Poster

Guardians of the Galaxy ()


Reference View | Change View


A group of intergalactic criminals must pull together to stop a fanatical warrior with plans to purge the universe.

Director:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 52 wins & 100 nominations.
  • See more »

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Peter Quill
...
Gamora
...
Drax
...
Groot (voice)
...
Rocket (voice)
...
Ronan
...
Yondu Udonta
...
Nebula
...
Korath
...
Corpsman Dey
...
Nova Prime
...
The Collector
...
Meredith Quill
...
Kraglin / On Set Rocket
...
Denarian Saal
...
The Broker
Krystian Godlewski ...
On Set Groot
...
Young Quill
...
Grandpa
...
Meredith's Mother
Solomon Mousley ...
Meredith's Brother
Lindsay Morton ...
Meredith's Best Friend
...
Dr. Fitzgibbon
...
Bereet
...
Horuz
...
Horuz's Mate
...
Sacrifice Nova Corpsman
...
Xandarian Ladies' Man
...
Pretty Xandarian
...
Nova Arresting Pilot
...
Corpsman Dey's Partner
...
Kree Ambassador
...
Nova Prime's Assistant
...
Head Riot Guard (as Emmett J. Scanlan)
Dominic Grant ...
Angry Guard
...
Mean Guard
Alison Lintott ...
Sad Woman with Horns
...
Moloka Dar
...
Monstrous Inmate (voice)
Keeley Forsyth ...
Mottled Prisoner
...
Burly Prisoner
...
The Other
...
Watchtower Guard
...
One Legged Prisoner
Enoch Frost ...
Rifle Guard
...
'Drop the Leg' Guard
...
Carina
...
Tortured Pink Girl
...
Pit Boss
Rosie Jones ...
Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Abidemi Sobande ...
Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Alex Rose ...
Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Ekaterina Zalitko ...
Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Emily Redding ...
Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Fred ...
Cosmo the Space Dog
...
Knowhere Dispatcher
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor ...
Sad Krylorian Girl
...
One-Eyed Ravager
...
Ravager Pilot
...
Ravager Navigator (voice)
Naomi Ryan ...
Nova Centurion
...
Nova Starblaster Pilot
...
Alien Nova Pilot
...
Maskless Sakaaran / Sakaarans
Douglas Robson ...
Maskless Sakaaran
Rachel Cullen ...
Corpsman Dey's Wife
Isabella Poynton ...
Corpsman Dey's Daughter
Imogen Poynton ...
Corpsman Dey's Daughter
...
Goth Ravager
...
Crying Xandarian Citizen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ravager (uncredited)
Shawn Aldin-Burnett ...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Adrian Allan ...
Nova Corps Soldier / Policeman (uncredited)
...
Knowhere Hooker (uncredited)
Freddie Andrews ...
Traveler (uncredited)
Habib Anibaba ...
Nova Corps Millennian (uncredited)
...
Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Helen Banks ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Ravager Pilot (uncredited)
...
Technician (uncredited)
...
Exolon Monk (uncredited)
David Booth ...
Knowhere Miner (uncredited)
...
Thanos (uncredited)
Austin Burrows ...
Citizen of Morag (uncredited)
Lieve Carchon ...
Old Woman (uncredited)
Tatiana Natalia Carpenter ...
Female Prison Guard (uncredited)
Robert Cash ...
Xandarian (uncredited)
Joanna Chamberlain ...
Beautiful Alien (uncredited)
...
Morag Citizen (uncredited)
Tyler Cook ...
Cool Alien (uncredited)
Rowan Cox ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Lloydie Crucial ...
Guardian (uncredited)
Alysson Da Silva ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Yellow Crackle Glazed Alien (uncredited)
...
Peter's Aunt (uncredited)
Wayne Devlin ...
Nova Guard (uncredited)
Simara Dixon ...
Xandarian Alien (uncredited)
...
Xander (uncredited)
Barny DuPlessis ...
Flocks Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
Mark Epstein ...
Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
Gracie Fitch ...
Groot's Flower Girl (uncredited)
...
Nova Corps Civilian (uncredited)
...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
...
Xandar Traveler (uncredited)
Sophie Gooding ...
Xandar Citizen (uncredited)
Henry Goodrich ...
Crane Operator (uncredited)
Neil Grant ...
Neo-Nazi Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Howard the Duck (uncredited) (voice)
Victoria Gugenheim ...
Kallulian Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Sakaaran (uncredited)
Will Harrison-Wallace ...
One-Eyed Foreign Alien (uncredited)
...
Prisoner / Sakaarans (uncredited)
Lindy Hennessy ...
Family Mourner (uncredited)
Leigh Holland ...
Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
James Walton Ingham ...
Knowhere Miner (uncredited)
Phoenix James ...
Nova Corps Riot Guard / Xandar Citizen (uncredited)
Lee Edward Jones ...
Exolon Monk (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Bless Klepcharek ...
Sakaar Pilot (uncredited)
...
Sakaraan Pilot (uncredited)
Ricky Knight ...
Toothless (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Michelle Lam ...
Rainer Kid (uncredited)
Quentin Lee ...
Ravager (uncredited)
Jeneva Leonard-kutler ...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Sakaarans (uncredited) (voice)
Matt Lott ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Xandar Citizen (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy ...
Prison Alien (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Xandar Resident (uncredited)
...
Nova Corps Officer (uncredited)
Ker Milan ...
Blue Miner (uncredited)
...
Exolon Monk (uncredited)
Nigel Murfitt ...
Neo-Nazi Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Nova Corps (uncredited)
...
Cloned Girl (uncredited)
Emeson Nwolie ...
Knowhere Miner (uncredited)
Oreo ...
Rocket Racoon Facial Reference (uncredited)
...
Sam (uncredited)
Jessica Paull ...
Nova Corps Officer (uncredited)
Marcus Payne ...
Xandarian (uncredited)
...
Xandar Citizen (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Louise Port ...
Nova Yellow Alien Worker (uncredited)
...
Huge Inmate (uncredited)
...
Miner (uncredited)
...
Alien 1 (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
...
First Citizen (uncredited)
...
Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Gigi Siegel ...
Exolon Monk (uncredited)
Daniel D Skinner ...
Prisoner #44 in Outer Space (uncredited)
...
Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Adrian South ...
Xandar Resident (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Sakaaran (uncredited)
...
Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Tom Tremayne ...
Sad Horned Man (uncredited)
Wesley Von Spears ...
Holographic Dog (uncredited)
Colette Von Tora ...
Yellow Alien (uncredited)
...
Alien (uncredited)
...
Xandar Youth (uncredited)
Leila Wong ...
Civilian (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
James Gunn

Written by

Edit
James Gunn ... (written by) and
Nicole Perlman ... (written by)
 
Dan Abnett ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Andy Lanning ... (based on the Marvel comics by)
 
Bill Mantlo ... (character created by: Rocket Raccoon) &
Keith Giffen ... (character created by: Rocket Raccoon)
 
Jim Starlin ... (characters created by: Drax the Destroyer, Gamora & Thanos)
 
Steve Englehart ... (character created by: Star-Lord) &
Steve Gan ... (character created by: Star-Lord)
 
Steve Gerber ... (character created by: Howard the Duck) &
Val Mayerik ... (character created by: Howard the Duck)

Produced by

Edit
Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Jamie Christopher ... associate producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Alan Fine ... executive producer
David J. Grant ... co-producer
Nikolas Korda ... executive producer (as Nik Korda)
Jeremy Latcham ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Tyler Bates

Cinematography by

Edit
Ben Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Fred Raskin ... (edited by)
Hughes Winborne ... (edited by)
Craig Wood ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
Victoria Alonso ... evp of post production: Marvel Studios
Julian Andraus ... stereo editor
John Breinholt ... first assistant editor
Michael Buck ... stereoscopic editor
Derek Burgess ... previz editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
James Corless ... digital lab supervisor
Meagan Costello ... first assistant editor
Liam Donaghy ... avid technician
Rob Doolittle ... finishing artist: marketing
Robert Drwila ... stereography editor
Paul Elman ... assistant editor
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Tom Forletta ... associate digital colorist
Andrew Francis ... HDR Dolby Vision Mastering Senior Colorist: Technicolor
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Louise Horishny ... third assistant editor: UK
Dmitry Lavrov ... dailies pipeline TD
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara ... on-line editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic editor
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor: UK
Adam McHattie ... digital lab operator
Carl McKay ... trailer finishing artist
Simon Morgan ... first assistant editor
Heather Mullen ... second assistant editor
Carrie Oliver ... digital intermediate assistant
Jeff Olm ... colorist: Technicolor
Ramin Ouladi ... HDR re-mastering technical lead
Hector Padilla ... post-production assistant
Bryan Parker ... digital asset manager
Sachin Patidar ... on-line editor
Dylan Quirt ... second assistant editor
Kevin Reeves ... mastering and deliverables
Ben Renton ... second assistant editor
Zoe Bower Robert ... post-production coordinator
Sean Phillip Rowe ... assistant editor: trailer
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Bob Schneider ... digital intermediate senior editor: Technicolor
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies: additional photography
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Chris Tonick ... assistant editor
Tashi Trieu ... digital intermediate editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Jack Watts ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Maimunah Yahkup ... digital lab operator
Abhijeet Yerunkar ... stereoscopic editor
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Christine Dougherty ... home video project manager (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)
Romain Kedochim ... avid technician (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... (u.k. casting)

Production Design by

Edit
Charles Wood

Art Direction by

Edit
Ravi Bansal ... (MPC)
Matthew Broderick ... (stand-by props)
Thomas Brown
Ray Chan ... supervising art director
Jordan Crockett
Romek Delmata
Alan Payne
Erik Polczwartek ... (additional photography)
Phil Sims
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by

Edit
Richard Roberts

Costume Design by

Edit
Alexandra Byrne
Nadine Powell ... (Costume Assistant)

Makeup Department

Edit
Georgia Allen ... special makeup effects artist
Lucy Allen ... special makeup effects trainee
Daisy Almond ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Jennifer Aspinall ... special makeup effects artist
Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Carracedo Barbet ... special makeup effects artist (as Lisa Carracedo)
Hayley Barkway ... special makeup effects trainee
Emmy Beech ... junior makeup artist: crowd
Farah Beegun ... contact lens optician
Paulina Boneva ... special makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks ... prosthetic makeup artist
Benjamin Brown ... special makeup effects artist
David Christopher Brown ... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Buck ... special makeup effects supervisor: crowd
Steven Byrne ... prosthetics modeller
Hanna Canfor ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Helena Card ... junior makeup artist: crowd
Sacha Carter ... special makeup effects production manager
Punam Chhatralia ... contact lens optician
Andy Clement ... senior prosthetic effects artist facilitator: re-shoots
Karen Cohen ... makeup supervisor
Sharon Colley ... special makeup effects artist
Tania Couper ... hair artist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Robb Crafer ... special makeup effects artist
Benjamin Crean ... prosthetics modeller
Sally Crouch ... junior makeup artist: crowd
Gemma Curran ... makeup artist
Sally Rose Davidson ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Niki De Jong ... junior makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental effects designer
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head: additional photography
Robert Kato DeStefan ... makeup artist: background, additional photography
Sarah Downes ... special makeup effects artist
John Eldred-Tooby ... prosthetics modeller
Ann Fenton ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Annette Field ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Luke Fisher ... special makeup effects sculptor
Patt Foad ... special makeup effects artist
Bella Ava Georgiou ... assistant makeup artist
Stephanie Gibbins ... special makeup effects assistant coordinator
Andre Gilbert ... special makeup effects artist: sculptor
Vesna Giordano ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Nelly Guimaras ... special makeup effects artist
Joel Hall ... special makeup effects artist
Kevin Haney ... special makeup effects artist: Disney Studios Unit
Danielle Harding ... junior makeup artist
Siobhan Harper Ryan ... makeup artist
Victoria Holt ... key prosthetic makeup artist: Nebula
Kati Hood ... special makeup effects painter
Charlie Hounslow ... makeup artist
Andy Hunt ... special makeup effects artist
Beth Hyland ... contact lens coordinator (as Beth John) / contact lens technician (as Beth John) / on-set lens technician (as Beth John)
Giacomo Iovino ... supervising mould maker
Colin Jackman ... makeup sculptor
Catriona Johnstone ... makeup artist
Margie Kaklamanos ... special makeup effects artist
Jamie Kelman ... makeup artist: additional photography
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Angela Kiely ... special makeup effects artist
Sophia Knight ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Cerina Knott ... special makeup effects artist
Nicky Knowles ... makeup artist
Miia Kovero ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Anna Krawczyk ... special makeup effects buyer
Karen Lamb ... stand-by optician
Ailsa Lawson ... special makeup effects crew
Laura Lieffring ... special makeup effects production assistant: additional photography
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Leonard MacDonald ... special makeup effects artist: Disney Studios
Kristyan Mallett ... special makeup effects artist
Zoe Marsden ... special makeup effects artist
Clayton Martinez ... makeup effects technician: additional photography
Claire Matthews ... hair supervisor: second unit / makeup supervisor: second unit
Stuart Matthews ... test prosthetics
Nuria Mbomio ... prosthetic makeup artist
Scarlett McGrath ... prosthetics trainee: crowd, dailies
Kirsty Mcqueen ... special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist: additional photography
Alice Moore ... junior special makeup effects artist
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Fawn Muller ... special makeup effects coordinator
Antonia Neophytou ... hair & make-up trainee
Ken Niederbaumer ... special makeup effects artist
Lesley Noble ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Sharon O'Brien ... makeup artist
Jane O'Kane ... special makeup effects artist
Sunita Parmar ... prosthetic makeup artist
Brian Penikas ... special makeup effects artist: Disney Studios
Nina Pratley ... special makeup effects artist
Robin Pritchard ... lead prosthetic makeup artist: Dave Bautista
Susie Redfern ... makeup artist: Zoe Saldana / special makeup effects artist
Stuart Richards ... special makeup effects artist
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
Nora Robertson ... makeup artist: crowd
Amy Rogers ... prosthetic modeller
Alex Rouse ... wig maker
Debbi Salmon ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens designer
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Colin Shulver ... special makeup effects artist
Andrew Simonin ... hair supervisor
Becca Smith ... prosthetic makeup artist
Clinton Smith ... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
Harvey Smith ... special makeup effects crew
Stephanie Lynne Smith ... special makeup effects artist: dailies
Lucie Snow ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Spateri ... special makeup effects set supervisor
Vera Steimberg ... makeup artist: Zoe Saldana (as Vera Steimberg Moder)
Brett Stern ... suit painter: Creative Charactor Engineering
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist
Henrik Svensson ... special makeup effects paint designer
Lorenzo Tamburini ... key prosthetic makeup artist: Dave Batista
Barbara Taylor ... additional makeup artist: crowd
Valentina Visintin ... special makeup effects artist
Fiona Walsh ... special makeup effects artist: dailies
Alexandra Wathey ... special makeup effects lab technician
Eloise Waymouth ... prosthetic makeup artist (as Eloise Anson)
Sophia Weston ... special makeup effects artist
David White ... special makeup effects designer
Sabrina Wilson ... special makeup effects production assistant: additional photography
Faye Windridge ... special makeup effects artist
Kate Laura Woodhead ... special makeup effects technician
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair designer / makeup department head (as Lizzie Yianni Georgiou)
Louise Young ... makeup artist
Lauren Katie Cox ... junior special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Gemma Dillon ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Victoria Gugenheim ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael S. Pack ... prosthetic teeth (uncredited)
Pascale Recher ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler ... production manager (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande ... production manager
Jodie Gregory ... unit manager
Kate Hazell ... production manager: second unit
Nikolas Korda ... unit production manager
Ashish Kukian ... production manager
Bruce Markoe ... post production executive
Sharon McGuinness ... unit manager
Hermione Ninnim ... unit production manager
Nadia Paine ... additional photography
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager
Page Rosenberg-Marvin ... production supervisor: additional photography
Michael Solinger ... post-production supervisor
Charuhas Sonar ... unit production manager
Jesse Torres ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Max Christopher ... assistant director
Mark Cockren ... crowd second assistant director
Irene Díaz ... assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
Jason Inman ... second second assistant director: los angeles
David Keadell ... third assistant director / third assistant director: unit base
Brandon Lambdin ... key second assistant director: los angeles
Eloise Loach ... Set Production Assistant
Steve Love ... first assistant director: los angeles
Peter MacDonald ... second unit director
Laurie Mahon ... crowd assistant director / crowd third assistant director
Michela Marini ... key set pa
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Christian Otty ... third assistant director: second unit
Richard Oxford ... assistant director: dailies
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... third assistant director: crowd scenes
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Arthur Shepherd ... production assistant
Arianna Singhania ... assistant director
Emma Stokes ... second assistant director: second unit
Jonathan Taylor ... second unit director

Art Department

Edit
Andrew Ainscow ... props
Yasmin Al-Naib ... art department assistant
John Allen ... carpenter
Richard Anderson ... concept artist
Bryan Andrews ... storyboard artist
Daniel Andrews ... storyboard artist
Julian Ashby ... set designer
Philippa Ashcroft ... prop painter
Cumron Ashtiani ... art studio director: Atomhawk
Philip Babbage ... supervising plasterer
Denise Ball ... set designer
Jim Barr ... assistant art director
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... prop modeller
Andrew Bennett ... 3D modeller
Andrew Betts ... carpenter
Emily Bick ... prop maker
John Bohan ... construction manager
Andrea Borland ... draughtperson
Grant Boulton ... plasterer
Virginie Bourdin ... lead concept artist
Alex Bowens ... junior draftsman / junior draughtsman
Jennifer Bowes ... art department coordinator
Matt Boyton ... senior prop modeller
Alex Bradford ... visual development artist
Jack Brewer ... props
Matthew Broderick ... stand-by greens
Michela Bruno ... motion graphic designer
Goran Bukvic ... concept artist
Ian Bunting ... digital modeller
Chris Caldow ... concept artist: props
Martin Campbell ... senior prop modeller
Oliver Carroll ... assistant art director
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Andy Challis ... stand-by rigger
Lottie Chamberlain ... props
Joel Chang ... concept artist
Sam Chapman ... props
Kevin Chen ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Dean Clegg ... draughtsman
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Lee Compton ... carpenter
Hugh Conlon ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Keith Connolly ... stand-by painter
Max Connolly ... apprentice plasterer
Chris Cook ... concept modeler
Kelvin Cook ... dressing props
Chris Costello ... props
Scott Creane ... carpenter
Ben Crooks ... props modeller
James Cullane ... carpenter
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Garry Dawson ... dressing props
Diego de Lajonquiere ... assistant modeller
Jonas De Ro ... concept artist
Julia Dehoff ... draughtsperson
Paolo DeLeon ... Leadman / Leadman: additional photography
Romek Delmata ... concept illustrator
Tim Divar ... storyboard artist
Peter Dorme ... assistant art director
Mark Dowling ... scenic painter
Steve Dring ... prop modeller
Paul Duff ... construction CAD technician / supervising carpenter
Keith Edwards ... plasterer
Sean Egan ... apprentice carpenter
Sander Ellers ... prop modeller
Colin Ellis ... chargehand dressing prop
Scott Elms ... carpenter
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... foam technician
James Enright ... asset producer
Lucy Eyre ... assistant set decorator
Gregory Fangeaux ... 3d set designer
Mimsy Farmer ... sculptor
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Neil Floyd ... graphic artist
Chris Foss ... conceptual artist
Anthony Francisco ... concept artist
Shepherd Frankel ... production designer: additional photography
David French ... sculptor: additional photography
Rodney Fuentebella ... concept illustrator
Neil Gahm ... propmaker foreman
Fred Gambino ... concept aritst
Christopher Gardner ... painter
Liam Georgensen ... model maker
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Fred Gibbs ... props trainee
Hayley Gibbs ... props coordinator
Lily Gibbs ... props assistant
Lucy Gibson ... props
Brendan Gillespie ... carpenter
Michael Glynn ... assistant property master: Los Angeles (as J. Michael Glynn)
Jessica Goodall ... art department assistant
Oliver Goodier ... assistant art director
Emma Goodwin ... junior draughtsman (as Emma Clough)
Gavin Gordon ... carpenter
Gavin Grant ... props
Sean Greenham ... standby props
Craig Guinan ... prop modeller
Robert Hale ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Nate Hallinan ... key artist
Emma Hanson ... sculptor
Joseph Harlow ... prop modeller
Mark Harris ... digital set designer
Patrick Harris ... draughtsman
Nathanial Harrison ... weapon props
Dean Hawley ... prop painter
Ian Hazlewood ... props painter
Josh Herman ... concept artist
Gary Hidalgo ... set painter
Philip Higgs ... set dresser
Amy Hill ... art coordinator: Atomhawk
Tim Hill ... concept artist
Toby Hill ... props
Scott Hillier ... rigger
David Hobbins ... concept artist
Robert Hochstoeger ... 3D set designer
David Hodges ... sculptor
Jason Hopperton ... props storeman
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... senior 3d set designer
Emily Hubbard ... junior armoury mouldmaker
Rhys Ifan ... draughtsman
Tara Ilsley ... draughtsman
Harry James ... props trainee
Peter James ... on set art director
Kevin Jenkins ... concept artist
B. Jones ... previz artist
Bethan Jones ... draughtsperson
Jesse Jones ... drapes master
Thomas Jones ... supervising props mouldmaker
Rob Jose ... lead modeller
Matt Kazmierczak ... Trainee Prop Modeller
Adam Kedis ... set dresser
David Ned Kelly ... supervising carpenter
Steven Kelly ... plasterer
John Kelso ... metal fabricator foreman
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator
Jeremy King ... prop maker / prop modeller
Thomas Kingsley ... painter improver
Sam Kissick ... junior model maker
Justyna Krawczyk ... work experience
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
Angela Kyriacou ... prop modeller
Fabian Lacey ... conceptual illustrator
Martin Lane ... construction painter
Dominique Law ... junior draughtsperson (as Dominique Pace)
Robin Lawrence ... props
Steven Lawrence ... 3d set designer
Peter Lee ... senior propmaker
Stephane Levallois ... concept artist: MPC
Gerald Linnane ... carpenter
Steve Loveday ... senior sculptor
Tracy Low ... construction buyer/co-ordinator
Sean Mannion ... property master: Los Angeles
Annika Mantle ... assistant buyer
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Jessica Lucy Martin ... prop modeller (as Jessica Martin)
Stephan Martinière ... concept artist
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... props (as Lily Currie)
Iain McCaig ... concept artist
Rob Mear ... prop modeller
Ryan Meinerding ... co-head of visual development
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Rachel Minchin ... props
Guy Mount ... set decorating assistant
Brian Muir ... sculptor
Kate Murray ... props
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Mitch Niclas ... chargehand standby propman
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... concept artist
Cafe Noir ... graphic design: epk
Billy Noonan ... model maker
John O'Connor ... supervising carpenter
Danny O'Keefe ... props
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Pat Oldknow ... carpenter
Mark Papworth ... props / set dresser
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Michael Parkin ... props
Darryl Paterson ... assistant property master
Nathan Payne ... props
Carl Peters ... props
Charles Piggott ... apprentice carpenter
Francis Poirier ... hod sculptor
Thomas Power ... prop modeller
Kathryn Prince ... art sculptor
Olivier Pron ... concept artist: preproduction
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Victoria Reynolds ... graphics trainee
Paul Rigby ... carpenter
Matthew Robinson ... set designer
Mark Rocca ... senior prop modeller
Aaron Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (as Aaron G. Rodriguez)
Daniel Rogers ... carpenter
Geoff Romero ... painter
Chris Rosewarne ... concept artist
Matt Rowe ... senior prop modeller
Alex Rutherford ... concept modelmaker / senior prop modeller
Brenden Salmon ... set dresser
Cosmo Sarson ... decor artist
Sean Schofield ... props
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller
Jamie Seymour ... props
Claire Shakespeare ... art department assistant
Toby Shears ... weapons supervisor
Matt Sims ... 3d set designer
Alex Smith ... draughtsman
David Smith ... set decorator: additional photography
Kate Alexandra Smith ... modeller
Mark Smith ... dressing props
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Sarah Smith ... props/weapons
Roland Stevenson ... lead sculptor
Will Sumpter ... prop modeller (as William Sumpter)
Stephen Swain ... assistant art director
Charles Szczech ... set designer
Jackson Sze ... concept illustrator
Paul Szebesta ... props
Oliver Tarling ... art department intern
Thomas T. Taylor ... set designer
Emma Teader ... props
Theo Thermaenius ... propmaker
Bill Thomas ... props
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Pete Thompson ... concept artist
George Thomson ... props
Liam Tilley ... drapesman
Tim Timmington ... painter
Rebecca Timons ... props
Mark Tompkins ... concept artist
Marc Trunk ... prop modeller
Richard Usher ... assistant modeller
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist
Oli van der Vijver ... stand-by art director: 2nd unit
Emma Vane ... props draughtsman
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Christopher Vincent ... work experience
Dan Walker ... concept artist
April Wallace ... trainee costume armorer (as April Dutton) / trainee propmaker (as April Dutton)
Dale Walters ... trainee dressing props
Clive Ward ... head scenic painter
Peter Watson ... prop dresser
Oscar Watts ... prop runner
Ivan Weightman ... concept artist
John Weller ... Modeller
Charlie Wen ... head of visual development
Jamie White ... carpenter
Terry Whitehouse ... prop maker
Luke Whitelock ... draftsman
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker
Paul Wolstencroft ... stage hand
Jeff Woodbridge ... carpenter
James Woodcock ... senior prop modeller
Jane Wu ... storyboard artist
Ian Zawadzki ... stand-by painter: second unit
Andy Colquhoun ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
David Farrow ... junior modeller (uncredited)
Julia Friedl ... senior sculptor (uncredited)
Philip Gay ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Tom Hughes ... trainee prop modeller (uncredited)
Jama Jurabaev ... concept artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jamie Knight ... props (uncredited)
Louis Lagayette ... intern (uncredited)
Darrel Morland ... plasterer (uncredited)
Ray Norris ... carpenter (uncredited)
Scott A. Riley ... props (uncredited)
Thea Rodgers ... assistant construction coordinator (uncredited)
Kim Senior ... weapon props (uncredited)
Adam Shepherdly ... carpenter (uncredited)
Rut Villamagna ... props (uncredited)
Oskars Vilnitis-Pantelejevs ... weapon props (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
David Acord ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Marco Alicea ... audio/video transfer
Jonathan Borland ... assistant sound editor (as Jon Borland)
Christopher Boyes ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jeannette Browning ... adr recordist
Craig Burns ... boom operator: second unit
David Chrastka ... sound effects editor
Mark DeSimone ... additional adr mixer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... foley editor
Danielle Dupre ... assistant re-recording mixer
Coya Elliott ... assistant supervising sound editor
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Doug Ford ... engineering services
Alexandra Gallo ... utility sound technician: USA
Jeff Gersh ... adr mixer
James Gibb ... second assistant sound
John Hayes ... sound
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
William B. Kaplan ... sound mixer: USA
Scott Levine ... digital editorial support
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Chris Manning ... foley mixer/recordist
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor
Lucas Miller ... apprentice
Dan Mockensturm ... additional adr mixer
John Mooney ... sound mixer: second unit
Charlotte Moore ... bidding & scheduling
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor: London
Steve Morris ... head of engineering: Skywalker Sound
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue/adr editor
Matthias Neumann ... dubbing recordist
Jon Null ... head of production
Thomas J. O'Connell ... additional adr mixer
Michael Piotrowski ... boom operator: USA
Renee Russo ... Post-Production Sound Accountant (as Renée Russo)
Brian Saunders ... vp sound post production: Disney
Steve Schatz ... mix stage tech: Disney
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Kevin Sellers ... foley editor
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue/adr editor
Tony Sereno ... assistant re-recording mixer
Lee Sharp ... boom operator: second unit
John Sheridan ... sound mixer: additional photography
Greg Steele ... additional adr mixer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist (as Denise Thorpe)
Stephen Urata ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator: second unit
Jules Washington ... additional adr mixer
Matthew Wood ... supervising sound editor
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant
George Atkins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Baldofsky ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited)
Hunter Berk ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Sam Biggs ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Chiodo ... re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited)
Glen Gathard ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
Peter Hanson ... assistant adr mixer (uncredited)
Ben Jeffes ... sound assistant: second unit: dailies (uncredited)
Mark Lindauer ... re-recording engineer: Walt Disney Studios (uncredited)
Kyrsten Mate ... sound designer (uncredited)
Stuart McCutcheon ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
Dan Mockensturm ... adr recordist (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial services (uncredited)
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Matthew Wood ... dialogue/adr editor (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Fazil Ahmed ... Creature FX technical director
Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician: second unit
Beverly Austin ... special effects buyer
Adam Banks ... special effects assistant
Will Bazeley ... special effects engineer
Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician
Paul Bentman ... special effects
Pete Britten ... special effects engineer
Frederick Buhagiar ... special effects technician
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician
Ian Corbould ... senior special effects floor supervisor
Jamie Corbould ... special effects technician
Paul Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Sophie Corbould ... special effects office assistant
Ross Crawford ... sfx trainee
Fernando da Silva ... assistant special effects
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects safety advisor
Alicia Davies ... special effects coordinator
Paul Davin ... special effects trainee
Jake Dimmer ... special effects trainee
Tony Edwards ... special effects technician
Mark Evans ... special effects enginner
Michael Fox ... senior technician
Vincent Gilbert ... special effects technician
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Jennifer Groves ... special effects trainee
Joe Halford ... senior special effects technician
Guy Hauldren ... 3D scanning
Keith Haynes ... special effects technician
Andrew Homan ... special effects assistant
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Caroline Journo ... special effects crew
Sean Leeson ... special effects assistant
Jason Leinster ... design engineer
Matt Lewis ... animatronic designer
Ivan Manzella ... prosthetic sculpter
Luke Marcel ... special effects senior technician
Glenn Marsh ... special effects technician
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Huw Millar ... special effects technician: dailies
Tom Murtagh ... special effects workshop supervisor
Jonathan Oram ... special effects assistant
William Overstall ... special effects modeller
Ken Pearce ... facial motion capture
Melvyn Pearson ... special effects senior technician
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects technician (as Charlie Pederson)
Alistair Poulter ... special effects
Rashmi Salvi ... special effects coordinator
Hugo Sands ... production assistant
Andy Simm ... special effects
Nigel Sinclair ... special effects technician: special effects
Christopher Smith ... special effects
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects technician
Adam Stanton ... special effects technician
Paul Waller ... sfx snr model maker
Olivia Whitaker ... silicone technician
Daniel Williams ... special effects senior technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects senior floor supervisor: 2nd unit
Nico Zarcone ... special effects crew
Ceri Nicholls ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dale Roberts ... mould shop technician (uncredited) / mouldshop trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Aurelia Abate ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Nada Abdou ... stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
De Abhijit ... modeler
Owyn Abram ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Eri Adachi ... digital compositor: MPC
Kevin Adams ... visual effects artist
Marc Adamson ... matte painter
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... digital artist: MPC
Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Nidhi Agarwal ... matchmove artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal ... digital artist
Fazil Ahmed ... creature effects technical director: framestore
Yunmi Ahn ... roto artist
Tolu Aina ... pipeline technical director
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Axel Akesson ... lighting lead
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Framestore
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: stereo d
Holly Aldersley ... digital compositor: MPC
Jovanovic Aleksandar ... environment td
Mithun Jacob Alex ... visual effects artist
Maria Asim Ali ... compositor / stereoscopic compositor: visual effects
Casey Allen ... flame artist
Jon Allen ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Nick Irving Allen ... data wrangler: additional photography
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski ... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Khalid Almeerani ... compositor
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Donald Altamirano ... effects technical director
Juan Alvarez ... stereo depth artist
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D
Weverton Alves ... digital compositor
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... rotoscoping artist
Kapil Dev Anand ... modelling and texturing lead: MPC
Seshadri Anand ... matchmove artist
Katarzyna Ancuta ... compositing artist: Method studios
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director
Richard Anderson ... concept artist: Framestore
Sophie Anderson ... vfx lead data wrangler 2nd unit
Valeria Andino ... stereo conversion producer
Pedro Andrade ... digital compositor: MPC
Dwight Angelito ... stereoscopic compositor
Nigel Ankers ... effects technical director
Kosta Anovski ... roto artist: FX3X
Christopher Anthony ... senior technical director
Vasilis Antipas ... visual effects artist: MPC
Galder Apraiz ... lighting developer: MPC
Syed Arafath Apsar ... production manager
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... prep artist / production assistant
David Armitage ... digital artist
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gabriel Arnold ... digital artist
Joe Arnold ... tracking lead: method studios
Adam Arnot ... compositor: MPC
Dhruv Arora ... prep artist
Aitor Arroyo ... digital compositor
Eduardo Arroyo ... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Raghuwanshi. Arun Singh ... roto artist: @Prime Focus World
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore / witness camera operator: Framestore
Ambrish Ashish ... stereo compositor
Myles Asseter ... lead cg modeler
Szilvia Aszmann ... visual effects coordinator
Atanas Atanasov ... modeling artist: Framestore
Davey Atkinson ... stereo artist: Prime Focus World / stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Jonathan Attenborough ... lookdev artist: MPC
Jared Auty ... rigging artist: framestore
Biswas Avijit ... digital artist
Elden Avila ... stereo production assistant
Kunal Ayer ... lighting artist
Baburajan ... modeling artist: MPC
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist
Austin Baerg ... visual effects artist
Esther Bailey ... additional vfx editor
Richard Baillie ... head of department roto/prep
James Baker ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Richard Baker ... senior stereo supervisor
Jamie Bakewell ... previs artist
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall ... lighting technical director (as Manjusha Balachandran)
Maggie Balaco ... roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
Mahesh Balakrishnan ... matchmove artist: MPC
Santhoshi Balasubramanian ... digital compositor: Framestore
Sanjay Baliga ... roto animation
Matthew Ball ... prep, paint and roto artist
Dorothy Ballarini ... digital artist / texture artist: Method Studios
Aleksander Ballo ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Subhashis Banik ... visual effects artist
Hamed Bank ... digital compositor: framestore
Zheng Bao ... compositor
Marco Baratto ... compositor
Pierrick Barbin ... lighting technical director
Helen Barden ... digital artist (as Helen Brownell)
Giacomo Bargellesi ... digital compositor
Wesley Barker ... data wrangler: additional photography
William Barkus ... compositor
Guillaume Barlier ... rigger: framestore
Brandon Barney ... finaling artist
Neill Barrack ... head of paint and roto: framestore
Manuel Barrero ... digital compositor: framestore
John Barrigar ... visual effects artist
Hernan Barros ... stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Barry ... compositor
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Peter Bartfay ... stereo generalist
Valentina Bartiromo ... compositor
Bryan Bartlett ... compositor: mpc
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: lola vfx
Gunjan Baruah ... roto & paint artist
Geeta Basantani ... senior compositor: sony imageworks
Lee Baskerville ... texturing artist: Framestore
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Erwann Baudet ... lead effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Denis Baudin ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Travis Baumann ... sr. compositor
Rubén Bautista ... effects technical director: Framestore / fx td: method studios London
Brian Baxter ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Remy Bay ... effects technical director
Basel Bazlamit ... technical director
Matt Beale ... cloth td
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: MPC
Daniel Beckmann ... digital compositor: Framestore
Lizi Bedford ... visual effects head of production
Leah Beevers ... lead technical animator
Luca Bellano ... digital compositor
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects coordinator
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Jean Bennamias ... visual effects artist: framestore
Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter
Stephen Bennett ... compositor: MPC
Krista Benson ... digital compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Siobhan Bentley ... additional vfx production: Framestore
Frank Benton ... stereo production manager
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Lara Berners ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Berruel ... modeler
Rich Best ... data wrangler: Prime Focus World
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Suraj Bhagat ... stereo compositor
Ediga c Bharath ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Aravind Bhat ... sr. modeling and texturing artist
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Jason Bidwell ... compositor: method studios
Daniele Bigi ... cg supervisor
Alain Bignet ... digital compositor
William Pete Bingham ... element quality control
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator
Kunal Biswas ... digital compositor: Prime Focus World
Peter Blackburn ... digital compositor
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Gerald Blaise ... visual effects artist
Timothy Blake ... modeling technical director (as Tim Blake)
Stefanie Blatt ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Sandro Blattner ... lead compositor
Brandon Blevins ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jeff Bloch ... stereoscopic production assistant
Michelle Blok ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
David Blythe ... stereoscopic visual effects artist
David Bobichon ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Boden ... digital compositor
Dan Bodenstein ... fx artist: Method
Jules Bodenstein ... environment td
Joel Bodin ... lead lighter
Mike Bodkin ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Martin Bohm ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Lucian Boicu ... compositor
Francesc Bolló ... fx technical director
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic artist
Austin Bonang ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Luca Bonatti ... digital matte painter / environment artist
Fabrizia Bonaventura ... look development/lighting
Vincent Bonnet ... research and development
Daniel Booty ... vfx line producer: Framestore
Harsh Borah ... senior character modeler
Daniel Borg ... color artist / prep artist
Michael Borhi ... texture artist
Lucie Bories ... digital compositor: MPC
Mark Bortolotto ... senior compositor
Sudeepto Bose ... compositor
Micha Boström ... layout td
Kyle Botha ... visual effects
Dionysis Bouloutzas ... fx td
Toma Bowen ... compositor
Jamie Bowers ... visual effects artist: Method Studios LA
Jason Bowers ... compositor
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... stereo conversion compositor
Andre Braithwaite ... environment technical director
Michael Brako ... visual effects artist
Emma Braney ... effects technical director
Sheldon Brathwaite ... matchmove artist
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Benjamin Bratt ... lead roto/prep artist
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt ... compositor
Justin Brekke ... production operations team lead: MPC
Michelle Lynne Brenner ... lead production services technician
Bailey Brent ... animator
Xavier Breuil ... visual effects
Hayes Brien ... digital compositor
Zaira Brilhante ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Brindley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: Prime Focus Film
Andrew Brittain ... stereo lead
Andre Brizard ... digital compositor: method studios
Daniel Brkovic ... creature modeler: Framestore
Juan Pablo Brockhaus ... crowd td
Tasha Brotherton ... stereoscopic compositor
Julie Brown ... stereoscopic coordinator
Kari Brown ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Nick Brown ... stereoscopic artist
Rochelle Brown ... stereoscopic compositor
Laurie Brugger ... lead rigger
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: MPC
Simone Bruni ... lighting td: framestore
Mattia Bruno ... lighting technical director
Tom Bruno ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Stuart Bruzek ... digital compositor
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: MPC
Marc Brzezicki ... lead stereo compositor: prime focus
Thomas Buckingham ... production support
Charles Bunnag ... digital colorist
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Delphine Buratti ... compositor
Sophie Burie ... creature effects technical director
Blair Burke ... animator: Framestore
Darrell Burke ... visual effects artist
Pauline Burns ... department manager: MPC
Andy Burrow ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jeffrey Burt ... lead layout artist: MPC
Julian Burt ... technical animator
Henry Bush ... pipeline technical director
Simon Butler ... effects technical director: MPC
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist
Conor Byrne ... visual effects editor
Daniela Cabrera ... compositor / stereoscopic compositor
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Alvaro Cajal ... digital compositor: framestore
Adriano Calafiore ... senior compositor: MPC
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor: MPC
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Francesc Camos ... texture artist
Grady Campbell ... compositor
Zac Campbell ... lead compositor
Alex Cancado ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Alexandre Cancado)
Huseyin Caner ... cyber scanning supervisor: Plowman Craven
Hui Cao ... stereoscopic compositor
Ivan Castane Capel ... visual effects
Francesco Capone ... lead stereo artist
Miguel Carballal ... digital compositor: framestore
Marco Carboni ... senior crowd td: MPC
Qzan Carmichael ... depth artist: stereoscopic conversion
Brian Carney ... postvis artist
Ronan Carr Fanning ... character modeller
Carlos Carrillo ... environment technical director
Jeremy P. Carroll ... lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
Thomas Carter ... matchmove artist
Mark Carver ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Giovanni Casadei ... matte painter: digital environment
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Marco Castellani ... digital compositor
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Monica L. Castro ... stereoscopic compositor
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor
Joe Censoplano ... lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures
Stephane Ceretti ... production visual effects supervisor
Gabriel D. Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Chris Chadwick ... matchmover: Framestore
Maxime Chaix ... compositor
Martina Chakarova ... vfx line producer: Framestore
Jaroslava Chalasova ... texture artist: mpc
Ravi Raju Challa ... digital artist (as Raviraju Challa)
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Hubert Chan ... senior layout artist: MPC
Manjoe Chan ... animator: Framestore
Michael Chan ... stereoscopic assistant coordinator / vfx witness camera operator
Solene Chan-lam ... modeler / texture artist
Matthew Chandler ... visual effects artist
Paul Chandler ... senior matte painter
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Barish Chandran ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Balachandar Chandrasekaran ... roto/prep artist
Jae Young Chang ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Paul Chapman ... compositor: Framestore
Rob Chapman ... digital effects artist
Vikki Chapman ... stereo production coordinator: prime focus film
Jonathan Cheetham ... lead compositor: Method Studios
John Chen ... visual effects artist
Aleksei Chernogorod ... digital compositor
Vanessa Cheung ... digital matte painter
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi ... visual effects artist
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jeremy Chinn ... title designer
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... tracking/layout
Daniel Chirwa ... digital compositor
Sandra Chocholska ... digital compositor
Satyaki Paul Choudhury ... lighting td
Ann Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Bradley Chowning ... secondary stereocopic lead
Stefano Cieri ... environment technical director
Simone Ciliani ... effects technical director: Framestore
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jordan Cirera ... lighting technical director
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Joseph Civitate ... digital artist
Peter Claes ... lead effects artist
Caleb Clark ... digital compositor
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Ross Clark ... data wrangler
Alex Clarke ... environment lead: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Amandine Claude ... creature fx td
Darrell Claunch ... compositor
Trent Claus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Claudio Clemente ... modelling td: MPC
James Clowater ... senior stereo artist: Stereo D
Riccardo Coccia ... lighting td/lookdev td: MPC
Isabel Cody ... previz animator
Gregory Coelho ... modeler / texture artist
Adam Coglan ... previs artist
Patrick Cohen ... digital artist
Rachel Hannah Cohen ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Esme Coleman ... stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Ian Comley ... look development lead: Framestore
Amanda Confavreux ... visual effects producer dubai
Tristan Connors ... modeler: Method Studios / modeling supervisor
Sorie Conteh ... production and technical support: Method Studios
Chris Cook ... modeler
Chris Cooper ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Stephanie Cooper ... co-lead stereo compositor
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: framestore (as Juan Correa)
Nicolas Corson ... digital compositor: framestore
Chad Cortvriendt ... stereoscopic producer
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Chiara Costantino ... compositing artist: method studios (as Chiara Costantini) / digital compositor: Method Studios London
Ivan Costarrosa Rios ... lighting technical director
Tom Coster ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Mike Coughlin ... visual effects coordinator
Agathe Courtisse ... creature effect technical director: Framestore
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... effects technical director: framestore
David Cowles-Brooks ... senior rigging artist: MPC (as David Brooks)
Daniel Cowley ... digital compositor
Sam Cox ... layout artist: MPC
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: MPC
Tristan Crichton ... systems support: Framestore
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... paint and roto artist: framestore / prep artist
Matthew Crnich ... visual effects supervisor: title design, Sarofsky
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Steven Crowe ... stereo production coordinator
George Cuddy ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nick Curdy ... facial performance capture technician
Davide Curletti ... 2d technical director / compositor
Mark Curtis ... head of compositing: MPC Vancouver
Tony Cutrono ... visual effects director of photography
Poprizov Cvetan ... roto artist: FX3X
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... roto artist
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Samuel M. Dabbs ... stereoscopic compositor
Paul Daiko ... visual effects artist
Phil Dakin ... layout technical director: MPC
Adolfo Dalda ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor
Sopan Darandale ... paint artist: Prime Focus
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nicolas Darques ... pipeline engineer: method studios
Brad Darrow ... depth lead
Soumava Das ... lighting td: MPC
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Chelsea Davenport ... stereo production assistant
Jose Augusto David ... stereo compositor
Christopher Davies ... matchmove lead: Framestore
Jonathan Davies ... lead effects artist: Method Studios
Steven Davies ... digital compositor
Tom Davies ... systems support: Framestore
Camila Davila ... texture painter
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Fon Davis ... crew chief: New Deal Studios
Gayanath Dayasundara ... stereo compositor: trailer
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... stereoscopic compositor
Aurore de Blois ... digital compositor
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Matías De Rose ... visual effects artist
Ruth Deane ... rotoscope artist: method studios
Rachel Pieper Decker ... data i/o manager (as Rachel Decker)
Christophe Dehaene ... digital compositor: MPC
Eric Deinzer ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX
Chris Del Conte ... production executive: Prime Focus 3D Conversion
Jake Delaney ... visual effects coordinator
Juan Carlos Delgado Gonzalez ... creature fx td: framestore (as Juan Carlos Delgado)
Ruy Delgado ... visual effects artist
Alberto Della Regina ... effects technical director: Framestore
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Valentin Dely ... technical animator: MPC London
Paul Denhard ... visual effects technical director
Claire Denwood ... visual effects line producer
Steven Denyer ... visual effects artist
Ivy Depies ... compositor: Method Studios LA
Matías Derkacz ... compositor: Framestore
Anurag Deshmukh ... lighting artist
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Adam Dewhirst ... lead cg modeler
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Silvia Di Felice ... layout td
Sara Diaz ... layout technical director
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Dejan Dimovski ... roto/paint artist: FX3X
Emmanuele Diotti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dobril Dobrev ... fx artist: Method Studios
Ryan Doell ... visual effects coordinator
Komal Dogra ... visual effects artist
Julianne Dome ... visual effects artist
Rene Dominguez ... stereo compositing lead
Alia Dong-Stewart ... visual effects artist
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Greg Dora ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Nelson Dos Santos ... visual effects artist
Ian Doss ... on-set surveyor
Fred Dossola ... stereo artist
Tom Dow ... lead layout artist: MPC
Simon Downie ... visual effects assistant
Josh Dowsett ... matchmoving artist: Framestore
Geer DuBois ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Tom Duckett ... stereo artist: prime focus / stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Peter Dudley ... digital compositor
Elisabeth Dugnas ... paint and roto artist
Olivier Dumont ... associate visual effects supervisor
Nicole Duncan ... visual effects coordinator
Rachael Dunk ... lighting technical director
Daniel Dupre ... compositor
Anthony Durand ... technical animator
Richard Durant ... digital artist
John Durney ... compositing artist: Method studios
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Richard Dyson ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Dave Early ... head of digital matte painting: Framestore
Aaron Eaton ... designer
Matt Eaton ... visual effects artist
Carl Edlund ... digital matte painter/environment artist: MPC
Gracie Edscer ... visual effects producer: MPC
Christopher Edwards ... previs creative director: The Third Floor
Clwyd Edwards ... head of vfx
Jason Jay Edwards ... creature FX td (as Jason Edwards) / visual effects artist (as Jason Edwards)
Richard Edwards ... stereoscopic production manager
Amin Eftekhar ... lighting & compositor: Stereo D
Michael J. Egan ... stereo artist
Shahar Eldar ... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Phil Eldridge ... visual effects editor
Harry Ellard ... effects technical director
Karen Elliott ... element supervisor: prime focus
Stuart M. Ellis ... lead animator: Framestore
James Elster ... digital compositor: Framestore
Arslan Elver ... lead animator: Framestore
Robin Emerson ... senior global stereo pipeline technical director
Andrew Emmerson ... Stereo Element Co Supervisor / stereo elements supervisor
Marc English ... technical animator
Valentina Ercolani ... rigger: Framestore
Selcuk Ergen ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Alexander Eriksson ... lead compositor: MPC
Csaba László Eröss ... visual effects coordinator
Sohrab Esfehani ... texture artist
Fish Essenfeld ... lead compositor / senior technical director
Pascal Etangsale ... Environment Sequence Lead: MPC
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... crowd technical director
Emma Ewing ... senior animator
Jonathan Faber ... model maker
Fabian Nowak ... effects technical director: MPC
Gianpietro Fabre ... Modeling and Texturing: MPC
Paul John Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (as Paul Faeldo)
Reza Fakharieh ... stereoscopic: Finaling Artist
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Stefano Farci ... environment td
Matt Farell ... animator
Emanuele Farnesi ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Shaikh Faruq ... digital compositor
Ryan Faulkner ... stereoscopic artist
Jonathan Fawkner ... visual effects supervisor: framestore
Daniele Federico ... pipeline td
Fathima Feminò ... compositor: mpc
Jackie Fenton ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer: MPC
Lincoln Savio Fernandes ... sr. modeling and texturing artist
Charles Fernandez ... depth artist
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Elisa Mar Ferre ... digital compositor
Judith Ferrer ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting artist / lighting technical director
Tom Ferstl ... rigger: framestore
John Filipkowski ... visual effects supervisor: title design
Damir Filipovic ... look development artist
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Fabrizio Fioretti ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Tiziano Fioriti ... digital matte painter: MPC / environment artist: MPC
Greg Fisher ... animation supervisor: MPC
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: MPC
Juan Flores ... digital colorist assist: Technicolor
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Dániel Forgács ... effects technical director
Karl Fornander ... previs artist (as Karl Formander)
Peter Forsyth ... cg artist: Method Studios
Lucien Fostier ... digital compositor
Frederic Fourier ... cg artist: Method Studios
Bryant Fox ... vfx production assistant
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Simon Fraser ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Matthew Friedlander ... matte painter
Iris Frisch ... vfx production coordinator: Framestore
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Lindsey Fry ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX
Annamarie Fuchs ... pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
Jason Fugh ... depth artist
Brian Fukushima ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Napoleon Fulinara Jr. ... visual effects artist
Chris Fung ... postvis artist
Maximilian Funke ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Stereo Composeting
Amy Furey ... matchmove artist: framestore
James Furlong ... digital matte painter: MPC
Martin Furman ... visual effects: MPC
Christian Furr ... matte painter
Mahesh Gadakh ... paint artist
Venkat Reddy Gaddampally ... matchmove artist: MPC
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Bradley Gaines ... finaling paint artist: StereoD
Carlos Galan IV ... stereoscopic production assistant
Megan Galbraith ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Javier Gallego ... post vis compositor
Vikas Ganer ... assistant rotoscope lead: stereo conversion
Kremena Ganeva ... digital compositor: MPC
Pranav Gangapurkar ... visual effects artist
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor
Sheik Mansoor Gani ... matchmove artist
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto ... digital compositor
Juan Edgardo Garcia ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Juan Jesús García ... lead 3d matte artist: MPC
James Gardiner ... stereoscopic compositing td: prime focus
Abdel Halim Garess ... effects technical director
Mohit Garg ... stereo element qc: Prime Focus
Bertrand Garnier ... effects technical director: framestore
Edgar Garrido ... roto, paint, comp artist
Bryan Gauna ... sr. systems architect
Joan Gauna ... pipeline developer
Julien Gauthier ... lighting technical director: MPC
Ankush Gawande ... visual effects artist
Pätrick Gehlen ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alec Geldart ... matte painter
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joshua Gengler ... digital compositor
Roberto Genito ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Marco Genovesi ... head of environments and matte paintings: MPC
Denil George ... character fx td: Framestore London
Kevin George ... environment artist: MPC
Tomi George ... paint & roto artist
Martin Georgiev ... digital compositor
Felix Geremus ... crowd technical director: MPC
Abhishek Ghorui ... digital artist
Matt Gibson ... previz artist
Andreas Giesen ... effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mike Gilbert ... senior environment td: Proof Inc
Phillip Giles ... senior technical director: lighting
Safiya Gili ... elements creation, stereoscopic compositing artist
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Andre Giordani ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Andrea Giordano ... texturing artist
Thomas Girdwood ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Nitin Gite ... visual effects: MPC
Anette Gjertsen ... effects technical director: MPC
Michael Glans ... animator: Framestore
Zoran Glisovic ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Clarke Godwin ... visual effects artist
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor
Jonathan Goldsmith ... producer: Stereo D
Filippo Golin ... digital compositor
Michael Gomes ... techanim artist: mpc
Samuel Gonon ... lighting td: mpc
Nathalie Gonthier ... digital artist
Pam Gonzales ... paint: Method Studios
Lisa Gonzalez ... lead modeler
Chris Gooch ... lead compositor: MPC
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Tom Goodenough ... animation supervisor: MPC
Brian Gordon ... stereoscopic artist
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Ranjit Gosavi ... compositing supervisor
Monika Gosch ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Gostlow ... compositor: Framestore
Jason Gottlieb ... digital compositor
Gabby Gourrier ... executive producer: method studios
Dhruv Govil ... pipeline td
David Gower ... rigger
Ankur Goyal ... assistant technical director: Prana Studios
Christopher Grandel ... in house compositor
Anthony Grant ... modeling/texturing artist: Luma Pictures
Kirk Gravatt ... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Luke Gravett ... visual effects artist
John B. Gray ... digital artist
Luke Gray ... compositing technical director: Prime Focus
Emily Greeley ... compositor / lead paint and roto artist
Itay Greenberg ... vfx compositor: Framestore
Kat Greene ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Aoife Greenham ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Elysia Greening ... digital compositor
Justin Greiner ... digital compositor
Tomasz Grenda ... previs artist
Tiffany Griffin ... visual effects coordinator
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Jem Grimshaw ... lighting/shot technical director
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
Pawel Grochola ... visual effects artist
Theodor Groeneboom ... sequence lead compositor
Nic Groot Bluemink ... crowd technical director
Jaclyn Gross ... visual effects production assistant: new deal studios
James Grummitt ... visual effects production manager
Jonny Gu ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ummi Gudjonsson ... layout artist
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor: MPC
Vaimiti Guesdon ... visual effect artist
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Holly Gunn ... depth artist: Stereo D
Alex Guri ... digital compositor
Sirish Babu Gurrala ... roto supervisor: Prime Focus 3D
Ajay Gurram ... visual effects artist
Emilia Gustafsson ... compositor
Ben Guthrie ... capture lab supervisor: Framestore
Jennifer Gutierrez ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Patrik Hadorn ... senior shader writer
Nick Haines ... technical director
Brian Hajek ... compositor
Tyler Halle ... stereo compositor
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business relations: luma pictures
Jason M. Halverson ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Rob Hamilton ... paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Donghoon Han ... compositor: Framestore
Nick Hanks ... lead layout artist: MPC
Lisa Hansen ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects producer
Michael Harden ... visual effects editor
Kyle Hardin ... assistant lead stereoscopic artist
Karolina Hardinger ... visual effects artist
Peter Hardy ... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ... environment technical director
Deeps Hargunani ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Suresh Hari ... digital compositor
Travis Harkleroad ... fx artist
Nina Harlan ... compositor
James Harmer ... environment artist: Framestore
Jake Harrell ... modeler: MPC
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist
Rick Harris ... cyber scanning technician
Ben Harrison ... assistant production manager: stereo conversion
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sho Hasegawa ... visual effects artist
Levent Haseki ... compositor
Louise Hastings ... visual effects coordinator
James Paul HattSmith ... compositor: framestore (as James Paul Smith)
Ed Hawkins ... digital effects artist
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Jason Hayes ... stereoscopic compositor
Kimberly Headstrom ... digital artist: SPI
Karsten Hecker ... post production engineer
Mike F. Hedayati ... stereoscopic lead
Daniel Heder ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alex Heffner ... visual effects artist
Aria Heidari ... compositor: framestore
Jason Heinze ... compositor
Marla Neto Henshaw ... business relations associate: Luma Pictures (as Marla Neto)
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
Josh Herman ... digital sculptor
Julio Del Rio Hernandez ... lead animator
Alfonso Hernández ... digital compositor
Nicole Herr ... postvis character animator: Proof, Inc
Laurent Herveic ... modeller
Martin Hession ... groom artist
Earl A. Hibbert ... pre-visualization supervisor: Proof [us]
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking supervisor
Emily Fay Higgins ... visual effects animation coordinator: MPC
Sarah Higgs ... cg artist: Method Studios
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Michael Hipp ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
David Hirst ... head of lighting: MPC
Martin Hjalmarsson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Adam Hlavac ... visual effects
Eliot Hobdell ... motion graphics lead: MPC
Christopher Hodge ... runner
Andrew Hodgson ... modeler: MPC
Andrew Hofman ... digital effects artist
Duncan Holland ... witness camera operator
Tim Holleyman ... matte painter: method studios
Ady Holt ... matchmove artist
Even Holte ... compositor
James Hood ... rigging td
Korbinian Hopfner ... effects technical director: MPC
Graham Hopkins ... fx artist: Method Studios
Rob Hopper ... lead effects
Aleksandar Horak ... visual effects artist
Jason Horley ... lead digital matte painter: Framestore
Uel Hormann ... compositing artist: Method studios
Russell Horth ... digital compositor: framestore
Lyndsey K. Horton ... character td: Method Studios LA (as Lyndsey Horton)
Shailey Horton ... roto prep quality control: MPC (as Shailey Horne)
Gábor Hoványi ... technical director: MPC
Julian Howard ... layout artist
Greg Howe-Davies ... digital compositor
Cosmin Hrincu ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Pavel Hristov ... digital compositor
Milena Hristova ... digital compositor
Yifan Hu ... lighting td
Graham Hudson ... visual effects artist
Danny Huerta ... visual effects production manager
Robin Huffer ... digital artist
Vivien Hulbert ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Lauren Hulsey ... compositor
Derek Hultquist ... depth artist
Chris Hunsberger ... visual effects artist
Mark Hunter ... visual effects editor: motion picture company
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Killian Huntley ... visual effects production assistant: Marvel Studios
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Marc Hutchings ... post vis compositor
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Reywel Hyland ... lighting artist: MPC
Robert Iddon ... matchmove artist
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Paul Ingram ... environments technical director
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist
Sarah Invernizzi ... production support: MPC
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... matchmove artist
Shinya Ishii ... cg modeler
Vincent Italia ... visual effects artist: visual effects
Velichko Ivanov ... technical director
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... vfx editor: Framestore
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Chris Jackson ... compositor
David Jackson ... vfx production assistant
Evan Jacobs ... stereoscopic supervisor
Mohammad Usama Jameel ... matte painter
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Suzanne Jandu ... digital compositor
Zafar Janjua ... visual effects coordinator
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Eli Jarra ... senior vfx artist
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Daniel Jeantou ... systems engineer: Framestore
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham ... digital artist
Kirsten Jelliffe ... postvis artist
Colin Jenken ... technical director
Kevin Jenkins ... art director: vfx
Guijarro Piñal Jesus ... charater td
Olivier Jezequel ... digital compositor
Jose Jijesh ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Arthur Jing ... matchmove artist: framestore
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Matt Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Odigie Johnson ... visual effects artist: framestore
Tim Johnson ... department manager: StereoD
Sam Johnston ... digital compositor
Ben Jones ... lead character td: MPC
Jeremy Jones ... finaling qc artist: Stereo D
Katherine Renee Jones ... visual effects supervisor (as Katherine Rodtsbrooks)
Keith Jones ... lead digital compositor
Marc Jones ... on-set data wrangler
Owen Jones ... lighting artist
Simon P. Jones ... head of lighting: MPC
Thom Jones ... modelling and texturing artist: MPC
Felix Jorge ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Susanna Josef ... digital artist
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... modeling technical director
Aleksandar Jovanovic ... environment td
Igor Jovanovic ... effects technical director: MPC
Tanner Joyce ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil ... digital compositor
Cavan Judge ... cyber scanning technician
Sian Judge ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Guillaume Julien ... senior Modelling TD: MPC
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Aleks Justesen ... depth artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Rahul K.R. ... roto artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove artist: MPC
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Framestore
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: Method Studios
Lauren Kaczor ... depth artist: Stereo D
Sunil Kadam ... lead digital artist: MPC
Joey Kadin ... systems administrator
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Dziga Kaiser ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Spiros Kalomiris ... lighting td: Framestore
Marta Kamienska ... production support: method studios london
Chelsea Kammeyer ... digital production manager: Method Studios
Snehal Kanchan ... Outsource Production Coordinator
Mahesh Kanneboina ... Digital artist: MPC
Jeevith Kanth ... digital artist: The Moving Picture Company
Anurag Kapil ... digital artist
Ranajoy Kar ... digital artist: MPC
Per Karefelt ... senior research & development engineer
Andreas Bravin Karlsson ... digital compositor
Anastazja Karolewska ... rotoscope artist: Gener8
Damian Karwowski ... stereoscopic compositor
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... lead roto and paint artist
Ervin Kaszap ... creature fx td: Framestore
Shantanu Katiyar ... digital effects
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Mayur Manoj Kawale ... matchmove artist
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... senior digital matte painter: MPC
Lucinda Keeler ... lighting department manager: Framestore
Elaine Kelley ... stereo production coordinator
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Nicolas Kendall-Bar ... jr pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Jennifer Kennedy ... visual effects artist
Chris J. Kenny ... digital compositor
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Lee Kerley ... senior shader writer
Jane Kernan ... depth artist: Stereo D
Aslam Khader Hayath ... matchmove and rotomation (as K.H. Aslam)
Uzma Khalid ... senior lighting td: Framestore
Alex Khan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Faizan Khan ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
Hong Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Linda Y. Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Sung Churl Kim ... modeller: method studios
Andy Kind ... look development supervisor
Pency Kinnard ... digital compositor
Kristof Kiraly ... enviroment technical director
Lyubomir Kirkov ... technical director: Framestore
Terry Klopfenstein ... element qc artist / stereoscopic artist
Bastian Klucker ... creature effects technical director
Rory Knight-Jones ... visual effects coordinator (as Rory Jones)
Alec Knox ... senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Mike Knox ... integration architect
Zach Knue ... production coordinator
Paco Ramos Koch ... pipeline developer: method studios
Prasanna Kodapadi ... finaling supervisor
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kristofer Kody ... stereoscopic paint artist
Nathan Koga ... post vis artist: Proof, Inc
Nikolay Kolev ... digital compositor: MPC
Lev Kolobov ... senior compositor: MPC
Teréz Koncz ... production coordinator: MPC
Brandie Konopasek ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Sean Konrad ... compositing/cg supervisor
Mariusz Korczak ... visual effects coordinator
Rohit Korgaonkar ... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Priya Kotian ... lighting technical director: MPC
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... digital compositor
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Balaji Kp ... technical animator: MPC
Uma Krishnamurthy ... central production manager
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist
Eva Kristjáns ... digital matte painter: MPC
Antoni Kujawa ... texture artist
Swapnil Kulkarni ... stereoscopic technical lead
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove lead: MPC
Aravind Kumar ... matchmove & rotomation
Deep Kumar ... visual effects artist
Kodavali Ashok Kumar ... digital compositor
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Prashant Kumar ... roto animation
Prashant Kumar ... roto animation
Rajnish Kumar ... visual effects artist
Sanjeev Kumar ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Sendil Kumar ... matchmove artist
Thirumal Kumar ... digital artist
Daniel Kuntz ... effects technical director: Framestore
Joosten Kuypers ... look development and lighting lead: SPI
Dominique Kwiek ... software developer: MPC
Wing Kwok ... digital compositor: SPI
Davide La Sala ... senior character td
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: MPC
Dax LaFleur ... senior creature fx technical director
Leandre Lagrange ... visual effects artist
Alison Lake ... visual effects
Jaymie Lam ... compositor: MPC
Pat Lun Lam ... lead lighting td: MPC
Ben Lambert ... lead modeller
Dilesh Lamsal ... lighting/shot technical director
Helen Langley ... post-vis artist (as Helen Streeter)
Cam Langs ... computer graphics supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Douglas Larmour ... head of compositing: MPC
Emeric Larochette ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Greg LaSalle ... facial motion capture supervisor
Mark Laszlo ... environment td: MPC
Jorel Latraille ... concept artist: MPC
Vicki Lau ... stereoscopic compositor
Ed Lavin ... visual effects artist
Yan Kin Law ... compositor
Stephen Lawes ... vfx supervisor: Cantina Creative
Allyn Lawson ... technical animation technical director
Andrew Lawson ... visual effects artist
Kurt Lawson ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Yann Le Corre ... cg artist: Method Studios
Nicolas Leblanc ... environment artist
Baptiste Lebouc ... lighting artist
James Ledwell ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... digital compositor: framestore
Grant Lee ... lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
James Jooyoung Lee ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
John Lee ... postvis artist
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie C. Lee ... associate production manager
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor
Brice Lehmann ... effects technical director: MPC
Erik Lehmann ... modeller: Framestore
Thomas Lemoine ... rigger: MPC
Janek Lender ... post-visualization artist / previsualization artist
Taylor Lenton ... lighting technical director
Olli Leppänen ... compositor
Yann Leroux ... digital compositor: MPC
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: Framestore
Samuel Leung ... visual effects artist: MPC Vancouver
Jenny Leupold ... texturing artist
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Justin Lewers ... character artist
Joseph Li ... compositor
Xuelian Liane Li ... prep artist
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
David Lieberman ... stereoscopic lead
Elizabeth Lily ... visual effects artist
Steven Jia-Long Lin ... visual effects artist
Tong Jason Lin ... senior effects technical director: Method Studios LA
Richard Little ... compositing supervisor: MPC / vfx shoot supervisor: MPC
Roger Liu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Michael Liv ... digital compositor: Method Studios (as Mike Liv)
Marko Ljubez ... environmental artist
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Steven Lo ... visual effects artist: previz
Michael Lohr ... matchmove artist co-supervisor: Framestore
Nicholas Loizides ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Lara Lom ... senior visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Giles Longman ... stereo compositor
Sean Looper ... senior software engineer: SPI
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda ... visual effects coordinator
Joao Lourenco ... visual effects artist
Natalie Lovatt ... visual effects production manager
Steven Lovell ... tracking artist: Method Studios
Sheryn Lu ... lighting td
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
Kenneth Lui ... digital effects artist
Francesco Lupo ... modeling and texturing
Fredrick Lyn ... lighting td
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: Framestore
Natalie MacDonald ... senior compositor: MPC
Melaina Mace ... texture painter: MPC
Laura Macfadyen ... concept artist: Framestore / matte painter: Framestore
Peter Machuca ... stereoscopic compositor
Stephen MacKershan ... lighting td
Julia MacMullen ... visual effects editor
Martin Macrae ... visual effects artist
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling lead
Alexander Madsen ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Vittorio Maglione ... fx td
Kevin Mah ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Gokul Mahajan ... visual effects artist
Vaibhav Laxman Mahajan ... Finaling Artist
Bikash Kumar Mahanta ... visual effects artist
Ravi Mahapatro ... finaling department manager: Stereo D
Karanveer Mahendru ... Matchmove
Suryakant Mahunta ... digital artist
Mahesh Maity ... paint and roto
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic artist
Suraj Makhija ... digital artist: MPC
Aron Makkai ... senior technical director
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereoscopic compositor
Sameer Malik ... roto/prep lead mpc
Maximilian Mallmann ... rigger: method studios
Emil Malm ... modeler
Karey Maltzahn ... visual effects producer
Himaram Mandali ... Mpc / digital artist
Christina Mandia ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Akash Mangavkar ... visual effects production manager
Samuel Maniscalco ... render technical director
Louis Manjarres ... visual effects artist
Cristina Manlises ... assistant data wrangler (as Chrissie Manlises)
James Mann ... production support: MPC
Ashley Manning ... visual effects coordinator: Secret Lab
Tushar Manolkar ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Chen Mao ... r & d software engineer
Peter Mao ... prep artist
Charana Mapatuna ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline developer: Stereo D
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Artur Margiv ... digital compositor
Gergana Margules ... digital compositor (framestore) (as Gergana Alexandrova)
Veronica Marino ... digital compositor: Framestore, London
Tim Marinov ... crowd td
Anthony Mariya ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Andrew Marquez ... stereoscopic artist
Antonio Marra ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Jose Martin ... rigging artist
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor: Framestore (as Francisco Martinez)
Francisco Martinez ... lighting and compositing artist (as Francisco Exposito)
Jérôme Martinez ... matte painter: Framestore
Monica Martinez ... previs production coordinator: the third floor (as Monica Forouzesh)
Abner Marín ... visual effects artist
Giovanni Mascherpa ... lighting td
Dan Mason ... visual effects artist
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Hubert Maston ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Masure-Bosco ... visual effects coordinator
Rachel Matchett ... global head of production: MPC
Laszlo Mates ... lead lighting technical director
Jemmel Matheson ... visual effects (stereoscopic conversion)
Ian Mathews ... texture artist: Framestore
Delphine Mathieson ... compositing artist: method studios
Daniel Matley ... visual effects line producer: Method Studios
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... compositor: MPC
Shoichi Matsubara ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Tom Matterson ... shader writer
Marian Mavrovic ... compositing supervisor
Christopher Lucas Maw ... stereo compositor
Michael C. May ... stereo producer (as Mike May)
Laurent Maynard ... lighting / fx td
Stefan Mayr ... cg artist: method studios
Kindra McCall ... stereoscopic depth artist
Lauren McCallum ... visual effects production manager: MPC (as Lauren Knowlton-Parry)
Chris McClintock ... post-production producer: Stereo D
Leon McCormick ... visual effects artist
Russell McCoy ... stereoscopic supervisor
Chris McCrowe ... rotoscope artist: Gener8 Digital Media
Kyle McCulloch ... visual effects supervisor
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
Brooke McGowan ... stereo compositor
Scott McInnes ... concept artist
Rebecca McKee ... tracking artist: method studios
Steve McLafferty ... match move artist
Genevieve McMahon ... art department producer: MPC
Ray McMaster ... visual effects artist
Alasdair McNeill ... compositor
Renton McNeill ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Quentin Medda ... texture artist / environment artist / digital matte painter
Corbin Mehl ... visual effects editor
Gurel Mehmet ... matte painter
Jignesh Mehta ... vfx line producer
Tobias Meier ... environment artist: framestore
Yvonne Mejia ... matte painter: MPC
Iskander Mellakh ... layout td: mpc
Gus Melton ... senior view-d editor
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... senior stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Abigail Mendoza ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Menneglier ... lighting td: framestore
Craig Mepham ... previsualization artist
Károly Mesterházy ... environments technical director
Adrian Metzelaar ... compositor: Framestore
Meredith Meyer-Nichols ... senior visual effects producer
Jobin Michael ... modeling and texturing artist
Jarl Midelfort ... rigger
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Karolis Mikalauskas ... depth artist
Michael Milano ... stereoscopic compositor
Mark Millena ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Miller III ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Ariana Miller ... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Miller ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Lizz Miller ... senior depth artist
Danielle Millington-Peck ... vfx editor
Giacomo Mineo ... lead digital compositor
Damjan Minovski ... roto/paint artist: FX3X
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital compositor
Scott Mitchell ... lead compositor
Tamara Mitchell ... data wrangler
Lauren Miyake ... visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects coordinator
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Yann Moalic ... effects technical director: Framestore
Arun Mohan ... digital artist
James Mohan ... digital artist: MPC
Pravanjan Mohanty ... lighting td
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures / lead pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist MPC
Bappa Mondal ... stereo compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Kevin Monge ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef ... matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Fabrizio Montanari ... compositor
Daniel Moore ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Eroc Moralls ... senior vfx artist
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor: framestore
Danielle Morley ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Dora Morolli ... software developer
Dafydd Morris ... animator
Glenn Morris ... roto/paint supervisor
Heather J. Morrison ... visual effects editor: Secret Lab
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist
Bastien Mortelecque ... lighting technical director: MPC
Thomas Mouraille ... lead environment-dmp MPC
Kan Muftic ... vfx conceptual artist
Ajinkya Mule ... stereo compositor
Christopher Mullins ... lead animator
Benjamin Mulot ... 3d animation
Stuart Munro ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator
Eoin Murphy ... environment td
Nick Murphy ... vfx editor: head of editorial MPC Vancouver
Katie-Leigh Murray ... visual effects: VFX Production Assistant
Travis Murray ... stereo compositing supervisor
Ananda Murthy ... camera track & rotomation artist: mpc
Adil Mustafabekov ... matte painter: SPI
Monica Muzzolini ... lookdev/lighting td: MPC
Javier Muñoz ... digital compositor: MPC
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Lead
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... digital artist
Rudresh Naik ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Vivek v Nair ... visual effects artist
Avais Najar ... prep artist: MPC
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist (uncredited)
Nandhakishore ... senior matchmove & rotomation artist
Arslan Naqvi ... compositor
Garware Narendra ... lighting td
Olly Nash ... crowd technical director: MPC
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects technical director: framestore
Gerardo Navarro ... stereoscopic compositor
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Miguel Navarro ... outsource manager: Method Studios
Pouyan Navid ... visual effects
Deepak Nayak ... stereoscopic compositer
Stephane Naze ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Ryan Neal ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ben Neall ... senior texture painter: Method Studios
Devesh Neema ... sr. stereo compositor artist: Prime Focus
Vijaylakshmi Neginal ... visual effects
Andreas Nehls ... modeling lead: MPC
Eric Neill ... character modeler: visual effects
Charlotte Nelson ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Paul Nelson ... lead texture artist: MPC
Shaan Nelson ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nicolas Nepveu ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Frida Nerdal ... digital compositor
Marijus Neverdauskis ... digital compositor
Thomas Newbury ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Elliot Newman ... asset supervisor
Marcelino Newquist ... pre-visualisation
Ross Newton ... visual effects artist
Adele Ng ... lighting technical director: sony imageworks
Gregory Ng ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Zahra Niazi ... modelling td: MPC (as Zahra Al-Naib)
Steve Nichols ... animation supervisor
Jesse Nicodemus ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Rachel Nicoll ... head of digital matte painting: Framestore
Tristan Alice Nieto ... stereoscopic artist (as Tristan Nieto)
Sasa Nikolic ... digital compositor: Framestore
Emelie Nilsson ... compositor
Rajesh Nimje ... roto qc supervisor
Prin Nimmannitya ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Katharina Nimmervoll ... data i/o technician: StereoD
Motoki Nishii ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kevin Njoo ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Sabari Nobishwaran ... digital artist
Ronnie Noisuwan ... compositor: stereoscopic
James P. Noon ... tracking
Aline Nordmark ... matte painter: MPC
Derek Norn ... production services technician
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Charlie North ... vfx animation production assistant (mpc)
Scott Novak ... pipeline developer: MPC
Leon Nowlin ... visual effects artist
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor: Framestore
Barry O'Brien ... stereoscopic supervisor
Meghan O'Brien ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Diarmaid O'Connor ... senior motion capture td: MPC
David O'Donnell ... visual effects artist
Conor O'Mara ... visual effects
Péter Obornik ... lighting technical director: MPC
Doug Oddy ... visual effects producer: MPC Vancouver
Cenay Oekmen ... visual effects artist
Alok Ogale ... visual effects artist
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Jaesung Oh ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Ohler ... effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Maxx Okazaki ... lead cg modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Juan Olivares ... digital compositor
Chris Olivas ... digital artist: CoSA VFX
Richard Ollosson ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Robert Olsson ... visual effects artist
Paula Olszowska ... compositing artist: Method studios
Sami Oms ... stereoscopic compositor
Carine Ong ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Steven Ong ... senior effects technical director
Michael Ore ... stereoscopic compositor
Angel Orlando ... pipeline & development coordinator
Daniele Orsetti ... visual effects artist
Juanma Ortiz ... digital effects artist
Gian Mario Ortu ... lighting & lookdev td
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Jon Ossitt ... cg artist: Method Studios
Matthew Ovens ... lead lighting: MPC
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Sivakumar Padala ... lighting td: MPC
Marta Padilla ... vfx runner: Method Studios
Guillaume Palegie ... digital compositor: MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla ... matchmove artist at MPC
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Ivo Panayotov ... system engineer: SPI
Shivkumar Panchal ... stereo compositor
Bikas Panigrahi ... modeling and texturing artist
Joan Panis ... lead fx artist
Foram Pardiwala ... compositor: stereoscopic: Stereo D LLC
Piyush Pareek ... digital artist
Puja Parikh ... head of department matchmove: MPC
Stephane Paris ... dfx supervisor: MPC
Josh Parks ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Sokratis Parsanos ... effects technical director
James Parsons ... assistant technical director
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... environment technical director: Framestore
Annsh Patel ... Stereo Production Manager
Irshad Patel ... digital/paint compositor: Prana Studios (as Patel Irshad)
Nikul Patel ... vfx lead
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist co-supervisor: Framestore
Ratnesh Patel ... roto artist
Vishal Rajendra Patel ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore / digital compositor
Harshal Patil ... matchmove artist/roto anim
Kartiki Patil ... visual effects coordinator
Yadnyesh Patil ... rotoscopy: Anibrain
Demetrios Patsiaris ... stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor / stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Niki Patterson ... data administrator
Allison Paul ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Andrew Paxson ... stereoscopic fx td: prime focus (uncredited)
Javier Paz ... stereo production coordinator
Peter Pearson ... software developer
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
David Penn ... screen graphics
Stuart Penn ... cg environment supervisor: Framestore
Doug Penner ... systems administrator
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Michael Perdew ... vfx producer: Luma Pictures
Marko Perendija ... compositor
Diego Perez ... stereo artist
Kelly Perez ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Raul Perez ... visual effects artist
Menelaos Peristeridis ... digital matte painter: MPC
Matt Perrin ... previs artist
Richard Perry ... technical visualisation
Michael Peter ... senior texture artist: MPC
Joep Peters ... texture artist: MPC
Marshall Petersen ... effects technical director
Dennis Petkov ... groom td: Framestore
Valentin Petrov ... matte painter
Mikael Pettersson ... digital compositor
Mikael Pettersén ... crowd technical director: MPC
Long-Hai Pham ... previs artist: Proof Inc
Jimmy Philip ... stereo supervisor
David Jeffrey Phillips ... stereo conversion supervisor
Jack Rhys Phillips ... compositor
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic artist
David Picarda ... fx td
Nicolette Picardo ... matte painter
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Susan Pickett ... production visual effects producer
Rob Pieke ... software lead: MPC
Kevin Pierce ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects senior producer
Jacek Pilarski ... digital matte painter: MPC
Jorge Pimentel ... senior lighting technical director
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
Adrian Pinder ... character fx artist: framestore
Mark Pinheiro ... compositor
Francesco Pinto ... technical animator: MPC London
Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor / vfx editorial: method studios
Bogi Piroth ... senior modeler: Framestore
Gianluca Pizzaia ... environment TD: MPC
Jo Plaete ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Cody Poag ... stereoscopic depth artist
Louis Polak ... production assistant: Stereo D
Andrew Poole ... visual effects production manager
Darren Porter ... visual effects artist
Justin Porter ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Lucas Pozzey ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Puran Prajapat ... stereo prep artist
Ashutosh Prajapati ... visual effects artist
Pavel Pranevsky ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kukal Prasanth ... team lead: RotoAnimation: MPC
Vikram Prashanth ... editorial assistant
Kristin Pratt ... layout td
Kumar Praveen ... compositor / stereo compositer
Martin Preston ... head of r&d
Chris Preston-Barnes ... stereo production coordinator
Georgina Pretto ... film recording
Holly Price ... visual effects production manager
Richard Pring ... senior view-d editor: prime focus
Alexandre Prod'homme ... compositor
Olivier Pron ... lead matte painter: method studios
Howard Protheroe ... senior compositor
Francis Provencher ... lead systems administrator: MPC
Tim Pruce ... senior compositor: MPC
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial manager
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... visual effects artist
Jakub Pruszkowski ... compositing artist: Method studios / digital compositor: Method Studios
Michael Pugh ... stereoscopic artist
Sean Pugh ... Modelling Artist
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositing artist: Method studios
Dnyandeep Pundkar ... digital compositor
James Purdy ... visual effects department manager
Stefan Puschendorf ... Global Stereo HOD at MPC
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Prabhakaran R. ... digital artist: MPC (as Prabhakaran R)
Shane Rabey ... compositor: framestore
Yoran Radecker ... modelling technical director: MPC
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Victor Radulov ... compositor: MPC
Prashant Raj ... stereo compositor
Preetham Raj ... visual effects artist
Vipin Raj ... modelling artist: MPC
Rajabose ... matchmove artist: mpc
Ramkumar Raju ... digital artist
Agnes Rama ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Siddharthan Raman ... visual effects artist
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... prep artist
Ludovic Ramisandraina ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting technical director: MPC
Venkatesh Ramu ... digital compositor
Ambrish Rangan ... matchmove lead: MPC
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Matt Rank ... senior capture technical director
Sagar Rathod ... senior technical director: cloth & hair
Aatur Ravani ... senior lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
Thomas Ravi ... visual effects artist
Oded Raz ... lead texture/thader artist: Luma Pictures
Ben Record ... visual effects: Elements
Matthew Redding ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Anil Reddy ... digital artist
Balaji Reddy ... technical animator: MPC
Satya Reddy ... compositor
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter
Nolan Reese ... visual effects editor
Sarah Reese-Edwards ... final qc supervisor
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jon Reid ... compositor
Mick Reid ... stereoscopic compositor
Garth Reilly ... compositor
Alex Reinach ... visual effects coordinator
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Rejindas ... texture artist
Iñigo Remacha ... digital compositor
Renganath ... matchmove artist: MPC
Denis Reva ... compositor
Robin Reyer ... lead technical director
Homer Reyes ... stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Rhein ... senior environment artist: MPC
Cynthia Richards ... department manager: MPC
Paul W Richards ... technical operations manager: Method Studios
Simon Richardson ... digital compositor
Sam Rickles ... visual effects artist
Manuel Rico ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Dominic Ridley ... lead data wrangler
Diego Riestra ... digital compositor: MPC
Alessandro Righi ... match mover / tracking artist: method studios
Adriano Rinaldi ... head of effects: MPC
Matt Ringot ... visual effects artist: rigger (as Matt Ringo)
Rebecca Rinn ... digital production manager: SPI
Agustin Rios ... visual effects artist
Brian Ripley ... digital artist
Misho Ristov ... compositor (Framestore) (as Miso Ristov)
Brian Ritz ... visual effects artist
Ariz Akhtar Rizvi ... stereo lead
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... 2d sequence lead: Framestore
Keith Roberts ... animation director: Method Studios
Paul Roberts ... render support
Grant Robertson ... stereo compositing lead
Scott Robertson ... visual effects artist
Stephen Robertson ... senior compositor
Aled Robinson ... visual effects editor: MPC
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Santiago Robles ... effects technical director
Javier Roca ... lead compositor
Samantha Rocca ... senior vfx coordinator: MPC
Duncan Rochfort ... visual effects editor
Daniel Rodrigues das Neves ... lighting artist: MPC (as Daniel Neves)
Luis Amaury Rodriguez ... lead tracking artist
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Chad Roen ... senior modeller
Ryan J. Rogers ... rigger
Suresh Rohit ... visual effects coordinator
Marco Rolandi ... environment supervisor: MPC
Austin Ronald ... digital compositor
Andrea Rosa ... digital artist
Philip Rosado ... tracking artist: Method Studios
James Rose ... compositing artist: method studios / digital compositor: Method Studios
Michelle Rose ... vfx production manager
David Ross ... modeler
Jennifer Aurora Ross ... visual effects artist (as Gerard Retulla)
Christoph Roth ... visual effects producer: framestore
Erica Yeager Rouse ... stereo compositor (as Erica Jean Yeager)
Isabelle Rousselle ... digital matte painter
David Rouxel ... compositing artist: Method studios
Sam Rowan ... concept artist
Alvin Roxas ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Rajat Roy ... senior compositor
Sandeep Roy ... matchmove & rotomation
Rachel Rubenstein ... depth artist
Tony Rudolph ... digital matte painter: Framestore (as Tony Andreas Rudolph)
Jorge Oliva Ruiz ... digital compositor
Rosi Ruiz ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Chris Russell ... visual effects artist
Desiree Ryden ... effects technical director
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... post visualization supervisor
Alessandro Sabbioni ... visual effects artist
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Method Studios
Shawn Sahara ... roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Rahul Kumar Sahu ... stereo compositor
Sunil Saini ... visual effects artist
Imran Sajid ... lighting td
Anjum Sakharkar ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Freddy Salazar ... lead lighting
Zuben Saldanha ... visual effects production manager
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Christian Edgar Salvador ... roto/paint artist: luma pictures
Mayur Samant ... creature effects technical director
V. Samundeswari ... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX
Yandri Sanchez ... visual effects artist
Scott Sanderson ... lighting td
Steven Sandles ... creature fx artist: framestore
Hugo Sands ... production assistant
Michael Sangalang ... vfx editor: MPC - uncredited
Francesco Sansoni ... lighting technical director
Jacob Santamaria ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Miguel Santana da Silva ... compositor: MPC
Sribalaji Santharam ... digital compositor
Benito Sanz ... digital compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ryan Saper ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Leah Sargent ... production coordinator: new deal studios
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Prithvijit Sarkar ... lighting department manager: MPC
Sabin Sasidharan ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Sathishbabu ... matchmove artist
James Sathre ... senior lighting technical director
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic conversion
Michael Sausa ... design supervisor: Method Design LA
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositer
Jeremy Sawyer ... lead compositor: MPC
Patrick Scanlan ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Nico Scapel ... head of rigging: framestore
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Brad Schaider ... senior compositor: Lumeni Productions
David Schneider ... effects technical director: MPC
Erik Schneider ... compositor: MPC
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen ... stereoscopic coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Luma Pictures (as Marc Schönbeck)
Sandra Scholz ... lighting td
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jameson Schultz ... element comp supervisor
Tom Schultz ... digital artist
Andreas Schulz ... senior camera td: weta digital
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic supervisor
Jamie Schumacher ... environment artist
Petra Schwane ... sequence lead (Framestore)
Abigail Scollay ... post vis senior compositor
Rebecca Scott ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
Brendan Seals ... lighting supervisor: Luma Pictures
Sean-Ray ... modeler texture artist
Kevin Sears ... lighting and look development technical director
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Nicolas Seck ... senior animator
Rajesh Seeni ... visual effects artist
Gaëlle Seguillon ... digital matte painter (as Gaëlle Séguillon)
Kiran Selvakumaran ... vfx runner
Debapriya Senanayak ... compositor
Beth Senn ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Anissa Senoussi ... visual effects artist
David Serrano ... paint compositor: Stereo D
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... visual effects artist MPC
Shafiuddin ... stereo compositor
Nishet Shah ... systems administrator: method studios
Purva Shah ... roto artist
Sameer Shah ... senior matte painter
Siddharth Shah ... digital compositor: Framestore
Virendra Kumar Shah ... visual effects artist
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling artist: MPC
Rommel Shamoun ... compositor: Framestore London
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... lead stereo compositor
Jeff Shapiro ... visual effects accountant
Lily Shapiro ... visual effects producer for Cantina Creative
Agrata Sharma ... finaling coordinator
Amit Sharma ... digital artist
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Jessica Sharp ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Kerry Shea ... previs producer: The Third Floor
Sanket Shembekar ... stereoscopic compositor
Brittney Sherman ... stereo production coordinator
Ceylan Shevket ... head of techanim
Sainath Shinde ... international production: Stereo D
Swain Shiv ... visual effects artist
Prasanna Siddharthan ... compositor
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Brad Silby ... animation lead
Jennifer Silver ... visual effects producer: Secret Lab
Jared Simeth ... compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager: Stereo D
Elvis Simon ... digital artist
Romain Simonnet ... environment td: The Moving Picture Company
Elena Simonovska ... roto artist
David Singer ... compositor
Ajit Singh ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jagjeet Singh ... creature effects technical director
Nitin Singh ... stereo line producer: prime focus
Ranjeet Singh ... visual effects artist
Mevlan Siqani ... render support
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kyle Sironen ... production and technical support: Method Studios
Pat Sito ... stereoscopic artist
Niranjan Siva ... digital compositor: digital compositor
Peter Sjolander ... visual effects production manager
James Skilbeck ... visual effects artist
Maciej Skoluba ... compositor
David Skorepa ... senior texture artist: MPC
Dawid Skrodzki ... lighting technical director: MPC
Laurence Smith ... texture artist: framestore
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director / matchmove artist
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Phil Smith ... compositor
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX (as Steve Smith)
Cameron Smither ... digital compositor
Ryan T. Smolarek ... senior compositor: SPI
Sanchit Soi ... visual effect production assistant: MPC
Esther Sokolow ... visual effects editor: Method Studios LA
Jordan Sola ... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Solberg ... visual effects editor
Pankaj Sonawane ... visual effects artist
Arvind Sond ... visual effects artist
Cameron Sorgi ... Paint: luma pictures
Vahan Sosoyan ... lighting technical director: framestore
Henry South ... texturing artist
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Marianne Speight ... visual effects producer: MPC
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects
Srikrishna ... production coordinator: MPC
P. Sriram ... digital compositor: MPC
Ross Stansfield ... visual effects artist
Tom Stanton ... tracking: Method Studios
Nick Starcevic ... lead animator: MPC
Greg Steele ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Andreas Steinlein ... digital compositor
Andrea R. Stephens ... department manager: Deluxe 3D
David Stephens ... visual effects editor: framestore
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Andy Stevens ... vfx editorial: method studios / visual effects editor: Method
Penn Stevens ... creature fx td: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Nicole Stevenson ... render technical assistant
Cody Stewart ... senior depth artist
G. Allen Stewart ... qc artist
James Stone ... environment modeller/ layout
Shelby Stong ... visual effects artist
Sheldon Stopsack ... cg supervisor: MPC
Robert Stratton ... digital artist
Rosalind Stratton ... production coordinator: mpc
Ileana Stravoskiadi ... creature fx td: Framestore
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3D scanning
Nishant Subrahmanian ... animation dept. manager
Mirek Suchomel ... digital compositor
Michael Sullivan ... junior i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ying-Ying Sun ... digital paint artist
Vinayaga Sundar ... digital artist: MPC
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Quentin Sur ... layout td: MPC
Richard Surridge ... lighting td
Filip Sustek ... senior compositor: MPC
Gaurav Sutar ... compositor
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Prapanch Swamy ... senior technical director: lighting: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Josh Swanson ... compositor
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Yegor Swarovski ... lighting td / visual effects artist
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Anna Swift ... visual effects department manager
Brian Taber ... stereographer: Stereo D
Marc Taganas ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniele Tagliaferri ... cg artist: Method Studios / senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Faizal Taher ... lighting technical director: MPC
Florent Taisne ... digital compositor
Andy Tamandl ... character animator: MPC
Srinath Tammina ... 3d modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor: Secret Lab
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist
Mandy Tankenson ... visual effects producer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lucy Tanner ... visual effects production manager
Marcus Taormina ... data wrangler: additional photography
Ruggero Taschini ... visual effects artist
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Sanjay Tawale ... matchmove artist: MPC
Brandon Taylor ... digital artist
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor
Mark Taylor ... matte painter: Framestore / texture artist: framestore
Ari Teger ... postvis animator: Proof, Inc
Sunny Teich ... effects technical director
Sridhar Telaprolu ... modeling artist, MPC
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline technical director: framestore
Dan Tellwright ... data i/o
David Tesch ... research & development software engineer
Rajasri Reddy Thalla ... roto artist
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Joseph Thomas M. ... technical animator: The Moving Picture Company
Caitlin Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Eve Thomas ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Kaya Thomas ... designer
Nacho Thomas ... environment td: MPC
Promod Thomas ... lead roto animator
James Thompson ... render support
Jonathan W. Thompson ... depth artist
Nick Thompson ... visual effects coordinator
Otto Thorbjørnsen ... compositor: Framestore
Lenin Thota ... lighting td: MPC
Peter Tieryas ... character technical director
Daniel Tiller ... matte painter (as Dan Tiller)
Ashley Tilley ... lead modeler
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic artist
Tjurn Timm ... compositor: framestore
Kire Timov ... paint artist
Paul Timpson ... technical effects director
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus World India
Sunil Kumar Tiwari ... digital compositor
Vladimir Tkachenko ... senior fx td: MPC
P.J. Tobyansen ... stereo coordinator
Amy Tong ... effects technical director: MPC
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor
Alan Tormey ... stereoscopic compositor
Viviana Torrellas ... matchmove artist
Melody Tovell ... environment artist/digital matte painter (as Melody Mahoney)
Victoria Tracconi ... visual effects coordinator
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Thomas Tran ... desktop administrator
Peter G. Travers ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Treichel ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
Thomas Trindade ... digital compositor
Ryan Trippensee ... compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
Donald Tse ... digital compositor
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Adriyana Tsvetanova ... lighting technical director
Graeme Tung ... senior lighting technical director
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthew Twyford ... lead compositor
Aleti Uday ... digital artist: MPC
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Daniel Ulrich ... senior modeler: Framestore
Dhruv Uppal ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime focus world
Audrius Urbonavicius ... environment artist: MPC / matte painter: MPC
Jon Uriarte ... digital compositor
Chris Uyede ... head of modeling: MPC
Johan Vagstedt ... digital artist
Arturs Vaitilavics ... stereoscopic compositor
Tsvetomira Valcheva ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor: Framestore
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove
Vladimir Valovic ... digital compositor: Framestore
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Leigh van der Byl ... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC
John Van Hoey Smith ... digital compositor
Lauren van Houten ... tracking: Method Studios
John van Leeuwen ... head of pipeline: Framestore
Theo Vandernoot ... effects supervisor
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck