6.2/10
97
0 user 6 critic

Gods Behaving Badly (2013)

Greek gods living in modern-day New York intervene in the lives of a young couple.

Director:

Marc Turtletaub

Writers:

Josh Goldfaden (screenplay), Marie Phillips (novel) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Love in Vegas (2014)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

There comes a time when wife leaves for a deserved holidays, and husband is left alone with his child. It seems nothing complicated thought Igor, Artyom and Sauna, not even knowing what adventures will expect them.

Directors: Marius Balchunas, David Dodson
Stars: Anna Arshava, Sergey Belyaev, Tatyana Bestuzheva
$5 a Day (2008)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The son of a thrifty conman begrudgingly joins his father on the road.

Director: Nigel Cole
Stars: Christopher Walken, Alessandro Nivola, Sharon Stone
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Religious conspiracy collides with urban crime in a story told from multiple perspectives.

Director: Leone Marucci
Stars: Christopher Walken, Juvenile, Christian Slater
One More Time (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A New York City crooner plots his comeback.

Director: Robert Edwards
Stars: Christopher Walken, Amber Heard, Kelli Garner
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Darren gets stood up on the day of his wedding and uses his vacation tickets with his best friend, RJ, to spend his "honeymoon" at a Club Med-style resort.

Director: Tony Vitale
Stars: Darren Geare, R.J. Knoll, Christopher Walken
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

The tale of two sisters, bound by more than blood, who bring home a man on a dare, only to see the situation spiral out of control.

Director: Stephanie Sinclaire
Stars: Alicia Silverstone, Sienna Guillory, Joe Anderson
Rock My World (2002)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A rock band bursts onto the scene and then their frontman disappears on the eve of a European tour.

Director: Sidney J. Furie
Stars: Peter O'Toole, Joan Plowright, Alicia Silverstone
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young copywriter moves to Rome in the wake of his screenwriter father's death, where he meets a publisher who wants to release his dad's autobiography.

Director: Pupi Avati
Stars: Riccardo Scamarcio, Sharon Stone, Cristiana Capotondi
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A pair of lonely lovers meet while chatting on a phone sex line.

Director: Michael Di Jiacomo
Stars: John Turturro, Max Casella, Elizabeth Marvel
Ass Backwards (2013)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Two best friends (Kate and Chloe) embark on a cross country trip back to their hometown to attempt to win a pageant that eluded them as children.

Director: Chris Nelson
Stars: June Diane Raphael, Casey Wilson, Jon Cryer
Fade to Black (2006)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Attempting to recover from his failed marriage to Rita Hayworth and restart his career, Orson Welles travels to Italy only to be drawn into a dangerous web of intrigue, murder and politics when an actor is murdered on his set.

Director: Oliver Parker
Stars: Danny Huston, Diego Luna, Paz Vega
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

An imaginative teenage girl, living in a mystical and dangerous community built on a deserted drive-in movie lot along the Texas/Oklahoma border, struggles to realize her potential, and escape the world she was born into.

Director: William Robert Carey
Stars: AJ Michalka, Billy Burke, Alicia Silverstone
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alicia Silverstone ... Kate
Sharon Stone ... Aphrodite
Kathleen Turner ... Styx (credit only)
Robin Weigert ... Vicky the Tree
Christopher Walken ... Zeus
John Turturro ... Hades
Edie Falco ... Artemis
Rosie Perez ... Persephone
Nelsan Ellis ... Dionysus
Ebon Moss-Bachrach ... Neil
Henry Zebrowski ... Hermes
Oliver Platt ... Apollo
Tracee Chimo Pallero ... River Styx / Architect #1 (as Tracee Chimo)
Aasif Mandvi ... Maxwell
Phylicia Rashad ... Demeter
Edit

Storyline

Greek gods living in modern-day New York intervene in the lives of a young couple.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The gods are more than just crazy.

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 November 2013 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Dievai, kurie blogai elgesi See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Author Marie Phillips visited the set in New York City and appeared as an extra in the film, playing a dead Edwardian in the Underworld. She published an account of her experiences at 'The Independent' on Aug. 9, 2014. See more »

Quotes

Zeus: Greece was sublime, but we wanted to move on.
See more »

Soundtracks

Pent Up
Written by Rani Sharone
Performed by Cool Babies
Courtesy of No Comment Records
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed