The Latin from Manhattan 

Filming

Follows the wild, exhilarating life of legendary adult film icon Vanessa Del Rio, set against the backdrop of organized crime-controlled Times Square during the 70s and 80s.

Director:

Thomas Mignone

Writer:

Thomas Mignone

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 27 March 2021
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Shane West ... Phil
Drea de Matteo ... Dominique
Elizabeth Rodriguez ... Mamá
Taryn Manning ... Sandy
Jesse Metcalfe ... Carley
Esai Morales ... Papi
Joshua Malina ... DA Guiliardo
David Proval ... Mickey
Rainey Qualley ... Lisa
Dita Von Teese ... Zarella
Tori Black ... Justine
Vivian Lamolli ... Vanessa
Isla Farris ... Young Vanessa
Scott LaRose ... Funny Face
Joe Pacheco ... Claude
Edit

Storyline

Follows the wild, exhilarating life of legendary adult film icon Vanessa Del Rio, set against the backdrop of organized crime-controlled Times Square during the 70s and 80s.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Feels good to be on top.

Genres:

Biography | Drama

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Drea de Matteo and Taryn Manning already worked together in Sons of Anarchy. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Also Known As:

Splash The Glass See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Doom Incorporated See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed