Edit
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roman Coppola

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Roman Coppola ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Charlie Sheen ... Charles Swan III
James Paradise ... Brain-Doctor
Anne Bellamy Anne Bellamy ... Grandma
Jason Schwartzman ... Kirby Star
Patricia Arquette ... Izzy
Katheryn Winnick ... Ivana
Mary Elizabeth Winstead ... Kate
Paul Benshoof Paul Benshoof ... Charlie Dancing Double
Angela Lindvall ... Veiled Woman
Tyne Stecklein ... Penny
Lindsey McLevis Lindsey McLevis ... Lindsey
Alexandra Hulme ... Yvonne (as Lexy Hulme)
Bar Paly ... Maria-Carla
Margarita Kallas ... Josephine
August Culligan August Culligan ... Nephew August
Oliver Culligan Oliver Culligan ... Nephew Oliver
Marc Coppola ... Announcer
Brian Knutson ... Nazi Attacker
Aubrey Plaza ... Marnie
C.C. Sheffield ... Secretary
Bill Murray ... Saul
Hubie Kerns Hubie Kerns ... Counter-SSBB Driver
Dermot Mulroney ... Doctor
Gloria Laino ... Lupe
Jennifer Furches Jennifer Furches ... Stacey
Bill Bill ... Coco the Toucan
Pascale Coppola Pascale Coppola ... Swan Niece
Richard Edson ... Sanchez
Alex Gallardo Alex Gallardo ... Bartender
Lyal Holmberg Lyal Holmberg ... Security Guard
Alim Kouliev ... Russian Cabbie
Yasha Blackman ... Caviar Dealer
Stephen Dorff ... Stephen
Colleen Camp ... Karen
Fabianne Therese ... Kirby's Girlfirend
Liam Hayes Liam Hayes ... Liam Hayes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelly Cunningham Kelly Cunningham ... Pin-up (Brain Montage)
Mary-Pat Green ... Nurse
Robert Amico ... Florist (uncredited)
Maxine Bahns ... Mom (uncredited)
Romie Boccia Romie Boccia ... Pin-up (Brain Montage) (uncredited)
Angela Daun ... Native American warrior (uncredited)
Piper Hinson ... Missy- Waitress (uncredited)
Stacy Jordan Stacy Jordan ... Cheerleader #2 (uncredited)
Scott Land ... Master Puppeteer (uncredited)
Matt McVay ... Photographer's Assistant (uncredited)
Alena Savostikova ... Waitress (uncredited)
Holly Sherman Holly Sherman ... Cheerleader #1 (uncredited)
Najarra Townsend ... Pretty Nurse (uncredited)
Jobeth Wagner ... Party Goer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sue Yeon Ahn ... associate producer
Roman Coppola ... producer
Darren M. Demetre ... co-producer
Youree Henley ... producer
Robert Maron ... executive producer
Leo Matchett ... behind the scenes producer
Michael Zakin ... executive producer

Music by 

Liam Hayes
Roger Neill

Cinematography by 

Nick Beal

Film Editing by 

Robert Schafer

Casting By 

Courtney Bright ... (as Courtney Sheinin)
Nicole Daniels

Production Design by 

Elliott Hostetter

Art Direction by 

Almitra Corey

Set Decoration by 

Elizabeth Keenan

Costume Design by 

April Napier

Makeup Department 

Roz Music ... key makeup artist
Nancie Rooney ... key hair stylist
Calvin Scott ... key makeup artist
Gabriel Solana ... makeup artist: Mr. Sheen

Production Management 

Darren M. Demetre ... unit production manager
James T. Mockoski ... post-production supervisor
Susie Wrenn ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jasmine Marie Alhambra ... second assistant director (as Jasmine Alhambra)
Jason Halley ... additional second assistant director
Rod Smith ... first assistant director
Jen Willis ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Maxwell Britton ... set dresser
Roxy Campos ... props production assistant
Tammie Childress ... assistant property master
Robert Cope ... on-set dresser
Doug Devine ... set dresser
Bucky Fukumoto ... graphic designer: "SSBB"
Christopher Kenton ... set dresser
Scott Land ... puppet designer
Dario Nolé ... intern art department
Tyler Patton ... property master
Drew T. Pierce ... storyboard artist
Michael Salisbury ... art consultant
Andrew Settle ... leadman
Virginia Yount ... art department pa

Sound Department 

Richard Beggs ... sound design by: SSBB guest
Andy Bollas ... sound recordist
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
Monty Buckles ... sound utilities
Sin Cohen ... foley editor
Kendall Dix ... sound effects editor
Sheena Fu ... sound recordist
Colin Guthrie ... assistant re-recording mixer (as Colin W. Guthrie) / assistant sound supervisor (as Colin W. Guthrie)
Pete Horner ... re-recording mixer
Kraig Kishi ... boom operator
Jim McKee ... supervising sound editor (as James Mckee)
Jeremiah Moore ... pre-dubbing mixer
Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant
William Sammons ... mix p.a.
Peter Steinbach ... dialogue editor
William Storkson ... foley recordist (as Will Storkson)

Special Effects by 

Paul J. Lombardi ... special effects coordinator
David Peterson ... special effects coordinator
Mark Rappaport ... creature effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Bozajian ... visual effects: American Zoetrope
Josh Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Alden Lloyd ... plate photography (as Michael Lloyd)
Kurt Mueller ... graphics supervisor
Harpal Sodhi ... graphics supervisor

Stunts 

Dustin Baxley ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunt coordinator
Kurt Bryant ... stunts
Andy Cheng ... stunts
Greg Dela Riva ... utility stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Cassidy Hice ... stunts: horseback
Michael Kahn ... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Tom McComas ... stunts
Julie Michaels ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunts
Olivia Summers ... stunt performer
Troy Bellinghausen ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brian Knutson ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Levon Abrahamian ... key grip
Tigran Aghasaryan ... dolly grip
Nico Bally ... crane technician
Matthew Boda ... electrician
Yvonne Chu ... b camera first assistant
Chad Eshbaugh ... head technician
Greg Gayne ... still photographer
Bryan Gilbert ... grip
Harold Lacuesta ... electrician
Joshua Liberman ... best boy electric
Michael Alden Lloyd ... additional photography
Stephen Martel Lucas ... first assistant camera: second unit
Josh Markvan ... best boy grip
Ryan Molique ... camera intern
Gregory Smith ... still photographer
Nick Sogard ... grip
Devon Taaffe ... a camera second assistant
Ian S. Takahashi ... aerial director of photography / b camera operator
John Tanzer ... b camera operator / gaffer

Casting Department 

Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Cotton ... costume supervisor
Pauline Hofilena ... costume assistant
Kameron Lennox ... assistant costume designer
Dana Loats ... costume supervisor
Carly J. Mills ... set costumer
Carol Quiroz ... costume supervisor
Hayley Stuppel ... key set costumer
Kristina West ... costumer
Sarah Yellin ... additional set costumer

Editorial Department 

Ryan Bozajian ... digital colorist: American Zoetrope / workflow supervisor: American Zoetrope
Sin Cohen ... digital post-production coordinator
Walter Slater Murch ... assistant editor
Darren Orr ... colorist: studio manager: spy

Location Management 

Malibu Bryant ... location assistant
Alexandre Chen ... key assistant location manager
Lyal Holmberg ... location manager

Music Department 

Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer

Script and Continuity Department 

Aprill Winney ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jim Kelly ... driver
Terry Mack ... driver
Eric Miller ... transportation captain
Sean J. Moore ... driver
Terry Murphy ... driver
George Schmid ... driver
Larry Smith ... driver
Rick Vestal ... driver
Chris Walden ... driver / transportation co-captain
Prentis E. Woods Woords ... driver

Other crew 

Evan Allen-Gessesse ... production assistant
Rick Avery ... aerial helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Paul Benshoof ... associate choreographer
David A. Brauer ... film auditor
Omar Bustos ... assistant to mr. henley / producer: brain montage
Kelly Capponcelli ... horsemanship / horsewoman
Todd Cole ... charles swan snapshots
Asa Di Carlo ... production assistant
Lily Dierkes ... production assistant
Vera Drew ... electronic cinema (as Drew Kordik)
Carrie Eastman ... office support
Scott Eastwood ... production assistant
Marie Elder ... production accountant
James Emerich ... production assistant
Todd Forsberg ... Animal supplier
Tonia Forsberg ... horsemanship (as Tonya Forsberg) / horsewoman (as Tonya Forsberg)
Kelly Gill ... production assistant
Chris Glenn ... production office assistant
Marcus Herring ... producer: "brain montage"
Dylan Hostetter ... production assistant
Dennis Jacobs ... production assistant
Aron Jacques ... horsemanship / horsewoman
Sara Beckum Jamieson ... assistant to art director
Matthew Frederick Johnson ... production staff
Angie Kern ... set medic
Jenny Kleiman ... production assistant (as Jennifer Kleiman)
Christopher Kubek ... production assistant
Wendy Kutzner ... production coordinator
Scott Land ... puppet designer/builder / puppeteer
Sarah Lebutsch ... sales director
Michael Alden Lloyd ... production assistant (as Michael Lloyd)
Damon Loble ... charles swan snapshots
Rachel Main ... assistant to mr. coppola
Kevin Marciano ... production assistant
Leo Matchett ... assistant to mr. henley
Oliver Mauldin ... production assistant
Joey Mendez ... production assistant
Ryan Molique ... production assistant
Katie Montague ... horsemanship / horsewoman
Brian Nailing ... cook
Dario Nolé ... production assistant
James Obed ... production assistant
Tom Obed ... production assistant
Stephen Pagano ... production assistant
Mark Rappaport ... puppeteer
Santos P. Rodriguez ... chef
Michael Rooney ... choreographer
Alison Smith ... horsewoman
Alison Smith ... horsemanship
Alison R. Smith ... horse rider
Cody Smith ... animal coordinator
Madara Stinkuls ... horsemanship / horsewoman
Jed Strahm ... production office assistant
Jacob Turrentine ... production assistant
Ben White ... set production assistant
Sandra J. White ... first assistant accountant
Virginia Yount ... production assistant
Rick Avery ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

Thanks 

Eleanor Coppola ... special thanks (as Mom & Dad)
Francis Ford Coppola ... special thanks (as Mom & Dad)
Sofia Coppola ... special thanks (as Sofia)
Danny Gabai ... thanks
Anahid Nazarian ... thanks
Anna Sui ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed