Edit
The Hangover Part III (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Phillips

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Todd Phillips ... (written by) &
Craig Mazin ... (written by)
 
Jon Lucas ... (characters) &
Scott Moore ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Bradley Cooper ... Phil
Ed Helms ... Stu
Zach Galifianakis ... Alan
Justin Bartha ... Doug
Ken Jeong ... Mr. Chow
John Goodman ... Marshall
Melissa McCarthy ... Cassie
Jeffrey Tambor ... Sid
Heather Graham ... Jade
Mike Epps ... Black Doug
Sasha Barrese ... Tracy
Jamie Chung ... Lauren
Sondra Currie ... Linda
Gillian Vigman ... Stephanie
Oliver Cooper ... Pharmacy Assistant
Mike Vallely ... Nico
Grant Holmquist ... Tyler
Oscar Torre ... Officer Vasquez
Jonny Coyne ... Hector
Silvia Curiel ... House Keeper
Betty Murphy ... Cassie's Mom
Jim Lau ... Chief Prison Guard
Lela Loren ... Female Officer
Harrison Forsyth Harrison Forsyth ... Timothy
Scott Anthony Leet ... Henchman #1
Tim Sitarz ... Henchman #2
Roger Schueller ... Priest at Funeral
Jenny Ladner Jenny Ladner ... Party Girl
Max Aronoff-Sher Max Aronoff-Sher ... Freeway Boy
Emma Wetzel ... Freeway Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zoe Aggeliki Zoe Aggeliki ... Sandra (uncredited)
Joey Aliano Joey Aliano ... Tourist (uncredited)
Amy Alyssa Amy Alyssa ... Laughing Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lorenzo Aranda Lorenzo Aranda ... Liquor Store Patron (uncredited)
Ariane Bellamar Ariane Bellamar ... Bride (uncredited)
Candy Binnings Candy Binnings ... Shocked Tourist (uncredited)
Antonio D. Bonilla Antonio D. Bonilla ... Tourist (uncredited)
Michael Bower Michael Bower ... Happy Couple (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... Freeway Dad (uncredited)
Deuandra T. Brown ... Local Shopper (uncredited)
Paul Brunel Paul Brunel ... Mourner (uncredited)
Danielle Burgio ... Freeway Mom (uncredited)
Cham ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Peter Chao ... Himself - Chao's son (uncredited)
Patrick Chien Patrick Chien ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Buck Childress Buck Childress ... Tourist (uncredited)
Patty Chong Patty Chong ... Casino Patron / Precision Driver (uncredited)
Jon Josh Chua Jon Josh Chua ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Matthew Condie Matthew Condie ... Mourning Family Friend (uncredited)
William V. Crouch ... Tijuana Tourist (uncredited)
Kevin Deon Kevin Deon ... Shocked Tourist (uncredited)
Aaron Drexler Aaron Drexler ... Inmate (uncredited)
Timothy Skyler Dunigan ... Pedestrian / Tourist (uncredited)
Ehab Elgharabawy ... Restaurant patron (uncredited)
Aaron Ford Aaron Ford ... Mourning Family Member (uncredited)
Andres Galindo ... Casino Guy (uncredited)
Alexis Genest Alexis Genest ... Freeway Girl (uncredited)
Gladis Giada Gladis Giada ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Zuhair Haddad ... Sheik (uncredited)
Paul Herrera Paul Herrera ... Bartender (uncredited)
Stephanie Hill ... Driver (uncredited)
Brenda Johnson Brenda Johnson ... Valet Patron (uncredited)
Casey Jones Casey Jones ... Sarah (uncredited)
Jedediah Jones ... Tourist (uncredited)
Joseph Kerkos Joseph Kerkos ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Charles Lasher Charles Lasher ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Danny Le Boyer ... Henchman #5 (uncredited)
Raul Limon ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Sam B. Lorn Sam B. Lorn ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Rob Mars ... Henchman #3 (uncredited)
Dean Mauro Dean Mauro ... High Roller (uncredited)
Tarah McDaniel ... Hooker (uncredited)
Brian Metran Brian Metran ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Sasha Milan ... Pimp (uncredited)
Michael Monteiro ... High Roller (uncredited)
Max Napolitano ... Casino Guy (uncredited)
Westley Nguyen Westley Nguyen ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Cory Norton Cory Norton ... Lost Tourist (uncredited)
Chelsea O'Toole ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
B.J. Parker B.J. Parker ... Casino Guest (uncredited)
Anthony Patricio Anthony Patricio ... Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
Damion Poitier ... Henchman #6 (uncredited)
Alan D. Purwin Alan D. Purwin ... Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Abigail Rich Abigail Rich ... Cocktail Girl (uncredited)
Joan Riegert ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Chuck Rockford Chuck Rockford ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Kirstie Rodden Kirstie Rodden ... Hannah (uncredited)
Rey Cacoi Rodis II ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Evie Ryland ... Grieving Friend (uncredited)
Renee Schmidt ... Hooker (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ... Pedestrian at Pawn Shop (uncredited)
Dave Smith Dave Smith ... Business Traveler (uncredited)
Keith A. Somers ... Hearst Driver (uncredited)
Frank Spatacco Frank Spatacco ... Police officer (uncredited)
Kevin Sumethasorn Kevin Sumethasorn ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Lewis Tan ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Robert 'Momo' Thompson Robert 'Momo' Thompson ... Henchman #1 (uncredited)
Ernesto Trinidad ... Thai Prisoner (uncredited)
Daniel TwoFeathers ... Gas Station Patron (uncredited)
Tiffany Tynes ... Casino Hottie (uncredited)
Chekesha Van Putten ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Eugene Varos Eugene Varos ... Latino MC (uncredited)
Adrian Voo ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Karina Weeks Karina Weeks ... Witness (uncredited)
Taylor West Taylor West ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Travis Wong ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Yimmy Yim ... Gas Station Customer (uncredited)
Brent Yoshida ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Lucie Zolcerova Lucie Zolcerova ... Caesar's Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Scott Budnick ... executive producer
Joseph Garner ... associate producer
Daniel Goldberg ... producer
Chris Lowenstein ... line producer: Thailand
Todd Phillips ... producer
David Siegel ... co-producer
J.C. Spink ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer
Jeffrey Wetzel ... co-producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Lawrence Sher ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Groth
Debra Neil-Fisher

Casting By 

Mindy Marin

Production Design by 

Maher Ahmad
Raj Uppal ... (pre-production)

Art Direction by 

Austin Gorg

Set Decoration by 

Gene Serdena

Costume Design by 

Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department 

Merribelle Anderson ... department head hair
Patricia Androff ... key makeup artist
Jill Crosby ... hairstylist: Melissa McCarthy
Rebecca DeHerrera ... makeup artist
Carla Farmer ... hair stylist
Mark Garbarino ... makeup artist
Jamie Hess ... prosthetic lab technician: w.m. creations, inc. / prosthetic makeup coordinator: w.m. creations, inc.
Lori McCoy-Bell ... personal hair stylist: Bradley Cooper and Zach Galifianakis
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic designer
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects lab technician
Tijen Osman ... assistant department head hair
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist
Angel Radefeld ... makeup artist
Viola Rock ... makeup artist
Keith Sayer ... makeup department head
Janeen Schreyer ... makeup artist: Bradley Cooper and Zach Galifianakis
Kate Shorter ... makeup artist: Melissa McCarthy
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic makeup designer
K. Troy Zestos ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Oliver Ackermann ... production manager: Thailand
Jennifer Corey ... production supervisor
Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
David Siegel ... production manager
Ty Warren ... executive in charge of production: Legendary Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joann Connolly ... additional second assistant director
Jack Gill ... second unit director
Eric Glasser ... second second assistant director
Jason Halley ... second second assistant director: second unit
James LaRocca ... first assistant director: second unit
Courtenay Miles ... first assistant director: additional photography
Stephen W. Moore ... second assistant director
Ethan Ross ... second assistant director
Paul Schneider ... second assistant director

Art Department 

James Addink ... assistant art director: additional photography
Tom Altobello ... assistant property master
Jory Alvarado ... gang boss
Bryan Belair ... construction coordinator
James Davidson Bennett ... set dresser
Todd Bennett ... plasterer/modeler gang boss
Brian Berkel ... construction general foreman
Mark Bialuski ... propmaker
Steve Borgese ... key greensman
David L. Bush ... gang boss: additional photography
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator
Monica Castro ... assistant property master
Katie Childs ... set decoration coordinator
Courtney Cocherell ... set decoration coordinator: additional photography
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Allen Coulter ... set designer
Gerald D'Onofrio ... sculptor
Jeremy Deal ... greensman
Vicki Dittemore ... set dresser
Kate English ... art department assistant
Louie Esparza ... painter gangboss
Brian Feola ... construction general foreman: additional photography
Mariano Fernandez ... prop/set maker
Francesco Ferrara ... painter
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master
Casey B. Garrett ... propmaker
Steven Hanks ... on set greensman: Las Vegas
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
David Holowach ... set dresser
Mark Hunstable ... assistant art director
Charles Kern ... camera scenic artist
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez ... construction auditor (as Lisa M. Kittredge)
Mark Knapton ... carpenter
Michael Kocurek ... propmaker
Andrew H. Leung ... concept artist
Mark Maloof ... paint supervisor (re-shoot)
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
Florencia Martin ... set decoration buyer
Jim Martin ... illustrator
Ray Maxwell ... propmaker gangboss
Wendy Means ... construction purchaser: additional photography
Mike Medina ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Michael Mikita Jr. ... paint supervisor
Michelle Millay ... lead sculptor
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Robert Misetich ... painter
Christopher Morente ... on-set greens foreman
Aimee O'Shea ... props
Jesse Oliver ... set dresser
William Allen Olsen ... prop maker
Darren Patnode ... on-set dresser
Jason Perrine ... graphic designer
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Erin E. Riegel ... props researcher
Grant Samson ... leadman
Chad Simpson ... paint foreman
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Dale Snyder ... propmaker gangboss
Amy R. Strong ... set decoration buyer
Thomas T. Taylor ... set designer
Michael Timman ... set dresser
Joshua Towers ... set dresser
Gary Warshaw ... assistant art director
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist: environments (uncredited) / matte painter (uncredited)
Thomas R. Wagner ... on-set props (uncredited)
Jack White ... food stylist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David V. Butler ... supervising dialogue editor
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Russell Farmarco ... dialogue editor
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narratori
Cameron Frankley ... sound designer: supervising sound editor
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Jon Michaels ... first assistant sound editor
Adam Mohundro ... additional sound technician
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Unsun Song ... sound re-recording mix technician
Kevin J. Summers ... sound utility
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Thomas Whiting ... supervising adr editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John A. Canavan ... special effects technician
Val Crawford ... hair/fabrication
John J. Downey ... special effects foreman
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects coordinator
Dirk Rogers ... special effects tech: K.N.B. efx group
Robert L. Slater ... special effects technician
Clark Templeman ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Brian Adler ... visual effects producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Stuart Allan ... previsualization supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Jongjun An ... compositor
Michael Balzer ... digital compositor
Khandu Bidkar ... digital artist
Christopher Blazick ... visual effects artist
Rob Blue ... visual effects artist: Hammerhead
Rodrigo Carrasco ... modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Caitlin Content ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Samuel Cornwell ... visual effects assistant coordinator (as Sam Cornwell)
Robert Cribbett ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Jessica Cuff ... production assistant: Hydraulx VFX
Hector de la Torre ... cg modeler: HammerHead
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Brady Doyle ... digital compositor (Hammerhead)
Jon Doyle ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Derick Dressel ... visual effects artist
Dick Edwards ... visual effects supervisor: Invisible Effects
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painter: Hammerhead
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects producer
Ashok Gunjal ... digital artist: Digikore
Les Hunter ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Jeffrey Jasper ... compositing supervisor: New Deal Studios
Justin Jones ... compositing supervisor
James Kawano ... digital compositor
Kelly Rae Kenan Green ... visual effects coordinator (as Kelly Rae Kenan)
Katrina Kim ... visual effects coordinator
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Jooyong Lee ... inferno/flame compositor: hydraulx
Sun Lee ... senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Erwan Leroy ... compositor
Dan Levitan ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Joe Lewis ... motion control
Isaac Lipstadt ... vfx assistant coordinator
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive: legendary pictures
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Eric Mancha ... effects animation
Mare McIntosh ... cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor
Roger Mocenigo ... visual effects supervisor: Talking Bird Pictures
Shoban Narayanan ... compositor (as Shobanbabu)
Candida Nunez ... tracking supervisor
Denise O'Neill ... 2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Rasmussen ... senior compositor
Andre Rios ... visual effects artist
Jody Rogers ... visual effects editor
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Mohit Salunke ... digital compositor
V. Samundeswari ... flame compositor: Hydraulx
Kazumasa Shibata ... flame compositor
Budi Sotyawan ... lead roto and paint artist (2013)
Robert Stadd ... visual effects supervisor
Larry Taylor ... lidar technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Tommy Tran ... visual effects artist
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
Gregory Watkins ... flame compositor: Hydraulx
Jason Yanofsky ... senior lighting and compositing artist
Michael Zavala ... vfx coordinator: hy*drau"lx vfx
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects (uncredited)
Mark Edward Wright ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunts
Robert Alonzo ... stunts
Andrew Amani ... stunts
Joni Avery ... stunts
Lloyd Barachina ... stunts
Gianni Biasetti Sr. ... stunt double (as Gianni Biasetti) / stunts (as Gianni Biasetti)
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Nick Brett ... stunts
Danielle Burgio ... stunts
Rico Burgos ... stunts
Haydn Dalton ... stunts
Jon Devore ... stunts
Tim Drnec ... stunts
Norman Epperson ... precision driver
Kieran Gallagher ... stunts
David Gershfeld ... stunts
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Akihiro Haga ... stunts
Steve Hassenpflug ... stunts
J.T. Holmes ... aerial stunt coordinator
Alex Huynh ... stunt performer
Gary Hymes ... stunt performer
Andy Jones ... precision driver
Danny Le Boyer ... stunts (as Danny Boyer)
Sean MacCormac ... stunts
Hans Marrero ... stunts
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Brent McGee ... precision driver
Craig O'Brien ... stunts
Chris O'Hara ... stunts
Sage Porter ... precision driver
Kurtis Simon Rhee ... stunts
Simon Rhee ... stunts (uncredited)
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator
Pat Romano ... stunts (as Patrick Romano)
Ryan Ryusaki ... stunts
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunts
Philip Tan ... stunts
Mark Weinhandl ... precision stunt driver / stunt driver
Darlene Ava Williams ... stunts
Thom Williams ... stunts
Bill Young ... precision driving team coordinator
Casey Adams ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael H. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Brett ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... stunts (uncredited)
Rico Burgos ... stunt rigger (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Darryl Chan ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Chang ... stunts (uncredited)
Jenson Cheng ... stunts (uncredited)
Arnold Chon ... stunts (uncredited)
George Crayton ... stunts (uncredited)
Haydn Dalton ... stunt double: Zach Galifianakis (uncredited)
Greg Dela Riva ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Drnec ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
David Drummond ... precision driver (uncredited)
Katie Eischen ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tom Elliott ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jessi Fisher ... stunts (uncredited)
Joey Freitas ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kieran Gallagher ... stunt double: Ed Helms (uncredited)
Zac Henry ... stunt rigger (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Jake Huang ... stunt double: Ken Jeong (uncredited)
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Peter Jae ... stunt person (uncredited)
Zero Kazama ... stunts (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... stunts (uncredited)
Samuel Le ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sam Looc ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rob Mars ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Massa ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Sam Medina ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hiroo Minami ... stunts (uncredited)
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts (uncredited)
Eric Norris ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris O'Hara ... stunt double: Bradley Cooper (uncredited)
Jimmy Ortega ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Woon Young Park ... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Perez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Manny Perry ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Damion Poitier ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mike Rufino ... stunts (uncredited)
George A. Sack Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Surawit Sae Kang ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen W. Schriver ... additional stunt double: Zack Galifianakas (uncredited)
Lori Seaman ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Spike Silver ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Sonny Sison ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rachel Steele ... precision driver (uncredited)
Lewis Tan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Philip Tan ... stunt double: Ken Jeong (uncredited)
Sam Tan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aaron Toney ... stunt double: Mike Epps (uncredited)
Coleen M. Tracy ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Washlake ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Winston West ... stunts (uncredited)
Darlene Ava Williams ... assistant to stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Thom Williams ... stunt double: John Goodman (uncredited)
Travis Wong ... stunts (uncredited)
Johnny Yang ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Abeyta ... fixtures foreman (as Phil Abeyta)
Richard Anderson ... grip
Bob Arrendondo ... grip
Carlos Baker ... electrician
Greg Baldi ... edge director of photography
Nico Bally ... technocrane technician
Fernando Barrios ... rigging grip
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
Thomas A. Barrios ... assistant camera (second unit)
Mike Bellantoni ... grip
Brian Bishop ... rigging best boy
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Steven D. Castaneda ... electrician
Alan Caudillo ... camera operator
Chris Cavanaugh ... digital imaging technician
Henry Christian III ... lighting technician
Tim Christie ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Sean Patrick Crowell ... key grip
Greg Dellerson ... first assistant camera
Josh Denering ... grip
Kelly Diehl ... libra head technician
Suzanne Dietz ... camera loader
Barrett Donner ... rf technician
Julie Donovan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Cameron Dutra ... camera production assistant
Michael Enriquez ... grip
Chad Eshbaugh ... technocrane operator
Ryley Fogg ... additional digital imaging technician
David Ghegan ... best boy electric / gaffer
Christopher Glasgow ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Daniel C. Gold ... camera operator: second unit
Danny Gonzalez ... lighting technician (as Daniel Alexis Gonzalez)
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Peter Graf ... aerial camera technician: Eclipse
Jerry Gregoricka ... rigging electrician
Jason Griffiths ... rigging grip
Todd Grunberger ... rigging best boy grip
Geoffrey Haley ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Samuel R. Harrison III ... video assist
Adam Harrison ... rigging electric best boy
Tom Heigl ... phantom camera technician
Robert Heine ... assistant camera
Patrick Hoeschen ... electrician
Jason Hooper ... rf technician
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera
Nate Kalushner ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Bavand Karim ... grip / lighting technician
Duane Katz ... lighting console programmer
Douglas Kieffer ... set lighting technician
Jason Kilgore ... stage rigging gaffer
Alex Klabukov ... key grip: second unit
John Koth ... best boy grip
Anthony Kwan ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Hunter Langley ... grip
Al LaVerde ... key grip: additional photography
Jay Laws ... rigging electircian
Joe Macaluso ... best boy: additional photography
Bryce Marshall ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Masters ... rf technician
James M. McClure ... gaffer: VFX unit
Michael A. Mendez ... best boy grip
Ronald A. Miller ... rigging tie down grip
Richie Moore ... camera operator: second unit
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Joey Moran ... rigging electric
Adam Neas ... grip (as Adam George Neas) (second unit)
Caleb Nelson ... rigging grip
George Palmer ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician
Jerry Patton ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: second unit, Las Vegas
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Paul Postal ... dimmer tech
Mynor Priesing ... grip
Aaron Richards ... fixtures technician
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electrician
Simon Scheeline ... grip
Josh Seifert ... grip
Jason Selsor ... rigging grip: key stage / stage key rigging grip
Jeremy Selsor ... rigging grip
Robert Settlemire ... first assistant camera: underwater scenes
Bryce Shields ... second unit: video assist
Nathan Spencer ... rf technician
Josh Stancil ... rigging key grip
Al Stewart ... grip
Brent Studler ... electrician
Larry Sushinski ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Jason Sutton ... Hydrascope operator
Jamil Taylor ... rigging electric
Joshua D. Thatcher ... lighting console programmer
Kevin Tiesiera ... lighting technician: second unit
Charlie Tollefson ... electrician
John Trunk ... video assist
Tony Varuola ... lighting technician: second unit
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer
Benton Ward ... rf technician
Hootly Weedn ... set lighting technician
Dale White ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Jerry Wilson Jr. ... rigging electrician
Lev Yevstratov ... edge system technician
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
John Zivelonghi ... electrician
Salim Bensrhir ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Michelle Beatty ... extras casting
Kevin Deon ... extras casting
Angela Durrell ... extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Rashé Johnson ... extras casting
Kara Lipson ... casting associate
Kathryn Truscott Ranheim ... casting assistant (as Kathryn Ranheim)
Leah Woodworth ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Tiffany Busche ... key costumer
Lynne Duggins ... costumer
Laurel Frushour ... set costumer
Jimmy Kenney ... costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor
Daniela Kurrle ... tailor
Alison McCosh ... assistant costume designer
Steven Porch ... costume ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton ... head ager/dyer
Danny Vick ... set costumer
Patricia Villalobos ... special fx costume
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Scott Burnette ... assistant editor
Julian Carvalho ... post-production assistant
David S. Clark ... first assistant editor
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Elizabeth Hitt ... digital intermediate producer
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Dave Lee ... colorist dailies (as David Lee)
Rudy Lopez ... digital intermediate editor
Alexander C. Martin ... dailies assistant: Company 3
Ray Neapolitan ... assistant editor
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Gregory H. Alpert ... location manager (as Gregory Alpert)
George Alvarezzo ... key assistant location manager
Shelly Armstrong ... location coordinator
Mark Balint ... location assistant
Louis Farah ... location medic
Shawn Hueston ... key assistant location manager
Alex Kivlen ... key assistant location manager
Tom Lackey ... location scout
Kent Matsuoka ... key assistant location manager
Robert Paulsen ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Ramirez ... location assistant
Audrey Ruth ... location coordinator
Aaron Thomas ... location assistant: las vegas
Steve Woroniecki ... location manager
Octavio Maya ... location manager: additional photography (uncredited)

Music Department 

Leo Birenberg ... score coordinator
Fernand Bos ... music editor
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Jordan Corngold ... music editor
Tim Davies ... conductor
George Doering ... musician
George Drakoulias ... music supervisor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Santiago Martin Medina ... music publisher
Jake Monaco ... score producer
Cindy O'Connor ... singer: ensemble
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor / vocal contractor
Gary Raymond ... Pro Tools Music Playback
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Zach Robinson ... score coordinator
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Jason Ruder ... supervising music editor
Holly Sedillos ... vocals
Fletcher Sheridan ... countertenor
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
David Stal ... music preparation
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Marijke van Niekerk ... singer: ensemble
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Margaret Yen ... music clearance
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Carter Armstrong ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)
A.J. Teshin ... singer: soundtrack (uncredited)
Greg Whipple ... playback singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ted Basso ... production van driver operator
Neale Blase ... transportation
Mark Callaghan ... driver
Michael Coady ... driver
Damone Culberson ... driver
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver (as David Duran)
Hal Gibson ... driver
Garner Humphrey ... driver: honeywagon
Rock LeRoy ... transportation captain
Lori Maxwell ... dispatcher
Shaun Ryan ... transportation
Timothy P. Ryan ... production driver
Michael Santana ... production driver
Leslie Slaughter ... Transportation Captain: Las Vegas Unit
Paul E. Stroh ... picture car coordinator
Dotti Thompson ... driver
Lauren Warner ... DOT Administrator
DeAnna Weippert ... driver
Dean Winton ... driver
Terry Woodcock ... driver
Tim Woods ... picture car coordinator
Roger Wooge ... transportation

Other crew 

Leonela Alberto ... production assistant
Nick Irving Allen ... set production assistant
Liza Angelie ... miscellaneous crew
Timothy Attewell ... production assistant (as Tim Attewell)
Teri J. Barber ... set production assistant
Mark Behar ... personal assistant to lead cast members
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez ... first assistant accountant
Leonardo Biasiucci ... stand-in
Joel Blacker ... production assistant
Susan Boyajian ... voice actor
Ryan Brunner ... additional set production assistant
Johnny Callaway ... production assistant: second unit
Kevin A. Canamar ... key set medic
Jules Carideo ... production coordinator
Ardy Brent Carlson ... production assistant
Elizabeth Cohen ... assistant to Mr. Galifianakis
Kit Conners ... additional production assistant
Dylan D'Orio ... production assistant
Deana Deatherage ... production assistant
Ideene Dehdashti ... set production assistant
Kevin Deon ... production assistant
Kyle Drummer ... production assistant
Diana Davis Dyer ... assistant to scott budnick
Seth Farley ... production assistant
Justin Folger ... production assistant
Katy Galow ... set production assistant
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant
Rafael Gomez ... production assistant
Adam Haracz ... production assistant
Jeffrey J. Hart ... additional set production assistant
Rita Hawn ... production assistant
James Henderson ... stand in: Bradley Cooper
Kathryn Hensel ... travel coordinator (as Kathryn C. Galberth)
Matt Hibbard ... set production assistant
Mark Hochman ... video & computer playback supervisor
Scott Forrest Holdorf ... lead security
Cooper James ... production assistant
Ross Jensen ... production accountant
Keith Jones ... medic: second unit
Genghis Jorgensen ... key set production assistant: Second Unit
Bavand Karim ... production staff
Alice S. Kim ... production coordinator: additional photography
Jess King ... additional assistant production office coordinator: Los Angeles
Timber Kislan ... location accountant
Erin Levine ... producers asssistant
Jennifer Lobban ... second assistant accountant
Sarah Lorenz ... assistant production coordinator
Stuart Magruder ... production assistant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant: BCD Travel
Todd Manes ... additional set production assistant
Liz Martin ... assistant: Melissa McCarthy
Norman F. May ... production staff
Charlotte Mayorkas ... production assistant
Matt McKinnon ... set production assistant: Las Vegas
Jared Scott Mercier ... additional set production assistant
Gina Meredith ... medic
Weston Middleton ... assistant to bradley cooper
Alex Miller ... walkie production assistant
Hilary Momberger-Powers ... second unit script supervisor (as Hilary Momberger)
Alex Montilla ... production assistant
Lorne Moon ... medic
Carlos Moreno Jr. ... adr voice
Adam Morgan ... production assistant
Crystal Munson ... production assistant
Kristine Nadal ... second assistant accountant
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
R. Ben Parker ... key production assistant
Lex Pascual ... second assistant accountant
Ric Perada ... production assistant
Peggy Pere ... aerial coordinator
Lee Perez-Gonzalez ... production assistant
Nick Pistilli ... craft service
Bryant Powell ... stand-in: Zac Galifinakis
Callie Powers ... additional set production assistant
Kelly Prizeman ... production assistant
James Andrew Quioan ... production assistant
Christopher Ramirez ... services: las vegas
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Keith C. Ray ... production assistant
Michael Roccuzzo ... post-production accountant
Matt Rusk ... sustainability coordinator
Jud Salas ... set production assistant
Alastaire Schoffstoll ... body double
Emma Siegel ... office production assistant
Apinat 'Obb' Siricharoenjit ... production assistant
Scott Stravitz ... medic
Paul Straw ... assistant production coordinator
Alexandra Surer ... stand-in
Jil Szewski ... production assistant
Kim Thio ... paramedic: construction/rigging: location
Brandon Thompson ... marketing and online marketing team
Jennifer Tunberg ... additional set production assistant
Charlene Wallis ... Teleprompter Operator
Harrison Weinfeld ... assistant to Mr. Helms
Nikki Wright ... stand-in
Jean Fen Yu ... second payroll accountant
Zachary Ace Zavala ... production coordinator
Colin Woodhouse ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed