Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marisol Adler ... (as M.T. Adler)

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (original series created by)
 
Emilia di Girolamo ... (teleplay by)
 
Ed Zuckerman ... (based on the episode entitled "Performance" teleplay by) &
Jeremy R. Littman ... (based on the episode entitled "Performance" teleplay by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (based on the episode entitled "Performance" story by) &
Jeremy R. Littman ... (based on the episode entitled "Performance" story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Ronnie Brooks
... Sam Casey
... Natalie Chandler
... Jacob Thorne
... Alesha Phillips
... Henry Sharpe
... Renay Everett
Dorian Lough ... Gino Russo
Jessica Lester ... Anna Russo
Laurie Duncan ... Danny Heywood
... Justice Reynolds
... Angela
Sara Stephens ... Rita Russo
Rachel Clarke ... Wendy Heywood
... Wyatt Ressler
... Mrs. Preston
Ben Folly ... Christian Preston
Mark Springer ... Isaac Johnson
Georgia Henshaw ... Jadie
Reece Beaumont ... Reece Leighwood
Mark Straker ... Morgan Braithe
Will Ashcroft ... Tristan Forbes-Langton
Jade Camille ... Monique
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Narrator (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Elizabeth Binns ... line producer
Emilia di Girolamo ... co-producer
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer: Kudos Films and Television
Stephen Garrett ... executive producer: Kudos Films and Television
Richard Stokes ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer: Wolf Films
Andrew Woodhead ... executive producer: Kudos Films and Television

Music by 

Andy Price

Cinematography by 

Jean-Philippe Gossart

Casting By 

Andy Morgan

Makeup Department 

Natalie-Jo Pateman ... makeup designer (as Natalie Pateman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sophie Dear ... third assistant director
Huey Kerrigan ... third assistant director (as Hugh Kerrigan)
Simon Morris ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Dibden ... standby props

Sound Department 

James Bain ... sound mixer
Matt Johns ... mix assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luke Cairns ... second assistant camera: b camera
Mark Fortune ... electrician
Mark Nutkins ... a camera focus puller

Casting Department 

Jane Anderson ... casting: children
Sarah Leung ... casting assistant

Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Paul Goldsmith ... assistant accountant
Emily Guarino ... legal and business affairs (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page