4.8/10
5

Moy greshnyy angel (2012)

The hardships encountered by Aisha, a young Kazakh singer, whose dream is to sing in Paris.

Director:

Talgat Temenov

Writer:

Talgat Temenov

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Once upon a time, during World War II, somewhere in Nazi occupied Romania, a night of comic misadventures ensues when a boy discovers a dead soldier.

Director: Bogdan Dumitrescu
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Harvey Keitel, Laura Morante
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Isabelle and Gérard go to a strange appointment in Death Valley, California. They have not seen each other for years and are here to answer to an invitation from their son Michael, a ... See full summary »

Director: Guillaume Nicloux
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Gérard Depardieu, Dan Warner
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Film-almanac of 11 provocative short stories. Hommage to Jim Jarmusch and his «Coffee and cigarettes».

Director: Sergey Oldenburg
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Polina Agureeva, Roman Viktyuk
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

When a truck trafficking children is intercepted in the desert by the army, one of the traffickers is captured. Interpol agent Frank Salek comes to the police station with his partner to ... See full summary »

Director: Sylvain White
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Joey Starr, Rüdiger Vogler
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

During the reign of King James II, in 1685-1688, a proud noble refuses to kiss his hand.

Director: Jean-Pierre Améris
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Marc-André Grondin, Emmanuelle Seigner
Drama | History | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.1/10 X  

Follows the passing of the FIFA baton through three association presidents: Jules Rimet, Joao Havelange, and Sepp Blatter.

Director: Frédéric Auburtin
Stars: Sam Neill, Tim Roth, Fisher Stevens
Turf (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

C'est l'histoire de quatre potes, quatre petits Français : le Grec (l'ostéopathe), Fifi (qui vit chez sa mère, concierge), Fortuné (l'Antillais qui travaille à la Cogex), et Freddy (le ... See full synopsis »

Director: Fabien Onteniente
Stars: Alain Chabat, Edouard Baer, Philippe Duquesne
Bonne pomme (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A mechanic leaves his cheating wife to walk into the arms of a disappointed woman who owns a small town hotel.

Director: Florence Quentin
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Catherine Deneuve, Chantal Ladesou
Saint Amour (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Chaos ensues when a father and son travel to a farm festival via the Wine Trail in a Parisian taxi.

Directors: Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Benoît Poelvoorde, Vincent Lacoste
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Momo has one dream buried for years: become a petanque champion. When an international tournament is announced, he drops his ordinary life to win the first prize and fulfill his dreams.

Director: Frédéric Berthe
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Atmen Kelif, Virginie Efira
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Mr. Devereaux is a powerful man. A man who handles billions of dollars every day. A man who controls the economic fate of nations. A man driven by a frenzied and unbridled sexual hunger. A ... See full summary »

Director: Abel Ferrara
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Jacqueline Bisset, Marie Mouté
Drama | Music | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A little boy Anatole lives in 1960s in the steppe in Kazakhstan with his parents-archaeologists. One day he witnesses the accidental death of his brother, this drama traumatizes the boy so ... See full summary »

Directors: Gérard Depardieu, Yermek Shinarbayev
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Berik Aytzhanov, Natalie Dessay
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Gérard Depardieu
Talgat Temenov Talgat Temenov
Edit

Storyline

The young talented singer Aisha Abroeva has the treasured dream to sing in France, to win the Paris with her talent. Her patron helps with performance of this dream. Her "sponsor" is rather well-founded banker, Ashat Babaevich. The invitation to Paris is already received; treasured Aisha's dream is close to come true, but destiny gives Aisha one more gift: she meets her true love. Azamat, the young man to whom Aisha's heart belongs now is the full contrast to Ashat Babaevich. Azamat is poor, has "neither house nor home". Besides, by time of a meeting with Aisha, young man Azamat worries the difficult critical period as the criminal catches him. But his willing to win Aisha's heart makes him overcome the difficulties. Aisha faces her own hard times as her former "sponsor" is ready for everything, including abduction, payoff, even murder, wishing to make Aisha stay with him... Though Ashat and Aisha made lots of mistakes in the beginning of their lives, in youth, the love helped them to... Written by anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Kazakhstan

Language:

Kazakh

Release Date:

November 2012 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

My Sinful Angel See more »

Filming Locations:

Almaty, Kazakhstan

Company Credits

Production Co:

B-Tween,Kazakhfilm Studios See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed