Edit
Night Moves (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kelly Reichardt

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Raymond ... (written by) (as Jon Raymond) &
Kelly Reichardt ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jesse Eisenberg ... Josh
Dakota Fanning ... Dena
Peter Sarsgaard ... Harmon
Alia Shawkat ... Surprise
Logan Miller ... Dylan
Kai Lennox ... Sean
Katherine Waterston ... Anne
James Le Gros ... Feed Factory Clerk
Traber Charles Burns Traber Charles Burns ... Felix
Autumn Nidalmia Autumn Nidalmia ... Mable
Barry Del Sherman ... Corser
Jason Rojas Jason Rojas ... Activist 1
Clara Mamet ... Activist Filmmaker
Mikey Kampmann Mikey Kampmann ... Activist 2
Matt Malloy ... Boat Owner
Paddric Fitzgerald Paddric Fitzgerald ... Busboy
Jeff Rowles Jeff Rowles ... Feed Store Employee
Scott Patrick Green Scott Patrick Green ... Feed Store Customer
Joel Polinsky Joel Polinsky ... Goose
Bart McCarthy ... Farmer 1
Ernie Ephraim Ernie Ephraim ... Farmer 2
Gavin MacCartney Gavin MacCartney ... Kid at Campground
Jonah Goergen Jonah Goergen ... Kid at the Lake
Oliver Goergen Oliver Goergen ... Kid at the Lake
Lew Temple ... Wandering Camper
Nate Mooney ... Driver with Flat Tire
Jennifer Snook Jennifer Snook ... Cop
Jackie Apodaca Jackie Apodaca ... Woman at Spa
Christopher Liam Moore ... Librarian
Kaiti Zemet ... Sports Store Employee
Griffin Newman ... Middle Manager
Dann Fink ... ADR Voice
Marina Squerciati ... ADR Voice
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Joel Flood Matthew Joel Flood ... Good Looking Guy on a Date (uncredited)
Luis Rodriguez Luis Rodriguez ... Hip-Hop Guy (uncredited)
Spencer Scofield Spencer Scofield ... Camper / Boater (uncredited)
Wayne Sweat Wayne Sweat ... Landscaper 1 (uncredited)
Mig Windows ... Pajama Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brett Cranford ... line producer
Alejandro De Leon ... executive producer
Larry Fessenden ... executive producer
Todd Haynes ... executive producer
Saemi Kim ... producer
Saerom Kim ... executive producer
Neil Kopp ... producer
Chris Maybach ... producer
Roxane Mesquida ... associate producer
Lourenço Sant' Anna ... executive producer (as Lourenco Sant'Anna)
Vincent Savino ... co-producer
Anish Savjani ... producer
Rodrigo Teixeira ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Grace

Cinematography by 

Christopher Blauvelt

Film Editing by 

Kelly Reichardt

Casting By 

Mark Bennett
Laura Rosenthal

Production Design by 

Elliott Hostetter

Art Direction by 

Almitra Corey

Set Decoration by 

Virginia Yount

Costume Design by 

Vicki Farrell

Makeup Department 

David Kennedy ... hair stylist
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez ... makeup artist

Production Management 

George Adams ... production supervisor
Josh Rappaport ... post-production supervisor (as Joshua Rappaport)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Carroll ... first assistant director
Larry Fessenden ... director: activist film
D.K. Johnston ... second second assistant director
Eric LaFranchi ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jesse Cain ... property master
James Emrich ... carpenter
Tom Obed ... leadman
David Van Waverin ... set dresser
Schuyler Telleen ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ryan J. Frias ... assistant dialogue editor (as Ryan Frias)
Andrea Gard ... foley artist and editor
Heather Gross ... sound effects editor
Morgan Hobart ... boom operator
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Glenn Micallef ... sound mixer
Frank Rinella ... foley artist and editor
Julia Shirar ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kent Sparling ... re-recording mixer (as Kent Sparling CAS) / sound designer (as Kent Sparling CAS)
Doug Winningham ... foley artist and editor (as Dug Winningham)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Connolly ... visual effects
Craig Waxman ... visual effects

Stunts 

Brian Duffy ... stunt coordinator
Candace Hollinger ... utility stunts
Jason Rodriguez ... additional stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shaun Bowlby ... best boy grip
Garrett Cantrell ... key grip
Brady Fitzgerald ... additional grip
Scott Forte ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Scotty Frazer ... best boy electric
Scott Patrick Green ... still photographer
David Hannan ... additional cinematography: activist film
Tim Jankowski ... jib operator
Stephen MacDougall ... first assistant camera
Jeremy Mackie ... gaffer
Cedric Martin ... steadicam operator
Jess Martinez ... additional electrician
Michael Cusack O'Connell ... additional cinematography: activist film
Sean O'Grady ... additional electrician
Nathaniel Peirson ... company electrician
Matthew Riggieri ... digital imaging technician (as Matt Riggieri)
Richard Todd ... additional cinematography: activist film
Norman Tumolva ... company grip

Casting Department 

Nick Cotton ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Maribeth Fox ... casting assistant: New York
Bruce A. Hostetler ... casting director: Oregon (as Bruce Hostetler)
Judy Plapinger ... casting assistant: Oregon
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angelina Blandino ... costumer
Tanya Smith ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ben Baker ... digital intermediate executive producer
August Barber ... post-production assistant
Alex Bickel ... digital intermediate colorist
Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Cary Kehayan ... assistant editor
Brian Reali ... digital intermediate senior producer
Jeff Rowles ... post-production assistant
Craig Waxman ... post-production assistant
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Don Baldwin ... locations scout
Roger D. Faires ... location scout (as Roger Faires)
Doug Hobart ... locations scout
Phillip Saxton ... location scout
Charlie Skinner ... location scout
Aidan Sleeper ... location manager
Ciaran Sleeper ... location assistant
Charchi Stinson ... location scout assistant

Music Department 

Aurelia Cohen ... composer: additional music, Intuitive Compass / musician: Intuitive Compass
Smokey Hormel ... composer: additional music
Lyle Hysen ... music supervisor
Jason O'Dea ... composer: additional music, Intuitive Compass / musician: Intuitive Compass
Chris Swanson ... music supervisor
Daniel Wyatt ... composer: additional music, Intuitive Compass / musician: Intuitive Compass
Grant Manship ... music supervision counsel (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mel Beswick ... support boat
Don Cochran ... flagger
Tim Fihn ... support boat
Michael Gabriel ... flagger
Christy Gage ... flagger
Ron Marriott ... support boat
Mel Oswalt ... transportation
Nathan Rocha ... support boat

Other crew 

Arpita Banker ... post-production accountant
Felix Berrios ... production assistant
Bennet A. Bigman ... additional legal services: Liner Grode Stein Yankelevitz Sunshine Regenstreif & Taylor
David Boyle ... head of business and legal affairs: RT Features
Jose Bran ... assistant chef: Alex in the Kitchen
Charly Destombes ... press attache
Dan Freimark ... craft service
Eve Gabereau ... distribution
Max Garcia ... head chef: Alex in the Kitchen
Sam Gaty ... production assistant
Susan Haley ... payroll accountant: Paydogs
Michael Hall ... production accountant
Ashley Hawkins ... craft service
Carl Hickerson ... office production assistant
Mikey Kampmann ... production assistant
Marlene McCarty ... title designer
Chris Osborn ... office production assistant
Emily Pontecorvo ... assistant to producers
Justin Reichman ... script supervisor
Terry Robbins ... marine coordinator
Salvador Antonio Rodriguez ... assistant chef: Alex in the Kitchen (as Antonio Rodrigues)
Lance Rosen ... legal services (as Lance S. Rosen) (Rosen Lewis)
Jeff Rowles ... production assistant
Anneliese Sogn ... office intern (as Lissi Sogn)
Stanton Larry Stein ... additional legal services: Liner Grode Stein Yankelevitz Sunshine Regenstreif & Taylor (as Stanton 'Larry' Stein)
Ashley R. Yeargan ... additional legal services: Liner Grode Stein Yankelevitz Sunshine Regenstreif & Taylor

Thanks 

Judy Becker ... special thanks
Paul Dano ... thanks
David Doernberg ... in memory of
Richard Glatzer ... special thanks
Affonso Gonçalves ... special thanks
Jonathan Greber ... special thanks
Sarah Green ... special thanks
Smokey Hormel ... special thanks
Daniel Jahng ... special thanks
Spike Jonze ... thanks
Robert O. Kaplan ... special thanks
Charlotte Moore ... special thanks
Randall Poster ... special thanks
Robert Redford ... special thanks
Scott Rudin ... special thanks
Ira Sachs ... thanks
Christine Vachon ... special thanks
Gus Van Sant ... special thanks
Wash Westmoreland ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed