6.1/10
564
0 user 14 critic

Hand in Hand (2012)

Main dans la main (original title)
Hand in Hand is about a French lady who stay under a spell with a boy, a very young boy, both search for answers to the question but nothings seems logic, just magic.

Director:

Valérie Donzelli

Writers:

Valérie Donzelli (screenplay), Jérémie Elkaïm (collaboration) | 1 more credit »
Reviews
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

An aristocratic brother and sister embrace passion and hope as they flee from society. A story of desire, love and death beyond all morality.

Director: Valérie Donzelli
Stars: Anaïs Demoustier, Jérémie Elkaïm, Frédéric Pierrot
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When their young son is diagnosed with a brain tumor, young parents Roméo and Juliette unite in the fight for his survival.

Director: Valérie Donzelli
Stars: Valérie Donzelli, Jérémie Elkaïm, César Desseix
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Adele's attempt to recover from a devastating breakup leads to surprisingly hilarious results as she bounces from one lover to the next, but can't escape the vision of her ex. France. Official Selection - Locarno Int'l FF.

Director: Valérie Donzelli
Stars: Valérie Donzelli, Jérémie Elkaïm, Béatrice de Staël
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Florence and Vincent Leroy are successful in business, marriage and children. Today, it's their divorce they want to succeed in. But when they both receive the promotion they've always ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
Fantomas (1964)
Comedy | Crime | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Criminal mastermind Fantômas, a man of a thousand faces, is unhappy with Fandor, a journalist who's written a fictive interview of him. He kidnaps Fandor, threatens to kill him, but first ... See full summary »

Director: André Hunebelle
Stars: Jean Marais, Louis de Funès, Mylène Demongeot
The Party (1980)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

This is the story about the first love experiences of a teenage-girl.

Director: Claude Pinoteau
Stars: Claude Brasseur, Brigitte Fossey, Sophie Marceau
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Who has never been ashamed of Mom's new hairdo, Dad's bad jokes, that velvet couch in the living room, a childhood friend who obviously doesn't get it? Lila and Ely live just the other side... See full summary »

Directors: Hervé Mimran, Géraldine Nakache
Stars: Leïla Bekhti, Géraldine Nakache, Virginie Ledoyen
Babysitting I (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

What was supposed to be a quiet night of babysitting a boy, turns into a complete chaos after a few babysitter's friends arrive.

Directors: Nicolas Benamou, Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Alice David, Vincent Desagnat
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A look at the dissolution of a marriage.

Director: Frédéric Beigbeder
Stars: Louise Bourgoin, Gaspard Proust, Joey Starr
Palais royal! (2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A comedy set in the world of European royalty.

Director: Valérie Lemercier
Stars: Valérie Lemercier, Lambert Wilson, Catherine Deneuve
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Valérie Lemercier ... Hélène Marchal
Jérémie Elkaïm ... Joachim Fox
Béatrice de Staël Béatrice de Staël ... Constance de La Porte
Valérie Donzelli ... Véro
Sébastien Noiré Sébastien Noiré ... JF
Serge Bozon Serge Bozon ... Jean-Pierre
Philippe Laudenbach ... Le ministre
Antoine Chappey Antoine Chappey ... Le nouveau ministre
Lyn Thibault Lyn Thibault ... Nelly
Bastien Bouillon Bastien Bouillon ... L'apprenti-miroitier
Albert Igual Albert Igual ... M. Lesseur
Benoît Carré Benoît Carré ... L'homme du crématorium
François Rollin François Rollin ... Le commissaire Moulet
Bruno Lavaine Bruno Lavaine ... Policier 1
Nicolas Charlet Nicolas Charlet ... Policier qui louche
Edit

Storyline

Hand in Hand is about a French lady who stay under a spell with a boy, a very young boy, both search for answers to the question but nothings seems logic, just magic.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Musical

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

19 December 2012 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

El Ele See more »

Filming Locations:

Lorraine, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed