Edit
Hunted (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

(2012– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

S.J. Clarkson ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Percival ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Alrick Riley ... (2 episodes, 2012)
James Strong ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Frank Spotnitz ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2012)
Simon Allen ... (1 episode, 2012)
Smita Bhide ... (1 episode, 2012)
Amira El-Nemr ... (1 episode, 2012)
Christian Spurrier ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...  Sam Hunter 8 episodes, 2012
...  Aidan Marsh 8 episodes, 2012
...  Rupert Keel 8 episodes, 2012
...  Zoe Morgan 8 episodes, 2012
...  Stephen Turner 8 episodes, 2012
...  Deacon Crane 8 episodes, 2012
...  Edward Turner 8 episodes, 2012
...  Jack Turner 8 episodes, 2012
...  Ian Fowkes 8 episodes, 2012
Tom Beard ...  Bingham 8 episodes, 2012
Maddy Griffiths ...  Young Sam 7 episodes, 2012
Jane Riley ...  Sam's Mother 7 episodes, 2012
Doc Brown ...  Tyrone 7 episodes, 2012
...  Dave Ryder 6 episodes, 2012
...  Mrs. Sidwa 6 episodes, 2012
...  Blank-Faced Man 5 episodes, 2012
...  Natalie Thorpe 5 episodes, 2012
...  Bernard Faroux 4 episodes, 2012
...  Simran Bains 4 episodes, 2012
...  Rahim Soomro 4 episodes, 2012
...  Andrew Hayden 3 episodes, 2012
...  Dr. Horst Goebel 3 episodes, 2012
...  DI Everett 3 episodes, 2012
...  Lianne Wells 3 episodes, 2012
...  Hasan Moussa 2 episodes, 2012
...  Orla Fante 2 episodes, 2012
...  Lewis Conroy 2 episodes, 2012
...  Fatima Zahir 2 episodes, 2012
...  Military Man 2 episodes, 2012
Sarah McCardie ...  Scottish Woman 2 episodes, 2012
...  Patrik Lindberg 2 episodes, 2012
James Hayes ...  Priest 2 episodes, 2012
...  George Ballard 2 episodes, 2012
...  Trudy Barnes 2 episodes, 2012
...  Dr. Arthur Hill 2 episodes, 2012
...  Hector Stokes 2 episodes, 2012
...  Lars Holm 1 episode, 2012
Jenifer Landor ...  Polly Holm 1 episode, 2012
Ben Smith ...  Slender Man 1 episode, 2012
Eloise Smyth ...  Teenage Girl 1 episode, 2012
...  Doctor 1 episode, 2012
Jamie Kenna ...  Security Man 1 episode, 2012
...  Vincent Cage 1 episode, 2012
Maurice Lee ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 2012
Mohamed Majd ...  Café Khalil Owner 1 episode, 2012
Colin Decker ...  Armed Man 1 episode, 2012
...  Emma Freeman 1 episode, 2012
...  Armed Man 1 episode, 2012
...  Bilal 1 episode, 2012
...  Armed Man 1 episode, 2012
Scarlet Margaroli ...  Emma's Daughter 1 episode, 2012
Ged Simmons ...  Hotel Security Man 1 episode, 2012
...  Faroux's Aide 1 episode, 2012
Lin Blakley ...  Grandma Freeman 1 episode, 2012
Rob Heanley ...  MI6 Analyst 1 episode, 2012
Mariam Haque ...  Zahir Interviewer 1 episode, 2012
Marene Miller ...  Plant Inspector 1 episode, 2012
Brian Protheroe ...  Edward Gillespie 1 episode, 2012
...  Desk Officer 1 episode, 2012
Roya Amiri ...  Forensic Officer 1 episode, 2012
Paul Buchanan ...  Chief Security Officer 1 episode, 2012
Ajay Chhabra ...  Pakistani Driver 1 episode, 2012
...  Soomro's Aide 1 episode, 2012
Tom Cornish ...  Arms Dealer 1 episode, 2012
...  Doctor Kingsford 1 episode, 2012
...  Stokes Estate Guard 1 episode, 2012
...  Turner Security 1 episode, 2012
Erol Ismail ...  Zahir Security 1 episode, 2012
Lois Matthews ...  Kissing Couple 1 episode, 2012
Douglas McFerran ...  Rafi The Rabbit 1 episode, 2012
Vander McLeod ...  Byzantium Security 1 episode, 2012
Arati Menon ...  Noura 1 episode, 2012
...  Zahir security 1 1 episode, 2012
...  Airfield Officer 1 episode, 2012
...  Umair Qassani 1 episode, 2012
...  Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Mysterious Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Gun Dealers Henchman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Connor Read ...  Partygoer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Shane Salter ...  Mall Shopper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012

Series Produced by 

Simon Allen ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Smita Bhide ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Sue Calverley ... line producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Garrett ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Alison Jackson ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Eliza Mellor ... producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Aird ... executive producer / executive producer: BBC (7 episodes, 2012)
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC (7 episodes, 2012)
Frank Spotnitz ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2012)
Christian Spurrier ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

Ruth Barrett ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Mac Kenny ... (7 episodes, 2012)
Balazs Bolygo ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Steve Lawes ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Stephan Pehrsson ... (2 episodes, 2012)
James Welland ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Liana Del Giudice ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Emma Oxley ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Roy C. Poole ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Philip Hookway ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Savage ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jamie Trevill ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley ... (8 episodes, 2012)
Gilly Poole ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Design by 

John Stevenson ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

David Hindle ... (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Set Decoration by 

Katya Guy ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur ... (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Ashley Hill ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Nicola Matthews ... makeup supervisor / hair supervisor / hair & make-up supervisor / hair stylist supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Sally Rose Davidson ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2012)
Eva Marieges Moore ... hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Lizzie Lawson ... hair designer / makeup designer / make-up & hair designer (3 episodes, 2012)
Hannah Ovenden ... assistant makeup artist / make-up assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Shuna Frood ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Sharon Moran ... production manager (8 episodes, 2012)
Nathan Flaher ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Alice Greenland ... post-production manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Khadija Alami ... production manager: K Film/Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Alison Barnett ... head of production: Kudos (1 episode, 2012)
Kim Simon ... head of post-production: Kudos (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Holt ... deputy head of production (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Sophie Dear ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Mustapha Grumij ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Jo Lea ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Adam Lock ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Andy Pearson ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Craig Topham ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Noureddine Aberdine ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Mel Nortcliffe ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Gillespie ... additional third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Louise Begbie ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2012)
Cathy Featherstone ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2012)
Peter Fentem ... property master / prop master (8 episodes, 2012)
Dean Hawley ... h.o.d. painter / supervisor painter (8 episodes, 2012)
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Barney Ward ... standby props / props / stand-by props (8 episodes, 2012)
Darren Wisker ... prop supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Leigh Chesters ... carpenter / construction manager (7 episodes, 2012)
Josh Hartnett ... dressing props (7 episodes, 2012)
Barney Holden ... standby props / props / stand-by props (7 episodes, 2012)
Robert Judd ... prop storeman (7 episodes, 2012)
Chris Lunney ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2012)
Paddy Paddison ... stand-by art director (7 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Smith ... standby carpenter / stand-by carpenter (7 episodes, 2012)
Nic Stubbings ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2012)
Alice Sutton ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Kristina Bookall ... graphics assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Terry Law ... supervising carpenter (4 episodes, 2012)
Warren Parkinson ... standby prop / dressing props (4 episodes, 2012)
Simon Robilliard ... supervising carpenter (4 episodes, 2012)
Joe Weston ... painter (4 episodes, 2012)
Sara Figiel ... art department trainee (3 episodes, 2012)
Phil Hawley ... painter (3 episodes, 2012)
Richard Van Den Bergh ... key prop maker (2 episodes, 2012)
Nick Clayton ... supervising carpenter (1 episode, 2012)
Said El Kounti ... art director: Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Hannah Evans ... production buyer (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Forrest ... dressing props (1 episode, 2012)
Samir Hafiz ... props buyer: Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Christopher James Miller ... props daily (unknown episodes)
Lizzie Bravo ... prop assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor (8 episodes, 2012)
James Feltham ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Gillian Glencross ... sound assistant / second boom operator (8 episodes, 2012)
Nigel Heath ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2012)
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer / foley mixer (8 episodes, 2012)
Simon Tomlinson ... boom operator / sound maintenance engineer (8 episodes, 2012)
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Darren Banks ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2012)
Alex Fielding ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2012)
Oliver Brierley ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Glen Marullo ... sound recordist / production sound mixer / sound mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Adam Armitage ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Laura Lovejoy ... adr editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Alex Sawyer ... adr editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Singh ... sound assistant: dailies (2 episodes, 2012)
Rudi Buckle ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Hancock ... boom operator / sound maintenance (1 episode, 2012)
Dash Mason-Malik ... second boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Duncan Craig ... sound assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Hinkley ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Russell Jeffery ... sound mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
James Bainger ... special effects technician (7 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects technician (7 episodes, 2012)
Andy Adam ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2012)
Stefano Pepin ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Lunney ... screen graphics designer (8 episodes, 2012)
Adam Rowland ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Nick Timms ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Riccardo Gambi ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2012)
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: Nvizible (2 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Kelly ... visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012)
David Ellis ... digital artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver (8 episodes, 2012)
Rick English ... stunt double: Adam Rayner (7 episodes, 2012)
Jo McLaren ... assistant stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
William Willoughby ... stunt double / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2012)
Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
David Garrick ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
James Grogan ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Mike Lambert ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Rob Lock ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Abby Nelson ... stunt double / stunt double: Melissa George (2 episodes, 2012)
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
James Cox ... stunt double: Tom Beard (1 episode, 2012)
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Elliot Hawkes ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Greg Harvey ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Phoebe Arnstein ... camera trainee / second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2012)
Carl McGillivray ... genny operator (7 episodes, 2012)
Gary Parnham ... additional electrician / electrician (7 episodes, 2012)
Russell Tann ... best boy / gaffer (7 episodes, 2012)
Tim Battersby ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera/focus puller (6 episodes, 2012)
Dick Conway ... electrician (6 episodes, 2012)
Frank Dawson ... electrician (6 episodes, 2012)
Toby Eedy ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera/focus puller (6 episodes, 2012)
Stuart King ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2012)
David Price ... stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2012)
Marc Tempest ... grip (6 episodes, 2012)
Phil Whittaker ... grip (6 episodes, 2012)
Giles Keyte ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2012)
Paul Kirsop ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2012)
Simon Surtees ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Alison Lai ... second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Lawrence Beckwith ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2012)
Liam Daniel ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2012)
Peter Howard ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Gabriel Hyman ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Joe Russell ... a camera operator, steadicam / camera operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Robin Stone ... grip (2 episodes, 2012)
Steve Anthony ... electrician (1 episode, 2012)
Sebastian Barraclough ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Brown ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
George Grieve ... first assistant camera/focus puller (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Milsome ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Morley ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Moseley ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Teale ... second assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2012)
Fran Weston ... first assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2012)
Barney Davis ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Tobias Eedy ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Tim Gee ... focus puller: second unit dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Scott Bryan ... rigger: pre-rig (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Evans ... second unit camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Animation Department 

Peter Anderson ... animation director (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Megan Harris ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Elaine Grainger ... preliminary casting: UK (1 episode, 2012)
Randi Hiller ... preliminary casting: US (1 episode, 2012)
Tamara-Lee Notcutt ... preliminary casting: US (1 episode, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Williams ... key costumer / costume stand-by / stand-by costume (8 episodes, 2012)
Alice Dewey ... costume trainee (7 episodes, 2012)
Ceri Walford ... costume supervisor / stand-by costume (6 episodes, 2012)
Elizabeth Everall ... stand-by costume / costume stand-by (4 episodes, 2012)
Claire Mitchell ... key costumer / stand-by costume (4 episodes, 2012)
Dominique Arthur ... costume standby (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

James Barham ... first assistant editor / second assistant editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Tara Bhoola ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012)
Oliver Griffin ... first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Joanna Garrard ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2012)
Dani Gordon ... post-production coordinator: Kudos (7 episodes, 2012)
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist / colourist (7 episodes, 2012)
Nick Timms ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2012)
Kate Denning ... assistant editor / second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Charlene Short ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Kim Simon ... head of post-production (4 episodes, 2012)
Zoe Bowers ... assistant editor / second assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Adam Eddy ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Location Management 

Jamie Parsons ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Stuart ... location manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Emma Collinson ... assistant location manager / location assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Antonia Grant ... location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Debbie Pritchard ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Driss Benchiba ... location manager: Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Miglet Crichton ... location manager: Scotland (1 episode, 2012)
Pat Karam ... location manager (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Walledge ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Clarke ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Dalmahoy ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Zsolt Molnar ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Adriene Whitwell ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Jon Opstad ... composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Ed McLean ... unit driver (8 episodes, 2012)
Derek McPhail ... unit driver (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Amira El-Nemr ... script editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Sam Girdler ... base runner / floor runner (8 episodes, 2012)
Paul Goldsmith ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2012)
Amy Mobley ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012)
Katherine Evans ... production runner (7 episodes, 2012)
Sue Farr ... unit medic (7 episodes, 2012)
Carl Galloway ... production runner (7 episodes, 2012)
Joanna Garrard ... assistant post production coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Irvine ... assistant production coordinator / assistant coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Malinda Kaur ... floor runner (7 episodes, 2012)
Georgina Kelly ... assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2012)
Mark J. Levenstein ... production executive (7 episodes, 2012)
Peter Anderson Studio ... title designer (7 episodes, 2012)
Simon Windsor ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2012)
Alison Barnett ... head of production (6 episodes, 2012)
Naomi Berners ... runner / runner/stand in (6 episodes, 2012)
Alison Evans ... production runner (6 episodes, 2012)
Mariana Marsh ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2012)
Helene Oosthuizen ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Sam Donovan ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Gracie Tyrrell ... assistant: Melissa George (3 episodes, 2012)
Lauren Windsor ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2012)
Liam Byrne ... armourer (2 episodes, 2012)
Imogen Gay ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2012)
Kathy Hughes ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Rosie McArthur ... assistant: Melissa George (2 episodes, 2012)
Zouhair El Fassi ... production accountant: Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Alison Evans ... production runner (1 episode, 2012)
Francesca Gardiner ... digital content assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Haines ... head of business affairs (1 episode, 2012)
Mona Houd ... production coordinator: Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Youssef Jaber ... production assistant / production assistant: morocco (1 episode, 2012)
Vander McLeod ... combat specialist (1 episode, 2012)
Mehdi Souissi ... assistant production coordinator: Morocco (1 episode, 2012)
David Sutcliffe ... health and safety advisor (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Osborne ... supervising armorer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012)
Alex Paterakis ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Blandine Grimaldi ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
James Metcalf ... floor runner: dailies/second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Ryland ... unit manager: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Goodall ... armourer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page