howard - Product Engineer (uncredited)
Elise Scarlott Elise Scarlott ... Flint Stage Manager (uncredited)
David L. Schormann ... VIP Product Investor (uncredited)
Molly Shaiken ... Product Engineer (uncredited)
Mark Sho Mark Sho ... Chinatown Resident (uncredited)
George Siambis George Siambis ... Product Engineer (uncredited)
Chad Sibilia ... Stagehand Technician (uncredited)
Mike Siemsen Mike Siemsen ... Larry Kenyon (uncredited)
Cynthia Naylor Smyth Cynthia Naylor Smyth ... 1998 VIP Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Anthony Snow ... Arthur Rock (uncredited)
Laurel Steir ... Core Marketing Team (uncredited)
Michael T Stewart Michael T Stewart ... VIP Shareholder (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
Demond Stone Demond Stone ... VIP Investor (uncredited)
Mike Stowe Mike Stowe ... Event Security (uncredited)
Michele Strider Michele Strider ... VIP (uncredited)
Cristina Swift Cristina Swift ... Rony Sebok (uncredited)
Callan Taylor ... Lisa's Friend (uncredited)
Anastassia Tchibissova Anastassia Tchibissova ... Product Engineer (uncredited)
Fel Tengonciang ... Journalist, NeXT Launch (uncredited)
Shruti Tewari ... Marketing Team 1998 (uncredited)
Tony Toste ... Matt McKulsky Apple Security 1998 Launch (uncredited)
Mallorie Vanghel Mallorie Vanghel ... Extra (uncredited)
Sam Vegas Sam Vegas ... VIP Member (uncredited)
Ken Venzke ... Apple Employee (uncredited)
Etienne Vick ... Porsche Driver (uncredited)
Erick Vinther Erick Vinther ... Investor (uncredited)
Bianca Von Krieg ... VIP (uncredited)
Phillip E. Walker ... Security Guard Gillis (uncredited)
James D. Weston II ... Event Security (uncredited)
Tyson Wheeler Tyson Wheeler ... Bruce Horn (uncredited)
Mike Whitaker Mike Whitaker ... Journalist (uncredited)
Steven Wiig Steven Wiig ... Bill Martin (uncredited)
Lia Wilbourn ... Apple Marketing Executive (uncredited)
Maximilian Winnberg Maximilian Winnberg ... Launch Attendee (uncredited)
Allan Wong Allan Wong ... Product Engineer (uncredited)
Scotty Wood ... Larry Tesler (uncredited)
Jerry Wu ... Journalist (uncredited)
Shawn Yee Shawn Yee ... 1988 Head Product Engineer (uncredited)
Bobby Ysip Bobby Ysip ... Burrell Smith (uncredited)
Alex Zelenka Alex Zelenka ... Audience Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bernard Bellew ... executive producer
Danny Boyle ... producer (produced by)
Eli Bush ... executive producer
Guymon Casady ... producer (produced by)
Christian Colson ... producer (produced by)
Mark Gordon ... producer (produced by)
Lauren Lohman ... associate producer
Scott Rudin ... producer (produced by)
Jason Sack ... co-producer
Bryan Zuriff ... executive producer

Music by 

Daniel Pemberton ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Alwin H. Küchler ... director of photography (as Alwin Küchler)

Film Editing by 

Elliot Graham ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Francine Maisler ... (as Francine Maisler CSA) (casting by)

Production Design by 

Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art Direction by 

Peter Borck
Luke Freeborn ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Gene Serdena

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb ... (as Suttirat Larlarb)

Makeup Department 

Gretchen Davis ... key makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Marcelo Donari ... additional hair stylist
Tess Felix ... hair stylist (as Tess Felix Greene)
Karalynne Fiebig ... hair stylist
Monika Maka ... hair stylist
Robert Mrazik ... hair stylist
Lisa Patnoe ... makeup artist
Andrea Pino ... makeup artist
Ivana Primorac ... hair / makeup designer
Yvette Rivas ... key hair stylist
Jennifer Tremont ... hair stylist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bernard Bellew ... unit production manager
Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Kathleen M. Courtney ... unit production manager
Sean T. Stratton ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Caproni ... additional second assistant director
Peter Dress ... second assistant director (as Pete Dress)
Alexander Holt ... second assistant director: additional photography
Donald Murphy ... first assistant director
Jason Suhrke ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Lauren Abrams ... scenic artist
David Adams ... propmaker
Karen Agresti ... buyer
Susan Alegria ... assistant art director
Jory Alvarado ... draper
Erik Anderson ... mill foreman
Jason Byers ... lead scenic
Ellora Coombs ... art production assistant
Nick D'Abo ... location foreman
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser
Gerin Del Carmen ... set decoration production assistant
Bryan Dewe ... propmaker
Carl L. Durning ... propmaker
Jesse Engle ... propmaker
Roman Figun ... prop maker
Josh Frager ... set dresser
Qris Fry ... location gang boss (as Christopher Fry)
Manh Hakchareun ... art department production assistant
Neal Halter ... propmaker
Dan Hauck ... propmaker
Mike Helbig ... set dresser
Mark Hitchler ... set designer
Jason Hoobyar ... set dresser
Lawrence Hornbeck ... set dresser
Peter Hudson ... set dresser (as Pete Hudson)
John Lister ... carpenter / set dresser
Kelli Lundy ... art department coordinator
William C. Martin ... property assistant
Doni McMillan ... set dresser
Stephen McNally ... scenic artist (as Steve McNally)
Edward J. McNicoll ... location gang boss (as Ed McNicoll)
John Micheletos ... leadman
Katy Moore-Kozachik ... scenic artist
Joel Morgante ... Construction General Foreman
Carrie Nardello ... stand-by painter
Christopher S. Nushawg ... set designer
Wayne Olds ... scenic artist
Jason Perrine ... additional graphic designer
Doug Pierce ... lead set designer (as Douglas Pierce)
Mike Pino ... propmaker
Al Pollock ... propmaker
Cian Quattrin ... construction shop general / toolman: labor foreman
Tom Richardson ... scenic artist
Anna Rogers ... assistant property master
Jack Rogers ... propmaker
Emily K. Rolph ... graphic designer
Piper Rovin ... scenic artist
Sebastian Rutkowsky Ruiz ... scenic artist (as Sebastian Ruiz)
Stephan C. Sadler ... propmaker (as Steve Sadler)
James Shefik ... scenic foreman
Chris Ubick ... property master
Louis Visco ... set dresser (as Lou Visco)
Doug E. Williams ... construction coordinator
Jerry Wiskerson ... propmaker
Chad Wright ... marketing artist / product placement
Jonathan Young ... propmaker
Jena Kerr ... props (uncredited)
Dan Korn ... set dressing shopper (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer / sound design editor
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Ben Barker ... sound design editor
Dillon Bennett ... sound effects editor
Lilly Blazewicz ... assistant foley editor
Paul Bliven ... dialogue editor: behind the scenes
Peter Burgis ... foley artist (as Pete Burgis)
Michael Clayton ... sound mix technician
Brian Copenhagen ... cableman
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor: international versions
Gillian Dodders ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Danny Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Eilam Hoffman ... sound design editor
Alexa Kahn ... a.d.r recordist
Robert Malone ... assistant sound editor
Rolf Martens ... sound mix technician
Kasper Pedersen ... adr recordist
Lisa Pinero ... production sound mixer
Harry Platford ... adr recordist
Michael Primmer ... boom operator
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Roy Samuelson ... audio description narrator
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer
Gary Vahling ... sound technician
Ken Venzke ... sound
Steve Whetman ... sound
James Wichall ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Jason Brackett ... special effects technician (as Jason Bracket)
Robbie Clot ... special effects foreman (as Robert Clot)
John McLeod ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Olivia Beresford ... compositor
Charles Brelaud ... digital compositor
Tim Caplan ... visual effects producer
Marta Cañavate ... compositor
Matthew Chan ... digital compositor
Laura Coumbe ... roto artist
Christopher Cram ... visual effects executive: Universal
Matt Curtis ... titles: and interstitial sequences design
Agueda Del Castillo ... lead compositor
Nancy Duff ... visual effects coordinator: Universal
Tiago Faria ... digital compositor
Edd Gamlin ... Visual Effects Editor
Adam Gascoyne ... visual effects supervisor
Nicci Gelnar ... roto artist
Alexander Ha ... camera tracking
Manuel Huertas ... digital compositor
Taskin Kenan ... digital compositor
Steven King ... visual effects pipeline developer
Elliot Mander ... production assistant
João Menezes ... visual effects
Maria Peralta Ramos ... lead compositor
Susanna Riccio ... digital compositor
Benito Sanz ... digital compositor
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist / digital intermediate colorist
Linda Spaggiari ... roto artist
Elliot Staker ... camera tracking
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects line producer
Helen Streeter ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Victoire ... digital compositor
Lewis Wright ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Allegro ... generator cable operator
Robert Barcelona ... crane provider
Ben Betts ... supervising video engineer: 24 frame
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Bonnie Briggs ... grip
Ryan J. Calkin ... set lighting technician
Brian Callier ... video engineer: 24 frame
Dave Childers ... key grip
Gregory M. Childers ... "b" dolly grip (as Greg Childers)
Stacey Tiga Cobalt ... rigging electrics
Gregory Collis ... grip (as Greg Collis)
Steve Condiotti ... camera operator
Craig Cooper ... grip balloon tech
Kevin Dixon ... rigging technician
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Emma Edwards ... assistant camera: additional photography
Kenneth D. Emanuele ... rigging technician (as Ken Emmanuelle)
John Ellis Evans ... additional focus puller
Jeph Folkins ... second assistant a camera
Perry Freeze ... computer/video playback coordinator
Tim Guffin ... second assistant b camera
Geoffrey Haley ... a camera operator (as Geoff Haley)
Don L. Henderson ... "a" dolly grip
Richard A. Hunt ... grip (as Rich Hunt)
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant a camera (as Greg Irwin)
Jeb Johenning ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Brook Johnson ... rigging key grip
Jarid S. Johnson ... video camera operator
Evan Jones ... set lighting technician
Brendan Kierans ... fixtures tech
Aaron Kirby ... loader
John Lacy ... chief rigging technician / rigging gaffer
Len Levine ... chief lighting technican
Jordan Livingston ... digital imaging technician
Randall Love ... camera operator: D camera operator
Michael Lowrance ... balloon technician
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Brad Dirk Martin ... assistant camera
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant b camera (as Pat McArdle)
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... best boy grip
Chris McCracken ... grip
Maria Mendoza ... master electrician
Brian Minzlaff ... set lighting technician
Kelly Mitchell ... camera production assistant
John Monsour ... video system engineer: 24 frame
Mark Nakahara ... technician: specialty lighting fixtures
Andy Neddermeyer ... video assist utility
Oskar Ness ... electrician
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... 24 Frame Video/Computer Engineer
Orlando Orona ... best boy rigging grip
Stephanie Parry ... lighting console programmer
Jesus Pena ... computer/video playback: production assistant
Lisa Quinn ... assistant chief rigging technician (as Lisa Glaser) / assistant chief rigging technician / best boy rigging electric / electrician
Patrick Ryan ... foreman electrician: specialty lighting fixtures (as Pat Ryan)
Omar Sabeh ... electrician
Sophie Shellenberger ... assistant chief lighting technician
Paul Sheperd ... rigging technician
Derek Smith ... first assistant b camera
Ricky Tayerle ... set lighting technician
Douglas W. Taylor ... rigging technician (as Doug Taylor)
Will Weprin ... camera utility
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Gill Wright ... rigging grip
Jeffrey Bordessa ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Michael Michalske ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Matthew P. Stouppe ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Wilson Zhang ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Beau Bonneau ... extras casting
Elizabeth Dean ... casting manager
Pat Evans ... crowd casting coordinator
Melcher Fabi ... extras casting assistant
Nina Henninger ... casting: San Francisco
Colleen Kenneavy ... extras casting
Sarah Kliban ... casting associate: San Francisco
Melissa Kostenbauder ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Cash Oshman ... promo extras
Melanie Parkham ... extras casting
Puja Patel ... casting assistant: Big Crowds
Alana Raiser ... Big Crowds: Vice President
Jordana Sapiurka ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Allison E. Cohen ... costumer
Andrea Cooper ... set costumer
Paula Jean Fredrickson ... cutter/fitter
Catherine Gélinas ... key set costumer
Samantha Pollack ... costume production assistant
Chris Proctor ... costumer
Amanda Ramirez ... costumer
Deirdre Scully ... key costumer
Nancy Servin ... tailor
Don Smith ... costumer
B. Daniel Weger ... pattern maker: and cutter
Leslie Weir ... costume supervisor
Valerie White ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Luke Clare ... assistant editor
John Claude ... digital intermediate colorist
Darren Colston ... post-production assistant
Michael Crusz ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Ian Cunningham ... first assistant editor: London
Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Timothy Easthill ... post-production accountant (as Tim Easthill)
Andrew Jadavji ... first assistant editor: London (as Andy Jadavji)
Karl Kuehn ... data management
Sarah Lawson ... post-production coordinator
Joshua Raymond Lee ... first assistant editor: San Francisco (as Josh Lee)
Charlotte Llewelyn ... digital intermediate coordinator
Begoña Lopez ... digital intermediate producer
James Maull ... post-production accountant
Sophie Nguyen-Thomas ... d-cinema and dci
Raul Sevilla ... data management
Emily Streetz ... first assistant editor: San Francisco
Nathan Summerfield ... second assistant editor
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Bill Ceresia ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Chris Baugh ... location manager
John Caldon ... location supervisor: War Memorial
Justin Duncan ... key assistant location manager
Heather Gothie ... location production assistant
Justin Harrold ... key assistant location manager
Ayesha Janmohammed ... location production assistant (as Ayesha Janmohamed)
Peter Moody ... key assistant location manager
Kyle Squarcia ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Darrell Alexander ... score coordinator
Goetz Botzenhardt ... scoring engineer
Emma Brain-Gabbott ... featured vocal soloist
The Chamber Orchestra of London ... score performed by
Peter Cobbin ... additional recording
Gordon Davidson ... digital score recordist
Greg Dombrowski ... composer: additional music (trailer music)
Andrew Dudman ... music scoring mixer / scoring engineer
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator
Elliot Graham ... executive album producer
Janice Graham ... orchestra leader
Maura Duval Griffin ... music supervisor: trailer
Gareth Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (as Chris Gutch)
Jimmy Holliday ... featured vocal soloist
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Rael Jones ... music editor
Dom Kelly ... musician: oboe & cor anglais
Nathan W Klein ... additional orchestration
Angela Leus ... music supervisor: Universal Pictures - uncredited
Laurence Love Greed ... music editor
Peter Nickalls ... orchestral mockups
Sam Okell ... scoring engineer
Daniel Pemberton ... synth programming
Ali Pistoresi ... music supervisor: trailer
Alec Roberts ... additional orchestration
Matt Robertson ... synth programming
Joe Rubel ... music editor
Enrica Sciandrone ... Italian Lyrics Consultant
Andrew Skeet ... score orchestrated and conducted by
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Christof Unterberger ... composer: trailer#2 (uncredited) / musician: cello (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Beau Bean ... driver
Shay Morgan Brook ... driver: set dressing
Erik Hattan ... driver
Gary Hellerstein ... transportation captain: Los Angeles
Milton L. Jeffers ... driver
Miguel Lozano ... special equipment driver/basecamp
Arlene Ramirez ... transportation
M. Rolin-Fox ... picture car: key assistant
Dan Romero ... transportation coordinator
Michael Sean Ryan ... transportation co-captain
Anthony R. Sacco ... transportation captain: San Francisco (as Tony Sacco)
Tim Woods ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Guy Adan ... unit publicist
Kimberly Aguirre ... payroll accountant
Kourosh Ahari ... production assistant
Jaden Alexander ... stand-in: Kate Winslet
Danyah Aossey ... office production assistant (as Danyah Assory)
Oscar Arguello ... production assistant
Noelle Bernhard ... legal clearance coordinator
John P. Boatwright ... technical supervisor: War Memorial Opera House
Cory L. Bol ... travel coordinator
Mark Bosia ... set medic
Alex Bretow ... production assistant
Phillip Buckley ... set medic (as Phil Buckley)
Matthew Cassani ... production assistant
James Chandler ... craft service
Mridu Chandra ... archival producer
Eric Charles ... assistant: to Mr. Gordon
Alan Chu ... IT/Telecom tech
Alison Claire-Genis ... vice president credits: Universal Pictures
Christina Cruz ... assistant production coordinator: Big Crowd
Ricky Cuevas ... production accountant
Robert Cure ... photo double/stand-in: Jeff Daniels
Tony Daniels ... adr voice
Hilton Jamal Day ... set production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant: fittings
Corryn Deegan ... set production assistant
Bob Delong ... set medic
Ritvik Dhavale ... production assistant
Bibby Dunn ... assistant: to Mr. Gordon
Caitlyn Durkin ... production assistant
Christine Dye ... second assistant accountant
Abdel Eleish ... production assistant
Gaia Elkington ... assistant: to Mr. Boyle/Mr. Colson
Erin Engman ... assistant production coordinator
Will Felker ... payroll clerk
Dann Fink ... adr voice
Tony Galante ... office production assistant
Elise Ganz ... studio teacher
Steven Gelberg ... assistant: to Mr. Gordon
Alex Gilbert ... set production assistant
Bryan Gildner ... set production assistant: additional
Shane Greenstein ... assistant: to Mr. Rudin
Michael Greggans ... stand- in: Seth Rogan
Colin Greten ... assistant: Scott Rudin
Trent Hanible ... office production assistant
Jimmy Hart ... set medic
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach: to Ms. Winslet
Kate Hennessy ... set production assistant (as Kate Hennesy)
Casey Hopkins ... production representative: asset & sustainability
Jahmilla Jackson ... production assistant / production coordinator: Big Crowd
James Jacobs ... technical supervisor: Davies Symphony Hall
Austin Allan James ... assistant production coordinator: Big Crowd (as Austin Willis)
Peter Jarvis ... assistant: to Mr. Casady
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor
Jeremiah Kelleher ... key set production assistant
Brian Kelly ... assistant: to Mr. Fassbender
Chris Leong ... film extra
Lauren Machado ... San Francisco Film Commission
Melinda Mascayano ... set production assistant
Maria T. Mendoza ... technical coordinator: War Memorial Opera House
Amalia Mesa-Gustin ... key office production assistant
Carla Meyer ... dialect coach: to Mr. Fassbender
John Monsour ... computer/video playback chief engineer
Mangla Nosh ... caterer: off-set
Al Novak ... technical coordinator: Davies Symphony Hall
Christine K. O'Malley ... accounting clerk
Paul J. Park ... second assistant accountant
Puja Patel ... production assistant
Annika Pergament ... adr voice
Jesus Peña ... computer/video playback assistant
Heather Phan ... co-assistant production coordinator
Emily Pierceall ... production coordinator
Matthew Puccini ... assistant: to Mr. Rudin
Sandy Reed ... craft service assistant
Adam Reeser ... photo double: Michael Fassbender / stand-in: Michael Fassbender
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor
Emily Ann Rupp ... assistant: to Mr. Boyle/Mr. Colson (as Emily Rupp)
Dakota Salazar ... assistant production coordinator: Big Crowd
Brian Sampson ... stand-in: Joel
Lee J. Santillan ... first assistant accountant (as L.J. Santillan)
Danielle Schmidt ... production secretary
Jeff Schwartz ... marketing assistant
Kelli Shane ... stand in: Sarah Snooks
Andres Siller ... production assistant
Steve Smith ... set production assistant
Riana Soskina ... photo double/stand in: Makenzie Moss
Elizabeth Sutton ... stand in for katherine waterston
Erika Svensson ... production assistant
Arianne Tavares ... production assistant
Maria Termanini ... production assistant
Matt Thompson ... assistant: to Mr. Rudin
David Thrall ... set production assistant (as Dave Thrall)
Katherine Tolentino ... production assistant
Mark Van Horne ... lab contact
Adrienne Nardo Watson ... adr voice
Jill Wattles ... craft service assistant
Monay Williams ... group coordinator: Big Crowds
Cait Wilson ... set production assistant
Bruce Winant ... adr voice (as Bruce Nielsen Winant)
Steve Wozniak ... consultant
David Lubov ... financing (uncredited)
Steven Jon Nichols ... stand-in: Jeff Daniels (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tom Frikker ... the filmmakers gratefully thank
Ron Howard ... the filmmakers gratefully thank
Edwin M. Lee ... the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Mayor Ed Lee)
Ridley Scott ... the filmmakers gratefully thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed