Edit
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ritchie ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Joby Harold ... (screenplay by) and
Guy Ritchie ... (screenplay by) &
Lionel Wigram ... (screenplay by)
 
David Dobkin ... (story by) and
Joby Harold ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Charlie Hunnam ... Arthur
Astrid Bergès-Frisbey ... The Mage
Jude Law ... Vortigern
Djimon Hounsou ... Bedivere
Eric Bana ... Uther
Aidan Gillen ... Bill
Freddie Fox ... Rubio
Craig McGinlay ... Percival
Tom Wu ... George
Kingsley Ben-Adir ... Wet Stick
Neil Maskell ... Back Lack
Annabelle Wallis ... Maggie
Zac Barker Zac Barker ... Young Arthur 2 yrs
Oliver Barker ... Young Arthur 2 yrs
Geoff Bell ... Mischief John
Poppy Delevingne ... Igraine
Millie Brady ... Catia
Nicola Wren Nicola Wren ... Lucy
Wil Coban ... Brother Blackleg
Bleu Landau ... Blue
Jacqui Ainsley ... Lady of the Lake
Lorraine Bruce ... Syren 1
Georgina Campbell ... Kay
Rob Knighton ... Mordred
Michael Hadley Michael Hadley ... Mage King
David Beckham ... Trigger
Katie McGrath ... Elsa
Alan Turkington ... General 1
Peter Ferdinando ... Earl of Mercia
Michael McElhatton ... Jack's Eye
Mikael Persbrandt ... Greybeard
Max Rogers Max Rogers ... Man in Line
Charlie Rawes ... Axeman
James Warren James Warren ... Mike
Ellie Graham Ellie Graham ... Maria
Robbie Carpenter Robbie Carpenter ... Street Blackleg
Eline Powell ... Syren 2
Hermione Corfield ... Syren 3
Philip Ball ... Vortigern Decoy
Henry Faber Henry Faber ... Pained Man
Javan Hirst Javan Hirst ... Man
Kalle Hennie ... Viking
Mark Epstein Mark Epstein ... Celtic Sergeant
Peter Guinness ... Baron 1
Mark Umbers ... Baron 2
Adrian Bouchet ... Baron 3
Florence Bell Florence Bell ... Woman 1
Anna Brooks Beckman Anna Brooks Beckman ... Woman 2 (as Anna Brooks-Beckman)
Cordelia Bugeja ... Woman 3
Fergal McElherron Fergal McElherron ... Dan Clan
Rebecca Calder ... Maid 1
Bodhi Fox Keene Bodhi Fox Keene ... Young Arthur 6 months
Yannik Baker Yannik Baker ... Young Arthur 6 yrs
Hugh Robb ... Young Arthur 11 yrs
Barney Walsh ... Young Arthur 19 yrs
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Merlin
Henry W. Smith Henry W. Smith ... Young Back Lack 19 yrs
Malique Thompson-Dwyer ... Young Wet Stick 19 yrs
Cole Wealleans-Watts ... Young Wet Stick 11 yrs
Andrew James Andrew James ... Young Back Lack 11 yrs
Justin Aves Justin Aves ... Blackleg Captain
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raed Abbas ... Qadeer Abdul (uncredited)
Lee Adach Lee Adach ... Resistance (uncredited)
Chick Allan ... General in Elephant / Combat Team (uncredited)
Habib Anibaba Habib Anibaba ... Pendragon Knight / Doorman (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin ... Slave Labourer (uncredited)
Gregor Babic Gregor Babic ... Mage (uncredited)
Steve Barnett ... Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Rudy Barrow ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Christopher Battye Christopher Battye ... Mage (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute ... Noble (uncredited)
Christopher Ben ... Dan Clan Pikey (uncredited)
Jamie Biddulph ... Mage Mercenary (uncredited)
Sal Bolton Sal Bolton ... Peasant (uncredited)
Jason Bostridge Jason Bostridge ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Dean Bowling Dean Bowling ... Thug (uncredited)
Joe Bryant ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
David Burge David Burge ... Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Perry Burke Perry Burke ... Blackleg Knight (uncredited)
John Burstow John Burstow ... Market Merchant (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero ... Fighter (uncredited)
Paul Casson-Yardley Paul Casson-Yardley ... Dan Clan (uncredited)
Pedro Caxade ... Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers ... Knight (uncredited)
Lucy Chappell ... Young Mother (uncredited)
Chris Chisem ... Blackleg Soldier (uncredited)
Alexander Corne Alexander Corne ... Archer (uncredited)
Nick Cornwall ... Clan Head 1 (uncredited)
Tom Coulston ... Pendragon Soldier (uncredited)
Benjamin Cruickshank Benjamin Cruickshank ... Blackleg (uncredited)
Kyle Andrew Dalton Kyle Andrew Dalton ... Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Paul Dawkins Paul Dawkins ... Arthur Knight (uncredited)
Scotty Day Scotty Day ... Mage Warrior (uncredited)
Sarah-Jane De Crespigny ... Low-Rent Villager (uncredited)
Christopher Devenport Christopher Devenport ... Pendragon Knight (uncredited)
Valeria Dundere Valeria Dundere ... Noble (uncredited)
Andrew Dunkelberger Andrew Dunkelberger ... Low-Rent Villager (uncredited)
Kelvin Enwereobi Kelvin Enwereobi ... Fighter (uncredited)
Karl Farrer ... Nobleman (uncredited)
Jason Farries ... Black Leg Knight (uncredited)
Joe Gallina ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Doug Grant Doug Grant ... Barons Man (uncredited)
Oliver Grantley Oliver Grantley ... Londinium Gang Boy (uncredited)
Lae Gutierrez Lae Gutierrez ... Black Leg Knight (uncredited)
Mark Haldor Mark Haldor ... Slave Labourer (uncredited)
Daniel Harland Daniel Harland ... Arthur's Guard (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris ... Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Michael Hillberg ... Voice Over (uncredited)
Michael Hoad ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland Pete Buzzsaw Holland ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Ashley Hudson Ashley Hudson ... Young Man / Fisherman (uncredited)
Alan Wyn Hughes Alan Wyn Hughes ... Pendragon Squire (uncredited)
Mark Humphreys Mark Humphreys ... Turkish Warrior (uncredited)
Sam Hunt Sam Hunt ... Londinium Teenage Boy (uncredited)
Alex Jaep Alex Jaep ... Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Bron James Bron James ... Londinium Merchant (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels ... Blackleg (uncredited)
Cameron Joel Cameron Joel ... Bully (uncredited)
Chris Kaye ... Pendragon Knight (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes Attila G. Kerekes ... Low-Rent Villager (uncredited)
Lex Lamprey Lex Lamprey ... Baron's Man (uncredited)
Cristian Lazar Cristian Lazar ... Merchant (uncredited)
Jason Lines ... Miscellaneous (uncredited)
Matt Lott Matt Lott ... Viking (uncredited)
Paul Low-Hang Paul Low-Hang ... Knight (uncredited)
Jean-Paul Ly ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Johnny Lynch Johnny Lynch ... Net Man (uncredited)
João Magalhães João Magalhães ... Apple Merchant (uncredited)
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ... Pendragon Knight (uncredited)
Clea Martin Clea Martin ... Prostitute (uncredited)
Alice E. Mayer Alice E. Mayer ... Noble Girl (uncredited)
Brendan McCoy ... Mage (uncredited)
Anthony Miles ... Baron's Man (uncredited)
Matthew John Morley Matthew John Morley ... Black Legs Soldier / Archer (uncredited)
Nigel Murfitt Nigel Murfitt ... Vortigen's Counsellor (uncredited)
Tatsujiro Oto ... Merchant (uncredited)
Harry Palmer ... Blackleg Knight (uncredited)
Pip Phillips ... Prostitute (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski Mac Pietowski ... Blackleg General Officer (uncredited)
Glenn Povéy ... Begger (uncredited)
Philip Raeburn Philip Raeburn ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Shane Rawlings Shane Rawlings ... Blackleg (uncredited)
Jordan Luke Reeves Jordan Luke Reeves ... Mafia Knight (uncredited)
Guy Ritchie ... Inn Owner (uncredited)
Danny Roberts Danny Roberts ... Noble Boy (uncredited)
Will Patrick Roberts Will Patrick Roberts ... Dan Clan Traveller (uncredited)
Mark Ryder Mark Ryder ... Mage (uncredited)
Moon Saker Moon Saker ... Prostitute (uncredited)
Rock Salt Rock Salt ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Robert Scott Robert Scott ... Merchant (uncredited)
Julian Seager ... Viking (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe Janette Sharpe ... Low-Rent Villager (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton Mark Shrimpton ... Pendragon Knight (uncredited)
Big Ben Smith Big Ben Smith ... Resistance (uncredited)
Clem So ... Chinese Dan Clan Fighter (uncredited)
Michael Soteriou Michael Soteriou ... Guard (uncredited)
Atul Srivastava Atul Srivastava ... Mage Kneeler (uncredited)
Peter Stacey Peter Stacey ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Richard Stanley Richard Stanley ... Londinium Beggar (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen ... Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Albert Tang ... Chinese Dan Clan Fighter (uncredited)
Paul Terry ... Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Cache Thake Cache Thake ... Boy (uncredited)
Rio Thake ... Captured Boy (uncredited)
Pep Thompson Pep Thompson ... Mage Warrior (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn ... Dan Clan Pikey (uncredited)
Bao Tieu ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Mariano Venida Mariano Venida ... Chinese Merchant (uncredited)
Claira Watson Parr ... Noblewoman (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan Tom Whelehan ... Warrior (uncredited)
Arthur Wilde ... Young Man (uncredited)
Jahgo Williams Jahgo Williams ... Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Rocci Williams ... Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Shelby James Williams Shelby James Williams ... Blackleg Archer (uncredited)
Mark Windham Mark Windham ... Mage Warrior (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy ... Knight Sounding Fanfare (uncredited)
Steen Young ... Nemesis (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba Miroslav Zaruba ... Black Legs Soldier / Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)
Ruolan Zhang Ruolan Zhang ... Chinese Tea Lady (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Steve Clark-Hall ... producer (produced by)
David Dobkin ... executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... producer (produced by)
Joby Harold ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
James Herbert ... associate producer
Max Keene ... associate producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Guy Ritchie ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Tory Tunnell ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Lionel Wigram ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Daniel Pemberton ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Herbert ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Gemma Jackson

Art Direction by 

Thomas Brown
Anthony Caron-Delion
Oliver Carroll
James Collins
Luke Hull
Luigi Marchione
Andrew Palmer ... senior art director
Denis Schnegg ... supervising art director
Hayley Easton Street
Georgia Warner

Set Decoration by 

Tina Jones

Costume Design by 

Annie Symons

Makeup Department 

Ivan Bejarano ... prosthetic painter
Francesca Bernardelle ... prosthetic makeup assistant & silicone technician
Christine Blundell ... hair designer / makeup designer
Jessica Brooks ... special makeup effects artist
Rachel Coenen ... special makeup effects artist
Sharon Colley ... hair stylist
Michele Davidson Bell ... crowd hair and makeup daily
Louise Day ... fabrication supervisor
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Brooke Dibble ... concept artist
Francesco Fabiani ... prosthetics sculptor
Dave Felstead ... special makeup effects trainee
Charmaine Fuller ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Tono Garzón ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Chris Kearey ... special makeup effects: mould maker
Tamzin Kearey ... special makeup effects: mould maker
Ailsa Lawson ... special makeup effects: mould shop
Sebastian Lochmann ... special effects makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics (as Kristyan Mallet)
Donald McInnes ... hair stylist (as Donald McInness) / makeup artist
Chloe Meddings ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Flora Moody ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Clementine Ollerenshaw ... principle hair and make up trainee
Natalia Osipova ... makeup artist
Sunita Parmar ... special makeup effects artist
Ruth Parry ... silicone technician
Julia Vernon ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Lesa Warrener ... key makeup artist
Olivia Barningham ... crowd hair and make-up trainee (uncredited)
Liz Bradbear ... makeup trainee crowd dailies (uncredited)
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)
Chloe Edwards ... crowd makeup junior: dailies (uncredited)
Sophie Finch ... junior hair: make up artist (uncredited)
Monique Giamattei ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician (uncredited)
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne ... hair & makeup junior daily (uncredited)
Ria Knoll ... trainee hair (uncredited) / trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
Roseanna Larner ... hair and makeup junior dailies (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Ray Marston ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Claire Matthews ... make up artist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup and hair artist: crowd (uncredited)
Polly McKay ... hair puncher: art finishing (uncredited)
Laura Morse ... mu and hair crowd (uncredited)
Ryo Murakawa ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Amy Pilkington ... additional makeup artist: Crowd (uncredited)
Amber Pitkin ... make up and hair junior: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Stephanie Lynne Smith ... crowd make up artist (uncredited)
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mariona Trias ... crowd hair and make up: dailies (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Louise Young ... Daily (uncredited) / dailies makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Siobhan Boyes ... post-production supervisor
Jose Maria de la Puente ... production manager (as Jose María de La Puente)
Brian Donovan ... unit production manager
Pietro Gallo ... production supervisor
Marianne Jenkins ... post production executive
Ashish Kukian ... production manager
Drew Payne ... unit manager
Prashant Sharan ... production manager
Sainath Shinde ... production manager
Katherine Tibbetts ... production manager
Kevin R Daly ... production manager: MPC (uncredited)
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Bennett ... key second assistant director
Rory Broadfoot ... additional crowd third assistant director
James Chambers ... crowd third assistant director
Ellysha Eglon-Smith ... crowd runner: dailies
Paul Hayes ... third assistant director
Daniel Hillary ... third assistant director: second unit
Barney Hughes ... floor second assistant director
Max Keene ... first assistant director
Tony Lucas ... floor runner: 2nd unit
Terry McShane ... second second assistant director: additional
Jacopo Miceli ... assistant director: dailies
Cynthia Ruiz ... set assistant director: additional photography
Sarah Jean Selway ... crowd second assistant director
Abbie Sheridan ... crowd pa
Patrick Waggett ... crowd third assistant director
Gareth Webb ... Crowd Assistant Director / additional third assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Aitken ... plasterer
Douglas Allam ... hod plasterer
Oscar Allan ... art department runner
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Sophie Allen ... Armoury Painter
Kirby Allen-D'Cruze ... armoury mould maker (as Kirby Allen)
Giles Asbury ... storyboard artist
Matt Askey ... drapes man
Eleanor Bailey ... set decoration coordinator
Dion Banner ... chargehand painter
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Kieran Belshaw ... concept artist
Jo Berglund ... assistant set decorator
Max Berman ... concept artist
Lee Biggs ... set: reshoots
Graham Bishop ... production buyer
Michael Blake ... dressing prop
James Blishen ... carpenter
Rob Bliss ... concept artist
Amanda June Boucher ... junior illustrator
Matt Boyton ... senior prop: modeller
Toby Browne ... dressings props
Christopher Brändström ... concept and character artist
Mark Burgess ... trainee armourer
Claudio Campana ... assistant art director
Darryl Carter ... hod carpenter
Gordon Champ ... digital set designer
Dan Chater ... junior draftsman
Sophia Chowdhury ... assistant set decorator
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist / concept artist: MPC
Danny Clark ... junior draftsman
Max Connolly ... plasterer
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Beverley Crockard ... construction coordinator
Mitchell Crockett ... sand blaster
Paul Curren ... head painter
Sam Curren ... painter
Jonas De Ro ... concept artist / concept artist: MPC
Gary Dempsey ... painter
Emma Denby ... construction modeller
Paul Dennis ... set dresser
Jessie Dewick ... set dec runner: Additional Photography
Jim Dines ... boat builder
Michael Eaton ... graphic artist
Keith Edwards ... plasterer
Scott Elms ... carpenter
James Enright ... asset producer
Gizem Ersavas ... concept artist
Christopher Guy Evans ... art department assistant
Kimberley Fahey ... assistant set decorator
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor
Rod Forbes ... supervising props
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist
Colin H. Fraser ... construction manager
Kevin Fraser ... supervising props painter
Iain Geddes ... supervising painter
Niall George ... assistant sculptor
Michael Gillespie ... assistant buyer / assistant construction coordinator: additional photography
Larry Gooch ... chargehand painter
Thomas Goodwin ... draughtsman
Andrea Hajdu ... supervising leather maker
Jake Hall ... draughtsman
Wayne Hammond ... assistant construction manager / construction manager: additional photography
Matt Hancock ... props / set dresser
Rosie Hardwick ... draughtsperson
Shane Harford ... C/H prop dresser
Joseph Harlow ... prop modeller
Patrick Harris ... assistant art director
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Rosa Harton ... art department assistant / set dec runner
John Heayn ... carpenter
David Hodges ... sculptor
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... art department assistant
Chloe James ... assistant set decorator
Bethan Jones ... set designer: art department
John Jones ... props fabricator
Mark Jones ... set dresser
Christian Kesler ... concept artist: MPC
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Lizzie Kilham ... standby art director
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev) / concept artist: MPC
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist / concept artist: MPC
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
Samuel Leake ... assistant art director (as Sam Leake)
Stephane Levallois ... concept artist: MPC
Tim Lewis ... armoury prop maker
Katie Lodge ... prop modeller
David London ... senior prop modeller
Niall Loughrey ... Props Painter (as Niall Loughry)
Katrina Mackay ... assistant art director
Richard MacMillan ... props
Peter Mann ... standby carpenter
Luigi Marchione ... concept aritst
Abner Marín ... concept artist: MPC / concept sculptor
Blake Maslin ... senior greensman
Brian Maslin ... head greensman
Jamie McCallum ... chargehand carpenter
Scott Mcginnis ... concept artist: MPC
Scott McInnes ... concept artist
Efflam Mercier ... concept artist: MPC
Uli Meyer ... storyboard artist
Nathan Middleton ... painter
Nick Milner ... assistant property master
Danny Milton ... greensman
Paul Mitchell ... set dresser
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
Kan Muftic ... concept artist
Ellie Murphy ... property department buyer
Ben Murray ... stagehand
Craig Narramore ... supervising prop-maker
Jonathan Norman ... chargehand props
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Tom O'Neill ... carpenter
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
David Packard ... scenic artist
Justin Paul ... poster artist
Nathan Payne ... props
Steve Payne ... chargehand dressing props
Kate Pickthall ... draughtsperson
Theofano Pitsillidou ... concept modeller
Kimberley Pope ... concept artist
Dermot Power ... concept artist: MPC
Graeme Purdy ... property master
Tabitha Quitman ... art department coordinator
Adam Rashbrook ... stagehand nvq
Victoria Rhodes ... junior buyer: dailies
Scott A. Riley ... props
Adam Robinson ... props
Toby Russell ... props
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Elicia Scales ... draughtsman
Michael Schlingmann ... storyboard artist
Chris Seddon ... drapesmaster
Sean Sevestre ... concept artist: MPC
Jamie Seymour ... props
Jessica Sinclair ... concept artist
Mark Smith ... props
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
Hattie Storey ... draughtsman
Steve Street ... digital set designer
Dorothy Sullivan ... location buyer
Fred Taylor ... rigger
Jim Taylor ... plasterer
Terry Taylor ... props
Gary Thom ... rigger
Caitlin Thompson ... assistant set decorator
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Julie Tierney ... prop buyer: additional photography
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Mark Tompkins ... concept artist: MPC
Luke Townshend ... standby props
Darren Tubby ... draughtsman
Jan Urschel ... concept artist
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist
Daniel Vincze ... graphics assistant
Julian Walker ... decor and lettering artist
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Dicken Warner ... set dresser
Michael Weaver ... Painter
Clint Whelan ... prop modeller
John Whitby ... construction buyer
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Tom Whitehouse ... concept artist
Danny Winship ... prop storeman
Darren Wisker ... stand-by props
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Matt Wyles ... props
Helen Yates ... art department runner
Darek Zabrocki ... concept artist
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter (uncredited)
Alí Halliday ... trainee armourer (uncredited)
Adrian Start ... supervisor painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
James Boyle ... sound designer
Chris Burdon ... re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
James Cassidy ... mix technician
Jack Cheetham ... sound mix assistant
Duncan Craig ... second assistant sound: additional photography
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Luke Gentry ... Assistant Sound FX Editor
James Gibb ... first assistant sound: second unit
Dominic Gibbs ... supervising sound editor
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Abbie Hawkins ... Sound Editorial Runner
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Jim Hok ... 1st assistant sound: additional photography
Adam Horley ... dialogue / adr editor
Ben Jeffes ... second assistant sound
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
George Lee ... sound editorial trainee
Mitch Low ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Juan Montoto Ugarte ... second assistant sound: daily
Ronnie Mukwaya ... studio assistant
Kevin Penney ... foley editor
Lucas Pimentel ... sound
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... Assistant foley mixer / assistant foley mixer
Alyn Sclosa ... post audio engineer
Danny Sheehan ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Timothy Siddall ... assistant dialogue sditor
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Andrew Stirk ... re-recording mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Ian Voigt ... sound recordist:re-shoots
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Tim West ... adr mixer
Claire Asenova ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alex Aucoin ... visual effects artist
Liz Barron ... special effects crew
James Munro Boles ... special effects technician: additional photography, dailies
Ben Broadbridge ... main unit floor supervisor
Beck Carver ... special effects supervisor (as Ty Curtis King)
David Caunce ... special effects assistant
Dennison Crook ... special effects assistant
Fernando da Silva ... sfx driver
Paul Dane ... special effects technician
James Davis III ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Michael Dawson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Charlie Dennis ... special effects assistant dailies
Kane Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Manex Efrem ... special effects lead senior technician
Andy Fraser ... special effects senior technican
Stephanie Gibbins ... special effects assistant coordinator
Charlie Graovac ... special effects assistant
Alice Gridley ... special effects trainee
Leon Harris ... special effects technician
Paul Hodges ... special effects technician
Dan Hogg ... stereo conversion production coordinator
David Holt ... Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Laura Howard ... prosthetic technician
Ben James ... special effects technician
Peter Kersey ... senior sfx technician
Emanuel LaFrance ... senior digital compositor
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician
Jay Mallet ... motion base operator
Glenn Marsh ... senior sfx technician
Kyle May ... special effects technician
Paul McGuinness ... special effects
Dickon Mitchell ... Special Effects Design Supervisor
Steve Mosley ... senior special effects designer
Ellie O'Rourke ... special effects assistant technician
Sam Perez ... special effects assistant
Alistair Poulter ... special effects
Alex Robinson ... special effects trainee
Simone Tartaglia ... motion control animator
Mark Vanstone ... senior sfx tech
Mark Weatherbe ... special effects technician
Hannah Wilson ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Aileen Acayan ... lead stereo compositor
Christian Acuña ... digital production manager
Marc Adamson ... visual effects
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... visual effects line producer: RotoMaker
Jayaraman Adhikesavan ... paint & roto lead: primefocus
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Ankita Agrawal ... io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Lydia Aguilar ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Matt Akey ... stereoscopic executive producer: Southbay
Jordan Alaeddine ... gereralist: ScanlineVFX
Anjel Alcaraz ... senior stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Kaevski Aleksandar ... rotomation artist
Maxwell Alexander ... digital compositor
Corey Allen ... senior paint artist: stereo d
Patrick Allen ... visual effects production assistant
Ryan Allen ... senior stereo compositor
Luiz Amaral ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... rotopaint artist: method studios
Dane Anderson ... senior io technician: Legend
Scott R. Anderson ... digital matte painter: MPC
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Kris Andrews ... senior creature technical director
Emilio Jundon P. Angeles ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mario Anger ... visual effects artist: method studios
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
Kelly Antaya ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Syed Arafath Apsar ... digital production manager: scanline vfx / roto/paint/match move department manager: scanline vfx
Chris Archinet ... lighting artist
Paul Arion ... lead layout artist: MPC
Katrin Arndt ... head of production: Nvizible VFX
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Karen Arredondo Lopez ... visual effects artist
Félix Arsenault ... modeler: Framestore
Asregadoo Arundi ... visual effects supervisor
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: framestore
Paul Ashall ... motion capture td: framestore
Viviane Assaad ... compositor: MPC
Nikki Atkinson ... postvis artist: The Third Floor (as Nicola Atkinson)
Joyce Au ... visual effects coordinator: Vitality Visual Effects
Mathieu Aubin ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Eric Aubry ... matte painter: framestore
Alexy Auffeves ... compositor: mpc
Murat Ayasli ... stereo compositor
Priya Ayengar ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Zaid Babeel ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Mathieu Bacchous ... stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Jessica Bagby ... element qc / stereo compositor
Rami Bahsous ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Al Bailey ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Chris Bailey ... visual effects production assistant
Amman Bains ... paint & roto artist
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom technical director
Santhoshi Balasubramanian ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Adam Balentine ... compositing: ScanlineVFX / sequence supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Margherita Balestri ... (previs artist: The Third Floor)
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor / visual effects editor: nvizible
Michael Baloun ... visual effects assistant
Michael Balthazart ... visual effects artist
Shayna Banaag ... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Ravi Bansal ... art director: MPC
H.R. Barnett ... stereo editorial: Legend 3D
Hernan Barros ... digital artist: MPC
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Daniel Batt ... paint and roto: framestore
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic qc artist
Daniel Baybutt ... motion capture tracker
Mitchell Beaton ... stereoscopic compositor
Mike Beaulieu ... additional animation supervisor / head of animation: MPC Montreal
Mélanie Beaunoyer ... machmove artist: framestore
D.J. Becerral ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Alexis Bechet ... compositor: MPC
Leah Beevers ... cg supervisor
Nathan Behmlander ... stereoscopic compositor
Alex Belgeonne ... visual effects coordinator
William Bell ... modeller: MPC
Pedro Paulos Bellini ... rigger
Chanel Belliveau ... visual effects coordinator
Jean Bennamias ... visual effects artist: framestore
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Lara Berners ... visual effects coordinator
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Rachel Bianculli ... vfx production
Alex Bicknell ... visual effects producer
Andrea Biferi ... matchmove td
Alain Bignet ... digital compositor
Davide Bigotto ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Moti Biran ... digital compositor
Koushik Biswas ... visual effects: Lead Rotoanim MPC
Michael Blain ... senior research and development engineer
Tim Blake ... modeling technical director
Ashley Blyth ... layout artist
Jamie Blyth ... rigging td
Sara Bold ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Bonacci ... stereoscopic compositor
Scott Beharrell Bono ... previs animator
Swapnil Borawake ... creature fx td: framestore
Felipe Borges ... lighting technical director: Method Studios
Mateusz Borkowski ... matchmover: framestore
Sudeepto Bose ... compositor
Anne Bot ... depth artist
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Jean-Christophe Boue ... digital compositor: ScanlinevFx
Jamie Bowers ... visual effects: texture artist: Method Studios
Jason Bowers ... stereo compositing supervisor
Matt Bowler ... cyber scanning capture coordinator: Clear Angle Studios
Anton Brand ... technical animator
William Brand ... visual effects artist
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Sebastien Brazeau ... matchmove artist: Framestore
James Brennan-Craddock ... fx td
Lucas Brinkman ... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: One Of Us
Andre Brizard ... digital compositor (Nvizible)
Laura Brocato ... assistant to executive of visual effects
Nick Brown ... stereographer
Jason M. Brown-Skovira ... stereoscopic artist
Kevin R. Browne ... visual effects artist
Mattias Brunosson ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Kerrie Bryant ... visual effects coordinator: Nvizible
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Marc Brzezicki ... stereo supervisor: Prime Focus World
Sonja Burchard ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Cuco Bures ... senior nuke technical director (as Jaime Burés Cuco)
Derek Burgess ... visual effects editor
Pauline Burns ... visual effects production manager
James Burr ... previsualization artist
Julian Burt ... technical animator
Elizer Cabais ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jon Caldwell ... visual effects
Claire Callway ... visual effects coordinator
David Cam ... roto artist: Method
Matt Cameron ... visual effects artist
William Cameron ... previs artist
Lauren Camilleri ... editor
Huseyin Caner ... cyber scanning supervisor
Luca Cantani ... previs animator
Eric Cardenas ... stereoscopic compositor
Anna-Lena Carl ... visual effects production manager: Method Studios
Jesse Carlson ... lead character effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Owen Carroll ... digital compositor: Framestore
Owen Cartagena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Nicolás Casanova ... lead compositor: legend 3d
Federico Cascinelli ... animator: Scanlinevfx
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Gerardo Castro ... roto/paint artist
Pierre Cataford ... technical animator
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager
Vincent Caudeville ... Senior Animator: Framestore
Maxime Cazaly ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Cameron Ceja ... stereo production coordinator
Min Hyun Cha ... digital compositor
Carlos Chacin ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Chris Chadwick ... matchmove artis: Framestore
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Martina Chakarova ... line producer
Martin Chamney ... previs supervisor: Nvizage
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Adeline Chan ... roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Miguel Chan ... matchmove
Solene Chan-lam ... texture artist
Vikas Chandel ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Matthew Chandler ... environments technical director
Jae Young Chang ... compositor: mpc
Vincent Chang ... compositor: Method Studios
Josh James Chappell ... matchmove td
Anthony Chappina ... senior effects technical director
Daniel Charchuk ... production coordinator: MPC
Diane Charlery ... generalist: Method Studios
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: MPC
Dominique Chartrand ... vfx coordinator
David Charvat ... lighting td: MPC
Nicolas Chavigny ... digital matte painter: MPC
Rajat Chawla ... stereoscopic qc artist
Meagan Chechalk ... production coordinator
Betty Cheong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tim Chou ... stereoscopic supervisor
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist Stereo D
David Christenson ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3d
Dan Churchill ... digital compositor
Martin Ciastko ... compositor
Alan Clappison ... environments technical director: framestore
Jimi Clark ... lead element artist
Ross Clark ... lidar supervisor / senior data wrangler
Richard Clarke ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Michael Cliett ... digital effects supervisor: Method Studios
Jessica Clifton ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Michelle Co ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Adam Coglan ... Previs artist
Jerome Collombier ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Carlos Conceicao ... digital compositor: scanline
David Connely ... lidar scanning technician
Karen Therese Connolly ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
Paolo Consorti ... senior effects technical director: framestore
David Cordon ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla ... fx technical director: MPC
Alejandro Corral ... digital artist
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: Framestore (as Juan Correa)
Jadrien Cousens ... senior matte painter/concept artist
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... effects technical director: framestore
Gareth Cowen ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Chris Cox ... stereo production manager: Legend 3D
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Bec Cranswick ... stereo editor
Mitch Crease ... digital compositor
Rudyard Cretenet ... digital compositor
Nick Crew ... head of 2d: Scanline VFX
Oliver Cubbage ... cg supervisor
Belinda Cumming ... visual effects coordinator: Lipsync
Elliesse Cuniff ... production assistant
David Cunningham ... fx lead
Noelle Cyr ... stereo manager: Stereo D
Paul d'Herbemont ... lighting td: Mpc
Heidi Dahle ... digital compositor: Framestore
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Ashish Dani ... lead matte painter: method studios
Anais Dappe ... visual effects artist
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: Stereo D
Dylan Dass ... stereo compositor: Legend3d
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: framestore
Nick Davis ... visual effects supervisor
Stephen Davis ... roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jeffrey de Guzman ... lead mattepainter: Method
Jose Maria de la Puente ... production manager (as Jose María de La Puente)
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Ruth Deane ... compositor: method studios
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Elise Deglau ... cfx artist
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Agueda Del Castillo ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Leonardo Delaney ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Quentin Delsart ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Theo Demiris ... lead cg artist: one of us
Jonathan Desaulniers ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Kunal Deshpande ... crowd td
Varadarajan Desikan ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Brad Desjardins ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
David Desplat ... modeler
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Dhananjayan ... Matchmove Artist
Luke Dhand ... vfx editor: MPC
Francesco Di Luisi ... visual effects artist
Robert Diaz ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Spencer Dinney ... digital compositor
Catherine Dion ... visual effects artist: MPC
Eshan Dissanayake ... roto, paint, comp artist
Nikola Djordjic ... effects technical director
Van Le Do ... digital production manager
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Francesc Donaire ... compositor: Framestore
Tyson Donnelly ... digital compositor
Graham Dorey ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Colin Dorssers ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Thomas Dotheij ... assistant technical director: framestore
James Douvinos ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colorist
Kristen Drewski ... department manager
Paul Driver ... visual effects producer: Lipsync
Luke Drummond ... digital compositor
Jeremie Ducrocq ... lead compositor: Framestore
Ellen Duffin ... production assistant
Olivier Dumont ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Moriba Duncan ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Anthony Dunifer ... visual effects supervisor: Legend 3D
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor
Venkat Rathnam Durai Raju ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Andrea Dutti ... digital compositor
Josephine Dwyer ... coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Germán Díez ... compositor (as German Díez)
Dave Early ... head of digital matte painting: Frametore
Richard Edwards ... stereo producer: Prime Focus World
Elicia Koo ... paint artist
Erik Elizalde ... pipeline atd: Method Studios
James Elster ... digital compositor
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Jack Elworthy ... capture lab td: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen ... head of paint and roto: Framestore
Melissa Espina ... depth department manager: 3D conversion
Andrea Espinal ... senior compositor
Sarah Essam ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... crowd technical director
Youngbin Eun ... cg generalist
Raggini Eva ... pipeline technical director
Jason Evans ... digital compositor
Josh Evans ... matte painter
Maggie Evans ... senior producer: method studios
Donovan Eves ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Carolina Fabiani ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... stereo production coordinator
Jennifer Fairweather ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Shizan Faisal ... stereoscopic compositor
Irene Faminial ... visual effects
James Farrington ... previs artist: Nvizage
Andrew Farris ... Lead Roto/Paint Artist
Peter Fastbom ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Alessandro Favale ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jonathan Fawkner ... visual effects supervisor: framestore
Kathryn Fay ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Scott M. Fedor ... digital compositor
Dan Feinstein ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Paola Felisatti ... digital artist: Method Studios
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer
Charles Fernandez ... depth artist: Stereo D
George Ferris ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nicolas Fidala ... matte painter: Framestore
Therese Skundberg Fidje ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Matt Fidler ... previs animator: Nvizage
Kiel Figgins ... senior animator: Framestore
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Jed Fisher ... previsualization animator
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Spencer Fitch ... lightning td
Kira Fitzpatrick ... stereo coordinator
Ben Fleming ... digital compositor
James D. Fleming ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: MPC
Ryan Flick ... assets department manager: Scanline VFX
Sarah Foff ... compositor: Legend 3D
Francine Fontaine ... visual effects coordinator
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Lianne Forbes ... visual effects artist
David Forest ... visual effects editor: MPC
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... digital compositor
Fiona Foster ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
David Fowler ... stereo producer
Frederick Fowles ... rigging supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Camila Silveira Francisco ... roto animation artist
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Dean Frater ... digital artist
Nicholas Freeston ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jammie Friday ... compositing supervisor
Iris Frisch ... vfx line producer: Framestore
George Fronimadis ... matchmove/layout artist
Eloi Fulla ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jonathan Fung ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Joe Gaffney ... lighter: Method Studios
Manley Gage ... digital compositor
Riddhima Garatikar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Anthony Garcia ... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Julio Tovar Garcia ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Maïlys Garcia ... matte painter: MPC
Emmanuel García García ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Bryce Gardiner ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Rob Garner ... digital compositor
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep artist: One of Us
Vivek Gaur ... compositor: method studios
Nicolas Gauthier ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Rino George ... digital compositor
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... compositor: ScanlineVFX / digital compositor
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... systems administrator
Suraj Ghose ... machmove artist: Gener8 India
Jami Gigot ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Ross Gilbert ... generalist & lighting td
Matthew E. Gill ... roto department manager
Thomas Gillet ... texture lead
Wouter Gilsing ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Frederikke Glick ... compositor
Jose Gloria ... technical animator: MPC
Robert Go ... matte painter: Method Studios
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor (lead compositor: framestore)
Yoel Godo ... compositor: MPC
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor
Adam Goldstein ... lead texture artist
Michael Gomes ... cfx artist
Mariana Robles Gonzalez ... lightning td (as Francisco Miguel Robles González)
Héctor González ... digital compositor: MPC
Igor González ... effects technical director: MPC
Brian Gordon ... stereoscopic artist
Roberto Gracia ... cg generalist: ScanlineVFX
Arthur Graff ... fx td: Method Studios
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Jullius Granada ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Luke Gray ... technical director
Anthony Greco ... matchmove/layout artist: framestore
Itay Greenberg ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Kyle Greenyer ... junior modelling td
Anthony Gregory ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects line producer: One of us
Krzysztof Grygowski ... digital compositor: method studios
Martine Guay ... matte painter
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (as Glen Guenette)
Luis Guggenberger ... senior concept artist: ILM
Rohit Prakash Gujar ... visual effects supervisor
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
James Daniel Haines ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Ashley Hakker ... stereo compositor
Tiffany Hall ... cg generalist: one of us
Tyler Halle ... lead stereo compositor
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Nick Hamilton ... lead technical animator
Pierre-Loic Hamon ... head of rigging: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Angela Han ... digital compositor: MPC
Rose Hancock ... previs producer: Nvizage
Goldie Hanger ... vfx production assistant: MPC
Greg Hansen ... visual effects artist
Kyle Hardin ... lead stereoscopic artist
Geoffrey Harlos ... lead stereo compositor: gener8
James Harmer ... lead environment artist
Mark Harmon ... compositor: mpc
Jake Harrell ... senior modeller: MPC
Jessica Harris ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Rick Harris ... lidar technician
Philip Harris-Genois ... modeler
Ben Harrison ... vfx production manager
Joseph Hart Green ... production support: MPC
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Moritz Hausler ... fx technical director
Arnaud Havart ... matte painter: MPC
Bassem Hawili ... tracking
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto artist
Alex Heffner ... visual effects lead
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositor
Kimberly Henry ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: MPC
Dennys Herman ... lighting td
Oliver Hermann ... technical animator: MPC
Kimberley Hickey ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sarah Higgs ... visual effects artist
Christopher Hills-Wright ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Wilson Ho ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Christopher Hodge ... Post-viz Camera tracker / camera tracker: Nvizible
Rebecca Holdstock ... senior matchmove artist: Nvizible
Ady Holt ... creature fx td
Jory Holt ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jae Cheol Hong ... senior creature fx technical director
Michael Hopkins ... assistant
Nicolas Houle ... production support
Shannon Howald ... digital compositor
Heather Howell ... visual effects
Weihao Huang ... visual effects artist: fx td
Romain Hubert ... lead compositor
Danny Huerta ... visual effects production manager
Wendy Hulbert ... lead i/o coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Marco Iannaccone ... lead rigging td
Pat Imrie ... pre-vis artist (as Patrick Imrie)
Paul Ingram ... environments technical director
David Ireland ... operations analyst: Legend 3D
Vanessa Isabelle ... layout artist: MPC
Alexander Isaksson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Anna Ivanova ... senior texture artist: ScanlineVFX
Jason Ivimey ... senior animator: One Of Us VFX
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Alex Jadfard ... digital compositor
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Daniel Jardin ... technical animator
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Jorge Jimenez ... stereo elements qc artist (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)
Michael Jimenez ... compositor: Gener8
Zayn Jinah ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Arthur Jing ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Leah Jones ... vfx editor: MPC
Soulla Josephides ... visual effects production assistant: One of Us
Daniel A. Judah ... compositing department manager
Jon Julsrud ... compositor: MPC
YoonHa Jung ... visual effects artist
Jama Jurabaev ... concept artist: Framestore
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... previs asset builder: Nvizage
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Christian Kaestner ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Preeya Kalidas ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Spiros Kalomiris ... lighting technical director: Framestore
George Kanaras ... lighting td
Marky Kang ... digital compositor
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Gustavo Kasai ... digital compositor
Santosh Katkar ... finaling stereoscopic artist / stereo supervisor
John Kay ... lead previz animator
Salauddin Kazi ... senior crowd technical director: framestore
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Ciarán Keenan ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Matthew Kemper ... compositing supervisor
Alex Kennedy ... roto/prep artist: One of Us
Andrew Kennedy ... stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D
Peter Keranov ... digital compositor: MPC
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist
Christopher Key ... data i/o: MPC
N. Bantu Key ... colorist: marketing (as Ntana Key)
Simran Khalsa ... visual effects coordinator
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros
Jeff Kim ... roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Jiwoong Kim ... visual effects artist
Mi Jung Kim ... lighting artist: visual effects
So Myoung Kim ... roto: paint artist
Young Jin Kim ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Ken Satchel King ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Quintin King ... rigging td: ScanlineVFX
David Kirchner ... effects td: Framestore
Dan Knight ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Kevin Kohri ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Anne Putnam Kolbe ... visual effects executive
Paul Kolsanoff ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Jessica Koubi ... pipeline td (as Nicolas Koubi)
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Christopher Kowal ... visual effects editor: MPC (as Chris Kowal)
Dorota Kowalska ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Gopi Krishnan ... visual effects
Yadu Krishnan ... roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Ross Krothe ... lighting technical director
Bartek Kujbida ... senior animator: MPC
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove rotoanim artist: MPC
Manish Magesh Kumar ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Prashant Kumar ... rotoanim artist
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Ujjwal Kumar ... compositor
Vishishth Kumar ... roto/paint/matchmove department manager: Scanline Vfx
Joshua LaCross ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Pascal Laflamme ... lead layout artist: MPC
Guillaume Laforge ... lead software developer: MPC
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... visual effects artist: Paint and roto
Emanuel LaFrance ... senior vfx compositor: MPC
Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne ... paint & roto artist
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: method studios
Samy Lamouti ... visual effects artist
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Thomas Langley ... senior imaging engineer: MPC
Laura Languillet ... visual effects technical director
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor
Mattis Gaston Larsen ... compositor: Framestore
Nil Lasquety ... digital compositor
Brian Le Hong ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ken Lee ... visual effects artist
Ken Lee ... 2d compositor: Legend 3D
Minguk Lee ... digital matte painter
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... crowd technical director: Framestore
Daniel Lee-Poy ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Julien Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Thomas Lefebvre ... lead compositor: Framestore
Julien Legay ... effects technical director
Elsa Lemire ... digital compositor
Janek Lender ... pre-visualization supervisor
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Yulia Levitas ... lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Hugo Leygnac ... groom td: MPC
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Isaac Lipstadt ... digital production manager: ScanlineVFX
Rachel Litz ... assistant visual effects editor: Method Studios
Andrew Livingstone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Brendan Llave ... lead stereo compositor
Russell Lloyd II ... creaturefx lead
Nick Lobban ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jeremie Lodomez ... lead compositor: Framestore
Carlo Loffredo ... animator
James Joshua Lojo ... lighting td
James Long ... stereo production manager
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: One of Us
Victor Low ... lighting artist: mpc
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Stéphane Lugiery ... digital compositor
Ben Lumsden ... head of studio: The Imaginarium Studios
Philippe Lépine ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios Vancouver
Laura Macfadyen ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Peter Machuca ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Annie Macleod ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Martin Macrae ... head of art department: Framestore
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling supervisor
Andrew Magri ... stereo artist
Felicia Mah ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Gokul Mahajan ... Sr. Supervisor Finaling
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Lokendra Singh Mahata ... digital compositor
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Mahesh Maity ... stereo artist
Uwe Majer ... compositor
Carson Majors ... rotoscope lead
Yael Majors ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Shira Malamud ... roto, paint, comp artist
David Maldonado ... stereo compositor
Kasun Malinda ... compositor
Brad Malott ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
David Man ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Gurumurthy Mande ... texture artist: MPC
Michael Mansueto ... stereo artist
Fernando Mantilla Garzon ... matchmove: Framestore
Andrew Manuel ... compositor
Howard Margolius ... senior visual effect technical director: lipsync
Dida Marinova ... lead stereo artist
Adam Marisett ... animator sr: Scanline VFX
Maxime Marline ... fx artist: framestore
David Marmor ... visual effects artist
Julie Marouzé ... visual effects coordinator
Gianfranco Marsicovetere ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Kimberly Martinez ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ashley Mason ... digital artist
Laura Massingham ... sr stereo artist
Rebecca Matkaluk ... visual effects coordinator
Manmath Matondkar ... modeling artist: MPC
Tylor Maurer ... visual effects supervisor
Béranger Maurice ... previs animator: Nvizage
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana ... motion editor: The Imaginarium Studios
Helen McAvoy-James ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Graham McBride ... visual effects artist
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Lauren McCallum ... head of production: MPC, London
Steven McClurg ... visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (as Steven Mcclurg)
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositer
Riley McDougall ... technology projects manager: Method Studios
Kate McFadden ... lighting & lookdev td: Moving Picture Company
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Ben McIlveen ... visual effects artist
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris McIlveen ... matchmove: ScanlineVFX
Dan McIntosh ... assistant visual effects editor
Gavin McKenzie ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Steve McLeod ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Genevieve McMahon ... previs production manager
Donal McMullan ... lead pipeline technical director
Jan Meade ... visual effects producer
Liam Meakins ... stereo compositor
Luis Jorge Medina ... digital compositor
Kirsten Meekison ... visual effects
Daniel Mejia ... digital compositor
Gabriela Mejia ... visual effects artist
Philip Melancon ... lead crowd td: framestore
Jie Meng ... effects artist: Method Studios
Lewis Menga ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Marc Menneglier ... digital artist
Kiran Menon ... digital compositor
Catherine Menoudakis ... stereo depth artist
Sheetal Meshram ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Chloé Mesnage ... lighting artist
Laurent Meste ... visual effects artist
Josh Methven ... crowd technical director
Christophe Metz ... compositor: Framestore / digital compositor: Framestore
Kenneth Meyer ... animator
Laure Miard ... visual effects coordinator
Joanna Migodzinska ... visual effects artist
Mark Millena ... digital compositor: Framestore
Amp Miller ... office administrator / production assistant: scanline vfx
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Eric A. Mitchell ... compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8
Scott Mitchell ... lead compositor
Tamara Mitchell ... data wrangler / lidar supervisor
Jamie Moggach ... compositor: Gener8
Benjamin Moktar ... depth artist
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: Method Studios
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist MPC
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... matchmove artist: framestore
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Carlos Monzon ... compositing supervisor: framestore
Daniel Moore ... vfx Tracking artist: method studios
Ivan Moran ... compositor: Framestore
Benoit Moranne ... previs animator
Diana Morawski ... postvis animator: Nvizage
Paul Moriaux ... fx td: Method Studios
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman ... pre-visualisation artist
Rosanna Morley ... visual effects coordinator
Claire Morris ... element qc compositor
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Omar Morsy ... animation supervisor: MPC
Didier Muenza ... lead environment artist: framestore
King Mugabi ... paint and roto artist
Yvonne Muinde ... matte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Mary Mullan ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Adam Muratoff ... visual effects artist
Devan Mussato ... rigging supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Supervisor
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... senior modeller
Nishant Narang ... stereoscopic compositor
Makarand Nazirkar ... Lead Rigger: Method Studios
Vijaylakshmi Neginal ... texture artist
Kenneth Nelson ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Nelson ... asset supervisor
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Gretel Ng ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
Trong Khoa Nguyen ... digital artist
John Niforos ... cfx artist
Eric Noel ... lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Lisa Nolan ... visual effects artist
Brandon Norris ... art department producer: framestore
Matthew Norris ... cg artist
Richard Noun ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor
Angelica O'Brien ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Barry O'Brien ... stereoscopic supervisor
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor
Bartlomiej Olejniczak ... fx td: mpc
Eric Oliver ... pre-vis artist
Bartek Opatowiecki ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Umberto Origlia ... rigging technical director
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto prep artist
Pablo Otero ... matchmove artist
Benjamin Pablo ... 2d paint compositor: Legend 3D
Marta Padilla ... 3d modeler
Jinnie Pak ... visual effects producer: method studios
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor: framestore
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: Framestore
Shailendra Kumar Pandey ... compositor: Framestore
Bikas Panigrahi ... modeling and texturing TD: MPC
Joan Panis ... lead digital artist
Leonardo Paolini ... compositor: Framestore
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... visual effects artist prep artist
Clara Parati ... post-vis matte painter
Catherine Park ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
James Park ... render technician
Sehwi Park ... pipeline technical director
Seong Jin Park ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Dominic Parker ... visual effects supervisor: One of Us
Chris Parks ... stereoscopic supervisor
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Stuart Partridge ... postviz fx artist
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor: MPC
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compsitor
Joshil Patel ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Nikul Patel ... lidar superivsor
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Athena Patterson ... Stereo Compositor
Kristin Patterson ... visual effects coordinator
Goran Pavles ... senior effects td
Guillermo Paz ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Gareth Pearce ... stereo coordinator
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: stereo d
Julia Lee Peat ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Pelc ... digital compositor
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Chris Pember ... senior generalist
Stuart Penn ... cg supervisor: framestore
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Lara Perez Takagi ... visual effects coordinator
Cindy Perez ... stereoscopic artist
Juan Sebastian Perez ... visual effects artist
Alex Perlstrom ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Richard Perry ... Senior Postviz Artist
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX / animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: Framestore
Ignat Petrov ... rotomation artist
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Viktor Petrov ... assistant technical director
Mikael Pettersén ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Thomas Phillips-Howard ... previz artist
Phets Phonasa ... lead depth assistant
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Brittany Piacente ... visual effects artist
Ezra Pike ... Mid Level Element Compositor: MPC
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... paint & prep artist: anibrain (as Melvin Pillai)
Victor Pillet ... creature fx td
Adrian Pinder ... technical director generalist: Nvizable
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
Milen Piskuliyski ... texture artist
Danielle Plantec ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Dominik Platen ... compositor: One of Us
Brian Pohl ... pre-visualization supervisor
Sabrina Poirier ... machmove artist: Framestore
Marine Poirson ... lighting lead: Framestore
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Ipyana Ponder ... compositor
Simon Popot ... visual effects artist
Alex Potts ... pre-visual artist
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Jeremy Poupin ... fx td
Kukal Prasanth ... Matchmove & Rotomation Supervisor: MPC
Jeremy Preissner ... sr. system administrator: Legend 3D
Matthieu Presti ... effects technical director: Framestore
Richard Pring ... senior view-d editor: prime focus
Stewart Probert ... cyber scanning capture artist: Clear Angle Studios
Francis Provencher ... head of systems: MPC
Aaron Providence ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Rakesh Pusuluri ... digital compositor
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Darren Quah ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Carlos Quijada ... digital artist
Andy Quinn ... digital compositor: Lipsync
Roberto Raio ... previs artist
Keerthana Ramani ... technical director
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Subodhana Ranatunga ... stereo assistant editor
Kim Ranzani ... senior digital compositor
Chetan Rathod ... matchmove/layout/rotoanim: Gener8
Sagar Rathod ... post previsualization artist
Raghu P. Ravichandran ... visual effects artist
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Florent Razafimandimby ... previs artist
Robert Reategui ... stereo compositor
Leo Recompsat ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Anil Reddy ... senior matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Will Reece ... visual effects coordinator
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Simeon Remedios ... visual effects artist
Jun Ren ... layout artist
Tristan Rettich ... texture artist
Robin Reyer ... lead lighting and lookdev
Jonathan Reynolds ... look dev lead
Andrew Rhinehart ... lead stereo compositor
Tyler Rice ... stereo compositor
Thomas Rich ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Rob Richardson ... effects lead
Johannes Richter ... visual effects artist: framestore
Dominic Ridley ... cyberscanning/photogrammetry services: Clear Angle Studios
Tim Riley ... crowd sim lead
Saysana Rintharamy ... fx td: Scanline VFX
Genesis Rivas ... stereo compositor
Federico Rivia ... previs asset builder
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Benoit Robert ... technical director: MPC
Laurent-Paul Robert ... visual effects
Lucy Robert ... visual effects coordinator
Joshua Robertson ... pipeline td (as Josh Robertson)
Scott Robertson ... paint/roto lead
Dana Robins ... visual effects artist
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Steph Lynn Robinson ... stereoscopic coordinator
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev artist: Method Studios
Kristine Romasanta ... digital artist
Ryan D. Romero ... stereoscopic compositor
Nick Romick ... crowd td
Amanda Roop ... roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Philip Rosado ... Sr. Integration
Michelle Rose ... visual effects digital asset manager: Warner Bros.
Steven Roste ... stereo editor
Niklas Roth ... visual effects artist: method studios
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: MPC
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Gavin Round ... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros.
Samuel Rousseau ... paint & roto artist
Adam Rowland ... postvis supervisor
Jonak Roy ... software development and support
Richelle Rueda ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Norbert Ruf ... lead compositor
Jack Runyon ... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Croft Russell ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Fran Saa ... visual effects artist: Nvizible
Salar Salahi ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Barbora Salaseviciute ... digital matte painter
Clement Saliba ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Evan Salusbury ... lead vfx editor: ScanlineVFX
Syna San ... visual effects production assistant
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: Framestore
Henning Sanden ... modeler: MPC
Kevin Sanders ... stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Raj Sandhu ... stereo artist: Legend
Theodore M. Sandifer ... stereoscopic artist
Matthew Sandoval ... layout artist: method studios
Raphael Santos ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Ashwin Sareen ... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Tarkan Sarim ... senior grooming technical director: MPC
Branan Sarveswaran ... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositor
Rahul Saxena ... stereoscopic artist: Rotomation Artist
Cale Schmidt ... stereoscopic compositor
Noah Schnapp ... rigging td
Maxine Schnepf ... assistant department manager
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Guy Schuleman ... effects technical director: framestore
Brian Schultz ... paint supervisor: Stereo D
Kate Schultz ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Andrea Schweitzer Gil ... vfx production assistant: MPC
Angelika Schweitzer ... render wrangler
Jonathan Scott ... compositor: Legend 3D
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
László Sebõ ... pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Nupur Sehgal ... creature fx td: Method Studios / tech support:Method Studios
Antoine Seigle ... lighting & lookdev td
Vikram Selvam ... depth artist: Stereo D / stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jaeil Seo ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
David Serrano ... paint compositor: Gener8
Juan Carlos Ausejo Sevilla ... senior lighting and lookdev artist
Karl Sevilla ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Khizar Shabir ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... lead matte painter
Neetha Shankar ... depth artist
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Timothy John Sharp ... visual effects coordinator
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
Ben Shepherd ... post viz supervisor lipsync post
David Shere ... in house visual effects supervisor
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: Method Studios
Minjeong Shin ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Sergey Shlyaev ... senior lookdev/lighting artist
Michelle Shoukralla ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lynn Sibley ... roto/paint manager
Matthew Sidebottom ... senior stereo compositor
Marcela A. Silva ... compositor
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting td
Mark Simone ... stereo producer: Stereo D
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint supervisor
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor
Ali Ashif Sk ... Stereoscopy Element Artist
Magnus Skagerlund ... modeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Craig Skerry ... previs coordinator
Maciej Skoluba ... compositor
Klaus Skovbo ... lead asset artist: @ MPC
Andrew Slevin ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Stephen Smart ... pipeline developer: Method Studios
Corey Smith ... element qc / stereoscopic compositor
Joshua Smith ... stereo artist
Katherine Smith ... assets producer: MPC
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Nicole Smith ... roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep lead: One of us
Cameron Smither ... digital compositor
Anna Snizkova ... operations
Nicolas Sola ... software developer: MPC
Vahan Sosoyan ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Roman Sotola ... compositor: Framestore
Nelson Sousa ... lead modeler: Scanline VFX
Nathan Srigley ... cfx lead: ScanlineVFX
Sudhanshu Srivastava ... fx td: method studios
Pembrooke St. Cyr ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Luke Stabile ... senior production coordinator
Jordan Stolearcius ... depth artist
James Stone ... lead modeller
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: model unit
Cody Stoof ... fx td: framestore
David Stopford ... fx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Boyan Stoyanov ... vfx td
Steve Stransman ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Sudhirvarma ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Larissa Sudom ... paint & roto artist
Troy Summersett ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Quentin Sur ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Audrey-Anne Surprenant ... visual effects artist: environment technical director
Elfar Sverrisson ... digital compositor
Matthew Swanton ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Attila Szapek ... digital compositor
Krzysztof Szulc ... visual effects coordinator
Gaëlle Séguillon ... digital matte painter/concept artist: Framestore
Krishna Prasad T. ... Line Producer
Amin Taghipour ... digital compositor
Florent Taisne ... lead compositor: MPC
Shirin Takallu ... element qc artist
Stedman Tam ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Adam Tamblyn ... visual effects
Neil Russell Tan ... roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Shu Jun Tan ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
Rachel Tay ... digital effects artist: 3D Generalist
Michelle Teefey-Lee ... visual effects line producer
Cameron Thomas ... lead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Hayley Thomas ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Craig Thompson ... lead stereo artist
James Thompson ... assistant technical director
Joel Thompson ... visual effects editor
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature fx technical director
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Jamie Tilston ... digital compositor
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Zadia Tirto ... stereo compositor
Maria Todorov-Topouzov ... stereoscopic compositor
Shermaine Toh ... senior paint artist: scanline vfx
Imre Toke ... fx td: MPC
Sam Paul Toms ... visual effects editor: One of Us
Brian Tong ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Kristen Tooley ... digital effects artist
Katie Torunian ... visual effects coordinator
Franklin Toussaint ... lead compositing: MPC
Kathleen Tran ... systems integration analyst: Legend 3D
Sanju Travis ... lead compositor: Nvizible
Kallan Treadwell ... visual effects coordinator
Gareth Tredrea ... digital compositor: Framestore / paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nick Tregenza ... postviz compositor
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Andréanne Tremblay ... technical animator: mpc
Genevieve Trottier ... visual effects artist
Tzung-Da Tsai ... software developer
Pui-Ming Tsang ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Eric Tsui ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Iyi Tubi ... digital compositor: MPC
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Stuart Turnbull ... texture artist & environments: Framestore
Jon Tyler ... motion capture supervisor: Imaginarium Studios
Randy Ui ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ilkka Uitto ... vfx editor: ScanlineVFX
Christoph Unger ... matte painter
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... senior visual effects artist
Jon Uriarte ... digital compositor
Jonathan Urueta ... visual effects technical director
Johan Vagstedt ... digital compositor
Ryan Vaillancourt ... stereo compositor
Tangi Vaillant ... effects technical director
Adrien Vallecilla ... generalist td
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Neil Van Dijk ... visual effects coordinator
Jozef van Eenbergen ... senior software developer: MPC
Liana van Rensburg ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Vanneman ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Greg VanZyl ... visual effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Varaprasad.Dhongili ... matchmove artist: Pixstone Images
Sherin Varghese ... compositing supervisor
Kamyllia Vasseur ... lighting artist: MPC
Jonathan Vaughn ... cg supervisor
Biren Venkatraman ... lead generalist: ScanlineVFX
Rainy Venne ... stereo producer: Legend 3D
Valeri Vidakovic ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Vanesa Vidakovic ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Erica Vigilante ... creature fx td: Framestore
Alejandro Villabon ... digital compositor
Rubén Villoria ... effects technical director
Chunchu Viswamitra ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
John Volny ... lighting lead: MPC
Scott Vosbury ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Andreas Vrhovsek ... visual effects artist
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... assistant supervisor: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Wes Walcott ... lead stereoscopic editor: prime focus
David Walker ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Nicky Walsh ... lead data wrangler
Ed Walters ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Nancy Wang ... head of post production: Legend 3D
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Rose Wang ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Xiaoming Wang ... compositor
Yanbo Wang ... stereo compositor
Ian Ward ... CG Supervisor
Daniel Warom ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Thomas Warrender ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Sanford Warwick ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Martin Toby Watson ... layout: Scanline VFX
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Kenneth Weide ... sr. lighting td
Zack Weiler ... cloth and hair technical director
Raphaelle Weisz ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Evan Wen ... roto prep
Blair Werschler ... lighting lead: ScanlineVFX
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
George Wharton ... compositor: Framestore
Ben White ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Emma White ... digital compositor
Ian W.S. White ... stereo artist: Gener8
Chelsea Whittet ... creature fx technical director
Michal Whitty ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Wilcox ... visual effects editor
Michael Wilde ... Groom TD: MPC
Michael Wiles ... visual effects assistant
Ed Wilkie ... senior compositor: ScanlineVFX
Duncan Williams ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Susannah Marie Williams ... crowd td
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Nick Winger ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Hod Winter ... compositor
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects producer: MPC
Jessica Wolff ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Eddy Wolfson ... lead stereo compositor
Guido Wolter ... compositing supervisor: One of Us
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects supervisor
Jamie Wood ... head of 2d: Nvizible
John Wootton ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Richard Worsley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Joe Worthington ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Alexandra Wozniak ... texture artist
William G. Wright ... digital compositor
Dane Wylie ... depth lead
Nancy Xu ... visual effects production manager
Keisuke Yamashita ... compositor: MPC
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot
Edwin Yang ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Gary Yang ... pipeline/technical support: Scanline VFX
Akiyuki Yawata ... effects artist: Method Studios
James Yeoman ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Randal Yeoman ... Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
Sinae Yi ... lighting/lookdev artist: ScanlineVFX
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... senior lookdev td MPC
Travis Yohnke ... visual effects artist
Jacob Yorke ... visual effects
Sarah Seungah You ... effects technical director: Method Studios
Glen Young ... layout department manager: MPC
Cobol Yu ... technical animator: method studios
Asim Zaidi ... senior rigger
Hubert Zapalowicz ... lead matte painter: credited
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Russel Zenarosa ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alvaro Zendejas ... stereoscopic artist
Joell Xin Zhow ... senior matte painter: Framestore
Simone Zuccarini ... roto/prep artist
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: framestore (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
David Craddock ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jose Augusto David ... compositor (uncredited)
Venancio David ... lead compositing & visual effects (uncredited)
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... technical artist (uncredited)
Eduardo Gonçalves ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Emmanuel Guevarra ... elements artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Jamal Hajlaoui ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging td: scanline vfx (uncredited)
Catherine P. Jackson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)
Melina Kapota ... roto/paint artist: framestore (uncredited)
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer (uncredited)
Sung Churl Kim ... modeler (uncredited)
Deanna Louie ... asset producer (uncredited)
Kevin Luttman ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kiran Manohar ... roto artist (uncredited)
Prashanth Narayanan ... production manager: visual effects: 5Elements Entertainment (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Garrett Pedde ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Diana Roldan ... visual effects coordinator: 3DDMP/Environments Department (uncredited)
Roohi Topgi ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Niel Vas ... software developer (uncredited)
Joseph West ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Andrew Zeller ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Louis Albin ... stunt performer
Les Allen ... stunts
Adam Basil ... stunt performer
Ashley Beck ... stunts
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer (as Nicholas Chopping)
David Collom ... stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunt double / stunt performer
Rob Cooper ... stunts
James Cox ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... utility stunts
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... stunt performer
Andrew Dunkelberger ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Stephane Feruch ... stunts
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Joanne Fox ... stunt department coordinator
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer (as Aldonio Danny Freitas)
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Oliver Gough ... stunt double
Paul Harford ... stunt rigger
James Harris ... utility stunts
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt performer
Michael Hoad ... stunt performer
Jan Holicek ... stunt performer
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Eunice Huthart ... stunt coordinator
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Troy Kenchington ... stunt performer
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Maciej Kwiatkowski ... fight choreographer: motion capture / stunt performer: motion capture
Mike Lambert ... fight coordinator
Sonny Louis ... stunts
Freddie Mason ... stunt performer
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer
Camilla Naprous ... horsemaster
Cali Nelle ... stunt double: Djimon Hounsou (as Cali)
David Newton ... stunt performer
James O'Daly ... stunt performer
James Pavey ... stunt performer
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer
Charlie Pawlett ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt double: Aiden Gillen / stunt performer
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Wojciech Roguski ... fight choreographer: motion capture / stunt performer: motion capture
Louis Samms ... stunt performer (as Lou Wong)
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
James Stewart ... stunt performer
Daniel Stisen ... special action
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer: stunts
Leo Stransky ... assistant stunt coordinator
John Street ... stunts
Dan Styles ... fight performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunts
Greg Townley ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt double: Freddie Fox / stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Richard Wheeldon ... stunt performer
Heron White ... stunt performer
Martin Wilde ... stunt double: stunt double: Charlie Hunnam
William Willoughby ... stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt double: Annabelle Wallis
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt performer
Jamie Biddulph ... stunt fighter (uncredited)
Pep Thompson ... combat stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rich Allen ... lighting console programmer
Marco Alonso Monedero ... data manager: main unit: dailies / data manager: second unit
Josh Andrews ... dit trainee: additional photography
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: rigging
Andrew Banwell ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Peter Batten ... b camera operator: additional photography / camera operator splinter unit
Nicola Beattie ... camera trainee: Additional Photography
Guy Bennett ... key grip: second unit
Merrell Bill ... best boy
Lawrence Carter ... grip rigger
Chris Cavanagh ... additional video operator: splinter unit
Dave Clements ... electrician
Joe Coffey ... video assistant
David Cormack ... lighting technician
Ruy De Carvalho ... camera trainee dailies: main unit
Oscar Deeks ... epk cameraman
Paul Edwards ... camera operator: "b" camera: main unit / steadicam operator: main unit
Tom Elgar ... video operator: additional photography
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies
Gastone Ferrante ... data wrangler: dailies
Francesco Ferrari ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... second unit gaffer
Harry Gamble ... second assistant camera: "b" camera main unit
John Gamble ... camera operator: main unit
Pat Garrett ... grip
Derek Gereg ... dit skillset trainee
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital imaging technician
Ethan Glanfield ... second assistant camera: VFX Unit (as Ethan Sutcliffe)
Simon Glass ... video assit trainee
Oliver Hallam ... video assist trainee: dailies
Will Handley ... eclipse technician
Laura Jean Healey ... phantom operator
Dermot Hickey ... 1st a/c additional photography / d camera dailies / splinter unit 1st a/c a camera
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Tommy Holman ... second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit
Joel Honeywell ... clapper loader: underwater
Sam Horsefield ... electrician
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: second unit & additional photography
Ben Howlett ... dit trainee: splinter unit re shoots dailies
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Simon Hume ... first assistant camera: "a camera", main unit
Stuart Hurley ... electrician
Paul Hymns ... grip
Dylan Jones ... video operator
Sam Jones ... electrician
Russell Kennedy ... first assistant camera
Jody Knight ... b camera grip
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Stephen Mathie ... lighting programmer
Genki McClure ... lighting technician: dailies
Keith McNamara ... first assistant camera
Ray Meere ... first assistant camera: second unit dailies
Billy Merrell ... best boy
Richard Merrell ... lighting chargehand
James Metcalfe ... data wrangler
Andrea Michelon ... dit trainee: dailies
Ken Musson ... c camera grip: "The slice"
Peter Myslowski ... second unit
Alexandra Médeville ... camera trainee: re shoots
Jason Noble ... electrician
Gary Nolan ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
Russell O'Connor ... crane technician
Scott Parker ... lighting technician
Steve Petrie ... video assistant: reshoots
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Chris Plevin ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee
Elliot Purvis ... second assistant camera
Christopher Raphael ... photographer: second unit
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Sol Saihati ... lighting technician
Ian Scafe ... additional video assistant
Clare Seymour ... camera trainee: splinter unit dailies
Ross Slater ... electric rigger
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Duncan Steven ... trainee grip
Alan Stewart ... director of photography (Additional Photography) / director of photography second unit
Alex Teale ... best boy loader: main unit
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Billy Thornhill Jr. ... electrician
Calem Trevor ... camera trainee: main unit
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... dit: second unit
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera
Charlie Wall ... crane grip: main unit
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam
Dave Wells ... best boy grip
Dan West ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Shawn White ... gaffer: model unit
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Steve Wood ... lighting technician
Paul Worley ... key grip: splinter unit / key grip: vfx unit
Harry Young-Jamieson ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit dailies
Andrea Bonomelli ... dit trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Quentin Brown ... digital imaging technician: model unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bernd Angerer ... animation director
Alexander Antoniades ... animator
Adrien Barbier ... animator
Jonathan Bourdua ... animator
Nicholas Cabana ... animator
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Felipe de Lanteuil ... animator
Fatih Dogan ... animator
Brendan Fagan ... animator
Gabriel Gagné ... animator
Yvon Jardel ... animator
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator
Stefan Klauss ... senior animator
Kevin Labanowich ... senior animator
Andy Le Cocq ... animator
Joseph Lewis ... animator
Béranger Maurice ... animator
Andrew Mills ... animator
Vinayak Pawar ... lead animator
Jakub Pazera ... senior animator
Lucas Scapim ... animator / layout artist
Christopher Semenoff ... animator
Brad Silby ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Miles Southan ... animator
Johnny Spinelli ... lead animator
Tikumporn Teepapal ... animator
Charlie Tetlow ... animator
David Vandenbroecke ... animator
Jason Walmsley ... senior animator
Adam Ward ... animator
David Ward ... animator
Dean Wright ... animator
Clement Yip ... lead animator: Scanline VFX
Karly Yohe ... animator

Casting Department 

Katy Covell ... casting assistant
Stevee Davies ... casting assistant
Ollie Gilbert ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Helen Pritchard ... Wales
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... assistant costume designer
Jason Airey ... costume assistant
Terry Archer ... set costumer
David Atkinson ... Costume armourer
Fiona Barty ... jewellery sculptor
Nicola Belton ... costume breakdown artist
Loulou Bontemps ... set costumer
Amber Brabant ... costume assistant
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist
Caroline Brett ... costume buyer
Sophie Bugeaud ... assistant costume designer: principal cast
Valeria Cantelli ... costume maker
Sue Casey ... principal standby
Sylvaine Champeau ... costume maker
Henry Christopher ... senior leather worker
Joel Christopher ... costume assistant
Geneva Corlett ... costume assistant
Alex Cox ... costume maker
Benjamin Crean ... costume prop maker
Emma Crean ... costume assistant
Naomi Critcher ... costume prop maker
Hayley Crompton ... Costume maker
Saffron Cullane ... costume cutter
Marco de Magalhães ... wardrobe master
Holly Dobson ... costume prop modeller
Tom Duthie ... costume assistant
Johanna Elf ... costume fitter: crowd / costume fitter: re-shoots
Elizabeth Everall ... costume buyer
Agathe Finney ... costume assistant
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... costume assistant
Rachel Freire ... costume maker
Sarina Poppy Gallagher ... costume maker
Johanna Garrad ... assistant costume designer
Vicky Garside ... jewellery maker
Louise George ... costume props
Eleanor Gibson ... costume maker
Rebecca Gillies-Baker ... textile artist assistant
Jo Golden ... junior costume maker
Jessica Goodall ... concept artist
Libby Guy ... textile artist assistent
Sophie Hart-Walsh ... set costumer
Alice Hassall ... costume maker
Jessica Hassall ... costume maker
Mariette Hendriks ... costume cutter
Beth Herd ... dyer
Alice Herring ... costume buyer
Esther Himer ... costume maker
Imogen Hose ... costumer
Sophie Howard ... costume assistant
Andrea Illiano ... costume assistant
Klaire Jamin ... costume buyer
Rebecca Jempson ... trainee
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant
Ian Jones ... leather worker
Mary Judge ... costume maker
Ella Kennaway ... costume assistant junior
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Stephen Kill ... head leather worker
Ekaterina Kreinin ... costume maker
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Sophie Lambe ... head milliner
Pixie Lisette Lawrie ... costume trainee (as Lisette Lawrie)
Diane Logel ... junior seamstress
Catherine Lovett ... costume crowd supervisor
Amy Lyons ... costume assistant / costume coordinator
Lorenzo Mancianti ... costume prop maker
Courtney McClain ... assistant costume designer
Sharon McCormack ... cutter: Principal Mens
Penny McDonald ... costume assistant prep
Michael McNamara ... breakdown artist
Vikki Medhurst ... costume maker
Mark Miller ... leather worker
Sarah Moore ... textile artist
Julie Nethercoat ... senior costume maker
Joanna Nicholls ... costume maker
Alessio O'Driscoll ... junior costume maker
Linda O'Reilly ... set costumer
Tim Perkins ... tailor
Tessa Phillips ... assistant costume designer
Luan Placks ... assistant costume designer
Josie Pledge ... costume cutter
Billy Prichard ... costumer: daily
Bonnie Radcliffe ... crowd costume: daily
Angela Rowland ... assistant costume coordinator
Charlie Salmon ... costume assistant
Maria Scarey ... speciality costumer (as Maria Carey)
Marco Scotti ... costume supervisor
Lisa Shanley ... assistant costume designer
Katie Sheehy ... stunt wardrobe mistress
James Shuttleworth ... crowd costumer
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Jec Smith ... costume maker
Sharon Smith ... senior concept artist
Robin Soutar ... costume trainee
Oliver Southall ... principal standby
Rupert Steggle ... costume assistant
Hayley Clair Stewart ... Crowd Costume Assistant
Emma Stokes ... costume maker
Claire Suckall ... textile artist: collective textiles ltd
Carl Summersgill ... costume armourer
Bgi Supplies ... armour fabricator
Frances Sweeney ... cutter
Richard Sweryda ... textile artist assistant
Emily Thomson ... principal standby
Cecile Van Dijk ... principal ladies cutter
Ivan Vasilev ... assistant textile artist
Darrell Warner ... Costume Illustrator
Debbie Watson ... costume maker
Lewis Westing ... costume cutter
Greer Whitewick ... costume breakdown artist
Philippa Wood ... costumer co-ordinator
Celia Yau ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Dinara Aprymova ... assistant trailer editor
Victoria Bate ... 3D assistant editor
Stuart Bryce ... dailies prep
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Martin Corbett ... 3d editor
Michael Crusz ... digital intermediate editor
Luke Gavin ... post-production coordinator
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital dailies colorist
Meetal Gokul ... senior stereo editor
Chema Gomez ... Dailies Technical Supervisor
Rebecca Goodeve ... digital dailies
Philip Hedgecock ... first assistant editor
Will Howden ... editorial assistant
Eve Kinizo ... 3d post coordinator
Charlotte Llewelyn ... dailies producer
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Zach Marshall ... assistant editor: trailer
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Steve Mercer ... additional first assistant editor
Tom Mitchell ... senior dailies operator
Angus Munro ... second assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Daniel Paress ... post-production coordinator
Daniel Richardson ... 3d assistant editor
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Chris Wilson ... digital dailies operator
Miriam Alvarez ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sean Barclay ... location scout: Scotland
Jo Beckett ... location manager / location manager: prep
Caterina Boselli ... location coordinator
Matthew Clarke ... location manager
Alastair Don ... locations scout
Midge Ferguson ... location manager
Richard George ... location manager: VFX unit
James Kirby ... location assistant
Lottie Mason ... assistant location manager
Hannah McCarthy ... location assistant: additional photography
Daniel Peacock ... location assistant
Amanda Stevens ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
Simon Changer ... music editor
Paul Clarvis ... musician: percussion (as Paul Clavis)
Karen Elliott ... music supervisor
Rob Farrer ... musician: percussion
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent
Yuri Kalnits ... violin
Nathan W Klein ... composer's assistant / orchestrator
Stephen Lipson ... Executive Music Producer
Laurence Love Greed ... music editor
Sam Okell ... scoring engineer
George Oulton ... assistant scoring engineer
Daniel Pemberton ... vocalist
Clare Salaman ... musician: tromba marina
Andrew Skeet ... orchestrator
Ben Smithers ... Assistant Music Editor
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Ryan Taubert ... composer: additional music
Eric Wiesler ... composer: trailer sound design
Vivita Zheng ... composer: additional music
Al Clay ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Darren Aitchison ... driver
Jim Atkins ... unit driver
Dean Burtenshaw ... unit driver
Tony Cooper ... driver: cast
Dobrin Daniela ... facilities crew
Jeremy Henson ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Andrew Pitwell ... driver: cast
Jacqueline Rumens ... transport office coordinator
Lawler Shadene ... facilities crew
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Gerry Turner ... transport manager
Keith Whitham ... unit driver

Other crew 

Sabbir Ahmed ... production accountant: additional photography
Jason Airey ... production assistant
Ennis Alhashimi ... accounts assistant
Collin Anderson ... assistant: Mr. Harold & Ms. Tunnell
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... first assistant accountant
Rowan M. Ashe ... marketing assistant
Holly Asquith ... construction accountant
Tracy Asslanian ... set production assistant: reshoots
Judy Bafaro ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Gabz Barker ... unit nurse uk
Guy Barker ... financial controller
Paul Barratt ... Health & Safety Adviser
Joanne Batten ... double: Astrid Berges-Frisbey / double: Katie McGrath / stand-in: Astrid Berges-Frisbey / stand-in: Katie McGrath
Joanna Beckett ... location scout
Joe Biggs ... first unit paramedic
Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
Maxwell Boulton ... rushes runner: additional photography
Eleanor Boyce ... dialogue coach
Bridgett Buss ... EPK Post Production Coordinator
Sam Carmichael ... production management trainee: Warner Bros
Diarmuid Coghlan ... financial controller: additional photography
Steve Cole ... security
Chris Coles ... Charge hand, stagehand
Megan Cooke ... set production assistant: cast
Greg Corke ... armourer
Christian De-vos ... head of security
Chris Deighton ... floor runner
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor
Wayne Docksey ... animal consultant
Graeme Douglas ... mountain safety: Scotland
Marcus Dryden ... film titles: Comp Supervisor
Roger Evans ... Wales/Scotland travel & accommodation coordinator
Olwyn Fagan ... set pa: additional photography
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Carla Gale ... AP Supervisor
Craig Garner ... body double: Young Arthur
Vinay Gautam ... production coordinator
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Helen Glover ... vfx accountant
José Granell ... supervisor: model unit
Melissa Green ... chaperone
Jennifer Griffin ... atl payroll accountant
Jessi Hawthorn ... set pa: dailies
Ryan Jefferson Hays ... title designer
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Lucy Howell ... assistant accountant: post
Marianne Huet ... script supervisor: second unit
Sarah Hunt ... construction cost accountant
Teodora Ilie ... sr. production coordinator
Liam Irving ... mountain safety: Scotland
Jack Ivins ... Directors PA
Chamberlin Izzy ... catering crew
Lauren James ... production assistant
Richard Jay ... medic: dailies
Amy Jones ... floor runner
Dylan Jones ... horse rider
Lucy C. Jordan ... dailies runner
Marc Karzen ... social strategist
Luke Keeley ... security
Jimmy Keeping ... environmental coordinator
Evelien Kortum ... script supervisor: splinter unit dailies
Catherine Laine ... crowd pa
Ross Learoyd ... body double: Charlie Hunnam
Rob Levy ... security supervisor
Richard Anthony Lewin ... production assistant
Jason Lines ... voice
Bobby Little ... construction nurse
Guy Mannerings ... set pa: additional
Miranda Marks ... key production co-ordinator
Rod Marsh ... set security
Nick Massey ... siege weapons specialist
James Joseph McDonald ... archive reseacher
Chima Mgbemere ... stand-in
Jacopo Miceli ... set production assistant: dailies
Natalie Moore ... production accountant
Jessica Moran ... Assistant Production Coordinator / assistant: Mr. Clark-Hall
Neil Morgan ... set production assistant
Richard Morgan ... production assistant
Leila Mousavi ... production coordinator: model unit
Daniel Naprous ... horse master
Andy New ... assistant accountant
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant
Lauren A. Oliver ... clearance coordinator
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Miguel Pariente ... payroll accountant (additional photography)
Ryan Parker ... production coordinator
Callum Pedelty ... accounts assistant
Joe Perruccio ... assistant: Mr. Harold & Ms. Tunnell (as Joseph Perruccio)
Stephania Pountney ... assistant: Mr. Ritchie (as Stephanie Pountney)
Kathryn Prince ... sculptor
Keaton Quaack ... assistant: Mr. Wigram
Stephen Ralphs ... archery instructor
Rachel Beth Reznick ... assistant: Mr. Goldsman (as Rachel Reznick)
Vicki Robbins ... accounts assistant
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety adviser
Valentina Romano ... production assistant: additional photography
Olly Rowland ... horse rider
Ricarda Ruff ... set production assistant: additional photography
Daniel Rusteau ... production assistant
Puneet Samra ... supervisor
Will Samuelson ... aerial co-ordinator
Francesca Sardone ... assistant production co-ordinator
Katarina Savic ... stereoscopic compositor
Emma Sawyer ... assistant: Mr. Clark-Hall
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Kaitlyn Smith ... production coordinator
Sophie Springfield ... assistant accountant / petty cash
Kenneth Statham ... payroll assistant
Brian Steele ... standby rigger main unit
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
William Sumpter ... armourer
Ewan Taylor ... assistant accountant: post
Louis Taylor-Baggs ... production assistant
Calem Trevor ... Personal Assistant to Mr Holman
Luke Tuck ... accounts assistant
Luke Tuck ... accounts assistant
Dan Turner ... production coordinator
David Underwood ... additional pa
Jason Virok ... model boat builder
Karen Margaux Walker ... assistant accountant (as Karen Walker)
Sean Ware ... producer: technicolor marketing services
Kirk Watson ... mountain safety
Elizabeth West ... script supervisor (as Liz West)
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: stereo d
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Tim Wildgoose ... weapons master
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Lorena Wright ... assistant: Mr. Clark-Hall
Fred Duarte ... stereo coordinator: Legend3D (uncredited)
Cassie George ... trainee (uncredited)
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios (uncredited)
Tamas Pataki ... systems administrator: OOU (uncredited)
Cameron Krogh Stone ... voice actor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed