Planet Yoga (2011)

PLANET YOGA tells the fascinating story of the encounter between the ancient eastern discipline of yoga and a western population hungry for spiritual and physical renewal.

Director:

Carlos Ferrand

Writers:

Stéphane Boisjoly (original idea), Iolande Cadrin-Rossignol (With collaboration from) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

PLANET YOGA takes us on a journey from East to West through the universe of Yoga. We meet passionate people who shed light on this Eastern discipline, now adapted and integrated into our western culture, revealing the desire for meaning that characterizes the new millennium. Written by InformAction Films

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

2011 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Planète Yoga See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed