7.2/10
98

Nightcomer (2013)

| Horror, Thriller | 2013 (USA)
After an unforeseen and violent affliction turns her world upside down, Rowena Hambleton struggles to survive night-to-night as she prowls the streets of Los Angeles. If there is a cure for what ails her, Rowena has yet to find it.

Director:

Alain Silver

Writer:

Alain Silver

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Ankh (2015)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

After loosing the love of his life, Alexander is forced to move on with his life.

Director: Jonathan Cocco
Stars: Mackenzie Rosman, David Neyts
The Tomb (2009)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Successful writer and scholar Jonathan Merrick falls under the spell of the irresistible, bewitchingly beautiful Ligeia. She's fighting a fatal illness and she will stop at nothing to ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Staininger
Stars: Wes Bentley, Kaitlin Doubleday, Sofya Skya
Beneath I (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Six high school seniors celebrating in the middle of a lake find themselves trapped on a rowboat due to a man-eating fish.

Director: Larry Fessenden
Stars: Daniel Zovatto, Bonnie Dennison, Chris Conroy
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

After a traumatic breakup Gordon relives his past relationship with his high school sweetheart.

Director: Jack O'Callaghan
Stars: Mackenzie Rosman, Summer Adamowicz, Jason Bartone
Action | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Evil is resurrected in a small town threatening to destroy mankind, and the only force that can stop it is a young man wielding a powerful sword.

Director: Steven Maguire
Stars: Brad Dourif, Mackenzie Rosman, Hallee Hirsh
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.1/10 X  
Director: Fred Ashman
Stars: Michael G. Davis, Cecelia Antoinette, Marie Antoinette
Ghost Shark (TV Movie 2013)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

When rednecks on a fishing trip kill a great white shark, its spirit comes back for revenge, and soon turns its sights on the town of Smallport.

Director: Griff Furst
Stars: Robert Aberdeen, Jayme Bohn, Eliot Brasseaux
Born and Missing (TV Movie 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Maternal instincts run deep - but how far would you go to have the perfect baby?

Director: Michael Feifer
Stars: Kaitlyn Black, David Gallagher, Alexandra Paul
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A woman and a man awake in individual white cells in an abandoned prison or mental institution wearing only underwear and without any memory. They hear a strange and creepy noise and decide... See full summary »

Director: Michael Winnick
Stars: James Marsters, Tony Todd, Marc Winnick
Taken Too Far (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A jealous dance mom takes extreme measures to ensure her daughter wins a scholarship to an exclusive dance academy. But the victim's mother will do whatever necessary to protect her own daughter from the rival mom's evil scheme.

Director: Paul Lynch
Stars: Christina Cox, Beverley Mitchell, Dalton Derek
Hellweek (2010)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

Rush week turns unexpectedly hellish when a band of sadistic, masked, homicidal maniacs holed up in an abandoned warehouse wreak havoc on a bunch of not-so-innocent college kids.

Director: Eddie Lengyel
Stars: Rob Jaeger, Karen Fox, Michael Reddy
Gideon (1998)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Gideon Dobbs is young, simple-minded man who checks into a retirement home where he finds the residents have lost their lust for life. Through his innocence he changes their lives and ... See full summary »

Director: Claudia Hoover
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Charlton Heston, Carroll O'Connor
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mackenzie Rosman ... Rowena Hambleton
Timothy Busfield ... Marty
Eric Gorlow ... Travis
Roy Lee Jones Roy Lee Jones ... Eddie
Larry Sullivan ... Paul Beecher
Vince Corazza ... Haney
Michael Adam Hamilton Michael Adam Hamilton ... Andrew
Anthony De Longis ... Tex
Curtis Nelson ... Lenny
Benedicte Westbye Benedicte Westbye ... Susannah
Valmike Rampersad ... The Fence
Carlita Pena Herrera Carlita Pena Herrera ... Flora (as Carlita Peñaherrera)
Camille Balsamo ... Lily
Lindsay Bushman Lindsay Bushman ... Blondie
Chris Kos Chris Kos ... Crony
Edit

Storyline

After an unforeseen and violent affliction turns her world upside down, Rowena Hambleton struggles to survive night-to-night as she prowls the streets of Los Angeles. If there is a cure for what ails her, Rowena has yet to find it.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Blood Cure See more »

Filming Locations:

Santa Monica, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Closing Time
Copyright © 1998 Ernest Troost
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed