Edit
Generation War (TV Mini-Series 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Philipp Kadelbach ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Stefan Kolditz ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Cast  

Volker Bruch ...  Wilhelm Winter 3 episodes, 2013
Tom Schilling ...  Friedhelm Winter 3 episodes, 2013
Katharina Schüttler ...  Greta 3 episodes, 2013
Miriam Stein ...  Charlotte 3 episodes, 2013
Ludwig Trepte ...  Viktor Goldstein 3 episodes, 2013
Mark Waschke ...  Dorn 3 episodes, 2013
Henriette Richter-Röhl ...  Hildegard 3 episodes, 2013
Götz Schubert ...  Dr. Jahn 3 episodes, 2013
Hildegard Schroedter ...  Oberschwester 3 episodes, 2013
Christiane Paul ...  Lilja 2 episodes, 2013
Sylvester Groth ...  Hiemer 2 episodes, 2013
Alina Levshin ...  Alina 2 episodes, 2013
Lucas Gregorowicz Lucas Gregorowicz ...  Jerzy 2 episodes, 2013
Maxim Mehmet ...  Hauptmann Feigl 2 episodes, 2013
Adam Markiewicz ...  Stanislawski 2 episodes, 2013
Johanna Gastdorf ...  Friedhelms Mutter 2 episodes, 2013
Peter Kremer Peter Kremer ...  Vater Winter 2 episodes, 2013
Trystan Pütter ...  Bertok 2 episodes, 2013
David Zimmerschied ...  Schneider 2 episodes, 2013
Joel Basman ...  Bartel 2 episodes, 2013
Anne Diemer ...  Dorns Frau 2 episodes, 2013
Karina Plachetka Karina Plachetka ...  Erika 2 episodes, 2013
Judith Engel Judith Engel ...  Frau Schulze 2 episodes, 2013
Samuel Finzi ...  Viktors Vater 1 episode, 2013
Janusz Cichocki Janusz Cichocki ...  Polnischer Bauer 1 episode, 2013
Dorka Gryllus ...  Viktor's Mother 1 episode, 2013
Bernd Michael Lade Bernd Michael Lade ...  Feldwebel Krebs 1 episode, 2013
Inga Jarkova Inga Jarkova ...  Schwester Sonja 1 episode, 2013
Marek Harloff Marek Harloff ...  Karow 1 episode, 2013
Tino Mewes ...  Zwei 1 episode, 2013
Antonio Wannek ...  Koch 1 episode, 2013
Merle Dissen Merle Dissen ...  Dorns Tochter 1 episode, 2013
Paul Maaß Paul Maaß ...  Dorgerloh 1 episode, 2013
Benjamin Trinks ...  Eins 1 episode, 2013
Ludwig Blochberger ...  Freitag 1 episode, 2013
Laurens Walter ...  Dorns Adjutant 1 episode, 2013
Martin Bruchmann ...  Schmidt 1 episode, 2013
Kai Michael Müller Kai Michael Müller ...  Polnischer Bauersohn 1 episode, 2013
Lioba Ravén Engel Lioba Ravén Engel ...  Mädchen 1 episode, 2013
Eckehard Hoffmann Eckehard Hoffmann ...  Dorns Chauffeur Willy 1 episode, 2013
Valentin Novopolskij Valentin Novopolskij ...  Commander 1 episode, 2013
Thomas Arnold ...  Wirt 1 episode, 2013
Franziska Böhm Franziska Böhm ...  Krystyna (uncredited) unknown episodes
Michael Ihnow ...  Francizek (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jan Niklas Berg ...  Soldat (uncredited) unknown episodes
André Borning André Borning ...  Russischer Offizier (uncredited) unknown episodes
Bernhard Conrad Bernhard Conrad ...  Feldwebel (uncredited) unknown episodes
Kristoffer Fuss Kristoffer Fuss ...  Russischer Soldat (uncredited) unknown episodes
Matthias Halbrock Matthias Halbrock ...  Russischer Arzt (uncredited) unknown episodes
Martin Hentschel Martin Hentschel ...  Leutnant Harmann (uncredited) unknown episodes
Bruno Montani Bruno Montani ...  Soldat (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jean Denis Römer Jean Denis Römer ...  Russe im Lazarett (uncredited) unknown episodes
Sebastian Urzendowsky ...  Gespensterlegion Soldier (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Benjamin Benedict ... producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Alexander Bickel ... commissioning editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Katrin Goetter ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Tim Greve ... line producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Heike Hempel ... commissioning editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Nico Hofmann ... producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Thorsten Ritsch ... commissioning editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Jürgen Schuster ... producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Sebastian Werninger ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Music by 

Fabian Römer ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Cinematography by 

David Slama ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Bernd Schlegel ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Casting By 

Nina Haun ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Lee ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Thomas Stammer ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Direction by 

Alexander Wunderlich ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Frank Herzog ... (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lisa Folkens ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Christiane Krumwiede ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Mark Rosinski ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Heike Wolf-Aury ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Wiebke Kratz ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Makeup Department 

Inga Raslanaité ... hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Gerd Zeiss ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Johanna Koch ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Georg Korpas ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jörg Runk ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Arturas Dvinelis ... production manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Roberto Pavan ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Konstantin von Carlowitz ... production manager (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jan Sebastian Ballhaus ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrius Brazas ... first assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Agne Braziene ... second assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Dennis Eichhof ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Yves Hensel ... trainee assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Christoph Kettenring ... property master (3 episodes, 2013)
Peter Naguib ... property master (3 episodes, 2013)
Martin Berg ... set designer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Richard MacMillan ... prop store manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Gediminas Gerulis ... stand-by props (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Denis Krafczyk ... prop hand (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Renuaras Krivelis ... construction manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Vilius Vanagas ... location art director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Asta Vildziunaite ... set decorator assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Anastasija Zilionyte ... graphic artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Andrius Zubkaitis ... set decorator assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Andreas Drost ... adr mixer / foley mixer / foley editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Jörg Krieger ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2013)
Holger Lehmann ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2013)
Thorsten Minning ... sound editor / supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Thomas Neumann ... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Frieder Wohlfarth ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Martin Gleitze ... adr recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Benjamin Hörbe ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Martin Rogalski ... foley editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Damian Thomann ... boom operator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Claudius Rauch ... special effects (3 episodes, 2013)
Thomas Trocha ... senior special effects technician (3 episodes, 2013)
Niklaas Warda ... titles design (3 episodes, 2013)
Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects (3 episodes, 2013)
Karl-Heinz Bochnig ... special effects supervisor (uncredited) / special effects technician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Volker Lorig ... special effects foreman (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Mario Uy ... armourer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Thomas Thiele ... special effects technician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Lutz Zeidler ... key armourer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Denis Behnke ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
André Cabaco ... junior 3D artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Sebastian Göhs ... digital colorist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Markus Hagemeier ... vfx editor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Matthias Albrecht ... digital film editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Franz Brandstaetter ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Christian Burggraf ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Markus Bäuerle ... post production manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jochen Conradt ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Niko Conte ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Simone De Salvatore ... matte painting artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Thad Diego ... research & development: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Marijn Eken ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Manuel Ferdinand ... research & development: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Robert Freitag ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jan Glöckner ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David Harter ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Daniela Hasenbring ... research & development: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Marc Herzer ... modeling & shading artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Timo Hyhs ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Claudia Knorr ... modeling & shading artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Christian Kratzert ... animator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Andrea Krupp ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Felix Laser ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Björn Lubitz ... modeling & shading artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jona Maluck ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Michel Mielke ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Walid Mouawad ... modeling & shading artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Teni Noravian ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Christian Pokorny ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Thomas Ramin ... digital post supervisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Timo Rolle ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Benjamin Ross ... matte painting artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Yves Ruprecht ... animator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Paul Schlie ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Maike Witt ... team assistant: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ismat Zaidi ... executive producer: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Bruno Montani ... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Marco Albrecht ... stunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Sandra Barger ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ruta Nemaniene ... horse wrangler (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Arturas Nemanis ... horse coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Bader ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Nicolay Gutscher ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Rolandas Joneliukstis ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Stephan Rother ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2013)
Mindaugas Sruogius ... Video assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Tadas Visakavicius ... grip (3 episodes, 2013)
Audrius Budrys ... assistant camera (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Robert Friebe ... digital imaging technician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Vydmantas Plepys ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Valdone Ovadneviene ... local casting (1 episode, 2013)
Alrun Seifert ... casting assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jelena Grisina ... casting assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heike Schenck-Wuttke ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Michael Siedersleben ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Jürgen Knoll ... head textile artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Annie Schilling ... costume coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Clemens Kindermann ... dailies technician / digital intermediate operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Sandra Thimm ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Carsten Eder ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2013)
Goran Mikic ... colorist: dailies (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Tobias Haas ... additional editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Aletta von Vietinghoff ... assistant editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Rene von Bodisco ... location manager / supervising location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Alexander Schimkus ... location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Stefan Broedner ... music consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Hansjörg Kohli ... music supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Sandro Friedrich ... musician: ethnic wind instruments (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Annie Grossmann ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Michail Purenok ... transportation coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jurij Terioskin ... picture car coordinator assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Carolin Haasis ... story editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Christina Kaschuba ... screenplay consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Rolf-Dieter Müller ... historical consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Sönke Neitzel ... historical consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Matthias Rogg ... historical consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Julius Schoeps ... historical consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Günther van Endert ... co-commissioning editor: story development (3 episodes, 2013)
Jens Wehner ... historical consultant (3 episodes, 2013)
Indre Dambrauskaite ... production coordinating assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Monika Dapkute ... asst. production coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jovita Jaksyte ... production coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor: Russe russian (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Gabija Soltonaite ... key production coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Enrico Squeri ... military consultant and advisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed