Edit
Noah (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darren Aronofsky

Writing Credits  

Darren Aronofsky ... (written by) &
Ari Handel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Russell Crowe ... Noah
Jennifer Connelly ... Naameh
Ray Winstone ... Tubal-cain
Anthony Hopkins ... Methuselah
Emma Watson ... Ila
Logan Lerman ... Ham
Douglas Booth ... Shem
Nick Nolte ... Samyaza (voice)
Mark Margolis ... Magog (voice)
Kevin Durand ... Rameel
Leo McHugh Carroll Leo McHugh Carroll ... Japheth
Marton Csokas ... Lamech
Finn Wittrock ... Young Tubal-cain
Madison Davenport ... Na'el
Gavin Casalegno ... Young Shem
Nolan Gross ... Young Ham
Skylar Burke ... Young Ila
Dakota Goyo ... Young Noah
Ariane Rinehart ... Eve
Adam Griffith Adam Griffith ... Adam (as Adam Marshall Griffith)
Sophie Nyweide ... Younger Sister
Don Harvey ... Mean Uncle
Sami Gayle ... Refugee Daughter
Barry Sloane ... Poacher Leader
Arna Magnea Danks ... Laughing Poacher (as Arnoddur Magnus Danks)
Vera Fried Vera Fried ... One Eyed Crone
Thor Kjartansson Thor Kjartansson ... Young Methuselah
Gregg Bello ... Testu-col
Mellie Maissa Rei Campos Mellie Maissa Rei Campos ... Newborn Baby
Oliver Lee Saunders Oliver Lee Saunders ... Newborn Baby
Frank Langella ... Og (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jack Angel ... Rock (voice) (uncredited)
Joe Barlam ... Soldier (uncredited)
Ezra Barnes ... Refugee Father (uncredited)
Joseph Basile Joseph Basile ... Wedge Soldier (uncredited)
Gabriel F. Bellotti ... Refugee (uncredited)
Anne Bergstedt Anne Bergstedt ... Wife Maiden (uncredited)
Andres Bjornsson Andres Bjornsson ... Crator Raider (uncredited)
Josh Bodenhamer ... Refugee (uncredited)
Rick Bolander ... Soldier (uncredited)
Jessie C. Bouffier Jessie C. Bouffier ... Refugee (uncredited)
Jean Burns Jean Burns ... Refugee (uncredited)
Lucas McHugh Carroll ... Refugee (uncredited)
Tom Cassese Tom Cassese ... Refugee (uncredited)
Kylie Cast ... Young Maiden (uncredited)
Adam Celentano Adam Celentano ... Refugee (uncredited)
Clem Cote Clem Cote ... Tubal Cain Soldier (uncredited)
Ludovic Coutaud Ludovic Coutaud ... Refugee (uncredited)
Jennifer Cové Jennifer Cové ... Refugee (uncredited)
Arnar Dan ... Abel (uncredited)
Angela Dee ... Screams (voice) (uncredited)
Devin Diazoni Devin Diazoni ... Solider (uncredited)
Ryan Ebling Ryan Ebling ... Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff El Eini ... Soldier (uncredited)
Francisco Escobar Francisco Escobar ... Soldier (uncredited)
Joe Fionda Joe Fionda ... Refugee (uncredited)
Jim Ford ... Refugee (uncredited)
Daniel Grote Daniel Grote ... Refugee (uncredited)
Bradley Growden ... Refugee (uncredited)
Tommi Thor Gudmundsson Tommi Thor Gudmundsson ... Warlord (uncredited)
Jonathan Haltiwanger ... Refugee (uncredited)
Jesse Harbold Jesse Harbold ... Refugee (uncredited)
Eythor Atli Hilmarsson Eythor Atli Hilmarsson ... Dead Body (uncredited)
Jonathon Horton ... Refugee (uncredited)
Sam Ibram Sam Ibram ... Wedge Soldier (uncredited)
David Itchkawitz David Itchkawitz ... Wedge Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff Jackter Jeff Jackter ... Soldier (uncredited)
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson ... Cain (uncredited)
Chris Kapcia ... Refugee (uncredited)
David Kaplan David Kaplan ... Refugee (uncredited)
Shana Kaplan ... Refugee (uncredited)
Danielle Kay Danielle Kay ... Refugee (uncredited)
Austin Kennedy Austin Kennedy ... Refugee (uncredited)
Chris Kepford Chris Kepford ... Wedge Soldier (uncredited)
Sam Klein Sam Klein ... Flood Victim (uncredited)
Bjarni Kristjánsson ... Raider (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma Anna Kuchma ... Refugee (uncredited)
William Lapp William Lapp ... Refugee (uncredited)
Kirk Larsen ... Warlord (uncredited)
Billy Lee ... Refugee (uncredited)
Jerry Lobrow ... Butcher (uncredited)
David Madison ... Soldier (uncredited)
Raymond Mamrak ... Refugee (uncredited)
Branden Marlowe Branden Marlowe ... Refugee (uncredited)
Davy J. Marr ... Refugee (uncredited)
Lucas Martin Lucas Martin ... Refugee (uncredited)
Brian Matthews ... Soldier (uncredited)
Mara McCann ... Refugee (uncredited)
Tori McHugh Tori McHugh ... Refugee (uncredited)
Mike McVearry Mike McVearry ... Soldier (uncredited)
Kevin Medina Kevin Medina ... Soldier (uncredited)
Lauren Meley ... Refugee (uncredited)
Fabrizio Milito Fabrizio Milito ... Soldier (uncredited)
Róisín Monaghan ... Refugee (uncredited)
Julian Murdoch Julian Murdoch ... Warlord's Child (uncredited)
Brian Murray Brian Murray ... Refugee (uncredited)
Paul Nandzik ... Soldier (uncredited)
Hayden Oliver ... Refugee Child (uncredited)
Erik Olssen Erik Olssen ... Refugee (uncredited)
And Palladino And Palladino ... Refugee (uncredited)
Shaun Parry Shaun Parry ... Wedge Soldier (uncredited)
Simon Pearl ... Additional Voices (uncredited)
Joseph Piazza Joseph Piazza ... Refugee (uncredited)
Max Abe Plush Max Abe Plush ... Refugee Child (uncredited)
Joseph G. Quinn ... Javan Tabal (uncredited)
Marek Radin Marek Radin ... Soldier (uncredited)
Marco Reininger Marco Reininger ... Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Revkin Daniel Revkin ... Refugee (uncredited)
Greg Sammis Greg Sammis ... Soldier (uncredited)
Giovanni Sanseviero ... The Blacksmith Boss (uncredited)
Alan Scardapane Alan Scardapane ... Refugee (uncredited)
Rob Scebelo ... Wedge Soldier (uncredited)
John F. Schindler III ... Refugee (uncredited)
Sarah Schoofs ... Refugee (uncredited)
George Schroeder ... Soldier (uncredited)
Martin Schöndorfer Martin Schöndorfer ... Refugee (uncredited)
Maria Shamkalian ... Outcast (uncredited)
David Shannon David Shannon ... Warlord (uncredited)
McKenzie Shea ... Maiden (uncredited)
Christian Paul Sherwood Christian Paul Sherwood ... Refugee (uncredited)
Lawrence Smith ... Warlord (uncredited)
Michelle Snyder Michelle Snyder ... Charging Villager (uncredited)
Stephen Stanton ... Additional voices (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Refugee (uncredited)
James Taffurelli James Taffurelli ... Soldier (uncredited)
Boriana Williams Boriana Williams ... Refugee (uncredited)
David C. Yashin David C. Yashin ... Refugee (uncredited)
Jeremy Zierau Jeremy Zierau ... Soldier (uncredited)
Ray Zupp Ray Zupp ... Refugee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Darren Aronofsky ... producer
Cale Boyter ... co-producer
Chris Brigham ... executive producer
Scott Franklin ... producer
Ari Handel ... executive producer
Amy Herman ... co-producer
Rafnar Hermannsson ... line producer: Iceland
Arnon Milchan ... producer
Mary Parent ... producer

Music by 

Clint Mansell

Cinematography by 

Matthew Libatique ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Weisblum

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Mark Friedberg

Art Direction by 

Dan Webster ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Debra Schutt

Costume Design by 

Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department 

Elisa Acevedo ... additional hair
Patrick Alemi ... hair stylist
Anna Andreeva ... special makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista ... special makeup effects artist: creature effects
Jeremy Caravita ... special makeup effects artist (as Jérémy B. Caravita)
Judy Chin ... makeup department head
Joanne Cocuzza ... hair stylist
Roma Demartino ... hair stylist
Tom Denier Jr. ... makeup artist: second unit
Marjorie Durand ... key makeup artist
Sunday Englis ... makeup artist
Christine Fennell ... key hair stylist
Ragna Fossberg ... makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward ... hair stylist: Emma Watson / makeup artist: Emma Watson
Scott Hersh ... makeup artist
Satoko Ichinose ... hair stylist
Pierre Emmanuel Kass ... special makeup effects artist
Cassandra Keating ... makeup artist
Paula Kelly ... assistant makeup artist
Craig Lindberg ... makeup artist
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist
Gary Martori ... hair stylist
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist
Tavit Melikian ... special makeup effects artist
Adrien Morot ... makeup effects department head
Jerry Popolis ... hair department head
Bridget Ritzinger ... makeup artist
Jeremy Selenfriend ... makeup artist
Áslaug Dröfn Sigurdardóttir ... hair stylist: Iceland
Eric Thivierge ... special makeup effects artist
Kathy Tse ... creature and makeup effects artist
Mark Unterberger ... special makeup effects artist
Jacqueline Weiss ... hair stylist
Jessica Spoor ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

ravi Akshay ... line producer: post production (as Akshay Ravi)
Ralph Bertelle ... executive in charge of production
Amy Herman ... unit production manager
James Jahrsdoerfer ... production assistant
Gabrielle Mahon ... assistant unit production manager
Akash Mangavkar ... production manager
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version)
Akshay Ravi ... line producer: post production
Jeff Robinson ... post-production supervisor
Debbie Schwab ... production supervisor: Iceland
Thoranna Sigurdardottir ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director (as George Aguilar)
Timothy Blockburger ... second second assistant director: second unit (as Tim Blockburger)
Mike Buonanno ... dga trainee (as Michael Buonanno)
Richard Graves ... first assistant director
Amy Lauritsen ... second assistant director
Travis Rehwaldt ... second second assistant director
Sandra Steinþórsdóttir ... additional second assistant director: Iceland
Woodrow Travers ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Xanthus Valan ... second assistant director: second unit
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler ... first assistant director: second unit (as Michele M. Ziegler)
Davíd Óskar Ólafsson ... second assistant director: Iceland
Catherine Feeny ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Stephen D. Shepard ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Acevedo ... carpenter
Glen Aldous ... scenic artist
Vanessa Alexis ... construction grip
Derrick Alford ... construction foreman
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... illustrator
Davíð Örn Arnarson ... stand by props: Iceland
Ívar Arnþórsson ... painter
Michael Auszura ... assistant art director
Ágúst Aðalsteinsson ... painter
Brad Bachtell ... scenic shopperson
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser
Bill Ballou ... leadperson: iceland
Robert Barnett ... scenic artist
Stephen Barth ... scenic artist
Yuri Bartoli ... concept artist
Eric Lewis Beauzay ... assistant art director
Philippe Belhache ... scenic artist
Michael G. Bird ... greens
Bergþóra Ólöf Björnsdóttir ... art department assistant: Iceland
Nikki Black ... assistant art director
Colin Brantley ... scenic artist
Peter Bulavinetz ... construction grip
Gabu Camilo ... on-set dresser
Patrick Campbell ... storyboard artist
Luis F. Carrasco ... concept artist
Jane Chen ... concept artist
Joe Clark ... set dresser
Daniel Cocuzzo ... constructions crew
Marc Connor ... scenic artist
Caswell Cooke ... construction grip
Kyle Cooper ... genesis sequence designer
Abe Costanza ... scenic artist
Brian Cote ... scenic artist
Johnathan Court ... industrial scenic
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
T. Barrett Curtin ... set dresser
Hannah Davis ... scenic artist
Dan Decelle ... set dresser
Alex DiGerlando ... art director: Iceland
Lauren Doner ... scenic foreman
Patrick K. Donohue ... construction grip (as Patrick Donohue)
Sean Doyle ... props / set dresser
Ana Katharina Drechsler ... prop fabricator (as Ana Katharina Dreschsler)
Nikolaos Dresios ... head sculptor
Steven T. Duke ... set dress foreman
Raymond Dumas ... visual design consultant (as Rusty Dumas)
Anthony Dunne ... carpenter
Elizabeth Eggert ... construction production assistant
Michael Fails ... assistant to production designer
Duncan Fegredo ... storyboard artist
Vincent Fellegara ... set dresser
Justin Goby Fields ... creature designer
Yolan Fisher ... assistant prop master: second unit
Joseph Galione ... set dresser (as Joe Galione)
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Michael Geoghegan ... construction grip
Gilbert Gertsen Jr. ... greens
Harvey Goldberg ... set dresser
Max Grafe ... scenic artist
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip
Orey Graham ... construction grip
Liza Grant ... set dresser
Frank Grasso ... welder
Glen A. Gregory ... carpenter/stand-by
Roman Greller ... set dresser
John Grimolizzi ... head carpenter
Atli Geir Grétarsson ... assistant art director: Iceland
Bjorn Omar Gudmundsson ... Greens
Guðni Rúnar Gunnarsson ... greens foreman (as Guðni R. Gunnarsson)
Ottó Gunnarsson ... greens
Óli Jón Gunnarsson ... greens
Candi Guterres ... set decorating consultant: Iceland
Daníel Gylfason ... greens
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist
Sandy Hamilton ... property master
Joshua Heintze ... carpenter
Skúli Helgason ... carpenter
Arlo Hoffman ... on-set greens
Erica Hohf ... set decoration assistant
Gavin A. Holmes ... carpenter
Haukur M. Hrafnsson ... swing gang
David Jonsson ... painter
Daði Jónsson ... art department assistant
Thorfinnur Karlsson ... construction foreperson
Christopher Kay ... scenic artist
Tina Khayat ... set decoration coordinator
Drew King ... on-set dresser
James Kolpin ... set dresser
Brian Kontz ... plasterer foreman
Vance Kovacs ... illustrator
Gordon Krause ... key shop craftsperson
Jared Krichevsky ... creature designer
William Lance ... sculptor
Maddy Lederman ... set dresser
Simon Lee ... creature designer
Peter Levitsky ... greens
Michael B. Lewis ... set dresser
Elizabeth Linn ... scenic chargeperson
Jana Liptak ... scenic industrial
Don Dominick Lombardi ... scenic artist
Ana Lombardo ... set dresser
Daniel Lowry ... construction grip
Shaun Lowry ... construction grip
Marta Luiza Macuga ... art department coordinator: overseas
Árni Magnússon ... greens
Patrick Michael Malloy ... construction crane operator
Jerad Marantz ... creature designer
Jason Marzano ... sculptor
Kathryn C. McGinnis ... scenic artist
Tamar Meir ... art department researcher
Timothy Metzger ... leadman
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator
Joshua Min ... creature designer
Stephen Morahan ... assistant art director
Terence Moran ... scenic industrial
Zoë Morsette ... creature fabricator
Jeff Naparstek ... set dresser
Rachel Nemec ... assistant art director
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Jennifer Alex Nickason ... assistant set decorator
Valerie Nolan ... set decoration buyer
Jon Nussbaum ... construction grip
Nathan Nussbaum ... construction grip
Brian O'Neill ... construction grip
Neville Page ... creature and character designer
Matthew Passarelli ... construction grip
Jose Pavon ... property master: second unit
Jessie Pellegrino ... props
Rebecca Perrenod ... scenic artist
Julie Peters-Haymes ... set dresser
Daniel Poland ... art department assistant
Douglas Poland ... art department coordinator
Mark Pollard ... assistant art director
Reginald Polynice ... illustrator
Michael Powsner ... props
Gunnar Pálsson ... leadman
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Vanessa Reyes ... art department production assistant
Paul Rice ... assistant art director
Alexis Rockman ... concept artist
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Michael Saari ... set dresser
Matthew Jeffrey Sama ... art department production assistant
Timothy J. Scanlin Jr. ... greens
Chris Schait ... construction grip
Will Scheck ... greens coordinator
Charles Serocki ... carpenter
Diana Shaller ... scenic artist
Charlie Shelton ... scenic industrial
Hugh Sicotte ... concept artist
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Edward Smith ... carpenter
Michael Sheridan Smith ... scenic
Jordan Spilman ... scenic artist
Rodney Sterbenz ... on-set dresser
Steve Sterling ... construction grip
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... scenic artist
Mark Storella ... scenic industrial
Heimir Sverrisson ... sculpture artist
Joe Taglairino ... set dresser
Daniel Takefusa ... art department runner #1
Lauren B. Taylor ... assistant to construction coordinator (as Lauren Taylor)
Mike Thompson ... greens foreman
Atli Thor ... greensman
Nikolas Tsiolis ... set dresser
Marisa Umsawasdi ... set dresser
Cameron Ward ... concept artist
Joel Weaver ... assistant property master / property master: Iceland
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master
James Wendelken ... head carpenter
Wally Whitehurst ... scenic shopman
Allen Williams ... concept artist
Ólafur Kiljan Ólafsson ... Greens
Ryan Brinkley ... carpenter (uncredited)
Deborah Jensen ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Ricky Moson ... greens (uncredited)
Sarah E. Rosa ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Alexandra Thiel ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Coll Anderson ... sound effects editor
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Árni Benediktsson ... sound assistant: Iceland
Frank Buckner ... assistant adr recordist
Evan Daum ... adr mixer
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Derrick Espino ... field sound effects
Jay Fisher ... adr mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Brian Gogarty ... foley assistant
Simon Goldfinch ... re-recording engineer: foreign language versions
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Eric Hoffman ... additional adr recording
Ken Ishii ... production sound mixer
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist
Skip Lievsay ... re-recording mixer
Skip Longfellow ... first assistant sound editor
Rhys Maitland-Jones ... sound mix technician
Harrison Meyle ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Beauxregard Neylen ... adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon)
Igor Nikolic ... first assistant sound editor
Rob Nokes ... field sound effects
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Joe Origlieri ... sound utility
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Jill Purdy ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Jacob Ribicoff ... sound effects editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Dominick Tavella ... re-recording mixer
John Thomas ... assistant sound effects recordist
Alan Watson ... additional adr
Tim West ... adr mixer
Vince Wong ... assistant sound effects recordist
Andy Wright ... a.d.r. recordist: Australia
Lawrence Zipf ... sound effects editor
Shayna Brown ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Roberto Cappannelli ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
Timothy Muirhead ... sfx recordist (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield ... international versions (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Caroline Aquin ... special effects makeup
Mathieu Baptista ... creature effects / special effects makeup
Dimitra Bixby ... special effects technician
Lindsay Boffoli ... special effects
Douglas Calli ... special effects mechanical engineer
Burt Dalton ... special effects supervisor
Scott Garcia ... special effects crew
Kley Gilbuena ... special effects technician
David Greene ... special effects foreman
Eugene Hitt ... special effects technician
Haukur Karlsson ... special effects supervisor: Iceland
Aleksandr Lokensgard ... special effects technician
Patrick Michael Malloy ... effects crane operator
Joe Montenegro ... special effects foreman
Frazer Newton ... special effects technician
David A. Poole ... special effects: first unit foreman
Laetitia Quillery ... creature effects
Joseph Sacco ... special effects
Baltasar Breki Samper ... special effects assistant: iceland
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician
R. Bruce Steinheimer ... second unit supervisor
Richard Stutsman ... special effects crew
Johannes Sverrisson ... special effects technician
Ron Trost ... special effects: additional photography

Visual Effects by 

Paolo Acri ... digital artist: ILM
Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereo conversion supervisor
Jessica Alcorn ... digital artist: ILM
Jon Alexander ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Casey Allen ... visual effects artist: Technicolor
Florent Andorra ... digital artist: ILM
Siau Yene Ang ... digital artist: ILM
Eileen Bai ... production and technical support: ILM
Christopher Balog ... digital artist: ILM
Tom Banker ... digital artist: ILM
Sam Bassett ... digital artist: ILM
Kevin Bell ... digital artist: ILM
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Duncan Blackman ... digital artist: ILM
Jordan Blit ... 3D team lead animator: Look Effects, Inc.
Kent Blocher ... visual effects editor
Zana Bochar ... assistant visual effects editor (as Zuzana Bochar)
Nicholas Bolden ... digital artist: ILM
Jean Bolte ... viewpaint supervisor: ILM
Jelmer Boskma ... modeling/texturing/rigging: Look Effects, Inc.
Michael Breymann ... digital artist: ILM
Lee Briggs ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Owen Calouro ... effects animator
Derrick Carlin ... lead digital artist: ILM
Tami Carter ... digital artist: ILM
Ben Case ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Deepak Chandra ... visual effects artist
Andy Chang ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc. (as Andy Chih-Jen Chang)
Can Chang ... digital artist: ILM
Kate Chappell ... visual effects editor/data i/o: Look Effects, Inc.
Jane Chen ... concept artist: Look Effects, Inc.
Ling Chen ... additional matte painter: Look Effects, Inc.
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist: ILM
Jon Chesson ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Manda Cheung ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Jean Choi ... lighting: Look Effects, Inc.
Marc Chu ... animation supervisor: ILM
Leslie Chung ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Mickael Coedel ... digital artist: ILM
Grady Cofer ... additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
Michael Collins ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Pat Conran ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Conte ... digital artist: ILM
Jay Cooper ... digital artist: ILM
Karin Cooper ... digital artist: ILM
Beth D'Amato ... digital artist: ILM
Jeremy Dawson ... title designer
Rodrigo de la Parra ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Steve Dellerson ... production executive: Look Effects, Inc.
Stephen DeLuca ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Demarest ... digital artist: ILM
Del DePierro ... tracking & layout: Look Effects, Inc.
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist: ILM
Marco Di Lucca ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Diltz ... compositor: LOOK! Effects
Kristen Drosinos ... it support: Look Effects
Ryan Drue ... visual effects concept artist: ILM
Kalene Dunsmoor ... modeling/texturing/rigging: Look Effects, Inc.
C. Michael Easton ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Enstrom ... digital artist: ILM
David Eschrich ... modeling/texturing/rigging: Look Effects, Inc.
Raul Essig ... effects animator
Conny Fauser ... digital artist: ILM
Michal Finegold ... lighting: Look Effects, Inc.
Ryan Flick ... production coordinator: Look Effects, Inc.
Matthew Foglia ... cg artist: Look Effects, Inc.
Alexis Forni ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Christian Foucher ... digital artist: ILM
Andy Fowler ... visual effects producer
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Patrick Gagné ... digital artist: ILM
Ronny Gani ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Garrett ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Willi Geiger ... digital artist: ILM
Joanna N. Goslicka ... tracking & layout: Look Effects, Inc.
Jeff Grebe ... digital artist: ILM
Pasquale Greco ... visual effects data wrangler
Sarah Grieshammer ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist: ILM
Indira Guerrieri ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Guttormsson ... effects artist: Look Effects, Inc.
Martin Hall ... 2D team compositing supervisor: Look Effects, Inc.
Rick Hankins ... digital artist: ILM
Trevor Hazel ... digital artist: ILM
David Hisanaga ... digital artist: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... digital artist: ILM
Phillip Hoffman ... visual effects producer: Look Effects, Inc.
Ryan Hopkins ... digital artist: ILM
Jean-Francois Houde ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Jen Howard ... digital artist: ILM
Jill E. Hughes ... visual effects producer: ILM
Flannery Huntley ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Paul Huston ... digital artist: ILM
Polly Ing ... lead digital artist: ILM
Mark Intravartolo ... senior visual effects artist: Technicolor
Brad Isdrab ... production and technical support: ILM
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital artist: ILM
Kevin Michael Jones ... compositor
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Jutan ... production and technical support: ILM
Chris Karlberg ... digital artist: ILM
Shawn Kelly ... lead digital artist: ILM
Laura Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Stephen King ... digital artist: ILM
Andrea Kistler ... stereo conversion coordinator
Alex Knudsen ... visual effects producer: Technicolor
Atsushi Kojima ... digital artist: ILM
Jaye Krebs ... digital compositor: LOOK Effects
Mathew Krentz ... 2D team compositing supervisor: Look Effects, Inc.
Linda Hrönn Kristjánsdóttir ... visual effects production assistant (as Linda Hronn Kristjansdottir)
Jeff Kryvicky ... title designer
Martin Kulig ... digital artist: ILM
Johanes Kurnia ... digital artist: ILM
Michael La Fave ... effects artist: Look Effects, Inc. (as Mike LeFave)
Kimberly Lashbrook ... digital artist: ILM
Joshua Raymond Lee ... assistant visual effects editor
Michael Lichtenstein ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Lyon Liew ... digital artist: ILM
Christian Liliedahl ... digital artist: ILM
Melissa Lin ... digital artist: ILM
Karl Lindberg ... visual effects concept artist: ILM
Dave Logan ... digital artist: ILM
Shawn Lovette ... lead previsualization artist: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc.
Viet Luu ... visual effects production supervisor
Jay Machado ... digital artist: ILM
Dev Mannemela ... production and technical support: ILM
David Marsh ... digital artist: ILM
Tom Martinek ... digital artist: ILM
Geordie Martinez ... digital artist: ILM
Marcel Martinez ... digital artist: ILM
Stephen Mascarenhas ... executive producer stereoscopic conversion
Shawn Mason ... digital artist: ILM
Eric Mattson ... additional matte painter: Look Effects, Inc.
Aaron McBride ... visual effects art director: ILM
Tracy McCreary ... visual effects production coordinator
Sarah McCulley ... visual effects production coordinator: Look Effects, Inc.
Douglas McHale ... digital artist: ILM
Nikita McKinder ... digital artist: ILM (as Nikita Patel)
Scott Mease ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Midlock ... digital artist: ILM
Ally Miller ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Tony Mitzelfelt ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Molina ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Shawn Monaghan ... digital artist: ILM
Hailey Moore ... modeling/texturing/rigging: Look Effects, Inc.
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects supervisor: Technicolor
Erik Morgansen ... digital artist: ILM
Timothy Mueller ... digital artist: ILM
Janet Muswell ... Visual Effects Consultant
Patrick T. Myers ... digital artist: ILM
C. Michael Neely ... previsualization supervisor: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc.
Devesh Neema ... sr. stereo compositor artist: Prime Focus
Cameron Neilson ... digital artist: ILM
Mark Nettleton ... digital artist: ILM
Brett Northcutt ... digital matte supervisor: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... lead digital artist: ILM
Jenni O'Byrne ... visual effects editor: ILM
Joseph Oberle ... compositor
Akira Orikasa ... lead digital artist: ILM
Uros Otasevic ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Nathan Overstrom ... 2D supervisor: Look Effects, Inc.
Kevin Page ... digital artist: ILM
Brady Parell ... digital artist: ILM
Hojin Park ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Annsh Patel ... Stereo Production Manager
Daniel Perez Ferreira ... digital artist: ILM
Cristin Pescosolido ... digital artist: ILM
Gregory Pierce ... production coordinator: Look Effects, Inc.
Jakub Pistecky ... digital artist: ILM
Jason Porter ... lead digital artist: ILM
Mathieu Raynault ... senior matte painter: Look Effects, Inc.
Philippe Rebours ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Megan Rible ... digital artist: ILM
Greg Rochon ... digital artist: ILM
Francisco Rodriguez ... digital artist: ILM
Petr Rohr ... digital artist: ILM
Patric Roos ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Rachel Rose ... production and technical support: ILM
Gregory Salter ... digital artist: ILM
Ronald Saw ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Schrecker ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects, Inc.
Alvaro Segura ... effects artist: Look Effects, Inc.
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist: ILM
Amy Shepard ... roto and paint supervisor: ILM
Mark Siegel ... digital artist: ILM
Elvin Siew ... digital artist: ILM
Greg M. Silverman ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Douglas Smythe ... digital production supervisor: ILM
Ben Snow ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Siyu Song ... production and technical support: ILM
Chris Staehler ... compositor: Look Effects, Inc.
Joe Woodward Stevenson ... digital artist: ILM
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Cesar Tafoya ... cg animator: Look Effects, Inc.
Janice A.L. Tan ... digital artist: ILM (as Janice Tan)
Chad Taylor ... digital artist: ILM
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Jérémie Touzery ... digital artist: ILM
Thomas Tran ... desktop administrator (as Tomas Tran)
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital artist: ILM
Lee Uren ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Vacanti ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Van Eps ... digital artist: ILM
Marion Voignier ... digital artist: ILM
Adam Walker ... lead digital artist: ILM
John Walker ... digital artist: ILM
David Wanger ... effects artist: Look Effects, Inc.
Tim Warnock ... digital artist: ILM
Talmage Watson ... digital artist: ILM
David Weitzberg ... digital artist: ILM
Ryan Wiederkehr ... visual effects associate producer: ILM
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital artist: ILM
Jason Wilson ... senior visual effects artist: Technicolor
Jeff Wolverton ... effects artist: Look Effects, Inc.
Andy Wong ... digital artist: ILM
Eric Wong ... creature supervisor: ILM
Jeff Wozniak ... digital effects supervisor: Look Effects, Inc.
Gary Wu ... digital artist: ILM
She Fong Yap ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Susumu Yukuhiro ... digital artist: ILM
Dean Yurke ... digital artist: ILM
Dave Zeevalk ... 3D supervisor: Look Effects, Inc.
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Christian Alzmann ... concept artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jill Ambrosino ... previsualisation producer: Unit 11 (uncredited)
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editorial coordinator: shade vfx (uncredited)
Jeffrey Arnold ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dhruv Arora ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Priya Ayengar ... lead stereoscopic paint: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Nor Azman ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Zahida Bacchus ... stereoscopic producer (uncredited)
Lance Baetkey ... digital artist (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Maggie Balaco ... roto artist (uncredited)
Warner Barnes ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Brandon Barney ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jacobo Barreiro ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Drew Beekler ... roto artist (uncredited)
Karina Benesh ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Andres Berkstein ... lead td (uncredited)
Suraj Bhagat ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler (uncredited) / render wrangler: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kunal Biswas ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
David Blemur ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Jeff Bloch ... stereoscopic production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Bodkin ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kirstin Bradfield ... compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Rochelle Brown ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Robert J. Bruce ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ayo Burgess ... cg supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Cyntia Büll ... compositor (uncredited)
Beverley Joy Camero ... production engineer (uncredited)
Wilson Cameron ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Gotham (uncredited)
Ozzie Carmona ... compositor (uncredited)
Jessica Carrington ... stereoscopic production coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Casey ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kamlesh Chalkar ... render wrangler: Stereo D (uncredited)
Singh Chandan ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Ravindar Singh Chauhan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Prathmesh Chaukekar ... stereo Rotoscope artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Yasmine Cheng ... digital artist (uncredited)
Anthony Chiarantano ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Chi-Chang Chu ... texture artist (uncredited)
Daniel Chung ... stereo compositor: prime focus (uncredited)
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jimi Clark ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor (uncredited)
Aurelien Collard ... software engineering (uncredited)
Jeremy A. Cooper ... previs lead: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc. (uncredited)
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Chad Cortvriendt ... stereoscopic producer (uncredited)
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior creature modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Mike Coughlin ... production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
David Cowles ... stereoscopic online editor (uncredited)
Maurice Cox ... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Thomas Crow ... stereo artist (uncredited)
Jason Cuenco ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kyle Cunningham ... communications associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Michael C. Curtis ... previs artist: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc. (uncredited)
Sarah Davis ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rachel Pieper Decker ... data i/o manager (uncredited)
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Bhavya Dixit ... stereo supervisor (uncredited)
Komal Dogra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Dourgarian ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Mayur Duchakke ... render wrangler: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kyle Dutton ... assistant production coordinator: StereoD (uncredited)
Matthew Eberle ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Will Elsdale ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Artur Elson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor (uncredited)
Anders Ericson ... visual effects (uncredited)
Bryan T. Evans ... tracking supervisor (uncredited)
Greg Facsko ... previs artist: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc. (uncredited)
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control (uncredited)
Eric Feng ... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Jackie Fenton ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rodrigo Fernandez ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Judith Ferrer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Fessenden ... visual effects: Pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Bridgette Foo ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist (uncredited)
Rachel Fowler ... previs editor: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Annamarie Fuchs ... pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jonathan Fung ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor & element compositing (uncredited)
Mei Gangwen ... effects technical director: ILM (uncredited)
James Gardiner ... stereoscopic fx td: prime focus (uncredited)
Joan Gauna ... pipeline developer (uncredited)
Sanket Ghosh ... vfx artist (uncredited)
Robert Gibbons ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Wendy Gipp ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Mitch Gonzalez ... previsualization animation supervisor: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Hanna Goodman ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Azzard Gordon ... visual effects layout artist: ILM (uncredited)
Monika Gosch ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Yash Gowda ... match move artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Sam j Green ... visual effects: system administration (uncredited)
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Nick Haines ... technical director (uncredited)
Tyler Halle ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Giles Hancock ... plate photographer (uncredited) / plate photographer: ILM (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
Pascal Hang ... previs character technical director: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc (uncredited)
Derek Hanson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kyle Hardin ... assistant lead stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
Rio Harrington ... lead stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Tim Harrington ... previs artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matthew Harris ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mike F. Hedayati ... stereoscopic lead (uncredited)
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Jep Hill ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Hirsh ... lead stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Kim Hong Kyoung ... paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Sean House ... practical effects technician: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Shannon Howald ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Jo Hughes ... digital effects production manager (uncredited)
Ryan Hussain ... effects animation (uncredited)
Mutia Iskandar ... stereoscopic paint artist (uncredited)
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher Ivins ... visual effects cinematographer (uncredited)
Laura Jackloski ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Snehal Jadhav ... roto (uncredited)
Nurul Usuluddin Jakariah ... paint and roto artist: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist: LookFX (uncredited)
Kim Jardin ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Eli Jarra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jaime Jasso ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chuan Jin ... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Tim Johnson ... department manager: StereoD (uncredited)
Eric Johnston ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Zayell Johnston ... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Jeremy Jones ... stereoscopic finaling artist (uncredited)
Scott Jones ... CG Technology Supervisor (uncredited)
Bhautik Joshi ... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic - uncredited (uncredited)
Josh Judd ... paint artist (uncredited)
Lauren Kaczor ... depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Elaine Kelley ... stereo production coordinator (uncredited)
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Ritesh Khare ... roto/digital paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
da Suel Kim ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Adam Klein ... Animator/3D Artist (uncredited)
Terry Klopfenstein ... paint & compositing artist (uncredited) / stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Mike Knox ... systems engineering (uncredited)
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kenneth Koh ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Franz Kol ... digital compositor: Mr. X. Gotham (uncredited)
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor: Mr. X. Gotham (uncredited)
Sijo Kolenchery ... production engineer (uncredited)
Justin Kosnikowski ... digital artist (uncredited)
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Randy Krueger ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Swapnil Kulkarni ... stereoscopic technical lead (uncredited)
Rajnish Kumar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Puneeth Kunnatha ... stereoscopic paint artist (uncredited)
Matt Kushner ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nahye Kwon ... Paint & Jr Compositor (uncredited)
Dave Lajoie ... production tools (uncredited)
Wendy Lanning ... executive visual effects producer: Look! Effects, Vancouver (uncredited)
Peter Leber ... production support (uncredited)
Gong Myung Lee ... cg supervisor: Mr.X (uncredited)
Jay Lee ... technology (uncredited)
Jina Lee ... matte painter: Mr. X (uncredited)
Kuan-Ting Lee ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Seung-Hun Lee ... senior creature technical director (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Lefebvre ... cg artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)
Frederick LeMaster ... visual effects (uncredited)
David Lenihan ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
John M. Levin ... layout artist: ILM (uncredited)
Mari Levitan ... stereo production supervisor (uncredited)
Hao Li ... research & development (uncredited)
Jackie Liao ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Fernando Lie ... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Mark Lieberman ... compositor (uncredited)
Nelson Lim ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jed Lin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Giuseppe Lipari ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Matthew Lutes ... view-d lead (uncredited)
Sue Lyster ... head of production: ILM (uncredited)
Pravin Mahtani ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Mahesh Maity ... roto, paint, comp artist (uncredited)
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Greg Maloney ... visual effects producer: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Supreeti Mann ... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline technical assistant: StereoD (uncredited)
Mark Marcin ... production support: ILM (uncredited)
Anthony Mariya ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Chulev Marko ... modeler/texture artist: ILM (uncredited)
Andrea Matamoros ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Brandon Jay McCartney ... senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... senior stereoscopic artist: stereoD (uncredited)
Lewis Menga ... lead stereoscopic conform editor (uncredited)
Ivanna Mikhaylova ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jed Miller ... assistant technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Scott Mitchell ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Brian Moffet ... production engineering (uncredited)
Jonathan Molcan ... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Robert Molholm ... color science/imaging r&d (uncredited)
Christopher Montesano ... pipeline supervisor (uncredited)
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
David Manos Morris ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Morrissey ... software production manager (uncredited)
Josh Mossotti ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jiun Yiing Mow ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Ben Murray ... senior stereographer: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
Jeff Nadwidny ... paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Neiko Nagy ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist (uncredited)
Nishant Narang ... compositor (uncredited)
Erin W. Nash ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Deepak Nayak ... stereoscopic compositer: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Ben Nelson ... previsualization artist: Unit 11 (uncredited)
Sheau Horng Ng ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Rajesh Nimje ... roto qc supervisor (uncredited)
Katharina Nimmervoll ... data i/o technician: StereoD (uncredited)
Ronnie Noisuwan ... compositor: stereoscopic: stereo D (uncredited)
Dano O'Shaughnessy ... stereoscopic lead (uncredited)
Jeffrey Odell ... visual effects production and technical support (uncredited)
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Molly Pabian ... digital production manager (uncredited)
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... dustbuster (uncredited)
Shivkumar Panchal ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
James Parente ... previs artist: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc (uncredited)
Nathaniel Park ... previs editor (uncredited)
Tim Partridge ... executive producer: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Niki Patterson ... data administrator (uncredited)
Bhakti Patwardhan ... production support: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Jason Pauls ... stereoscopic production coordinator (uncredited)
Javier Paz ... stereo production coordinator (uncredited)
Rich Pernice ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Huan Phan ... previsualization artist: Unit 11 (uncredited)
Jimmy Philip ... stereo supervisor (uncredited)
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects senior producer (uncredited)
Jerome Platteaux ... digital artist (uncredited)
Erik Ploneda ... stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
Georgina Pretto ... film recording (uncredited)
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus (uncredited)
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial manager: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ben Radcliffe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Ramos ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Nick Rasmussen ... research & development (uncredited)
James Rees ... stereographer (uncredited)
Patrick Reilly ... stereo artist/visual effects (uncredited)
Roberto Renzetti ... research and development (uncredited)
Spencer Reynolds ... r&d engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Jessica Riewe ... assistant technical director (uncredited)
Ariz Akhtar Rizvi ... stereo lead (uncredited)
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Gotham (uncredited)
Grant Robertson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Justin Rogers-CdeBaca ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Calvin Romeyn ... digital compositor: Look FX (uncredited)
Rajat Roy ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Ryan Rubi ... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Johnathan Sagris ... stereoscopic paint artist (uncredited)
Vernon Saldanha ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Azhar Salim ... digital artist (uncredited)
Remus San Diego ... compositor (uncredited)
Mike Sanders ... digital supervisor (uncredited)
Takayuki Sato ... animatics: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Milan Schere ... senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic on-line editor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Matt Schofield ... matte painting supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor (uncredited)
Brian Schultz ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jameson Schultz ... stereo supervisor (uncredited)
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic supervisor (uncredited)
Todd Semmes ... spydercam coordinator/rigging (uncredited)
Shafiuddin ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Prateek Sharma ... stereo team lead (uncredited)
Jessica Sharp ... production assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Betty Shaw ... digital resources manager: ilm (uncredited)
Sanket Shembekar ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Dan Short ... compositor (uncredited)
Adnan Siddique ... stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ben Simonds ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Anthony Simpson ... compositor (uncredited)
Nitin Singh ... stereo line producer: prime focus (uncredited)
Brian L Smith ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Jessica Smith ... stereo producer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist: Technicolor (uncredited)
Andrew Sprung ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Janani Sridhar ... stereoscopic paint artist (uncredited)
Andrea R. Stephens ... department manager: Deluxe 3D (uncredited)
G. Allen Stewart ... qc artist (uncredited)
Aaron Strasbourg ... stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kitsakorn Supanimitamorn ... stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus (uncredited)
Gaurav Sutar ... compositor: visual effects (uncredited)
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Joe Takai ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Tamny ... compositor (uncredited)
Katrina Taylor ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus (uncredited)
Sylvain Theroux ... senior cg artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited)
Neil Thompsett ... paint team lead (uncredited)
Eric Timm ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus World India (uncredited)
Brian Jason Tran ... visual effects (uncredited)
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Neel Trivedi ... stereo artist (uncredited)
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bryan Trowbridge ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Mani Trump ... compositor: Look FX (uncredited)
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Nadia Tzuo ... concept artist: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Alek Vacura ... modeler (uncredited)
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: shade vfx (uncredited)
Cassius Vaz ... stereo production manager (uncredited)
Andres Vitale ... senior compositor: LookFX (uncredited)
Laura Voglesong ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... visual effects artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kevin Jen Kuan Wang ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Dan Wheaton ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Adrian Williams ... research and development (uncredited)
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... previsualization artist: Unit 11 (uncredited)
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Glenn Woodburn ... lidar/cyber/prop scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Steve Yamamoto ... previsualization supervisor: Unit 11 (uncredited)
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Yuting Ye ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Yan Zou ... software engineer (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Alba Albanese ... stunt performer (as Ava Lee Scott) / stunt performer
Airon Armstrong ... stunt performer
Jón Viðar Arnþórsson ... stunts
Jason Audette ... stunts
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts
Bryce Biederman ... stunts
Nikki Brower ... stunts
Steven Cachie Brown ... utility stunts
Billy Budd ... stunts
Scott Burik ... stunt rigger
Bryce Burke ... stunts
Jared Burke ... stunts
Chris Cardona ... stunt double: Ray Winstone
Ann Carton ... stunt performer / stunts
Armond Cecere ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunt performer
Darren Cerullo ... stunts
Gabriella Chabrier ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts
Bruce Conner ... stunts
Harry Corrigan ... stunts
William Cote ... stunts
Douglas Crosby ... stunt coordinator
Peter D'Amato ... stunts
Steve DeCastro ... stunt performer
Mark DellaGrotte ... stunts (as Mark Dellagrotte)
Jessica Desmond ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunts
Jen Egan ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Anthony Ferretti ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunt performer
Jim Ford ... stunt performer
Aja Frary ... stunt performer
Dan Frye ... stunts
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ... stunts
Edward Gabree ... stunts
Mike Ganim ... stunt performer
Shane Geraghty ... stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Tony Guida ... stunts
Greg Harvey ... stunts
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunts
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Robert Houillion ... stunts
Myles Humphus ... stunt performer
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Natalie Jean ... stunt performer
Chuck Jeffreys ... fight coordinator
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Pete Klein ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunt double: Logan Lerman / stunts
Tim Lajcik ... stunts
Gwyneth E. Larsen ... stunts
Drew Leary ... stunts
Luke Lesko ... stunts
Asa Liebmann ... stunts
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts
Raymond Mamrak ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... utility stunts
Dan Miragliotta ... stunts
Luis Moco ... stunts
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Lisa Ann Murphy ... stunts
Abby Nelson ... stunts / utility stunts
James Northrup ... stunt performer / stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunt performer
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Desira Pesta ... stunt performer
Balint Pinczehelyi ... utility stunts
Christopher Place ... stunt performer
Thomas Place ... stunts
Dave Pope ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunts: underwater work
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunts
Jeremy Sample ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Akos Schenek ... stunts
Dan Schoch ... stunts
Danny Schoch ... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunt double: Ray Winstone (as Steve Schriver) / stunts
David Shumbris ... stunts
Philip J Silvera ... stunt performer
Mam Smith ... stunts
Gary Ray Stearns ... stunt double: Russell Crowe
Kimmy Suzuki ... stunt performer
Trampas Thompson ... stunt rigger
Jennifer Torriero ... stunts
Jon Patrick Trosky ... utility stunts (as Jon Trosky)
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Caroline Vexler ... stunts
Luke Vexler ... stunts
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
Patrick M. Walsh ... utility stunts
Jen Weissenberg ... stunt double: Na'el / stunts
Nicole Wilson ... utility stunts
Adam Wood ... stunts
Haraldur Óli Ólafsson ... stunts
Joe Barlam ... stunts (uncredited)
Charles Max Barsky ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph Abbatecola ... best boy grip
Thorir G. Agustsson ... lighting technician (as Þórir Guðjón Ágústsson)
Tristan Allen ... grip
Robert Ansbro ... electrician
Egill Antonsson ... lighting technician
David Arms ... aerial stabilised head tech / 1st ac
Bernice Autovino ... electrician: second unit
Bui Baldvinsson ... key video assist (as Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson)
Gregory Michael Baney ... electrician
Jonathan Beck ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit / camera operator: "d" camera
Thomas Beczynski ... lighting technician
Woody Bell ... dolly grip: second unit
Richard Bizenza ... grip
Ísak Bjarnason ... lighting programmer
Eric Boncher ... gaffer: second unit
James Boniece ... rigging grip
Yassine Bouderba ... second assistant camera
Daniel Choy Boyar ... rigging electrician
Luke Brigham ... camera pa
Walter Burkhardt ... specialty rigger
Vincent Camuto Jr. ... video assist assistant: second unit (as Vincent Camuto)
Rashad Clinton ... dolly grip
Stephen Consentino ... a cam/steadicam operator
Lamont Crawford ... key grip
Sigurdur Mar Davidsson ... lighting technician
Dan Duddy ... lighting balloon operator
Arnar Einarsson ... first company grip: Iceland
Hamza El Gorda ... video operator
Lotfi El Gorda ... first assistant camera
Loren Elkins ... underwater assistant camera
Kris Enos ... second assistant camera
Gavin Fernandez ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Gerard Fiore ... rigging grip
Chris Fisher ... first assistant b camera: second unit
McCord Fitzsimmons ... video assist: second unit
Patrick Fontana ... rigging electrician
Michael Fradianni ... lighting tech: underwater unit
Hrafn Garðarsson ... lighting technician
Eric Gearity ... key grip: 2nd Unit
Andrew Greve ... additional rigging electrician
Jim Grout ... electrician
Godi Már Gudbjörnsson ... first assistant camera: B-Cam Iceland
Sarah Guenther ... camera loader / second unit loader
Erik Guldbech ... rigging electrician
Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson ... video assist
Guðjón Hrafn Guðmundsson ... video assist
Nick Haines-Stiles ... grip
Arthur Herman ... video assist operator
Connie Huang ... additional loader: second unit / camera production assistant
Abi Iverson ... rigging electrician
Martin Jaksa ... rigging grip
Willow Jenkins ... video assist: additional photography
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Christopher D. Jones ... dolly grip: b camera
Daniel E. Joyce ... electrician
Gunnar Auðunn Jóhannsson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Iceland
Valdimar Jóhannsson ... electrician
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson ... grip: Iceland
Kevin Karpinski ... electrician
Kevin Kasarda ... second assistant camera
Joseph R. Kelly ... grip
Rob Koch ... first assistant camera
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Tet Kuijper ... lighting technician
Michael A. Leo ... set generator operator
Brendan Lowry ... dolly grip: "a" camera: second unit
John R. Loyd ... grip: second unit
Sigurdur Bahama Magnusson ... grip
Geir Magnússon ... dolly grip
Keith Marshall ... best boy grip: 2ndUnit
John Ingi Matta ... grip: Iceland
Christian May ... best boy electric: second unit
Michael A. McFadden ... rigging grip
Brandon J. Meadows ... rigging electric
Tim Metivier ... first assistant camera
Matthew J. Monahan ... lighting balloon operator
Vanessa Morrison ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (as Vanessa Viera)
Chris Moseley ... camera operator / cinematographer: additional scene unit
Gabe Munitz-Alessio ... electrician
Derek Murphy ... rigging gaffer
Danny Nallan ... rigging grip
Ryan Nethery ... grip
Mark Oliver ... electrician
Tod Olivieri ... board operator
Karl Oskarsson ... director of photography: Iceland
Jesse Pelikan ... chief rigging grip
James Phelps ... electrician
Mario Pignard Jr. ... lighting balloon operator
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip: second unit
Robin Pontbriand ... video assist
Brad Printz ... electrician
Atli Kristófer Pétursson ... camera loader
Vinny Raffa ... lighting balloon operator
Aaron Randall ... grip
James H Razo ... hydrascope operator
Al Rodgers ... hydroflex technician
Ryan Rodriguez ... best boy electric
David C. Romano ... grip: second unit
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Jeffrey Ruis ... grip
Charles Ryan ... grip
Andrew Sadtler ... electrician
Jon Sandin ... digital loader: second unit
Bill Saxelby ... camera loader
Donald W. Schreck ... lighting balloon operator
Randy Schwartz ... second assistant camera
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician (as Parker Shippey)
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator
Amelia Skarsgård ... assistant camera
Darrin Smith ... shop electrician
Jeremy Specce ... rigging electrician
Ingvar Stefánsson ... local best boy
Miles Strand ... lighting balloon operator
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Helgi G. Thoroddsen ... grip: iceland
Dave Thurlow ... lighting technician
Craig Vaccaro ... key rigging grip
Brendan Van Meter ... lighting balloon operator
John Velez ... gaffer
Michael Wacks ... lighting balloon operator
Yves Wilson ... grip
Aurelia Winborn ... first assistant camera
J. Dan Wright ... lighting balloon operator
Deborah Zometa ... rigging electrician
Tim Dean ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Gabriel Kolodny ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Andy Watts ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Mickael Coedel ... digital artist: ILM
Ronny Gani ... digital artist: ILM
Christian Liliedahl ... digital artist: ILM
Jakub Pistecky ... digital artist: ILM
Ronald Saw ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Vacanti ... digital artist: ILM
Andy Wong ... digital artist: ILM
Jordan Blit ... lead animator (uncredited)
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator (uncredited)
Cesar Tafoya ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tinna Aðalbjörnsdóttir ... extras casting: Iceland
Metusalem Bjornsson ... extras casting assistant
Andrea Brabin ... casting director: Iceland
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Suzanne Crowley ... casting: New York
Erin Darke ... casting associate:NY
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Kate Geller ... casting assistant: New York
Jessica Kelly ... casting: New York
Jaceson Mann ... casting assistant
Kirsty McGregor ... casting: Australia
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... casting: uk
Lucky Gorka Price ... casting (as Lucky Gorka)
Jennifer Sabel ... casting director: background
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Grant Wilfley ... background casting
Dakota Zantay ... extras casting assistant
Stevie Ray ... casting associate: Australia (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... set costumer
Aileen Abercrombie ... costume production assistant
Sarah Beckel ... additional tailor
Lawrence Bell ... tailor
Merav Elbaz Belschner ... set costumer (as May Elbaz)
Ann Bryant ... costume production assistant
Katherine Coffin ... tailor
Dana Covarrubias ... costumer
Trenton Dallas ... set costumer
Monika Darby ... set costumer
Maggie Dick ... key tailor
Margrét Einarsdóttir ... costume supervisor: Iceland
Hayri Emrah Ertas ... fabric supplier
Eric Fehlberg ... costume illustrator
Celina Ferencz ... wardrobe
Billie Jo Fisher ... milliner
Nicole Greenbaum ... costume supervisor
Staci Greenbaum ... assistant costume designer
Alexandra Greiner ... Knit Designer
Olivia Janczyk ... costumer
Nicole D. Jones ... costume production assistant (as Nicole Suerez)
Angela Kahler ... assistant costume designer
Meghan Kasperlik ... assistant costume designer
Whitney Kyles ... costumer
Katrina Light ... costume production assistant
Donna Maloney ... costume supervisor
Carmia Marshall ... set costumer: Russell Crowe
Brian Matyas ... costume illustrator
Kirsten Mogg ... costumer
Margaret Moy ... additional background costumer
Anna Munro ... textile artist
Elizabeth Muxi ... additional tailor
Matthew Pachtman ... assistant costume designer
Stephen Pardee ... textile artist
Cathy Parrott ... assistant costume designer
Malcolm Phipps ... set costumer
Lorna Pruce ... costumer: prep
Maren Reese ... set costumer
Matt Reitsma ... head textile artist
Catherine Riley ... assistant costume designer
Veronoika Rogoza ... costume assistant
Jonathan Schwartz ... costumer
Bettina Seifert ... assistant costume designer: iceland
Ashley E. Singer ... assistant textile artist
Taylor Smith ... costumer
Kat St. John ... set costumer: Mr. Winstone
Gabriela Stanciu ... set costumer
Catharine Stuart ... costume coordinator
Brian Turpin ... tailor
Rosi Zingales ... costumer
Tess Inman ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Allie Ames ... digital intermediate assistant: Technicolor
Daniel André ... digital post services, digital cinema mastering: IMAX
Kyle Falcon ... post production assistant (as Kyle F. Williams)
Timothy J. Feeley ... post production assistant
Chris Gennarelli ... dailies colorist: PostWorks NY
Gordon Holmes ... apprentice film editor
Lucian Johnston ... apprentice film editor
Stacey Lee ... data manager: Technicolor
Christi Leftwich ... digital intermediate assistant: Technicolor
Andrew Leven ... apprentice film editor
Eric Leverenz ... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor
Miki Matteson ... post-production assistant
Morgan Miller ... digital restoration: Technicolor
Ryan Rolandelli ... dailies assistant: Postworks NY
Corey Stewart ... digital intermediate engineer: Technicolor
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Erin Sullivan ... assistant visual effects editor
Daniel Triller ... assistant editor
Kevin Vale ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Adriaan van Zyl ... first assistant editor
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
Matt Brooks ... 3d database and production tracker (uncredited)
George Chavez ... color timer (uncredited)
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor (uncredited)
Laura G. Chirinos ... digital intermediate assistant producer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Marisa Clayton ... additional digital intermediate producer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Rob Doolittle ... finishing artist: marketing (uncredited)
Harikrishna Dubey ... stereoscopic editor (uncredited)
Jason Fabbro ... 3D digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor (uncredited)
Kayla Franklin ... 3D coordinator (uncredited)
David Gallegos ... TV Promo Editor (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Hrefna Hagalin ... editorial assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Hasson ... additional digital colorist (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... post facility supervisor (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)
Ryan Loates ... view-d editor (uncredited)
Sarah Lucky ... 3D Editor (uncredited)
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor (uncredited)
Neelkanth Mapara ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor (uncredited)
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD (uncredited)
Sachin Patidar ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Richie Roefaro ... editorial assistant (uncredited)
Michael Rostker ... 3D assistant editor (uncredited)
Justin Staley ... dailies operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Girish Takle ... dailies editor (uncredited)
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor (uncredited)

Location Management 

El Mahjoub Ahbid ... assistant location manager
Lori A. Balton ... location scout: Iceland
Tyson Bidner ... location manager
Victoria Carter ... location assistant
Kat Donahue ... assistant location manager
Audra Duval ... location production assistant
Samson Jacobson ... location assistant
Finnur Karlsson ... location assistant
Daniel Pollack ... locations scout
Thomas Whidden ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Nancy Allen ... supervising music editor
Mark Baechle ... additional orchestrations (as Mark Bächle) / assistant conductor (as Mark Bächle)
Wendy Baker ... Musician: Singer
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Jim Bruening ... music preparation
Jake Cannon ... music preparation
Matt Dunkley ... conductor / orchestrator
John Finklea ... music editor
Tony Finno ... music preparation
Mike Fonte ... musician: guitar
Geoff Foster ... score and mix engineer
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Nick Murray ... composer: Trailer Music
John Patitucci ... Bass
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Tommy Wazelle ... singer
Jessica Rose Weiss ... assistant music editor (as Jessica Weiss)
Chad Yarbrough ... musician
Sheldon Yellowhair ... recording assistant (as Sheldon Yellowhair Gilbert)
Marcy Bulkeley ... music supervisor: trailer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor
Andrea Ulrich ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Kahlil Bess ... transportation
Frank Bonsangue ... driver: cast
David Conelli ... Tracking Shot Car
James Fanning ... transportation captain
Sigurbjörn Guðmundsson ... transportation
Gunnar Ingi Halldorsson ... driver
Steinarr Logi Nesheim ... transportation
Wesley Petersen ... Transportation Co-Captain-Iceland
Ragnar P. Pétursson ... transportation co-captain
Robert James Rauer ... transportation co-captain (as Robert Rauer)
John 'Detroit' White ... driver: honeywagon
Victor Pétur Ólafsson ... grip truck driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Malcolm Alston ... stage manager
Nick Ambro ... production assistant
Stephanie Angel ... vfx script supervisor
Gabriel Bachmann ... production assistant / set production assistant
Alexander Barrow ... assistant production coordinator
Dustin Baxley ... first assistant accountant
Dustin Bewley ... set production assistant
Jon K. Björnsson ... aerial pilot: Iceland unit
Alyssa Boffoli ... production assistant (as Alyssa Frankel)
Cat H. Bradley ... payroll clerk (as Cat Henderson)
Jason Brisson ... production assistant: re-shoots
Theresa Brown ... set medic (as Theresa Bradley)
Michaela Bryce ... double: Emma Watson
Billy Budd ... technical advisor
Zara Burdett ... assistant to mr. franklin
Kevin Burik ... set medic
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach
Leni Calas ... creature maker
Alison Campo ... accounting clerk (as Alison Li)
Marlo Carroll ... set production assistant
Al Cerullo ... utility helicopter pilot
Christina Chow ... production assistant: second unit
Colin Clark ... production assistant: second unit
Alex Conway ... production assistant
Andrew D. Cooke ... stage manager
Katie Cordeal ... assistant accountant
Amanda Crisses ... assistant: Mr. Logan
Daniel Cummings ... adr voice
Ryan Alan Dearth ... production assistant
Daniel K. Demick ... production assistant
Allison Rustin Dillard ... production safety (as Allison Dillard)
Leigh Dillon ... adr loop group
Mathew Dunlop ... stand-in
Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Martin Ewens ... adr voice
Arnar Mar Eyfelis ... production assistant
Kathleen Fellegara ... set medic
Rich Fellegara ... key medic
Daniel Florio ... production assistant: planting field
Jennifer Anne Franklin ... assistant: Mr. Hopkins
Danny Frommer ... set medic
Anouk Frösch ... travel coordinator
Diego Garzon ... production assistant
Karen Gehres ... epk field producer
Dylan Golden ... assistant to darren aronofsky
Andrew Parker Greenwood ... stand-in: Logan Lerman
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson ... production assistant
Jason Habelow ... assistant production coordinator: Iceland
Mark Hagerman ... production coordinator
Halli Hansen ... key set locations
Ugla Hauksdóttir ... assistant: Mr. Brigham, Iceland
John D. Hay ... production assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach
Ryan Horrigan ... studio executive: New Regency
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Louie Inizio ... set medic
Abbie Johnson ... second assistant accountant
Thom Jones ... dialect coach: ADR
Mark Jopling ... production assistant: reshoots
Finnur Karlsson ... production assistant
Richard Keeshan ... production coordinator: Iceland
Gayoung Kim ... second assistant accountant
Michael T. King ... set medic
Siggi Kjartan ... production assistant (as Sigurdur Kjartan)
Kyle Knauf ... stand-in: Ray Winstone
John Knoll ... ILM executive staff
Gudni Kristjansson ... office production assistant: Iceland
Julie Kuehndorf ... unit publicist
Harry Lapham ... production assistant
Kelly Lawrence ... second assistant accountant
Matthew Leven ... set production assistant
Steve Loff ... construction accountant
Esteban Ali Camacho Macias ... compositor (as Esteban Camacho)
Alex Malaos ... adr loop group
Keira Marcus ... key second assistant accountant
Ellen Martinez ... production assistant
Miki Matteson ... editorial assistant
Caitlin McEwan ... stand-in: Jennifer Connelly
Charlie McSpadden ... assistant: Mr. Brigham
Rich Moody ... production assistant
Adrien Morot ... puppeteer
Sara Nassim ... assistant production coordinator
Sean C. Nattini ... assistant payroll accountant
Sara Neuffer ... production assistant
William C. Nixon ... production assistant (as William Nixon)
Noah ... puppeteer / set medic
Nick Notte ... production assistant
Yvonne Nunez-Angulo ... adr voice (as Yvonne Welch)
Emellie O'Brien ... eco manager
Amanda O'Reilly ... production secretary
David Oliver ... stand-in: Russell Crowe
Maria Papathanasiou ... stand-in
Meg Phillips ... stand-in: Emma Watson
Eric C. Pike ... production accountant
Cristian Plesh ... production assistant: additional photography
Jakub Porembski ... production assistant
Sunna Guðrún Pétursdóttir ... production assistant
Paul Rice ... puppeteer
Wilson Rivas ... craft service
Matthew Roper ... set medic
Jeff Sedwick ... key production assistant
Karl Sigurdarson ... assistant production coordinator: Iceland
Alex Stebbins ... stand-in
William H. Stewart Sr. ... manager of production safety
Rob Stone ... stand-in
Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir ... facilities technician: Iceland
Kim Thio ... paramedic: re-shoots
Grace Thomas ... production assistant (as Grace Craig)
Shane Tunney ... production assistant: second unit
Christian Vogeler ... production assistant
Luca Waldman ... key production assistant: second unit
Ryder Washburn ... weapons coordinator
John Whitley ... first assistant accountant
Meredith Wieck ... assistant: Mary Parent
Brook Worley ... studio production coordinator
Eydís Eir Brynju-Björnsdóttir ... stand-in: Jennifer Connelly (uncredited)
Tim Clawson ... executive vice president of physical production: New Regency (uncredited)
Nick Corbett ... digital cinema mastering manager (uncredited)
Ashton Fontana ... publicist (uncredited)
Taylor McNulty ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Porcino ... research and development (uncredited)
Kendra Rasmussen ... studio coordinator: physical production (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Satoshi Kon ... dedicatee
Keith Rodger ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed