Would you run from the FBI with your new husband? What would you do if you were married to a notorious hitman? On I Married a Mobster, each woman shares the wild ride from how her ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2012   2011  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Every ghost story is a mystery. Eight people sit down for a seance and a mournful spirit brings all of their buried secrets to light.

Director: Jay Stern
Stars: Marian Brock, Joseph Franchini, Marina Franklin
Futurestates (TV Series 2010)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Imagining tomorrow's America today, FUTURESTATES is a series of independent mini-features - short narrative films created by established filmmakers and emerging talents transforming today's... See full summary »

Stars: Sheetal Sheth, Luis Aldana, Lyle Kanouse
Jerk (TV Series 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Tim has cerebral palsy, which means that people judge him, and his crumpled tissue of a body. But usually they judge him wrongly. Because what they don't realise is that inside that severely disabled, fragile body is a bit of an asshole.

Stars: Izuka Hoyle, Tim Renkow, Sharon Rooney
Hansel & Gretel (Video 2007)
Short | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Based on the classic Brothers Grimm fairy tale, Hansel and Gretel is a dark and stylized, black and white, German Expressionistic silent picture featuring detailed design and an eerie ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Eggers
Stars: Luke Allison, Kelly Eggers, Isabella Pease
Traces of Red (1992)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Jack, a Palm Beach detective, becomes involved in a case of multiple murders. All the women can be linked to Jack in some way. Jack and his partner have no leads, but numerous suspects. The... See full summary »

Director: Andy Wolk
Stars: Jim Belushi, Lorraine Bracco, Tony Goldwyn
Short | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A lonely boy is taught by a passing Cosmonaut how to plant a "star".

Director: Gleb Osatinski
Stars: Grayson Sides, Richard Manichello
Master Maggie (2019)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A celebrity acting coach is interrupted by an unknown actor begging for her help for a TV audition.

Director: Matthew Bonifacio
Stars: Lorraine Bracco, Neil Jain, Brian Dennehy
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Within the chambers of a desolate house, a solitary servant tends to his invalid master. Tangibly detailed period design and hauntingly lifelike puppetry unearth the dreamworld of Poe.

Director: Robert Eggers
Stars: Carrington Vilmont, Richard Easton, Dan Charlton
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A married New York cop falls for the socialite murder witness he's been assigned to protect.

Director: Ridley Scott
Stars: Tom Berenger, Mimi Rogers, Lorraine Bracco
Anemone (2012)
Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Not knowing whether she's queen or captive, a young woman spends her days exploring a shimmering palace of unseen forces and carnivorous flora.

Directors: Amber Gray, Julian Bernstein
Stars: Christina Ambers, Ashly Covington, Fannie Fournier
Rose VI (2014)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Rose - a storm knocks at the door.

Director: Bjoern Ruehmann
Stars: Ritchie Coster, Aleksa Palladino
In the Pines I (2011)
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In the Pines is a fable based on Romanian folklore. It's the story of a man who embarks on a quest to recover his kidnapped lover. Accompanied by his loyal black stallion, the man is forced... See full summary »

Director: Adrian Szasz
Stars: Camille Kane, David Nash, Evgeniya Radilova
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Margaret Rose Champagne ...  Narrator 12 episodes, 2012
Richard Stratton ...  Mob Expert / ... 12 episodes, 2012
Lorraine Bracco ...  Narrator 10 episodes, 2011
Gerard Adimando ...  Carlo Gambino's crew / ... 6 episodes, 2011-2012
Gaetano LoGiudice ...  Carlo Gambino's crew / ... 6 episodes, 2011-2012
Rick Borgia Rick Borgia ...  Greg Scarpa / ... 5 episodes, 2011-2012
Steve Pequignot Steve Pequignot ...  Attorney / ... 5 episodes, 2011-2012
Edit

Storyline

Would you run from the FBI with your new husband? What would you do if you were married to a notorious hitman? On I Married a Mobster, each woman shares the wild ride from how her relationship blossomed to the realities of living the high life and her family's eventual downfall as authorities locked up her loved ones, and maybe even her.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 July 2011 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Maffiózóhoz mentem feleségül See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Kaufman Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed