Edit
Rocketman (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dexter Fletcher

Writing Credits  

Lee Hall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Taron Egerton ... Elton John
Jamie Bell ... Bernie Taupin
Richard Madden ... John Reid
Bryce Dallas Howard ... Sheila
Gemma Jones ... Ivy
Steven Mackintosh ... Stanley
Tom Bennett ... Fred
Matthew Illesley ... Young Reggie
Kit Connor ... Older Reggie
Charlie Rowe ... Ray Williams
Peter O'Hanlon Peter O'Hanlon ... Bobby (as Pete O'Hanlon)
Ross Farrelly Ross Farrelly ... Cyril
Evan Walsh Evan Walsh ... Elton Dean
Tate Donovan ... Doug Weston
Sharmina Harrower Sharmina Harrower ... Heather
Ophelia Lovibond ... Arabella
Celinde Schoenmaker ... Renate
Harriet Walter ... Helen Piena
Stephen Graham ... Dick James
Sharon D. Clarke ... Counselor
Aston McAuley Aston McAuley ... Dave Godin
Jason Pennycooke ... Wilson
Alexia Khadime ... Diana
Carl Spencer Carl Spencer ... Richard
Jimmy Vee ... Arthur
Leon Delroy Williams Leon Delroy Williams ... Clint
David Doyle David Doyle ... Pub Man 1
Leigh Francis ... Pete
Dickon Tolson Dickon Tolson ... Barman
Diana Alexandra Pocol ... Mary the Receptionist (as Diana Pocol)
Eddie Mann Eddie Mann ... Band Member
Josh McClorey Josh McClorey ... New Bluesology Band Member
Rachel Muldoon ... Kiki Dee
Benjamin Mason ... Bryan
Guillermo Bedward ... Geoff
Max Mackintosh Max Mackintosh ... Stephen
Micah Holmes Micah Holmes ... LA Transgender Maid
Charles Armstrong Charles Armstrong ... Mr. Anderson
Barbara Drennan ... Mrs. Anderson
Jason Sellars Jason Sellars ... MC / Drag Queen
Graham Fletcher-Cook ... Maître D'
Sian Crisp ... Waitress
Dale Monie Dale Monie ... 1st Hanger-On
Alex James-Phelps ... Young Guy
Fabian Sgoluppi Fabian Sgoluppi ... Kid
Alison Ball ... LA Party Girl
Danielle Scott Danielle Scott ... LA Party Girl
Leon Cooke ... Hugh
Juozas Statkevicius Juozas Statkevicius ... Parkland Patient (as Jouzas Statekevicius)
Benjamin Lok ... Parkland Patiente
Dempsey Bovell Dempsey Bovell ... Parkland Patient
Max Croes ... Venus Valentine
Natalie Adams Natalie Adams ... Parkland Patient
Pete McCabe Pete McCabe ... Parkland Patient
Rebecca Davis Rebecca Davis ... Parkland Patient
Titilayo Abiola Titilayo Abiola ... Parkland Patient
Ross Dawes Ross Dawes ... Parkland Patient
Alexa Povah Alexa Povah ... Parkland Patient
Mark Atkin ... Pub Man 2
Stevee Davies ... Minion
Nia Towle Nia Towle ... Sushi Girl
Lee Bridgman Lee Bridgman ... Steve
Rob Callender ... Rory
Demetri Goritsas ... Carter (as Demetrios John Goritsas)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marek Lichtenberg ... Mike Potts (John Reid's interest) (credit only)
Sarah Sharman ... Backing Singer
Mariela Silva Mariela Silva ... Elton's Friend / Dancer
Amanda Smith Amanda Smith ... Punter's Wife
Ziad Abaza ... Hospital Nurse (uncredited)
Henrihs Ahmadejevs Henrihs Ahmadejevs ... Tube Worker (uncredited)
Christina Andrew ... Dodger Girl (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins ... Extended Family (uncredited)
Jamie Bacon ... Cool Dude (uncredited)
Anna Benamati Anna Benamati ... Elton John's House Manager (uncredited)
Charlie Bentley ... Parklands Patient (uncredited)
Sophie Carmen-Jones ... Sophie (uncredited)
Peter Cerlienco ... Elton's Bass Player (uncredited)
Eric Coco ... Bodybuilder (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
David Cradduck ... Newspaper Seller (uncredited)
Nick Davison Nick Davison ... Funfair Stallholder (uncredited)
Michele Donockley Michele Donockley ... Gig Goer (uncredited)
Zina Esepciuc Zina Esepciuc ... Ray's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Amor Evans ... Fashion Journalist (uncredited)
Viktorija Faith ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Julian Ferro ... Dancer (uncredited)
Jack French ... Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Bella Ava Georgiou ... LA AIDS Clinic Doctor (uncredited)
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez ... Busboy (uncredited)
Mark Gooden Mark Gooden ... Fairground Guest (uncredited)
Christopher Jeffers Christopher Jeffers ... Hylyte Band Member (uncredited)
Emily Kuhl Emily Kuhl ... LA Party Guest / Synchronised swimmer (uncredited)
Adnan Kundi Adnan Kundi ... Gig Punter / Hollywood Bowl Crowd (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Dr. Maverick / Paramedic (uncredited)
Francesco Lucidi Francesco Lucidi ... Elton's Drummer (uncredited)
Will Masheter ... Teddy Boy (uncredited)
Ramzan Miah ... Ramzan (uncredited)
Solomon Mousley ... Sonny (uncredited)
Adrian Mozzi ... Elton John's Guest (uncredited)
Laura Obiols ... Elton John's Guest (uncredited)
Tom Ogg Tom Ogg ... George - John Reid's Boyfriend (uncredited)
Rory Okey Rory Okey ... LA Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Richard Price Richard Price ... Pinner Resident / Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Jess Radomska ... Teddy Girl 1 (uncredited)
Eddie Register ... Burly Guy (uncredited)
Israel Ruiz ... Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
Charlotte Sharland ... Ice Cream Girl (Pinner) (uncredited)
Joakim Skarli ... Gig Punter / Hollywood Bowl Crowd (uncredited)
Tanisha Spring ... Sylvi (uncredited)
Emily Tebbutt ... Tiller Girl (uncredited)
Tristan Temple Tristan Temple ... Nightclub Guy (uncredited)
Johanna Thea ... Concert Guest (uncredited)
Stephen Stallone Thomas ... Backing Singer (uncredited)
Oskar Ulvestad Oskar Ulvestad ... Concert Guest (uncredited)
Lochlan White Lochlan White ... Dancer - Pinner Child (uncredited)
Luke White ... Bouncer (uncredited)
Riley White ... Dancer - Pinner Child (uncredited)
Layton Williams ... Band Member (uncredited)
Jason Yip ... Gig Punter / Hollywood Bowl Crowd (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Bohling ... producer
David Furnish ... producer
Michael Gracey ... executive producer
Elton John ... executive producer
Brian Oliver ... executive producer
David Reid ... producer
Claudia Schiffer ... executive producer (as Claudia Vaughn)
Steve Hamilton Shaw ... executive producer
Matthew Vaughn ... producer

Music by 

Matthew Margeson

Cinematography by 

George Richmond

Film Editing by 

Chris Dickens

Casting By 

Pippa Ailion ... (Dance Casting)
Jo Hawes ... (Children's Casting)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Peter Francis ... (Additional Photography)
Marcus Rowland

Art Direction by 

Tim Blake ... (Supervising Art Director)
Sophie Bridgman ... (additional photography)
Steve Carter
Emily Norris
Astrid Sieben ... (additional photography)
Alice Walker

Set Decoration by 

Kimberley Fahey ... (Additional Photography)
Judy Farr

Costume Design by 

Julian Day

Makeup Department 

Kat Ali ... makeup artist
Demi Amat ... crowd make-up trainee
Nisha Aulum ... main team hair and make up artist
Barry Best ... prosthetic mould maker
Emily Bilverstone ... crowd
Michael Byrne ... art finishing/h.o.d silicone department
Hanna Canfor ... hair & makeup artist
Andrea Cracknell ... daily hair and makeup artist
Sally Crawshaw ... main team hair and make up artist
John Eldred-Tooby ... prosthetics mouldshop supervisor
Bella Ava Georgiou ... hair & makeup artist
Lizzie Georgiou ... hair & makeup designer
Danielle Harding ... main team hair and make up artist
Carmel Jackson ... makeup artist / makeup/hair artist
Ria Knoll ... junior hairdresser daily / junior makeup artist daily
Ailsa Lawson ... prosthetic make up silicone technician
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sian Miller ... hairstylist / makeup artist
Victoria Money ... prosthetics supervisor
Chloe Muton-Phillips ... make up: hair and prosthetic artist
Lea Julia Polch ... main team hair and make up trainee
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Tapio Salmi ... wig superviser
Rosie Sinfield ... crowd daily junior hair and makeup artist
Anastasia Storey ... Daily: Crowd hair and makeup trainee
Frances Darvell White ... crowd hair and make up junior
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... Makeup and Hair designer
Patt Foad ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kirby Adams ... executive in charge of production
Ella Chaitow ... production supervisor
Claudia Cimmino ... production supervisor: additional photography
Sean Scott Griffin ... assistant production coordinator
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan ... assistant production coordinator
Iain Mackenzie ... unit production manager
Drew Payne ... unit manager
Jasmin Torbati ... unit production manager: additional photography
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... key second assistant director
Daniel Cox ... crowd second assistant director
Lucy Delaney ... Floor Runner
Claire Frayn ... third assistant director
Sarah Hood ... additional second assistant director/second assistant director: splinter unit
Phoebe Vale Markham ... 2nd assistant director: splinter unit
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Georgia Rolfe ... Base PA
Sam Rook ... floor 2nd assistant director
Gianpiero Vannucci ... second assistant director - dancers
Vanluke Watson ... third assistant director: dancers

Art Department 

Misli Akdag ... assistant buyer
Victoria Allwood ... assistant art director
Eleanor Andrews ... assistant buyer
Marc Bee ... carpenter
Tim Blake ... supervising art director
Rosie Burnett ... graphic assistant
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
James Collins ... Set designer
Jon Colson ... supervising greensman
Laura Conway-Gordon ... Assistant Set Decorator
Stephen Doyle ... chargehand props
Sophie Earthroll ... art department assistant: additional photography
Kimberley Fahey ... Senior Assistant Set Decorator
Pierre Farinole ... standby art director
Josephine Farr ... Art Department Coordinator
David Fenemore-Jones ... model maker
Ben Fenwick ... props
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Flora Fricker ... graphic assistant: dailies
Sean Greenham ... supervising standby propman
Roger Holden ... hod greensman
Mitchell Holder ... dressings props
Stephen Hunt ... Standby props
Miranda Keeble ... junior draughtsperson
Dave Lawson ... stand-by props: additional photography
Grant Martindale ... construction medic
William McCann ... Set Dec Draughtsperson
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Paul Oatway ... propmaster
Eva Onsrud ... production buyer
Sophie Powell ... lead graphic designer
Mark Reynolds ... chargehand propman
Natasha Saba ... graphic designer: Additional
Emma Savill ... art department assistant: additional photography
Louise Strachan ... Petty Cash Buyer
Silvia Stroppa ... art department assistant
Paul Threadgold ... concept artist
Jack Trewin ... asst. storeman - reshoots / props trainee
John W. Wheatley ... dressing props
Hannah Wills ... assistant set decorator: additional photography
Drapery Workroom ... drapes and upholstery

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... ADR Mixer
Emiliyan Arnaudov ... boom operator: crowd
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Adam Bourne ... Foley Editor
Linda Brenon ... adr mixer: crowd
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ... adr coordinator
Morris Concas ... 3rd assistant sound: additional photography
Devin Donaghy ... Assistant Sound Editor: trailer
Michael Griggs ... mix engineer
John Hayes ... production sound mixer
Fionn Higgins ... adr recordist
Conor Kelly ... sound mix technician
Maria Kelly ... adr assistant
Max Lipscombe ... utility sound assistant
Robert J Mann ... adr mixer
Candela Palencia ... sound mix technician
Rebecca Peace ... sound mix technician
Kasper Pedersen ... dialogue and crowd editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist
Andrew Rowe ... 1st Assistant Sound
Alyn Sclosa ... Assistant Sound Editor
Robbie Scott ... studio manager
Jason Sharrow ... adr mixer
Danny Sheehan ... supervising sound editor
Richard Spooner ... additional re-recording mixer
Rob Turner ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects technician
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Olumide Adeyemo ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Prashant Agrawal ... VFX Department Manager: 2D
Alexandre Aillet ... fx supervisor: cinesite
Carlos Alcaron ... compositor: cinesite
George Andrew Allan ... senior previsualisation artist
Candice Arzic ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Jessica Bagby ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor
Stephanie Belanger ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Richard Bergeron ... env/dmp artist: cinesite
Ignacio Blasco ... lighting artist: cinesite
Jason Bradbury ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Louise Brand ... 3d scanning
Bertrand Breuze ... compositor: cinesite
Joe Carhart ... Visual Effects Producer: Paramount Pictures
Anna Carlsson ... lead compositor: cinesite
Nicolas Cazette ... env/dmp artist: cinesite
Chris Chadwick ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Bruno Champagne ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Katia Chauret ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Michael Cheng ... DMP/Environment Artist: Cinesite
Goby Hsiao Yun Chou ... fx artist: cinesite
Alexandra Colatosti ... vfx production assistant: Cinesite
Justin Cornish ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Gregory Corraze ... Compositor: Cinesite
Laura Coumbe ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau
Sami Dahdouh ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Phil Dakin ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Samuel David ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Aurore de Blois ... Compositing Supervisor
Manon Denolle ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Lee Dexter ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Nicolas Deziel ... digital compositor
Elisa-Ann Dion ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Khizer Diwan ... modeler: Cinesite
Sarah Downey ... digital compositor: teaser trailers
Basile Durieux ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Clwyd Edwards ... visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts
Cederic Estevao ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Guillaume Fabre ... lighting artist: cinesite
Charles Fort ... fx artist: cinesite
Eric Fortin ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Patricia Gaumond ... compositor: cinesite
Marlen Gil ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Safiya Gili ... digital compositor
Nathalie Girard ... dfx supervisor: cinesite
Mathieu Godin ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Anna Guerin ... visual effects editor: cinesite
Sabrina Guerin ... visual effects coordinator: cinesite
Andy Hague ... visual effects editor
Michael Hedges ... compositor: cinesite
Scott Holmes ... animation artist: cinesite
Graham Houston ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Karen Huerta ... digital compositor
Jack Hughes ... on set compositor: TPO VFX
Lionel Jacobs ... compositor: cinesite
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
JaeHee Jung ... env/dmp artist: cinesite
Ciarán Keenan ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Adam Klein ... animation artist: cinesite
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs artist: Nvizage
Yann Laliberte ... compositor: cinesite
Philippe Langlois ... head of environment dmp: cinesite
Matthew Lawrence ... title production
Manon Le Bas ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
François Le Bastard ... compositor: cinesite
June Lee ... fx artist: cinesite
Gabriel Lobb ... visual effects data wrangler
Samuel Locas-Meilleur ... layout/tracking artist: cinesite
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Alexander Maldoff ... VFX Department Manager
Alberto Montañés ... Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Brad Moore ... compositor: cinesite
Melanie Murray ... lighting fx department manager: cinesite
Chad Nixon ... visual effects executive producer: cinesite
Chieka Ononye ... compositor
Sherin Padayatty ... matchmove layout and animation departement manager: cinesite
Stephane Paris ... visual effects supervisor
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects artist
Roy Peker ... digital compositor
Rob Pizzey ... Digital colourist
Frédéric Plumey ... digital compositor
Sergio Garcia Poderoso ... visual effects artist
Yu Qin ... compositor: cinesite
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Jean-Paul Rovela ... lead lighting td: cinesite
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
Mandeep Singh Saini ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Gonzalo Sanchez ... digital compositor: teaser trailers
Gustavo Schiapim ... digital compositor
Eric Senecal ... fx artist: cinesite
Christian Simon ... compositor: cinesite
Yanko Slavov ... senior matchmove and layout artist
Irene Smirnova ... modelling/texture/look dev artist: cinesite
Corey Smith ... paint & rotoscoping artist: cinesite
Richard Sowerby ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Mark Stepanek ... head of lighting: cinesite
James Stone ... head of assets: cinesite
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... head of matchmove and layout: cinesite
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
George Tatchell ... lighting artist: cinesite
Heiko Tippelt ... compositor: cinesite
Mathieu Vallet ... lead compositor: cinesite
Daniel Ruiz Vargas ... rigging artist: cinesite
Holger Voss ... visual effects supervisor
Luca Zappala ... visual effects supervisor: teaser trailers
Marcela Salas ... paint & rotoscoping artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer
Carlos Castillo ... stunts
Christoph Cordell ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunts
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Octavia Hopwood ... stunt performer
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Renars Latkovskis ... stunt performer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... Head Stunt Rigger: additional photography
Louis Samms ... stunt performer
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Mark Southworth ... additional stunt coordinator
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... key grip
David Appleby ... still photographer
Chris Bain ... b camera operator/steadicam
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: main unit
Chris Bellotti ... lighting technician
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician: main unit
Josselin Cornillon ... digital imaging technician assistant
Dave Cozens ... A Cam 1st AC
David Cozens ... 'A' Cam 1st Assistant
Hayley Dickinson ... video assistant: dailies
Lawrence Fish ... dailies: camera trainee
Jack Flemming ... grip
Adam Forrest ... Video Assistant
David Glazier ... practical electrician
Samuel Hayes ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Ben Howlett ... Central loader: dailies
Nathan Greenleaves Jackson ... Camera Trainee (as Nathan Jackson)
Sam Jones ... practical electrician
Raz Khamehseifi ... Rigging Electrician
Mike King ... Best Boy
Ed Kirby ... practical electrician
Aaran Lewis Leach ... central loader
Nathan Lloyd ... camera trainee: additional photography
Juliana Malucelli ... Additional Photography
Stephen Mathie ... gaffer
Danny McGee ... lighting technician
Will Morris ... First assistant camera: "b" camera main unit
Will Morris ... B Cam 1st AC
Jonathan Petts ... digital imaging technician assistant: additional photography
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician
Keith Rafferty ... supervising practical electrician
Michael Seymour ... electrical rigger
Daniel Shanahan ... stand-by rigger
Craig Shiels ... Grip Camera B
Tom Storey ... a camera second assistant
Harry Walker ... chargehand electrical rigger
Ali Youssef ... B Cam 2nd AC

Animation Department 

Adam Klein ... animator

Casting Department 

Stevee Davies ... casting assistant
Natalie Gallacher ... Casting Director Dance Casting
Jo Hawes ... Children's Casting Director
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant
Rory Okey ... casting assistant
Nathalie Colen ... crowd voice casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sean Barrett ... millinery
Nicola Beales ... Costume maker
Emma Brackenbury ... Costume maker
Lucy Calder ... costume junior
Ellen Crawshaw ... Crowd Costume Supervisor
Aleksandr Dochkin ... concept artist
Alice Driscoll ... costumier
Sian Evans ... costume supervisor
Yannick Gondran ... costume assistant crowd fitter
Myra Hanet ... costume maker
Dougie Hawkes ... costumer
Katie Hudson ... costume junior daily
Sam Keyte ... re-shoot costume maker
Kate Laver ... principal costumer
Dominika Mandic ... costume assistant daily
Anthony McCartan ... trainee
Maisie McCubbin ... Costume Maker
Nadia Merabti ... principle costumer
Josie Pledge ... costume cutter
Kieron Stone ... costume fitter: dailies
Camilla Thomson ... costume maker daily
Sekou Traore ... costume buyer
Heloise Walker ... Costume Maker
Darrell Warner ... costume concept artist
Yanika Waters ... wardrobe mistress
Catherine Woolston ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Katrina Annan ... first assistant editor
Sophie Billington ... digital film bureau
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist
Tom Corbett ... data manager
Peter Cromwell ... assistant editor
Emily Cruickshank ... lab coordinator
Andy Dickinson ... lab supervisor
Rob Doolittle ... Finishing artist: marketing
Karolina Dziwinska ... digital intermediate producer
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Scott P. Fraser ... post-production coordinator
Luke Gavin ... post-production coordinator
Michael Hall ... Dolby Vision engineer
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate technical supervisor
Deborah Kavanagh ... second assistant editor
Richard Ketteridge ... assembly editor
Emma Liu ... Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Paolo Magni ... third assistant editor
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Emma McCleave ... previs editor
Adam McHattie ... dailies lab operator
John Percival ... Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant
Finlay Reid ... assistant colourist
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Benji Trosch ... assistant trailer editor

Location Management 

Toby Blyther ... studio manager: Greenford
Andrew Michael Buckley ... supervising location manager
Kat Buckley ... Location Marshal
Tom Davey ... location assistant
Ben Gladstone ... Location Scout
Hannah Lamb ... assistant location manager
Angus MacDonald ... studio unit manager
Charlotte Peters ... Unit Assistant
Melisa Rodop ... studio assistant
Umberto Schramm ... assistant location manager
Sam Seccombe ... Location Marshal: Dailies
Martin Walker ... unit manager
Ben Wangenye ... Location Marshal
Jessica Wright ... location coordinator
Nicholas Morris ... location marshal (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Laurence Anslow ... assistant engineer
Natasha Canter ... assistant engineer
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School ... choir
Stefano Civetta ... additional recording engineer/assisting mixing engineer
Urban Voices Collective ... choir
Crouch End Festival Chorus ... choir
Michael Dore ... Vocal coach to Mr. Egerton
Adam Double ... musician: bass
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Tadhg Fitzgerald ... choir: soloist
Ben Foster ... arranger / conductor / orchestrator
Connor Hughes ... recording engineer
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Fabio Marks ... score technical engineer
Giles Martin ... music producer
Greg McAllister ... recording engineer
Adam Miller ... additional recording engineer
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Sam Okell ... songs and score recorded and mixed by
George Oulton ... assistant engineer
Andy Patterson ... music editor
Tom Pigott Smith ... violin: Orchestral Leader
Toby Pitman ... guitars / programming
John Prestage ... assistant engineer
Scott Price ... conductor: The Cardinal Vaughn Memorial School
Michael L. Roberts ... pianist & vocal coach to Mr. Egerton
Patrick Savage ... musician
Adam Sharp ... music coordinator
Jamie Talbot ... tenor sax
David Temple ... conductor: Crouch End Festival Chorus
Sam Thompson ... music preparation
Cecile Tournesac ... music editor
Karl Willett ... conductor: Urban Voices Collective
Michael Giacchino ... composer: Paramount Pictures Theme (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Darren Aitchison ... driver
Alan Canty ... unit driver
Emma Chapman ... transportation coordinator
Stuart Clayson ... tech trucks h.o.d
Pani Constantinides ... production driver
Walt Edson ... facilities hod
Conor Joseph Fitzpatrick ... Facilities crew
Jamie Gardner ... production driver
John Gill ... production driver
Mark Gough ... driver: dexter fletcher
Jerry Hamshar ... unit driver
Nick Harding ... unit driver
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Andrew James ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Pete Newman ... production driver
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Terry Pritchard ... driver: cast
Tom Smith ... production driver
Chris Nuttall ... tech trucks project manager: Translux International (uncredited)

Other crew 

Amber Aitken ... Accounts Assistant
Simon Andrews ... diver
Christie Barber ... Supervising Payroll Accountant
Georgina Beard ... accountants assistant: post production
Nicole Beaudoin ... manager: physical production
Lisa Birch ... asst to diving coordinator
Dave Booys ... diver
Barnaby Boulton ... production assistant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Donna Casey ... assistant accountant: post production
Malcolm Cheatle ... security
Matthew Collinge ... Sound Supervisor: re recording mixer
Gina Cook ... Clearance Supervisor
Alex Critchley ... Crowd PA
Matt Curtis ... titles by
Ben Daves ... Studio Coordinator
Deborah Domínguez ... SUB Supervisor
Nichola Fox ... Accounts Assistant
Louise Giavas ... voice over
Barrie Gower ... prosthetic makeup designer
Luisa Guerreiro ... adr voice
Duncan Guest ... Security: Re-shoots
Quentin Guiavarc'h ... crowd runner: reshoots
Robin Hall ... production coordinator
Robin Jiro Hall ... production coordinator
Emma Harman ... assistant accountant: post production
Deborah Harpur ... product placement
Shan Hughes ... Clearance Coordinator
Amy Jones ... key set PA
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Oliver Keane ... set production assistant: dailies
Jennifer Kearns ... assistant accountant: post production
Meg Kuntz ... Production Finance Coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Maddison Marieges Moore ... Assistant Script Supervisor
Sam Martin ... production assistant
Nigel Mattison ... assistant to producers
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo ... dancer
Andrew McDowell ... trainee assistant accountant
Jamie Middleton ... production secretary: additional photography
Joe Miles ... cashier
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Taron Egerton
Adam Murray ... choreographer
Simon O'Connell ... aviation supplier
Callum Pedelty ... asst. accountant
Martin Poultney ... Commercail Director Goldcrest Post Production
Claudia Priddy ... set pa: dailies
Zoe Reeve ... la pool party guest/synchronised swimmer
Sandra Rogers ... Clearance Coordinator
Callum Sampson ... crowd PA
Sean Seymour ... crowd pa
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Ingrid Simmonds ... 1st Assistant Accountant: additional photography
Victoria Stone ... immigration consultant
Alexis Tanasoca ... US Accountant
Kirsten Tobey ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Sara Tounsi ... production travel
Will Tyler ... financial controller
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Helen Vidler ... bts camera
Andrew Ward ... health & safety advisor
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor
Kelcie Warner ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Diane Hendricks ... special thanks
Jodi Sue Loeb ... special thanks
Karine Martin ... special thanks
Italo Marzotto ... special thanks
Tommaso Marzotto ... special thanks
Lauren Selig ... special thanks
Danny Zamost ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed