8.2/10
405
0 user 1 critic

El hombre de tu vida 

The story of Hugo Bermudez, a working man with a normal life and father of a teenager he raised alone.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2012   2011  
8 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Casados con hijos (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Remake of Married with Children (1986) that follow the life of a middle-class family.

Stars: Guillermo Francella, Florencia Peña, Luisana Lopilato
Poné a Francella (2001–2002)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Several sketches performed by Guillermo Francella

Stars: Guillermo Francella, Gabriel Goity, René Bertrand
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of a social and sports club in a Buenos Aires neighborhood and of those who try to save it from being closed.

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Eduardo Blanco, Mercedes Morán
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Cuenta la historia de Jorge Pellegrini y Laura Ramallo a lo largo de casi dos décadas. Comienza en 1980 y termina en nuestros días. Cuenta le romance inicial, los posteriores desencuentros,... See full summary »

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Soledad Villamil, Ulises Dumont
Los simuladores (2002–2004)
Comedy | Mystery | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

The Pretenders (Los Simuladores) are a specialized Commando group formed by 4 men, who are hired by someone that presents them with a problem and wants a solution. Los Simuladores elaborate... See full summary »

Stars: Federico D'Elía, Alejandro Fiore, Diego Peretti
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After she loses her mobile phone, a lawyer receives a call from the person who found it. They talk and hit it off very quickly. But she's in shock when she sees that he's very short.

Director: Marcos Carnevale
Stars: Guillermo Francella, Julieta Díaz, Mauricio Dayub
Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series 1995)
Comedy | News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

"Caiga Quien Caiga" is a weekly news round-up that takes a humorous and ironic approach to reporting current affairs, show business, and sports. A program that laughs at reality, and takes ... See full summary »

Stars: Gonzalo Rodríguez, Juan Di Natale, Guillermo Lopez
Hermanos y detectives (TV Series 2006)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Franco Montero, an administrative detective, gets the unexpected obligation of the custody of his half-brother, Lorenzo Montero, who has an IQ of 200, and changes the way of life and work of the detective.

Stars: Rodrigo Noya, Ignacio Huang, Rodrigo De la Serna
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A man finds a very unusual way to get rid of his wife.

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Adrián Suar, Valeria Bertuccelli, Gabriel Goity
Peter Capusotto y sus videos (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Ranging from traditional comedy to political subjects this series is a compilation of established comedy sketches with music video interludes. Most of the sketches have recurring themes and characters over the course of the series.

Stars: Diego Capusotto, Ivana Acosta, Javier Aón
Los simuladores (2006–2007)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Stars: Federico D'Elía, Bruno Lastra, César Vea
Algo habrán hecho (TV Series 2005)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Felipe Pigna, Mario Pergolini, Pablo Cedrón
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Guillermo Francella ...  Hugo Bermúdez 24 episodes, 2011-2012
Mercedes Morán ...  Gloria Pinotti 24 episodes, 2011-2012
Luis Brandoni ...  Padre Francisco 24 episodes, 2011-2012
Tupac Larriera Tupac Larriera ...  Franco Bermúdez 24 episodes, 2011-2012
Malena Pichot Malena Pichot ...  Silvina Muñoz 10 episodes, 2011-2012
Edit

Storyline

One day Hugo Bermudez's life has an unexpected turn: his cousin, Gloria (Mercedes Moran), offers him a job as a professional womanizer. Hugo (Guillermo Francella) now has to learn how to live a normal life as a single father and a master of disguise at the same time. Written by fedeimbrogno

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

17 July 2011 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

The Man of Your Dreams See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Premios Tato 2012 (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed