6.4/10
315
0 user 10 critic

Un giorno devi andare (2013)

Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Painful family events lead Augusta to leave Italy. On a small boat, immersed in the Amazon Forest grandness, she begins a travel between Indios villages. From the favela to the isolation in the Forest, Augusta will go in search of herself.

Director:

Giorgio Diritti

Writers:

Giorgio Diritti (story), Fredo Valla (story) | 3 more credits »
Reviews
2 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Winter 1943. Martina is small child, who stopped talking since the death of her infant brother some years before. She lives in a rural area of central Italy. Her mother is pregnant again ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Diritti
Stars: Greta Zuccheri Montanari, Claudio Casadio, Alba Rohrwacher
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Gaetano and Delia, a separated couple, try to pick up the pieces of their broken love, recalling all the faults and the mistakes which led them to where they are now.

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Riccardo Scamarcio, Jasmine Trinca, Anna Galiena
Honey (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Irene, nicknamed 'Honey', has devoted herself to people looking for help, and tries to alleviate their suffering, even when they make extreme decisions. One day she has to cope with ... See full summary »

Director: Valeria Golino
Stars: Jasmine Trinca, Carlo Cecchi, Libero De Rienzo
Piano, solo (2007)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A biopic of jazz pianist Luca Flores.

Director: Riccardo Milani
Stars: Kim Rossi Stuart, Jasmine Trinca, Paola Cortellesi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The aging, conservative population of a small, sleepy village in the Italian Alps are surprised to see that a former French professor has settled there with his young wife and their three ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Diritti
Stars: Thierry Toscan, Alessandra Agosti, Dario Anghilante
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Two families are brought together for a surprise marriage - between their patriarchs.

Director: Simone Godano
Stars: Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Alessandro Gassmann, Jasmine Trinca
Milano 2015 (2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Directors: Roberto Bolle, Cristiana Capotondi, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Armando Bonechi, Ferruccio De Bortoli, Wei Wei Dong
Fortunata (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The story of a young mother (Jasmine Trinca) with a failed marriage behind her, who fights daily for her dream to open a hair salon, challenging her fate in an effort to free herself and gain independence and right to happiness.

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Jasmine Trinca, Stefano Accorsi, Alessandro Borghi
The Traitor (2019)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The real life of Tommaso Buscetta the so called "boss of the two worlds", first mafia informant in Sicily 1980's.

Director: Marco Bellocchio
Stars: Pierfrancesco Favino, Luigi Lo Cascio, Fausto Russo Alesi
Don't Say You Love Me! (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Marco Ponti
Stars: Francesco Scianna, Jasmine Trinca, Carolina Crescentini
Ultimatum II (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young French couple deals with ramifications of world events on their relationship as Saddam Hussein threatens to launch SCUD missiles on Israel.

Director: Alain Tasma
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Jasmine Trinca, Michel Boujenah
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A group of ten young friends hide out from a deadly disease in the countryside during the 1300's.

Directors: Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani
Stars: Lello Arena, Paola Cortellesi, Carolina Crescentini
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jasmine Trinca ... Augusta
Anne Alvaro Anne Alvaro ... Anna
Sonia Gessner Sonia Gessner ... Antonia
Pia Engleberth ... Suor Franca
Federica Fracassi ... Suor Teresa
Amanda Fonseca Galvao Amanda Fonseca Galvao ... Janaina
Paulo De Souza Paulo De Souza ... Joao
Nilson Trindade Miquiles Nilson Trindade Miquiles ... Bambino indio sulla spiaggia
Manuela Mendonça Marinho Manuela Mendonça Marinho ... Janete
Eder Frota Dos Santos Eder Frota Dos Santos ... Nilson
Tereza Benevides Schermuly Santos Tereza Benevides Schermuly Santos ... Arizete
Leonardo Farias Dos Santos Leonardo Farias Dos Santos ... Fabiano
Nilton Avani Rodrigues Nilton Avani Rodrigues ... Leandro
João Paulo Da Silva Santos João Paulo Da Silva Santos ... Figlio Fabiano
Debora Da Silva Medeiros Debora Da Silva Medeiros ... Donna riunione palafitta
Edit

Storyline

Painful family events lead Augusta to leave Italy. On a small boat, immersed in the Amazon Forest grandness, she begins a travel between Indios villages. From the favela to the isolation in the Forest, Augusta will go in search of herself.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

brazil | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy | France

Language:

Italian | Portuguese

Release Date:

28 March 2013 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

There Will Come a Day See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$1,279,336
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed