Edit
"GCB" Adam & Eve's Rib (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Victor Nelli Jr.

Writing Credits  

Kim Gatlin ... (book)
 
Robert Harling ... (developed by)
 
Henry Alonso Myers ... (written by) &
Andy Reaser ... (written by)
 
Robert Sudduth ... (staff writer) (uncredited)
Adam D'Andrea ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Leslie Bibb ... Amanda Vaughn
Jennifer Aspen ... Sharon Peacham
Marisol Nichols ... Heather Cruz
Miriam Shor ... Cricket Caruth-Reilly
David James Elliott ... Ripp Cockburn
Mark Deklin ... Blake Reilly (credit only)
Brad Beyer ... Zach Peacham
Annie Potts ... Gigi Stopper
Kristin Chenoweth ... Carlene Cockburn
Eric Winter ... Luke Lourd
Grant Bowler ... Mason Massey
Tyler Jacob Moore ... Pastor John Tudor
Kevin Alejandro ... Danny
Bruce Boxleitner ... Burl Lourd
Michael Arden ... Reverend Steve Stewart
Lauran Irion ... Laura Vaughn
Colton Shires ... Will Vaughn
Erin Alexis ... Sapphire
Liz Burnette ... Brenda Bradley
Matt Riedy ... Wealthy Man
Con Schell ... Heckler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Devin Hennessy Devin Hennessy ... Braise the Lord Member (uncredited)
Jennifer Robyn Jacobs ... Bbq girl (uncredited)
Annie Karstens ... Messy BBQ Girl (uncredited)
John McGlothlin ... Braise The Lord Member (uncredited)
Chance Moore Chance Moore ... Cowboy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gretchen J. Berg ... executive producer
Sarah Caplan ... executive producer
Cathy M. Frank ... co-producer (as Cathy Frank)
Suzanne C. Geiger ... co-producer
Aaron Harberts ... executive producer
Robert Harling ... executive producer
Aaron Kaplan ... executive producer
Sarah Kucserka ... producer
Laurie McCarthy ... consulting producer
Henry Alonso Myers ... co-executive producer
Jordon Nardino ... co-producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... executive producer
Charles Pugliese ... co-producer
Andy Reaser ... producer
Darren Star ... executive producer
Veronica West ... producer (as Veronica Becker)

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Michael Mayers ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Heather MacDougall

Casting By 

Lisa Soltau

Production Design by 

Denny Dugally

Art Direction by 

David Ensley

Set Decoration by 

Bryan Venegas ... (as Bryan John Venegas)

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Ani Plotkin-Maloney ... makeup department head (as Ani Maloney)
Michael Reitz ... hair department head (as Michael Peter Reitz)
Jill Cady ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gail Gulino ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Helen Marray-Finlay ... makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Oliver Coke ... production supervisor
Suzanne C. Geiger ... unit production manager
Tyson Hilgenberg ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sally Sue Beisel ... first assistant director (as Sally Sue Beisel-Lader)
Harmony Gosbee ... first assistant director (as Harmony Kummer)
Heather Anderson ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Thomas Boucher ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Angie Read ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tim Schultz ... property master
Duke Tomasick ... construction coordinator
Jem Elsner ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Andrew Gersh ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Lucero ... set designer (uncredited)
Eddie Matazzoni ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Sarah Stimpson ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Justine Toothaker ... property pa (uncredited)
Lauri Williams ... set decoration production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jessy Bender ... sound utility
Daniel Colman ... supervising sound editor
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
David Yaffe ... sound mixer (as David Barr-Yaffe)
Miriam Cole ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator (uncredited)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Stefani Feldman ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Sam C. Lewis ... adr supervisor (uncredited)
David Long ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... supervising foley artist (uncredited)
Matthew Manselle ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist
Allen Tracy ... visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brett A. Jones ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Curtis A. Andrews Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Alan Caudillo ... camera operator
Willie E. Dawkins ... gaffer
Lorna Leslie ... second assistant "a" camera
Tim Merrill ... key grip (as Timothy B. Merrill)
Joel Schwartz ... camera operator
Wayne Swab ... rigging electric
Alan Caudillo ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Lance Dickinson ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ray Dier ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Erik A. Erichsen ... electrician (uncredited)
Simon Jarvis ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Juan Morse ... chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) / set lighting technician (uncredited)
Eugene Rivera ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Glenn Swaim ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Debi Manwiller ... original casting
Richard Pagano ... original casting (as Rick Pagano)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Kunz ... costume supervisor
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Nickolaus Brown ... key costumer (uncredited)
Donna Casey-Aira ... key costumer (uncredited)
Reiko Porter ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mia Niebruegge ... post-production coordinator
Richard J. Rossi ... assistant editor
Brett Roach ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Paul Schreiber ... location manager

Music Department 

Anastasia Brown ... music supervisor
Joe Deveau ... music editor (as Joseph Deveau)
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

John W. Barbee ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sean Cochran ... production staff
Jonathan Deiner ... production coordinator
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Marta Goldstein ... script supervisor
Mike Graves ... production staff
Sheryl Johnson ... production accountant (as Sheryl Johnson-Poelking)
Bessma Kasim ... production staff
Tasha Prothro ... production staff
Bill Reilly ... production staff
Miguel Sanchez ... production staff
Allison Weintraub ... production staff
Angela Hansen ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Haracz ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Devin Hennessy ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ryan Luong ... assistant to writers (uncredited)
Kim Richards ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Zara ... assistant to writers (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed