Edit
"The Big C" The Darkest Day (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Zisk

Writing Credits  

Darlene Hunt ... (created by)
 
Jenny Bicks ... (written by)
 
Hilly Hicks Jr. ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Laura Linney ... Cathy Jamison
Oliver Platt ... Paul Jamison
Gabriel Basso ... Adam Jamison
John Benjamin Hickey ... Sean Tolkey
Gabourey Sidibe ... Andrea Jackson
Alan Alda ... Dr. Atticus Sherman
Parker Posey ... Poppy Kowalski
Hugh Dancy ... Lee Fallon
Boyd Holbrook ... Mykail
Nick Blaemire Nick Blaemire ... Owen
Mahira Kakkar ... Indian Woman
Rob Yang ... Asian Man
Wally Dunn ... Older Man
Wesley Curtis Wesley Curtis ... Guy

Produced by 

Elicia Bessette ... co-producer
Jenny Bicks ... executive producer
Vivian Cannon ... executive producer
Cara DiPaolo ... producer
Michael Engler ... co-executive producer
Richard Heus ... co-executive producer
Darlene Hunt ... executive producer
Mark J. Kunerth ... co-executive producer (as Mark Kunerth)
Laura Linney ... executive producer
Melanie Marnich ... co-producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer

Music by 

Marcelo Zarvos

Cinematography by 

John Thomas ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Dworetzky

Casting By 

Bernard Telsey

Production Design by 

Michael Shaw

Art Direction by 

Jordan Jacobs

Set Decoration by 

Alyssa Winter

Costume Design by 

Remy Pearce

Makeup Department 

Annemarie Bradley-Sherron ... hair department head (as Annemarie Bradley)
Susan Reilly LeHane ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth G. Brown ... first assistant director (as Ken Brown)
Michelle Regina Iacobelli ... second assistant director
Kenyon Noble ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Ann Miller ... property master
Raymond J. Stenzel ... construction coordinator (as Ray Stenzel)
Stephanie Abbaspour ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Peter Allburn ... charge scenic artist (uncredited)
Lily Bolles ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Bobbie Frankel ... set dresser (uncredited)
Alexander James ... key scenic industrial (uncredited)
Keri Lederman ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Meghan Lowry ... props (uncredited)
Catherine Miller ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ivan Pazlamatchev ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Joseph Sorelle ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Joel Tarantino ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Robert Getty ... supervising sound editor
Derek Marcil ... re-recording mixer
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Amanda Jacques ... boom operator (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Wilkinson ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

James W. Finnerty ... key grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.)
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer (as Mike Marzovilla)
Michael Caracciolo ... camera operator (uncredited)
Christopher M. Elassad ... grip (uncredited)
Matthew W. Flannery ... first assistant camera: a camera (uncredited)
Jennie Jeddry ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Michael Ludwig ... grip (uncredited)
Gareth Manwaring ... camera utility (uncredited)
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Mark Oliver ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Chris Seehase ... "a" camera second assistant (uncredited)
Francis Spieldenner ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Zenfeek ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Abbie Brady-Dalton ... casting associate
Ross Meyerson ... original casting
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Julie Tucker ... original casting
David M. Waldron ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katie Novello ... assistant costume designer
Cherie Cunningham ... tailor (uncredited)
Michael Growler ... key costumer (uncredited)
Derek Moreno ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Braden Friedman ... assistant editor
Claire Newman ... post production supervisor
Scott Ostrowsky ... colorist (uncredited)
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Hartel ... location manager (as Mike Hartel)
Anthony McClendon ... assistant location manager (as Cole McClendon)
Steven Fulcher ... locations production assistant (uncredited)
Missy Shaw ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Johnny Caruso ... music editor
Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Eric V. Hachikian ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Fennimore ... transportation captain
John Michael Vukson ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Cahoon ... production coordinator
Simone Lageoles ... script supervisor
Eduardo Lytton ... production secretary
Jennifer Shaklan ... script coordinator
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Nick Doumlele ... stage manager (uncredited)
Rob Frese ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brandie Horstkamp ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Jaros ... staff production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Merli ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Steven A. Miller ... stand-in: Gabriel Basso (uncredited)
J.T. O'Connor ... stand-in: Oliver Platt (uncredited)
Stacia Peters ... production staff (uncredited)
CarloVito Santangelo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Stahl ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed