Edit
The Fourth Dimension (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harmony Korine ... (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Jan Kwiecinski ... (segment "Fawns")
Aleksey Fedorchenko ... (segment "Chronoeye")

Writing Credits  

Harmony Korine ... (writer) (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
 
Aleksey Fedorchenko ... (screenplay) (segment "Chronoeye") and
Oleg Loevskiy ... (screenplay) (segment "Chronoeye") and
Yaroslava Pulinovich ... (screenplay) (segment "Chronoeye")
 
Jan Kwiecinski ... (writer) (segment "Fawns")
 
Harmony Korine ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Val Kilmer ... Val Kilmer (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Rachel Korine ... Rach (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Igor Sergeev Igor Sergeev ... Grigory Mikhailovich (segment "Chronoeye")
Darya Ekamasova ... Valya (segment "Chronoeye")
Tomasz Tyndyk ... Pace (segment "Fawns")
Justyna Wasilewska ... Koko (segment "Fawns")
Pawel Tomaszewski Pawel Tomaszewski ... Mickey (segment "Fawns")
Pawel Smagala ... Philip (segment "Fawns")
Andrzej Mastalerz ... The Hunter (segment "Fawns")
Kamila Frelek Kamila Frelek ... The Daughter (segment "Fawns")
Troy Duff Troy Duff ... Reverend Mickey House (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Sami el Amri Sami el Amri ... Video Store Clerk (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Richard Urkuhart Richard Urkuhart ... Man 1 in Parking Lot (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Lewis Webb Lewis Webb ... Man 2 in Parking Lot (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Josh Belcher Josh Belcher ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop") (as John Belcher)
Yun Blair Yun Blair ... Workshop Participant
Aleksandr Blinov Aleksandr Blinov ... Tax Inspector (segment "Chronoeye")
Craig Taylor Brown Craig Taylor Brown ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Rodney Burlin Rodney Burlin ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Jason Bynum ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Harry P. Castros Harry P. Castros ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Gary Douglas Gary Douglas ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Varvara Fedorchenko Varvara Fedorchenko ... Girl with a Ladybird (segment "Chronoeye")
Eric Ferrari Eric Ferrari ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Ronnie George Ronnie George ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Olga Gileva Olga Gileva ... Conductor (segment "Chronoeye")
Christopher James ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Happi Johnson Happi Johnson ... Fat Lady
Sergei Konstantinov Sergei Konstantinov ... Wood Thrower (segment "Chronoeye")
Stephanie R. Long Stephanie R. Long ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Leslie Mills ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Yaroslava Pulinovich Yaroslava Pulinovich ... Girl on the Train (segment "Chronoeye")
Matthew Ramirez Matthew Ramirez ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Vladimir Sharov Vladimir Sharov ... Man with Briefcase (segment "Chronoeye")
Shawn Watwood Shawn Watwood ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Christina Michelle Williams ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Evan Taylor Williams Evan Taylor Williams ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Jonathan R. Williams Jonathan R. Williams ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Sergey Yarmolyuk Sergey Yarmolyuk ... Policeman (segment "Chronoeye") (as Sergei Yarmolyuk)
Kathleen Carrier'e ... Extra (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop") (uncredited)
Kristine Hayworth Kristine Hayworth ... Herself (uncredited)
Aleksandr Raevsky Aleksandr Raevsky ... Conductor (segment "Chronoeye") (uncredited)

Produced by 

Charles-Marie Anthonioz ... producer (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Agnès B. ... executive producer (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Michael Derkits ... producer
Matt Elek ... producer
Thomas Kamphuis ... executive producer
Michal Kwiecinski ... producer (segment "Fawns")
Eddy Moretti ... executive producer
Gaetan Rousseau ... associate producer (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop") / line producer (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Dmitry Saltykovsky ... associate producer
Shane Smith ... executive producer
Priya Swaminathan ... producer
Ronald Van Amerongen ... executive producer
Dmitriy Vorobyov ... executive producer (segment "Chronoeye")

Music by 

Sergei Bobunets ... (segment "Chronoeye")
Sergei Sidelnikov ... (segment "Chronoeye")
Nick Zinner

Cinematography by 

Shandor Berkeshi ... (segment "Chronoeye")
Christopher Blauvelt ... (as Chris Blauvelt) / (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Kamil Plocki ... (segment "Fawns")

Film Editing by 

David Andalman ... (as David B. Andalman)
Leo Scott ... (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Roman Vazhenin ... (segment "Chronoeye")
Tymek Wiskirski ... (segment "Fawns")

Production Design by 

Elliott Hostetter ... (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Artyom Khabibulin ... (segment "Chronoeye")
Stanislav Kruppa ... (segment "Chronoeye")
Anna Wunderlich ... (segment "Fawns")

Art Direction by 

Max Juren ... (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")

Set Decoration by 

Aleksandr Ivanov ... (segment "Chronoeye")

Costume Design by 

Magdalena Biedrzycka ... (segment "Fawns")
Olga Gusak ... (segment "Chronoeye")

Makeup Department 

Dominika Dylewska ... makeup artist (segment "Fawns")
Bridgett McGuire ... makeup artist (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Polina Statsenko ... makeup artist (segment "Chronoeye")
Kristine Hayworth ... hair stylist for val kilmer (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop") (uncredited)

Production Management 

Pawel Gabrys ... production manager (segment "Fawns")
Scott Pierce ... production manager (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Tatyana Ustyuzhanina ... production manager
Piotr Zimon ... stage hand

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Monika Filipowicz ... second director (segment "'Fawns'")
Sergei Konstantinov ... first assistant director (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Nadia Lebik ... second director (segment "'Fawns'")
Emily Neumann ... second assistant director
Vladimir Sharov ... assistant director
Eric Williams ... first assistant director (segment "'The Lotus Community Workshop'")

Art Department 

Aleksei Dudarev ... property master (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Tomasz Figura ... prop supervisor (segment "'Fawns'")
Rafal Orygan ... prop supervisor (segment "'Fawns'")

Sound Department 

Michael Davis ... sound editor
Drew Douthit ... sound editor
Kacper Habisiak ... re-recording mixer (segment "'Fawns'") / supervising sound editor (segment "'Fawns'")
Marcin Kasinski ... re-recording mixer (segment "'Fawns'") / supervising sound editor (segment "'Fawns'")
Jeremy Mazza ... sound mixer
Pleteneva Nadezhda ... sound editor
Denschikova Nina ... sound editor
Chris Peterson ... sound mixer
Vladimir Pryamov ... re-recording mixer
Azamat Sesenbaev ... boom operator (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Timofei Shestakov ... sound mixer (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Maciej Tegi ... sound effects editor (segment "'Fawns'")
Peter Townsend ... boom operator (as Pete Townsend)
Jon Tropea ... sound mixer (as John Tropea)

Special Effects by 

Janusz Bykowski ... special effects

Stunts 

Jacek Jelen ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Artur Buczynski ... gaffer (segment "'Fawns'")
Sean Collins ... digital imaging technician
Ola Grochowska ... still photographer (segment "'Fawns'")
Daniel Henry ... assistant camera / second assistant camera
Aaron King ... first assistant camera / steadicam operator
Grzegorz Komosinski ... camera operator (segment "'Fawns'")
Aleksei Korobov ... gaffer (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Andy Kugler ... camera operator
Sergei Okladnikov ... additional photography / still photographer (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Vadim Osovsky ... focus puller (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Aleksandr Raevsky ... first assistant camera (segment "'Chronoeye'")
Damian Solomanow ... grip (segment "'Fawns'")
Magdalena Symonowicz ... focus puller
Drew Allen Weaver ... gaffer (as Drew Weaver)
Marcin Wieczorek ... grip (segment "'Fawns'")
Jaroslaw Wierzbicki ... steadicam operator (segment "'Fawns'")

Casting Department 

Nadia Lebik ... casting (segment "Fawns")
Elise Tyler ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bridgett McGuire ... wardrobe (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
Weronika Orlinska ... wardrobe assistant (segment "Fawns")

Editorial Department 

Ellie Johnson ... assistant editor
Jacek Koltunowicz ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Radoslawa Bardes ... production cooperation
Marieta Blaskova ... production coordinator
Sergey Brovkin ... production assistant
Michael Carter ... script supervisor
Michael Carter ... script supervisor
C.K. Cates ... dit
James Cathcart ... production assistant
Andrei Dedyukhin ... production assistant
Nadezhda Deryabina ... production assistant
Fyodor Drannikov ... production assistant
Cj Giordano ... production assistant
Greg Grover ... production assistant
Gregory Grover ... production assistant
Kristine Hayworth ... assistant to Val Kilmer (as Jamie Phillips)
Adam Parsons ... production assistant
Cory Schneider ... production assistant
Malgorzata Zdziarska ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed