Edit
Hell Fest (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Plotkin

Writing Credits  

Seth M. Sherwood ... (screenplay by) and
Blair Butler ... (screenplay by)
 
William Penick ... (story by) &
Christopher Sey ... (story by) (as Chris Sey)
 
Akela Cooper ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Cynthea Mercado Cynthea Mercado ... Jodi (as Cynthia Mercado)
Stephen Conroy ... The Other
Amy Forsyth ... Natalie
Reign Edwards ... Brooke
Bex Taylor-Klaus ... Taylor
Christian James ... Quinn
Matt Mercurio ... Asher
Roby Attal ... Gavin
George Howard Adams ... Gate Guard (as George Adams)
Courtney Dietz ... Britney
Markus Silbiger ... Bored Carny Kid
Michael Tourek ... Security Guard
Tony Todd ... The Barker
Aaron Gillespie ... Stagehand
Cecil Elmore Jr. ... Cop (as Cecil Elmore)
Elle Graham ... Little Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rio Ahn Rio Ahn ... EMT (uncredited)
Athena Akers ... Chorus Girl (uncredited)
Bobby Akers Bobby Akers ... Hell Fest Attendee (uncredited)
John Jacob Anderson ... Killer Clown (uncredited)
Kimberly Battista Kimberly Battista ... Demonic Nun (uncredited)
Ashley Brasel Ashley Brasel ... Hellfest Halloween Park Goer (uncredited)
Leon Croom Leon Croom ... Beer Worker (uncredited)
Kevin Galbraith ... Map Guy (uncredited)
John James Laws ... Ride Attendant (uncredited)
Shaun McMillan ... Hellfest Halloween Park Goer (uncredited)
Stephen M. Phillips Stephen M. Phillips ... Wandering Monster (uncredited)
Mason Pike ... Shaved Ice Vendor (uncredited)
Alicia Rosato ... Britney's Friend (uncredited)
Milton Saul ... Hell Fest Halloween Park Goer / Event Staff (uncredited)
Quandae Stewart ... Halloween Park Goer / Booth Worker (uncredited)
Brooke Jaye Taylor ... Cop (uncredited)
Ashley Uecker Ashley Uecker ... Park Attendee (uncredited)
Benjamin Weaver Benjamin Weaver ... Hellfest Halloween Park Goer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jolly Dale ... line producer (as Johlyn Jolly Dale)
Alex Ginno ... creative executive
Gale Anne Hurd ... producer (p.g.a.)
Phillip Kobylanski ... executive producer
Greg Renker ... executive producer
Mark Ross ... production executive
Tucker Tooley ... producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

José David Montero ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Egan
Gregory Plotkin

Casting By 

Deanna Brigidi
Lisa Mae Fincannon

Production Design by 

Michael Perry

Art Direction by 

Mark Dillon

Set Decoration by 

Nik Morgan

Costume Design by 

Tony Gardner ... (special costume elements)
Eulyn Colette Hufkie

Makeup Department 

Rachel Bongard ... special effects makeup coordinator
Michelle Diamantides ... hair department head
Lucas Godfrey ... special effects makeup department head
Ashley Levy ... makeup department head
Eric Molinaris ... special makeup effects artist
Ashley Pleger ... key makeup artist
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist (as Mark Ross)
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... key hair stylist (as Melizah Wheat)
Kyle Yaklin ... special makeup effects artist
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Ciara Coleman ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Tony Gardner ... character design (uncredited)
Jennifer E Ivey ... additional makeup (uncredited)
Devin Shayla Morales ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Libby Anderson ... production supervisor: additional photography
Matthew Goodwin ... unit production manager
Mark Rabinowitz ... unit production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Fitzgerald ... second assistant director
David Waters ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Hussein Agamiri ... set dresser
Chris Baker ... construction foreman
Eric E.R. Brown ... on set dresser
Jeff Errico ... storyboard artist
John S. Fore ... construction coordinator
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist
Carson Gloster ... set dresser
Britain Illingworth-Cramer ... set designer (as Britain Cramer)
Tracey Illingworth-Cramer ... Art Dept Coordinator
Vincent Elias Kelly ... set dresser
Nathan Longest ... props
Jessica McDonald ... assistant property master: reshoots
Wright McFarland ... set designer
Blake Myers ... buyer
Calvin Myers ... leadman
LeShae Ann Nash ... construction buyer
Matthew Benjamin Parker ... set dresser
Ken Perkins ... storyboard artist
Chuck Sitero ... set dresser
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Mike Sullivan ... Scenic Charge
Jason Vigdor ... graphic designer
Sophie Wagman ... art department assistant
Jeremy West ... propmaker

Sound Department 

Michael Baird ... sound effects editor
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Luke Gibleon ... Sound designer
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Veronica Kahn ... sound utility: LA unit
Chris Kahwaty ... re-recording mix technician
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Duncan McRae ... re-recording mix technician
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Bryan Parker ... adr supervisor
Lee Riley ... ADR Mixer: Orlando
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer
Mike Schmidt ... sound mixer
Todd Toon ... supervising sound editor
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

James Isaacson ... special effects lab technician
Robert Trammell ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

John Caldwell ... previs editor: the third floor
Kevin Conlon ... digital compositor
Danny Corona ... digital compositor
Merrel Davis ... IT systems
Tyler Engle ... digital compositor
Tommy Harris ... visual effects supervisor
Evelyn Hernandez ... Animator: ingenuity studios
Matt Johnson ... digital compositor
Sean Kennedy ... digital compositor
Doug Lefler ... storyboard artist: the third floor
Josh McGuire ... compositor
Rachel McIntire ... vfx pulls
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor
Macy Oja ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Aidin Saedi ... visual effects artist
Jorge Sanchez ... compositor: credited
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist: the third floor
Jenna Sunde ... digital compositor
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Zachary Vesely ... visual effects producer
Tyler Michael James ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rocky Abou-Sakher ... stunts
James Armstrong ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Alli Beckman ... stunt double: bex taylor-klaus
Alvin Chon ... stunts
Stephen Conroy ... stunts
Ellette Craddock ... Reshoots
Jazzy Ellis ... stunt double: Reign Edwards
Heather Fusari ... stunt performer
Kara Kimmer ... stunt performer
Jordan Malone ... stunt performer
Alexa Niemi ... stunts
Ryan D. Olson ... stunt performer
Andy Rusk ... stunts
Felipe Savahge ... stunt coordinator
Austin Seifert ... stunts
Dalton Simons ... stunts
Aden Stay ... stunts
Kevin Waterman ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Becca Bennett ... digital loader
Carlos Castrillon ... fixtures technician
Pete Chiaramonte ... bts cinematographer
Michael J. Cohen ... grip
Craig Cooper ... dolly grip
Jackson Lee Davis ... still photographer
Cooper Dunn ... b camera operator
Mike Flores ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Tony Gandolfi ... grip
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip
Tavyn Gentry ... grip
Neal Goff ... lighting console programmer
Leland Haushalter ... digital loader
Lindsay Jarman ... utility
Ben McLeod ... assistant camera
José David Montero ... Cinematographer
Hassen Muralles ... Rigging electric
Luis Pagan ... key grip
Javier Pesquera ... lighting technician
Doyle Petty ... best boy rigging grip
Justyn Plath ... grip
Nick Thompson ... video assist
German Valle ... gaffer
Joe Waistell ... First Assistant Camera: A Camera
Justin Paul Warren ... digital imaging technician
Edward Young ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting
Ashley Marks ... casting associate
Kimberly Wistedt ... local casting associate
Lara Lee Slaughter ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brandon Bernard ... costumer
Jennie Hufkie-Wright ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Kim ... costumer
Aliyah Kirkland ... costume supervisor (as Aliyah Baynes)
Rafielle Kirkland ... set costumer
Hollis G. Smith ... key costumer
Michael Ann Swan ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Brandi Hart Craig ... post-production assistant
Shadi Enayati ... Post Production Supervisor
Candice Guevara ... post-production assistant
Brian Kitson ... on-line assistant
James Koon ... workflow producer
Brian Lonano ... dailies supervisor
John Persichetti ... digital intermediate colorist
John VanBuskirk ... deliverables assistant

Location Management 

Deven Bromme ... location assistant
Thomas Gann ... location production assistant
Ben Wilfert ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jason Akers ... composer: additional music
Sean Barrett ... orchestrator
Omer Ben-Zvi ... composer: additional music
Michael Linus Bock ... bass trombone
Sam Ewing ... composer: additional music
Sam Garay ... additional music
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to composer
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
Kevin Lax ... composer: additional music
Bernd Mazagg ... score recorded by
Brendan McCreary ... composer: additional music
Angelina Park ... assistant to composer
Ryan Sanchez ... Score Mixer
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Synchron Stage Vienna ... music recorded at
Johannes Vogel ... conductor
Ryan Walsh ... Assistant Engineer

Transportation Department 

William W. Brown III ... transportation captain
Don Poole ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Elyse Archie ... set production assistant: basecamp
Aaron Becker ... Main Title Design
Zach Bennett ... production assistant
Daniel T. Burger ... second assistant accountant
Sabrina Byrdsong ... production secretary
Alex Coffee ... production attorney
Andrea Flader ... production coordinator
Denise Godoy ... unit publicist
Candice Guevara ... assistant: Mr. Plotkin (as Candice Lex Guevara)
Meadow Holman ... assistant: Mr. Kobylanski
Valerie Kirk ... assistant: Ms. Hurd
Gabrielle Levesque ... office production assistant
Hajar Mainl ... script supervisor
Vada Majors ... production assistant
Laurent Marchand ... cater
Vanessa Meier ... script supervisor: reshoot unit
Lyndsey Miller ... publicist
Christian Parent ... assistant: Mr. Tooley
Amanda Perkins ... payroll clerk
Drew Sanchez ... additional office production assistant
Carrie Sharpe ... first assistant accountant
Shelli Sheckton ... construction medic
Kirsten Short ... payroll accountant
Sonali Sundararaj ... production staff: additional photography
Stefanie Swanson ... post production accountant
Justin Latimer ... 4D motion editor (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed