Poster

Futurestates ()


Reference View | Change View



Imagining tomorrow's America today, FUTURESTATES is a series of independent mini-features - short narrative films created by established filmmakers and emerging talents transforming today's... See more »

Awards:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Cammie Malik / ... (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Dr. Smith / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
  Chuck / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Johnny Wilson ...
  John / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
  Grandfather / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jayden Lucky Masukawa ...
  Caroline's Son / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Katie Sweeney ...
  Red Estates Townsperson (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
  Ivan (2010) (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Mason Park (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Lydia (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Jeff (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Philips (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Tia (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Rahul (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Cat (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Jesse (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Sasha (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Dekard (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Laura Keller (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Angela Young (1 episode, 2012)
Nathan Jurries ...
  Charlie Tuttle (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Gwen (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Will (1 episode, 2013)
...
  Xavier (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Samantha (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Dr. Antonio 'Ant' Castillo (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Johnner Rawls (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Mateo (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Chilton ...
  Ana (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Jenny (1 episode, 2010)
Enrique Ochoa ...
  Marco (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Kai (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Evelyn (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Roxanne (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Neela (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Elena (1 episode, 2011)
Lauren Braton ...
  Emma Tuttle (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Ben (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Dave Fisher (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Brian (1 episode, 2013)
...
  Noah Preston (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Dolores (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Galindo (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Erica Rawls (1 episode, 2014)
Jed Peterson ...
  Stepan (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Tyler (1 episode, 2010)
Sebastian Villada ...
  Juan (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Bobby (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Amar (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Nicole (1 episode, 2011)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Imagining tomorrow's America today, FUTURESTATES is a series of independent mini-features - short narrative films created by established filmmakers and emerging talents transforming today's complex social issues into visions about what life in America will be like in decades to come. Written by Anonymous

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Futurestates (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Color

Contribute to This Page