Director:

Writers:

(original story by), (original story by) | 4 more credits »
Popularity
681 ( 315)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 26 November 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Woody (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Mrs. Davis (voice)
...
Bo Peep (voice)
...
Trixie (voice)
...
Jessie (voice)
...
Buzz Lightyear (voice)
...
Dolly (voice)
...
Buttercup (voice)
...
Barbie (voice)
...
Julia Anderson (voice)
...
Slinky Dog (voice)
...
Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
...
Chuckles the Clown (voice)
...
Squeeze Toy Aliens (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 June 2019 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Iсторiя iграшок 4  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

(IMAX version)| (Dolby Atmos+Vision)| (DTS: X)| | | |

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The story for Toy Story 4 (2019) was created by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter, and Lee Unkrich. After they established a story outline for Toy Story 4 (2019), John Lasseter officially announced the project, saying, "Toy Story 3 (2010) ended Woody and Buzz's story with Andy so perfectly that for a long time, we never even talked about doing another Toy Story movie. But when Andrew, Pete, Lee, and I came up with this new idea, I just could not stop thinking about it. It was so exciting to me, I knew we had to make this movie - and I wanted to direct it myself." See more »

Connections

Follows Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page