4.6/10
34
0 user 3 critic

Daisy Derkins vs. The Bloodthirsty Beast of Barren Pines! (2019)

Monster-slaying hero Daisy Derkins ventures into the woods to deal with a carnivorous dinosaur, and runs afoul of a touring punk band, a manic bounty hunter, a trio of voluptuous female ... See full summary »

Director:

Mark Mackner

Writer:

Mark Mackner
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A hot young college girl takes a gig dogsitting for the mysterious SILAS KILLINGTON. But hours have gone by, and she hasn't seen the dog. And the news of an escaped serial killer has her on... See full summary »

Director: Mark Mackner
Stars: Susanna D'Arcy, Annamarie Ruggiero, Christine Fisler
Action

An evil sorcerer teams up with a mad scientist to unleash Dinosaur Hell on Earth, and only Daisy Derkins and a hero from the future can stop them.

Director: Mark Mackner
Stars: Nadia White, Nikolai Volkoff, Emilyanne Cusato
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

When the apocalypse begins, all that can stop Hell on Earth is a Fat Guy with a Shotgun

Director: Clint Gaige
Stars: Katherine Bisulca, Justyn Christofel, Rinn Critzer
Loveland (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.1/10 X  

A group of friends from the city embark on a weekend of camping fun, but what happens is far from fun.

Director: Jeffrey J. Scott
Stars: Kristin Lauria, Steven Staine, Sophia Popovits
Demon Squad (2019)
Adventure | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Nick Moon, P.I. (Paranormal Investigator), delves into a hidden world of monsters and creatures of the night as he takes on a case to retrieve an ancient artifact with astonishing power.

Director: Thomas Smith
Stars: Khristian Fulmer, Erin Lilley, Leah Christine Johnson
Hell's Belle (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

While on an archaeological expedition on a remote mountain, a group of young people stumble across a piece of jewelry that belonged to Belle Starr. One of them steals the piece and incites the wrath of Belle's ghost.

Director: Terry Spears
Stars: David Lee Anderson, Pamela Bell, Ashley Boger
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

In the future there will be beautiful girls, strong men and - ZOMBIES. What could possibly go wrong?

Director: Gary Piland
Stars: Carmen Anello, Matt Briden, Cisco Carmargo
The Beaumonts (2018)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A family of vampires moves into a small town and tries to fit in. All goes well until Count Beaumont's children start to feed on the locals. Vampire hunter Abe recruits average guy Joe to help him vanquish the Beaumonts once and for all.

Director: Jamie Sharps
Stars: George Standing Bear, Ali Currier, Kayli Currier
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

A child's mysterious doll, once home to restless and disembodied spirits, is handed down to the occupants of a new home. The doll, found hidden in the dark recesses of the basement, is ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Polonia
Stars: Sarah Duterte, Lilace Guignard, Titus Himmelberger
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

When failed filmmaker Doug Stevenson leaves his video camera in the local park overnight he accidentally records something horrific. With the help of his bumbling teacher buddies Doug goes ... See full summary »

Director: Ben Dietels
Stars: Ben Dietels, Seth Gontkovic, Nikki Howell
The Last Ones (2017)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Following a virus that took the lives of most of the population, John and Micheal have spent their days trying to survive and make sense of their new world. But when they meet the ... See full summary »

Director: Andrew Jara
Stars: Algernon D'Ammassa, Mark Ocegueda, Marcelle Bowman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mary Sack Mary Sack ... Daisy Derkins
Dahlia DeSade Dahlia DeSade ... Mia DeSpell
J.D. Korejko J.D. Korejko ... Vex Stupendous
Gia Z. Taylor Gia Z. Taylor ... Evelyn
Julie Ann Hamolko ... Scarlet
Shoshanna Hill ... Anna Maria
Doug Layne Doug Layne ... Sheriff Blaze Thunders
Rob Dimension Rob Dimension ... Asmodeus Herrod
Dave Ferrier ... Colt
Lloyd Kaufman ... Wingate Van Cleef
Cedric Crouch Cedric Crouch ... Heck Catastrophe
Mark Mackner Mark Mackner ... Mutant Cannibal in Gas Mask
Eric K. Knoll Eric K. Knoll ... Mutant Cannibal in Overalls
Matthias Lowjewski Matthias Lowjewski ... Dieter von Ruffhausen
Ted Moehring Ted Moehring ... Mutant Cannibal in Camoflouge
Edit

Storyline

Monster-slaying hero Daisy Derkins ventures into the woods to deal with a carnivorous dinosaur, and runs afoul of a touring punk band, a manic bounty hunter, a trio of voluptuous female criminals, and a family of mutant cannibals along the way. Written by Mark Mackner

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

12 March 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Daisy Derkins vs. The Bloodthirsty Beast of Barren Pines! See more »

Filming Locations:

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$2,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Monstros Madre See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Mutant Cannibal in Gas Mask: Nothing beats a good hate fuck.
See more »

Connections

Follows Daisy Derkins, Dogsitter of the Damned! (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed