5.8/10
64

Black and Jewish (Black and Yellow Parody) (2011)

'Bridesmaids' Kali Hawk & 'Vampire Diaries' Katerina Graham shout out Drake, Lenny Kravitz, Lauren London and Rashida Jones as they pay homage to Black & Jewish celebs in a new Funny or Die video.

Directors:

James Davis, Rachel Lee Goldenberg (as Rachel Goldenberg)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Honey 2 (2011)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Recently released from juvenile detention, talented dancer Maria Bennett finds an outlet for her passion with a new dance crew.

Director: Bille Woodruff
Stars: Gee Alexander, Gerry Bednob, Aaron Benjamin
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A special one hour show, shown directly before the series finale. A "thank you" to the fans and a nostalgic moment for the Originals (pardon the pun).

Stars: David Anders, B.J. Britt, Jasmine Burke
Addicted I (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A gallerist risks her family and flourishing career when she enters into an affair with a talented painter and slowly loses control of her life.

Director: Bille Woodruff
Stars: Sharon Leal, Boris Kodjoe, John Newberg
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A struggling but talented photographer inherits an antique holiday advent calendar, the contents of which seem to predict the future. Will this magical calendar lead her to love this holiday season?

Director: Bradley Walsh
Stars: Kat Graham, Quincy Brown, Ethan Peck
The Vampire Diaries (2009–2017)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The lives, loves, dangers and disasters in the town, Mystic Falls, Virginia. Creatures of unspeakable horror lurk beneath this town as a teenage girl is suddenly torn between two vampire brothers.

Stars: Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder
V-Wars (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi

Dr. Luther Swann, enters a world of horror when a virus is released in ice melting due to climate change.

Stars: Ian Somerhalder, Kyle Breitkopf, Adrian Holmes
How It Ends (2018)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A desperate man tries to return home to his pregnant fiancée after a mysterious apocalyptic event turns everything to chaos.

Director: David M. Rosenthal
Stars: Theo James, Kat Graham, Nancy Sorel
Legacies (TV Series 2018)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Hope Mikaelson, a tribrid daughter of a Vampire/Werewolf hybrid, makes her way in the world.

Stars: Danielle Rose Russell, Aria Shahghasemi, Kaylee Bryant
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Inspired by classic film noir, Carson Phillips, an ex-football star turned PI, has a soft spot for a lady in distress.

Directors: Francesco Cinquemani, George Gallo
Stars: John Travolta, Famke Janssen, Brendan Fraser
The Originals (2013–2018)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A family of power-hungry thousand year old vampires look to take back the city that they built and dominate all those who have done them wrong.

Stars: Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aminifeo Aminifeo
Alexander Arzu
Les Bacon Les Bacon
Rachelle Berger Rachelle Berger
Joe Bergren Joe Bergren
Dahiana Bilbao
Sasha Boggs
Justin Brantley Justin Brantley
Sébastien Charmant Sébastien Charmant ... (as Sebastien Charmant)
Myles Cranford
Freddie De Grate
Angela Devette Angela Devette
Anthony Ennis Anthony Ennis
Lindsay Fishkin Lindsay Fishkin
Seema Gersten Seema Gersten
Edit

Storyline

'Bridesmaids' Kali Hawk & 'Vampire Diaries' Katerina Graham shout out Drake, Lenny Kravitz, Lauren London and Rashida Jones as they pay homage to Black & Jewish celebs in a new Funny or Die video.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

20 July 2011 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Black and Jewish (Black and Yellow Parody) See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Funny or Die See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed