6.6/10
63
0 user 2 critic

Yugamseureoyun doshi (2009)

A comic variant of the "Infernal Affairs" plot. A traffic constable goes undercover in a mafia gang, meanwhile someone from the mafia gets inside the police.

Director:

Dong-won Kim

Writer:

Dong-won Kim
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Dalkomsalbeol Paemilri (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Min-ah Bang, Min-cheol Choi, Jun-ho Jeong
Seonduk yeowang (TV Series 2009)
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

The Great Queen Seondeok dominated the ratings and continues to win fans in a story of action, humor, intrigue and romance set in the ancient Korean kingdom of Silla. Deokman is torn from ... See full summary »

Stars: Woong-in Jeong, Jeong-hyeon Kim, Dam Ryu
Ailiseu (TV Series 2009)
Action | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The National Security Service (NSS) is a secret South Korean black ops agency that takes on a secret terrorist organization, called IRIS.

Stars: Yeong-cheol Kim, Ju-sang Yun, Seung-woo Kim
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A low-level drug pusher is pressured by a corrupt cop to help him catch a local drug lord.

Director: Ho Choi
Stars: Seung-bum Ryoo, Jung-min Hwang, Hee-ra Kim
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

When a young gang leader seems to be just a bit too stupid to effectively carry out his daily tasks--embarrassing his gang members and himself frequently--his superiors order him to go back... See full summary »

Director: JK Youn
Stars: Jun-ho Jeong, Woong-in Jeong, Un-taek Jeong
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

10 years after "Marrying the Mafia 1". The three J's established an architecture company and have become well-known business. They hold pens instead of fists in their hands but things still... See full summary »

Director: Yong-ki Jeong
Stars: Yûko Fueki, Kwang-Hee Hwang, Jun-ho Jeong
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jun-ho Jeong ... Jang Choong-dong
Woong-in Jeong ... Lee Joong-dae
Woon-taek Jeong Woon-taek Jeong ... Moon Dong-sik
Go Eun Han Go Eun Han ... Cha Se-rin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Seonwoo Jae-Deok ... Park Jong-ki (as Sunwoo Jea Duck)
Seong-pil Kang Seong-pil Kang ... Yang Pal-eeh
Hong-sik Kim Hong-sik Kim ... President Choi
In-seong Lee In-seong Lee ... Min-seong
Soo-ho Lee Soo-ho Lee ... Detective #1
Yong-gi Park Yong-gi Park ... Bureau director Cheon Seong-ki
Woong-jae Won Woong-jae Won ... Tae-soo
Edit

Storyline

Choong-dong, a traffic officer who aspires to be a homicide detective, is recognized for his straight and honest nature and recruited into a case targeting gang leader Gwang-seop. Before long, he goes undercover as a member of Gwang-seop's gang. Meanwhile, Joong-dae, goes undercover in homicide to protect his boss Gwang-seop because he is the only member of the gang who graduated from university. His quick wits put Joong-dae on the Chief's good side and also close to Se-rin in the secret investigations department. He falls in love with her. Joong-dae tries hard to get in on every important case and win the trust of Caotian Park and Chief Chun as he seeks the identity of the undercover in Gwang-seop s gang. Written by CJ Entertainment

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

22 January 2009 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Sorry for the City See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$7,545,744
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed