4.7/10
15

Il ritmo della vita (2010)

The protagonist of the story is a dance teacher, alone with a daughter to raise. Near the gym, where she teaches, it is built a high-level spa, which undermines his confidence.

Director:

Rossella Izzo

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alice Bellagamba Alice Bellagamba ... Elisa
Corinne Cléry ... Corinne
Alessandro Cremona Alessandro Cremona ... Freddy
Antonio Cupo ... Antonio
Miriam Leone Miriam Leone ... Lisbeth
Adalberto Maria Merli Adalberto Maria Merli ... Ing. De Lorenzo
Andrea Montovoli ... Andrea
Samuel Peron Samuel Peron ... Manuel
Mirko Petrini Mirko Petrini ... Nicola
Eleonora Pieroni Eleonora Pieroni
Katia Ricciarelli Katia Ricciarelli ... Katia
Anna Safroncik ... Giulia
Susanna Smit Susanna Smit ... Loretta
Natalia Titova Natalia Titova ... Giorgia
Edit

Storyline

Giulia is a beautiful and outgoing girl, a talented professional dancer and teacher of ballroom dancing at Open Dance, the school founded by her mother Corinne. Open Dance absolutely needs to be relaunched and the next Italian dance championships are an excellent opportunity. Written by mediaset

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Music | Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

11 March 2010 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Hangdobbanás See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR1,500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed