Edit
The Batman (2022) Poster

(2022)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Reeves ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Matt Reeves ... (written by) &
Peter Craig ... (written by)
 
Bob Kane ... (created by: Batman) and
Bill Finger ... (created by: Batman)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Robert Pattinson ... Bruce Wayne / The Batman
Zoë Kravitz ... Selina Kyle
Jeffrey Wright ... Lt. James Gordon
Colin Farrell ... Oz / The Penguin
Paul Dano ... The Riddler
John Turturro ... Carmine Falcone
Andy Serkis ... Alfred
Peter Sarsgaard ... District Attorney Gil Colson
Barry Keoghan ... Unseen Arkham Prisoner
Jayme Lawson ... Bella Reál
Gil Perez-Abraham ... Officer Martinez
Peter McDonald ... Kenzie
Con O'Neill ... Chief Mackenzie Bock
Alex Ferns ... Commissioner Pete Savage
Rupert Penry-Jones ... Mayor Don Mitchell, Jr.
Kosha Engler ... Mrs. Mitchell
Archie Barnes Archie Barnes ... Mitchell's Son
Janine Harouni ... Carla
Hana Hrzic ... Annika
Joseph Walker Joseph Walker ... Young Riddler
Luke Roberts ... Thomas Wayne
Oscar Novak Oscar Novak ... Young Bruce Wayne
Stella Stocker ... Martha Wayne
Sandra Dickinson ... Dory
Jack Bennett ... Travis
Andre Nightingale Andre Nightingale ... Ritchie
Richard James-Neale Richard James-Neale ... Glen
Lorraine Tai ... Cheri
Joseph Balderrama ... Lead Detective
James Eeles ... Another Officer
Angela Yeoh ... Forensic Photographer
Leemore Marrett Jr. ... Muscle Cop
Ezra Elliott ... Tactical Medic
Itoya Osagiede Itoya Osagiede ... Hushed G.C.P.D. Detective
Stewart Alexander ... FBI Leader
Adam Rojko Vega ... SWAT (City Hall)
Heider Ali ... Officer (City Hall)
Marcus Onilude ... Traffic Cop (City Hall)
Elena Saurel ... Detective on Phone
Ed Kear ... Surly Cop
Sid Sagar ... Digital Forensic Cop
Amanda Blake ... Command Crisis Tech
Todd Boyce ... Fire Marshall
Brandon Bassir ... Young Officer
Will Austin ... Traffic Cop
Chabris Napier-Lawrence ... Cop (Mayor's Memorial)
Douglas Russell ... Bitter Nobody
Charlie Carver ... The Twins
Max Carver ... The Twins
Phil Aizlewood ... Falcone Bodyguard
Mark Killeen ... Vinnie
Philip Shaun McGuinness ... Elevator Guard
Lorna Brown ... Doctor
Elliot Warren ... Train Gang Leader
Jay Lycurgo ... Train Gang Young Member
Stefan Race Stefan Race ... Train Gang Member #1
Elijah Baker ... Train Gang Member #2
Craige Middleburg ... Train Gang Member #3
Akie Kotabe ... Lone Train Passenger
Spike Fearn Spike Fearn ... Vandal
Urielle Klein-Mekongo Urielle Klein-Mekongo ... Cashier
Bronson Webb ... Hooded Gunman
Madeleine Gray Madeleine Gray ... Injured Woman
Ste Johnston Ste Johnston ... Paparazzi
Arthur Lee ... Paparazzo
Parry Glasspool ... Scared Drophead
Jordan Coulson ... Man in Suit
Hadas Gold Hadas Gold ... Newscaster
Pat Battle ... Newscaster
Bobby Cuza Bobby Cuza ... Newscaster
Dean Meminger Dean Meminger ... Newscaster
Roma Torre Roma Torre ... Newscaster
Mike Capozzola ... Mediator
Amanda Hurwitz ... Counterwoman
Joshua Eldridge-Smith ... Patrol Cop
Daniel Rainford Daniel Rainford ... Suspicious Man
Nathalie Armin ... ATF Leader
Jose Palma ... Command Post #1
Kazeem Tosin Amore ... Command Post #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Addis ... Officer Garrett GCPD (uncredited)
Rodrig Andrisan Rodrig Andrisan ... Funeral VIP (uncredited)
Eduardo Arrufat-Reboso Eduardo Arrufat-Reboso ... GCPD Sargeant Renouf (uncredited)
Kiran Asahan ... Press Woman (uncredited)
Maggie Bakir ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Amy Clare Beales ... Special Agent 2 (uncredited)
Nicholas Benjamin ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Charlie Bentley ... Officer Brown (uncredited)
Douglas Bunn ... Gangster (uncredited)
Tony Christian ... Emoji Drophead (uncredited)
Ruth Clarson Ruth Clarson ... Mourner (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Detective (uncredited)
Andreea Helen David Andreea Helen David ... Detective (uncredited)
Nick Davison Nick Davison ... Orphanage Opening Guest (uncredited)
Obie Dean ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Viliyan Donchev ... Train Gang Member #4 (uncredited)
Craig Douglas Craig Douglas ... Pallbearer (uncredited)
Evan A. Dunn ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan ... Banker (uncredited)
Hayden Ellingworth Hayden Ellingworth ... Bystander (uncredited)
Darcie Ellson Darcie Ellson ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Joseph L Geist Joseph L Geist ... VIP Mourner (uncredited)
Albert Giannitelli ... E.S.U Police (uncredited)
Susan Gillias Susan Gillias ... FBI (uncredited)
George Graham George Graham ... GCPD Cop (uncredited)
Rachel Handshaw ... Corporation Executive (uncredited)
Juke Hardy ... EMS Paramedic (uncredited)
Metin Hassan ... VIP Mafia Family / Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Simon Jago ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
Yasmin J. James ... Mourner (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels ... SRG Swat Police (uncredited)
Adnan Kundi Adnan Kundi ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Erran Lake Erran Lake ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
Stuart D. Latham ... Passer by (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis Mickey Lewis ... ESU Swat Police (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney Teresa Mahoney ... Police High Rank Officer (uncredited)
Tiago Martins Tiago Martins ... Journalist (uncredited)
Obie Matthew Obie Matthew ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Nichola Jean Mazur ... VIP (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Tony McCarthy ... Anarchist (uncredited)
Bharat Mistri ... Mourner in Black Suit (uncredited)
Sri Moorthy Sri Moorthy ... SRG Swat Police (uncredited)
Nick Owenford ... Orphanage Patron (uncredited)
Richard Price ... GCPD Officer (uncredited)
Zoltan Rencsar Zoltan Rencsar ... VIP Mourner-Spact (uncredited)
Paul Riddell ... Gotham City Senator (uncredited)
Will Rowlands ... Thug (uncredited)
Iana Saliuk ... Hospitality Girl (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Kemal Shah Kemal Shah ... Detective Lujack (uncredited)
Eugene Shawn Eugene Shawn ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Amber Sienna ... Iceberg Lounge Hostess (uncredited)
Dave Simon ... Police Chief Hanrahan (uncredited)
Richard Stanley Richard Stanley ... Passerby / US Accent (uncredited)
Jimmy Star ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Alfredo Tavares ... Forensic (uncredited)
James Travis ... Riddler Arresting Officer - Diner (uncredited)
Vic Waghorn ... Gotham Fire Chief Sheddon (uncredited)
Stuart Whelan ... FBI (uncredited)
Paul Whelligan Paul Whelligan ... VIP Mourner (uncredited)
Daniel Joseph Woolf ... GCPD Officier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tina Anderson ... associate producer
Dylan Clark ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Simon Emanuel ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Toby Hefferman ... associate producer
Matt Reeves ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Adam Sorin ... associate producer
Michael E. Uslan ... executive producer
Chantal Nong Vo ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Greig Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Hoy ... (edited by)
Tyler Nelson ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan
Cindy Tolan

Production Design by 

James Chinlund

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... supervising art director
Oliver Benson
Trinity Tad Davis ... vfx art director
Joseph Hiura ... vehicle art director
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Matthew Kerly
James Lewis ... senior art director
Will Newton ... vehicles art director
Laura Ng ... (set decoration)
Maya Shimoguchi ... supervising art director: US

Set Decoration by 

Graham 'Salad' Gurney ... (carpenter)
Lee Sandales

Costume Design by 

David Crossman ... costume designer: the batsuit
Glyn Dillon ... costume designer: the batsuit
Jacqueline Durran

Makeup Department 

Kat Ali ... makeup artist
Imarni Ashman ... nail technician: Selina
Sylvia Atkins ... crowd hair stylist
Linda Azma ... crowd makeup trainee: core
Hayley Barkway ... makeup artist
Liz Bradbear ... crowd junior hair stylist: daily
Christina Brancato ... crowd junior hair stylist
Kim Brown ... crowd junior makeup artist: daily
Lucy Browne ... makeup artist (as Lucy Brown)
Holly Caddy ... hair stylist: splinter unit / makeup artist: splinter unit
Jemma Carballo ... crowd makeup supervisor
Emelia Corfe ... crowd junior hair trainee: daily / crowd junior makeup trainee: daily
Jodi Corpe ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sally Crouch ... daily makeup artist: crowd
Francesca Crowder ... crowd hair stylist
Samantha Denyer ... makeup artist
Naomi Donne ... makeup designer
Sarah Downes ... makeup artist: crowd
Vickie Ellis ... hair artist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Ann Fenton ... hair and makeup supervisor: splinter unit
Andrea Finch ... crowd hair supervisor
Sorcha Fisher ... junior makeup artist: dailies
Sophie Flynn ... junior prosthetic makeup artist
Michael Fontaine ... key prosthetics makeup artist: Colin Farrell and Barry Keogh
Doone Forsyth ... makeup artist: R. Pattinson
Lolly Goodship ... hair supervisor: second unit (as Lolly Debbie Goodship) / makeup supervisor: second unit (as Lolly Debbie Goodship)
Jo Grover ... prosthetic makeup artist
Alex Harper ... prosthetics
Lesley Hooper ... crowd hair stylist
Gillian Jarvis ... prosthetic technician
Sarah Jo ... special makeup effects artist
Crystal Jurado ... prosthetic makeup artist
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sara Kramer ... crowd hair stylist
Amy Kyprianou ... crowd junior hair stylist / crowd junior makeup artist
Andrea Lance Jones ... crowd hair supervisor
Jasmin Lawry ... crowd hair trainee
Alesha Ledeatte-Williams ... crowd hair and makeup trainee: daily
Olivia Legun ... prosthetic makeup artist
Hattie Leviston ... junior makeup artist
Aimee Lippert ... key makeup artist: Chicago (as Aimee Lippert Hayes)
Göran Lundström ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... prosthetic makeup artist: Colin Farrell
Eva Marieges Moore ... crowd hair stylist (as Eva Marieges)
Michael Marino ... prosthetics designer: The Penguin & Unseen Arkham Prisoner (as Mike Marino)
Sophia Mascarenhas ... makeup trainee
Helen McGinty ... makeup artist
Pat McGrath ... makeup designer: Selina
Jordan McMahon ... hair and makeup trainee: splinter unit
Raquel Munuera ... special makeup effects artist
Nikki Nelms ... additional hair stylist: Z. Kravitz
Charlotte O'Flanagan ... hair and makeup trainee
Lisa Otterburn ... junior makeup artist
Sunita Parmar ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Paula Price ... key hair stylist
Nikita Rae ... crowd makeup supervisor
Susie Redfern ... body makeup artist: Zoë Kravitz
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... character dental prosthetic designer: Colin Farrell
Aimee Sampson ... hair trainee
Viktoria Stieber ... prosthetics
Rachel Sweeney ... crowd junior makeup artist
Zeph Tahir ... crowd hair stylist
Zoe Tahir ... hair designer
Melissa van Tongeren ... hair stylist: Z. Kravitz (as Melissa Van Tongeran)
Tristan Versluis ... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Vicky Voller ... crowd hair stylist
Maya Wareing ... crowd hair stylist
Victoria Warrington ... contact lens technician
Alyn Waterman ... crowd hair stylist
Norma Webb ... key makeup artist
Angie White ... prosthetics trainee: Colin Farrell
Julia Wilson ... makeup artist
Stacy Wodu ... makeup artist: Z. Kravitz
Charlotte 'Lotty' Betts ... junior hair stylist: contracted (uncredited) / junior makeup artist: contracted (uncredited)
Nuria Marieges Moore ... hair stylist junior (uncredited)
Trent Taft ... silicone supervisor: mold maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tina Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Ben Dixon ... unit production manager
Simon Emanuel ... unit production manager
Kelly Lee ... production supervisor
James R. McAllister ... second unit production manager: Chicago (as James McAllister)
Samar Pollitt ... production manager
Susan Towner ... unit production manager: Chicago
Gretel Twombly ... production supervisor: Chicago
Samantha Waite ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Alonzo ... second unit director
Joanne Batten ... set production assistant
Donald E G Bentley ... second assistant director (as Donald Bentley)
Wayne Bentley ... third assistant director: second unit
Lucy Cover ... second assistant director: second unit
Jason Dusenske ... key second assistant director: Chicago
Tom Edmondson ... first assistant director: second unit
Kanishka Gandham ... trainee assistant director (as Gandham Kanishka)
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director
Phoebe Hodgetts ... set production assistant
James Hood ... set production assistant: second unit
Mark Johnstone ... second assistant director
Jack McCabe ... set production assistant
Fintan O'Brien ... set production assistant
Bradley Parker ... second unit director: Chicago (as Brad Parker)
Charlie Reed ... key second assistant director
Elle Russell ... third assistant director
Callum Sampson ... third assistant director
Emily Thomas ... third assistant director
Julian Wall ... first assistant director: Chicago
Glen Carroll ... additional third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Dan Lamkin ... second second assistant director: Chicago (uncredited)
Josh Sales ... crowd third assistant director (uncredited)
Jonathan Stern ... PA: Dailies (uncredited)
Emily Thomas ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Sally Abbott ... set decoration assistant
Olavo Abrantes ... junior draughtsperson
Andrew Ainscow ... supervising prop modeller
Adrian Aitken ... hod plasterer
Dave Alleyne ... dressing props
Wasili Angelopoulos ... 3d modeler vehicles
Kes Armstrong ... prop modeller
David Arnold ... hod plasterer
Will Ayres ... standby props: second unit
Jasmin Backshall ... junior draughtsperson
C. Scott Baker ... set designer
Shyam Bansropun ... assistant digital assets manager
Ben Barrington-Groves ... assistant set decorator
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... prop modeller
Clare Baybutt ... painter/prop maker: art department
Paul Beeson ... supervising plasterer
Samuel Beidleman ... art department assistant
Joel Belsham ... hod sculptor
Peter Bigg ... props
Marie Boon ... junior draftsperson
Adrian Brady ... prop modeller
Charlotte Brady ... art department assistant
Rob Brookman ... supervising carpenter
Gabi Brown ... art department coordinator
Mark Button ... concept artist
Adam Campbell ... supervising painter
Martin Campbell ... senior prop modeller
Phil Cane ... dressing props
Ben Carty ... prop modeller
Suzannah Cassels ... art department assistant
Renato Cavallaro ... dressing props
Andrew Chalk ... standby rigger: second unit
Chee Chan ... drapes
Jake Chancellor ... art department assistant
Tina Charad ... graphic designer: US
Darren Connock ... standby stagehand
Laurine Cornuéjols ... art department assistant (as Laurine Cornuejols)
Fae Corrigan ... virtual reality illustrator
Chris Cortner ... set designer: US
Stuart Daniels ... dressing props
Luke Dass ... draughtsperson
Emmet Davey ... senior prop modeller
Quentin Davies ... props storeman
Ricky Dear ... greens foreman: Chicago (as Rick Dear)
Irene Dimarca ... draughtsperson
Laura Dishington ... graphic designer
Stuart Doncaster ... prop modeller
Steve Dring ... supervising prop modeller
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... set designer: US
Ryan Dyer ... dressing props
Neil Ellis ... 3d model maker
Sam Endemi ... supervising stagehand
Clifford Etheridge ... hod plasterer
Andy Evans ... construction manager
Mia Fardy ... art department assistant
Keith Ferris ... dressing props
Pete Fielding ... senior prop modeller (as Peter Fielding)
Mike Fleming ... dressing props
John Fox ... assistant property master
Daniel Frank ... set designer: US
Jeff Frost ... 3d model maker: US
Gavin Fulcher ... sculptor
Jack Garwood ... assistant property master
Adam Gelbart ... 3d model maker: US
Matt Geldard ... art department assistant
Gary Gleeson ... hod painter
Darren Goodhead ... prop modeller
Lee Graffham ... construction
Peter Graffham ... hod rigger
Christian Grajewski ... 3d modeller
Georgia Grant ... junior draughtsperson
David Gray ... standby rigger (as Dave Gray)
Ian Green ... assistant construction manager
Matthew Green ... supervising plasterer
Louis Gregory ... Props trainee
Steve Gregory ... senior prop modeller
Anita Gupta ... assistant set decorator
Jamie Hall ... prop modeller
Daniel Handley ... drapes (as Dan Handley)
Freya Harkon-MacGregor ... set decoration coordinator
Ellis Harmes ... supervising stagehand
Kevin Harris ... supervising carpenter
Jane Harwood ... assistant art director
Phil Hawley ... prop modeller
Mark Haydon ... standby carpenter: second unit
Rob Hayward ... senior prop modeller
Paul Hearn ... dressing props
Terry Heggarty ... standby painter
Steven Holley ... construction
Euan Holmes ... art department assistant
Nathan Holt ... dressing props
Charlie Horwood ... dressing props
Will Houghton-Connell ... assistant art director
Luis Hoyos ... set designer: US
Jamie Hughes-Gage ... supervising plasterer
Steve Hull ... construction coordinator: Chicago
David Hynes ... dressing props
Rosemary Jackman ... senior prop modeller
Sam Johnson ... prop modeller
Jaime Jones ... illustrator (as Jamie Jones)
Josh Jones ... standby carpenter
Natasha Jones ... graphic designer
Robert Judd ... standby props: second unit (as Rob Judd)
Grant Kaill ... supervising painter
Lizzy Klein ... art department researcher: US
Jamie Knight ... prop modeller
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Jade Lacey ... draughtsperson
Benjamin Last ... vehicle illustrator: US
Jak Lawson-Wells ... art department assistant (as Jak Jon Lawson-Wells)
Russell Lawton ... supervising rigger
Kai Lee ... art department assistant
Peter Lee ... senior prop modeller
Tim Lee ... prop modeller
Emily Lutyens ... art department researcher
Franchesca Mama-Rudd ... prop modeller (as Francesca Mama Rudd)
Paul Marsh ... 3d model maker
Alexandra Mason ... digital assets manager
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... props
Emma Matthews ... construction coordinator
Tom McCarthy ... supervising carpenter
Toby McColl ... set decoration assistant
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Ricky McDonagh ... supervising stagehand
Duncan McNeil ... supervising prop modeller
James McNeil ... senior prop modeller
Kevin McNeil ... prop modeller
Sonny Merchant ... standby props
Finn Metcalfe ... standby painter: second unit
Chaun Mew ... standby rigger: second unit
Nathan Middleton ... supervising painter
Alex Monro-Pruett ... art department assistant (as Alex Monro Pruett)
Guy Mount ... assistant set decorator
James Muir ... standby stagehand (as Jim Muir)
James Patrick Munro ... art department assistant (as James Monro)
Matt Neighbour ... senior prop modeller (as Mat Neighbour)
Sidonie Nicholson ... drapes
Anthony Noble ... graphic designer
Mark Norfolk ... senior prop modeller
Felicity Nove ... art department coordinator: US
Andrea Onorato ... set designer: US
Alan Page ... art department assistant
Alex Potts ... Previs Artist
Agis Pyrlis ... assistant art director
Anita Rajkumar ... assistant art director
Joseph Ramiro ... set designer: US
Rachel Randle ... action prop buyer
Adam Rashbrook ... hod stagehand
Tyrone Reed ... standby stagehand: second unit
Philip Reid ... art department assistant
Peter Rhodes ... prop modeller
Mick Rich ... standby greens
Sam Riches ... standby rigger
Tracy Rickerd ... construction coordinator: Chicago
Anna Ringuet ... props
Gary Roberson ... 3d modeller
Mark Rocca ... hod prop modeller
Ian Rolfe ... standby rigger: second unit
Lisa Royle ... 3d model maker
Matt Sargent ... drapes supervisor
Matthew Savage ... props concept artist (as Matt Savage)
Nathan Schroeder ... illustrator: US
Rob Seex ... supervising prop modeller
Peter Sellars ... senior prop modeller
Katie Sharpe ... art department assistant
Josh Sheppard ... illustrator: US
Dan Sillitoe ... art department assistant
Ava Skeet ... set decoration assistant
Richard Skelly ... supervising prop modeller
Mitchell Skinner ... standby rigger
Mike Smart ... senior prop modeller
Kevin Smith ... supervising plasterer
Nina Smith-Stevens ... prop modeller
Gareth Sprey ... assistant art director
Thomas Staniforth ... art department assistant
Kyle Stephen-Lett ... art department assistant
Nathan Stephenson ... art department assistant
Joe Studzinski ... illustrator: US
Charlie Summerville ... standby props
Rob Sutton ... hod carpenter
Oliver Tarling ... scenic artist
Sidony Taylor ... art department assistant
Ash Thorp ... vehicle illustrator/designer: US
Timothy W. Tiedje ... property master: Chicago
Dave Tincombe ... props
Dimitrius Tott ... 3d modeller
Matilda Trehy ... art department assistant
Claire Tuffy ... art department assistant
Daniel Valentine ... art department assistant
Shay van Wijk ... art department assistant
Kate Venner ... production buyer
Joel Venti ... illustrator: US
Cassandra Virdee ... assistant art director
Ross Wagner ... props
Haisu Wang ... 3d modeller
Ryan Anthony Ward ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (as Ryan Ward)
Daniel Warren ... draughtsperson
Olivia Watkins ... draughtsperson
Peter Watson ... props
Elizabeth Wedding ... art department assistant
Colie Wertz ... vehicle illustrator: US
Candice White ... assistant art director
Luke Whitelock ... assistant art director
James Wickison ... senior prop modeller
Carl Wildman ... supervising prop modeller
Buddie Wilkinson ... dressing props
Gabriel Wilkinson ... dressing props
Harley Wilkinson ... props
Jamie Wilkinson ... property master
Simon Wilkinson ... assistant property master
Jo Williams ... prop modeller
Mark Williams ... supervising carpenter
Tracey Wilson ... illustrator
Mel Wise ... drapes
Robert Wishart ... supervising carpenter
Robert Woodruff ... set designer: US
Andy Young ... draughtsman
Alex Abelman ... carpenter (uncredited)
Olavo Abrantes ... art department model maker (uncredited)
Wayne Adams ... carpenter (uncredited)
Grant Bailey ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Clare Baybutt ... props (uncredited)
Ivan Bejarano ... senior prop painter (uncredited)
Yugen Blake ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand (uncredited)
Mark Buck ... chargehand plasterer (uncredited)
Linda Chasteau ... props: dailies (uncredited)
Toni Child ... petty cash buyer: dailies (uncredited)
David Chow ... set designer (uncredited)
Scott Creane ... carpenter (uncredited)
Gary Dempsey ... painter (uncredited)
Hugo Dias ... supervising greensman: second unit (uncredited)
Anthony DiDiana ... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Liam Doran ... stagehand (uncredited)
Brian DuPont ... on-set dresser: Chicago (uncredited)
Lee Edwards ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Scott Elms ... carpenter (uncredited) / workshop carpenter (uncredited)
Sean Feeley ... screen graphics/pipeline td: Territory Studio (uncredited)
James Flanagan ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter (uncredited)
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter (uncredited)
Claire Green ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Theobald Harry ... painter (uncredited)
Dean Hawley ... props painter (uncredited)
Dan Herlihy ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Ashton Hertz ... screen graphics producer: Territory Studio (uncredited) / screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Matt Hill ... 3d artist (uncredited)
Joey Hodges ... greensman (uncredited)
Loc Hong ... standby painter: second unit (uncredited)
Wesley Huggins ... carpenter (uncredited)
George Hull ... concept artist (uncredited)
Aaron Jenner ... carpenter (uncredited)
B. Jones ... previs artist (uncredited)
Sam Keehan ... screen graphics supervisor: Territory Studio (uncredited) / screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
David Ned Kelly ... carpenter (uncredited)
Arnand Kularajah ... digital asset manager (uncredited)
Scott Lukowski ... concept artist (uncredited)
Tyrone Magnusen ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Bea L. Manzanara ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Ben Margerison ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Tom Marriott ... assistant buyer (uncredited)
Wayne Matthews ... chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
Connor McCarthy ... standby stagehand (uncredited)
Tom McLoughlin ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Liam Medlyn ... chargehand rigger (uncredited)
Lorenzo Miglietta ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Danial A. Miller Jr. ... gang boss (uncredited)
Jake Mitchell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ed Natividad ... vehicle concept artist (uncredited)
Max Phillips ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Christopher Pigott ... dressing props (uncredited)
Andrew Popplestone ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Claire Nia Richards ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Owen Robertson ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Jermaine Roper ... charge hand painter (uncredited)
Chris Sanford ... set designer (uncredited)
Christopher Schubert ... set builder (uncredited)
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter (uncredited)
Thomas Smith ... sculptor (uncredited)
Chris Straessle ... junior draughtsperson (uncredited)
Larry Szymanowski ... paint supervisor: Chicago (uncredited)
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Duncan Tune ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gena Vazquez ... props (uncredited)
Cathy Vlahogiannis ... set decoration buyer: Chicago (uncredited)
Amanda Ward ... scenic painter (uncredited)
William Wright ... computer playback technician: Compuhire (uncredited)
Jacob Wrigley ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Anna Wyatt ... petty cash buyer: dailies (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bobbi Banks ... adr editor
Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor
Jedediah Barton ... audio description narrator
David V. Butler ... adr editor
Emma Chilton ... second assistant sound
Smokey Cloud ... assistant sound editor: Warner Bros
Barry Coxhead ... second assistant sound: splinter unit
Peter Davis ... first assistant sound: splinter unit
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: Soundtrack New York
John P. Fasal ... sound effects recordist
Jordan Feemster ... second assistant sound: splinter unit
Thomas Fennell ... first assistant sound
Will Files ... re-recording mixer (as William Files) / supervising sound editor
Renzo Garcia ... second assistant sound: splinter unit
Lee Gilmore ... sound designer
Julia Hardecka ... second assistant sound: splinter unit
Craig Henighan ... sound designer
Martin Ireland ... boom operator: second unit
Sean Kirkpatrick ... boom operator: Chicago
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer: Warner Bros
Jesse McAlpin ... sound mixer: Chicago
Brian Milliken ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Jackson Milliken ... first assistant sound: splinter unit
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist: Warner Bros
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Keith Morrison ... second assistant sound
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Douglas Murray ... supervising sound editor: Skywalker Sound
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Diego Perez ... sound effects editor
Jacob Riehle ... dialogue editor
Jennie Shea ... adr recordist: Soundtrack New York
Hugh Sherlock ... first assistant sound
Andrew Simmons ... second assistant sound: splinter unit
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros
Chris Terhune ... sound designer
Stephen Webster ... adr mixer
Tim White ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Stuart Wilson ... sound mixer
Ryan Young ... adr mixer
John Chamberlin ... foreign re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Carlos Solis ... foreign language mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vince Abbott ... lead senior special effects tecnician
Wasili Angelopoulos ... 3d modeller special effects
Hiram Bleetman ... special effects buyer
Nick Bonathan ... lead senior special effects tecnician
Richard Cheal ... senior special effects technician
Andre Christopoulos ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Conder ... lead senior special effects technician
Alicia Davies ... special effects coordinator
Jody Eltham ... special effects senior technician
Alexander Fabre ... design engineer
Dean Ford ... senior special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Jamie Ben Harvey ... special effects technician
Paul Hodges ... special effects crew / special effects
Karl Jordan ... special effects technician
Chris Lewis ... special effects
Ben Lovett ... special effects technician
Jem Lovett ... special effects workshop supervisor
Jordi Morera ... special makeup effects artist: Screaming Pictures
Steve Mosley ... lead senior special effects technician
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects assistant
Steve Pippet ... special effects technician
Dave Poole ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Power ... senior modeller
Anton Prickett ... special effects technician
Bob Reader ... special effects driver
Darren Shearwood ... senior special effects technician
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor
Tony Turner ... special effects lead senior technician
Pavel Viatkin ... special effects designer
Rut Villamagna ... special effects painter
Henry Wolff ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Matthew Adams ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Reetu Aggarwal ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Andrew Alevizos ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Pierre Alexander ... visual effects production manager
Samat Algozhin ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Samuel Alicea ... digital artist: ILM
Michael James Allan ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Tumen-Erdene Altangadas ... digital artist: ILM
Seong-Yeong An ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dimitri Anderegg ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Keith Anderson ... compositor
Mathilde Andrieu ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Nigel Ankers ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Levente Antal ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Vasilis Antipas ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Jane Apthorp ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Michael Ashton ... producer: LightStage
Myles Asseter ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Jason Astley ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Aleksandar Atanasov ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Marie-Pier Avoine ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dan Ayling ... camera technical director
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Ken Bailey)
Leslie Baker ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Michael John Baker ... digital artist: ILM
Shamus Baker ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Ivan Banovac ... lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Cédric Battude ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Ben Batty ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Daniel Bauer ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Edward Bauman ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Baybutt ... virtual production artist: ILM StageCraft
Jayden Beveridge ... digital artist: ILM
Hitesh Bhatia ... visual effects editor
Alex Bicknell ... visual effects producer
Ben Bigiel ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Aaron Black ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Sophie Black ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Sophie Black ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Alexander Boehmer ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Tanja Boening ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Rolando Bonilla ... digital artist: ILM (as Rolando Bonilla Pauly)
Mark Boorer ... virtual production artist: ILM StageCraft
Jordan Booth ... digital artist: ILM
Marco Bordignon ... digital compositor
Maxime-Olivier Bouchard ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ivan Bouinatchov ... game engine td: The Third Floor
Jason Bradbury ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Kirstin Bradfield ... digital artist: ILM
Adam Bradley ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Hayes Brien ... digital artist: ILM
Thomas Briggs ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Lucas Brinkman ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jill Brooks ... visual effects supervising producer: ILM
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Jack Brown ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Alexander T.H. Browne ... digital artist: Weta Digital
John Brubaker ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Manuel Bruder ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Mattias Brunosson ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Romain Buignet ... digital artist: ILM
Sirius Buisson ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Jeremy Burns ... additional visual effects supervisor
Michael Bush ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Simon Butler ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
David Cam ... roto paint: Scanline VFX
Fergus Candy ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Kymon Carikas ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Bryan H. Carr ... digital artist: ILM
Matt Cashman ... systems administrator: Halon Entertainment
Kutay Cengil ... digital artist: ILM
Chaeyeon.park ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy ... digital artist: ILM (as Kalyan Chakravarty)
Jessica Chamberlin ... lidar technician: Chicago
Charmaine Chan ... virtual production artist: ILM StageCraft
Michael Chan ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Anthony Chappina ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Marco Chau ... digital artist: ILM
Yu-Ju Chen ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Sophie Cherry ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Carly Cheung ... digital artist: ILM
Gabriel Chifor ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Priyanka Chitnis ... digital artist: ILM
Jangwoo Choi ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Seunggu Choi ... matchmove artist
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... roto and paint artist
Phil Chornohus ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Nikki Choudhry ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Glen Christie ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Yannick Cibin ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Cristian Cid ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Tim Civil ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Rhys Claringbull ... visual effects cg supervisor: ILM
Jessica Clifton ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Pietro Coco ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Sean Coghlin ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ryan Coleman ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Lara Collins ... digital artist: ILM (as Lara Kate Collins)
David Conley ... visual effects supervising producer: Weta Digital
Brittany Connell ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Jochen Conradt ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Chris Cook ... lighting technical director: Scanline
Shane Cook ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Grant Cordwell ... digital artist: ILM
Heather Costa ... visual effects artist: In-House
David Costello ... digital artist: ILM
Graham Cristie ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dustin Cumming ... digital artist: ILM
Andy Cuthbert ... software developer rigging: Scanline VFX
Yves D'Incau ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Eleonora D'Onofrio ... digital artist: ILM
Riccardo Dacquino ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Laura Jane Dart ... visual effects production coordinator
Kurtis Dawe ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Rodolfo Küster de Abreu ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Joshua de Marcos ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Peter Demarest ... digital artist: ILM
Stevie Denyer ... lead digital artist: ILM
Ivy Depies ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Jason Desjarlais ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Thomas Devereaux ... digital artist: Weta Digital
David Dias ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Fabian Dietz ... animation artist: Scanline VFX
Carlos Ditersa ... pipeline coordinator: Scanline VFX
Aaron Dixon ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Josh Docherty ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Ian Dodman ... digital artist: ILM
Petros Dodos ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Chris Doran ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Danny Dore ... digital artist: ILM
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Derek Drouin ... visual effects editor
Peter Dudley ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX / digital artist: Scanline VFX
Eamon Samuel Duncan ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Sarah Jane Dunlop ... visual effects production supervisor
Russell Earl ... senior visual effects supervisor: ILM
Jake Efthymiou ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Moritz Eiche ... head of compositing: Scanline VFX
Tosh Elliot ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Hayden Ellis ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Tim Emeis ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Reza Fakharieh ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Ray Fakharieh)
Keith Fallon ... visualization by: Halon Entertainment LLC
Kalima T. Farris ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Kirsten Fazio ... production and technical support: ILM
Paul Fedor ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Phylicia Feldman ... compositor
Jose Felizardo ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Chloe Feodoroff ... Visual Effects Department Manager
Jake Ferris ... digital artist: ILM
Harry Fleet ... visual effects production assistant
Lauren Fong ... visual effects producer: ILM
Tim Forbes ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital (as Tim J. Forbes)
Mark O. Forker ... visual effects supervisor: Chicago Unit
Frederic Fourier ... digital artist: ILM
Ben Fowler ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Katrin Frantz ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Shaun Freeman ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Jonathan Freisler ... visual effects cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Natalie Fritz ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Paul Fuller ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Reinaldo Furegato ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Raphaël Gadot ... lead digital artist: ILM
Patrick Gagné ... digital artist: ILM (as Patrick Gagne)
Vikas Ganer ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Maddison Gannon ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah Garven ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Alvaro Gasco ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Animah Gbadamosi ... visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Sascha Geddert ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jack George ... data wrangler
Sam Getz ... digital artist: ILM
Nadim Ghaoui ... visual effects department manager
Gaurav Ghatge ... prep artist
Pasquale Giardino ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
María Milena Girini ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Gavin Glover ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Peter Godden ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Whitney Godinho ... visual effects artist
Mariana Gorbea ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... visual effects associate line producer: Stereo D
Lev Grayson ... digital compositor
Luan Hall ... digital compositor
Changmin Han ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
HyunSug Han ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Maverick Han ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Sam Hanover ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Lucy Harcus ... digital artist: ILM
Nicholas Harding ... digital artist: ILM
Paul Harling ... support: Weta Digital
Nicholas Harvey ... motion capture technician/technical artist
Jefri Haryono ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Ben Hatton ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Richard Hayward ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Aria Heidari ... compositing artist: visual effects
Quentin Hema ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Sandro Henriques ... compositing artist: visual effects
Rachel Herbert ... digital artist: Weta Digital (as Rachel E. Herbert)
Zada Herbert ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Jonathan Hermand ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Patrick Hernandez ... visual effects coordinator
Joschka Herrlich ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX / compositing artist: visual effects
Ashton Hertz ... visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Luke Hetherington ... visual effects production: ILM
Victoria Hetherington ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Sherry Hitch ... digital artist: ILM
Barbra See Wai Ho ... digital artist: ILM
Kay Hoddy ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Nicholas Hodgson ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Bruce Holcomb ... digital artist: ILM
Alex Holcombe ... visual effects editor: ILM
Pavol Holecka ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Jeremy Hollis ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Mark L. Holmes ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor
Jason Holt ... production and technical support: ILM
Glen Hombrebueno ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Lindsay M. Hoppe ... digital artist: ILM
Josiah Holmes Howison ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Mike Hsu ... fx/flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Wendy J. Hulbert)
Malcolm Humphreys ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Alex Hurst ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Hutchinson ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jan Huybrechs ... volume capture supervisor
David Hyde ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Amar Ingreji ... visual effects editor
Azadeh Iranban ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Elizabeth M. Ireland ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Simon Jago ... assistant data wrangler
Patrick Jamieson ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Seok Ryan Jang ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Baptiste Jaquemet ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Tim Jarick ... digital artist: ILM
Qazi Hamza Javed ... digital artist: ILM
Benjamin Jennrich ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Deokmun Jeong ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Chris Jestico ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft (as Christopher Jestico)
Khiew Jit Chun ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital (as Jit Chun Khiew) / digital artist: Weta Digital
Kang Jiwon ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Jiwon Kang) / visual effects: Scanline VFX
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Django Johnston ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft (as Christopher Johnston)
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures
Danny Jones ... senior paint artist
Timothy Michael Jones ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
JaeHee Jung ... digital matte painter
Jessica Jung ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Tuomas Järvenpää ... motion designer: Territory Studio
Trilok Singh Kachhawa ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Andrew Kalicki ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Marcus Karamanolis ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Salauddin Kazi ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Saluaddin Sallu Kazi)
Ian Kelly ... visual effects production supervisor
Karen Kelly ... visual effects producer: ILM
Danial Khan ... digital artist
Kelly Kilgour ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Ki-Hyun Kim ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Minhee Kim ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Sangho Kim ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Young Min Kim ... compositor
Krisztian Kinder ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ben King ... visual effects production assistant (as Benjamin King)
Stephen King ... lead digital artist: ILM
Gemma Kingi ... roto artist
Harry James Kirby ... digital artist: ILM
Ivo Klaus ... head of effects: Europe, Scanline VFX
Martin Allan Kloner ... visual effects editor
Alison Knight ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Keith Knight ... digital artist: Weta Digital
John Knoll ... visual effects production: ILM
Alex Knudsen ... compositing supervisor
Christopher Kollar ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Meier Korbinian ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Korbinian Meier)
Michelle Korczak ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Peter Kostandelos ... visual effects optical
Jonathon Kouros ... lead digital artist: ILM
Tanja Krampfert ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Christian Kratzert ... additional animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
George Krauter ... matte painter
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Antoni Kujawa ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dmitry Kulakov ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Michael Kulzer ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Ramyanth Kumar ... digital artist: ILM (as Ramyanth Kumar Seepana)
Toyotaka Kuroda ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Mark Kwanten ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Kwon ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Daniel Haneul Kwon)
Sebastian Küchmeister ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Oscar Lacson Jr. ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Oscar Lacson)
Gemma Laguna ... digital compositor
Erran Lake ... lead data wrangler
Alain Lalanne ... visual effects senior producer: Scanline VFX
Marc Landrain ... digital artist
Nathan Lane ... digital artist: ILM
Anders Langlands ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Roland Langschwert ... additional visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Alexandra Lanzensberger ... digital artist: Weta Digital
A.J. Laskos ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Miles Lauridsen ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ian Lawson ... production and technical support: ILM
Anna Le Danois ... digital artist: ILM
Enrico Leasa ... digital artist: ILM
Julius Lechner ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Bomin Lee ... matchmove artist
Justin Lee ... it department manager: Scanline VFX
Ken Lee ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Wu Chien Ken Lee)
Wei Ling Lee ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Weiling Lee)
Erik Lehmann ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Dan Lemmon ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Erick Leos ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Fabio Leporelli ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Kyra Lepp ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Joe Letteri ... senior visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Maite Leukering ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Arthur Leung ... digital artist: ILM
Wesley Leung ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Tristan Lewis ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital (as Tristan H. Lewis)
Hugo Leygnac ... digital artist: ILM
Vincent Liebig ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Adrian Liedtke ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jamie Louise Lipsham ... production and technical support: ILM
Stefan Litterini ... digital artist: ILM
Yaqi Liu ... digital artist: ILM
Frida Lizine ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Augusto Lombardi ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Andrew Love ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick Lowry ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Eunice Chen Yian Lu ... production and technical support: ILM
Björn Lubitz ... additional visual effects cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Brad Lucas ... compositor
James Lucas ... digital artist: ILM
Chanel Lutton ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... digital compositor: ILM/StageCraft
Sue Lyster ... executive staff: ILM
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera supervisor: NVIZ
Toshiyuki Maeda ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Thomas Maher ... digital artist: ILM (as Thomas Linus Maher)
Robin Mangat ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Praveen Kumar Mani ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Julia C. Goitia Manon ... visual effects production coordinator: Scanline VFX
Ali Mapar ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Mark Marcin ... digital artist: ILM
Jess Marley ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment LLC
Matt Marquess ... production and technical support: ILM
Jessilene Marriott ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Jonathan D. Martin ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Justin Martin ... production and technical support: ILM
Lauren Marton ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Guy Masonwells ... digital artist: ILM
Ian Mathews ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Lucas Maw ... visual effects production assistant (as Chris Maw)
Neil Mayo ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Lauren McCallum ... head of production: Scanline VFX
Donald McCorquodale ... digital artist: ILM
Kacy McDonald ... visual effects producer: ILM
Matt McGuinness ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Brody McIlveen ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jarod McLaren ... digital artist
Molly McLaren ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Chloe McLean ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Rick McMahon ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital (as Ricky T. McMahon)
Vidhi Mehra ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dharmik Mehta ... rotoscope artist
David Meikle ... digital artist: ILM (as David Lennox Meikle)
Christian Mejia-Acosta ... visual effects coordinator
Tibor Melis ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Aditya Menon ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Tory Mercer ... digital artist: ILM
Rebecca Mercurio ... lookdev production manager / visual effects production: Weta Digital
Tiago Mesquita ... creature technical director: ILM
Stephanie Metcalfe ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Christophe Metz ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Adrian Metzelaar ... digital artist: ILM
Kenneth Meyer ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Ken Meyer)
David Michielsen ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Michel Mielke ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Michael Mielke)
Laura Millar ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Seth F. Miller ... digital artist: Weta Digital
JT Milne ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Saki Mitchell ... digital artist: Weta Digital
James Mohan ... digital artist: ILM
Thomas Moody ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Morgan ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Simon Dean Morley ... Shader TD / digital artist: Weta Digital
Neil Roy Moss ... Senior Software Development Manager: Weta FX
Ourania Mourta ... senior cfx artist: Scanline VFX
Julia Mrugala ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Matt Mueller ... senior head of optical department: Weta Digital
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Elona Musha ... digital artist: ILM
Balazs Richard Nagy ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Naren Naidoo ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Georges Nakhle ... digital artist: ILM
Alessandro Nardini ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Amit Narwani ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Josiah Nathan ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Pierpaolo Navarini ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Amber Marie Naveira ... support: Weta Digital
Ben Neall ... digital artist: ILM
Sébastien Nebout ... digital artist: ILM (as Sebastien Nebout)
Stuart Nelhams ... previsualization editor
Mervyn New ... digital artist: ILM
Matthew Tobit Nichols ... production and technical support: ILM
Ben Nicoloff ... digital artist: ILM
Jamie Nimmo ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Conor Nolan ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Conor Joseph Nolan)
Luke O'Byrne ... visual effects production: ILM
Pete O'Connell ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Erin D. O'Connor ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Thomas O'Doherty ... digital artist: ILM
Monique O'Halloran ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Ocoboc ... digital artist: Weta Digital (as Michael Okoboc)
Tomohiro Okita ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Martin Orlowski ... digital artist: ILM
Sanny Orr ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Chelsea Osborne ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital (as Chelsea Rose Osborne)
Markus Oswald ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ewa Otwinowska ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Christophe Pacaud ... digital artist: ILM
Lewis Pain-Dickson ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Francisco Paioes ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jongwon Pak ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Emre Papila ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Christos Parliaros ... digital artist supervisor: Weta Digital
Tim Parsons ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Niña Pastores ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Nina Pistores)
Neal Patel ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Cara Payne ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Julian Payne ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... Unreal operator: Eyeline studios
Matthias Peiffer ... digital artist: ILM
Guy Penwill ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Angelica Perez ... digital artist: Weta Digital (as Angelica Perez Valadez) / digital artist: Weta Digital
Daniel Perez ... 3d generalist: ScanlineVFX
Tash Perrett ... digital artist: ILM
Benjamin Pettit ... digital artist: ILM
Derek Phan ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Dziewanna Picazo ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Ben Pickering ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Patricia Pintado ... digital artist: ILM
José Piteira ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Nick Pitt-Owen ... lead digital artist: ILM
Kevin Plet ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Iryna Plutakhina ... digital artist: ILM
Maude Poirier-Caron ... support: Scanline VFX
Eric Ponton ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Daniel Post ... digital artist: ILM
Ben Powdrell ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Eolan Power ... real time supervisor
Niklas Preston ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Tim Preston ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Dale Pretorius ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Brad Price ... digital artist: ILM
Laurence Priest ... visual effects cg supervisor: ILM
Aitor Prieto ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Michael Prince ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Andrew Proctor ... lead digital artist: ILM (as Andy Proctor)
Rémi Prouzat ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... visual effects artist
Casey Pyke ... visualization by: Halon Entertainment LLC
Sina Rahimpour ... digital artist: ILM
Preetham Raj ... digital artist: ILM (as Preetham G. Raj)
Ashwin Ram ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Davee Ramos-San Diego ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Dave Rand ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Akshay Ravi ... production and technical support: ILM
Paul Redican ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Patrick Redmond ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Derek Rein ... digital artist: ILM
Laura Fine Remler ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Taylor Revitt ... visual effects production assistant
Brett Reyenger ... digital artist: ILM (as Brett A. Reyenger)
Francisco de la Cruz Rico ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Benjy Riehl ... visual effects coordinator
Norberto Ritter ... digital artist: ILM (as Norberto Idiart Ritter)
Tavis Roberts ... digital artist: ILM
Joshua Robertson ... support: Scanline VFX
Guillaume Roche ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Dane Rockingham ... virtual production artist: ILM StageCraft
Reinaldo Augusto Rodrigues ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... lead digital artist: Scanline VFX
Thorsten Rolle ... lead digital artist: ILM
Richard Romero ... digital effects production manager: Scanline VFX
Austin Ronald ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Maggie Ronan ... visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Ross ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Christina Ryan ... digital artist: ILM
Michael E. Ryan ... postvisualization artist
Thanawat Sa-Ngiam ... compositor
Sindy Saalfeld ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Matteo Sala ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Mia Salera ... technical animator
Peter Salter ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Christoph Salzmann ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Kevin Samar ... digital artist: ILM
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital artist: ILM
Irena D. Santoso ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Perrin Sargent ... digital artist: ILM
Sasha Sazanovich ... digital artist: ILM
Franz Schiller ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... virtual production camera operator: NVIZ
Lennard Schmidt ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Ludovic Schocron ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Ron Schrems ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Sven Schwarz ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Bryan Searing ... visual effects producer
Nupur Sehgal ... crowd technical director: Scanline VFX / visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Alex Seong ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Hyunjun Alex Seong)
Ryan Serrano ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital (as Ryan O. Serrano)
Davis Shafer ... Virtual Production Coordinator: Scanline VFX
Shareef Shanawany ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Adam Shaw ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Shawley ... additional data wrangler
Benjamin Shearman ... digital artist: ILM
Sapphire Sheedy ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Tomoko Shin ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Sarah Simpson ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jamie Ray Sims ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft (as Jamie Sims)
Kishore Singh ... cfx supervisor / visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Mohan Singh ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Korn Singprasong ... digital compositor
Scott Sinnott ... IT Manager: Halon Entertainment
Connie W. Siu ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Daniel Copeland Smedile ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
Anna Smith ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Anthony Smith ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Ian Smith ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Josie Smith ... assets and environments artist: Weta Digital
Sheldon Smith ... visual effects associate producer
Nicholas Smolyn ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Eva Snyder ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Hyojeong Son ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Donya Sonker ... additional digital effects production manager: Scanline VFX
Michael Soppit ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Eddie Soria ... lead digital artist: Weta Digital
Andrew Spalding ... data wrangler
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... digital artist: ILM
Ben Stanley ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Jim Steel ... lead digital artist: Scanline VFX
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital
Michael Stewart ... lead digital artist: ILM
Simon Stirrup ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jackie Stone ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Cody Stoof ... lead digital artist: Scanline VFX
David Stopford ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Rosalind Stratton ... production and technical support: ILM
Errol Stussi ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Errol Stüssi)
Caitlin Sue ... junior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Jonathon Sumner ... digital artist: ILM
Tammy Sutton ... visual effects producer
Enrique Sánchez Pérez ... digital artist: ILM (as Enrique Sanchez Perez)
Reynold Tagore ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Adam Tamblyn ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Daniel Tan ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... digital artist: Weta Digital (as Donna W.Y. Tang)
Mehmet Firat Tanrikulu ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Jamie Telfer ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Masahiro Teraoka ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Andrew K. Thompson ... compositor / visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Daniel Thomson ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Marc Thorineau ... virtual production coordinator
Lee Tibbetts ... digital artist: ILM
Sarah Tierney ... production and technical support: ILM
Peter Timberlake ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Lisa Toft ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Shermaine Toh ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Andi Toker ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Alessandra Tomassi ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Molly Tompkins ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Sebastian Tran ... digital artist: ILM
Tim Tretter ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Oleg Troy ... digital artist: ILM
Greg Tsadilas ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Irina Tsoy ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Robert Tucker ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Katrina Tung ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Ryan Ui ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Alexandra Vaillancourt ... visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Noor Valibhoy ... digital artist: ILM
Elena Vallverdu Pages ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Matthew Valvarde ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Matthew Valverde)
Vanessa Van Den Braak ... digital artist: ILM
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Van't Hul ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
A.J. Vargas ... support: Scanline VFX
Beck Veitch ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Jean-Verdier Verdier ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Felipe Verdugo ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Oliver Vogel ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Thomas Dane Wagener ... pipeline developer
Mark Wainwright ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Sagar Wakankar ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Christian Walentin ... additional compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist
Ross Wallis ... digital artist: Weta Digital
John Walters ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Josiah Warbrick ... 2d prep artist: Weta Digital
Thomas Warrender ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Bastian Wartenberg ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Adrian Watkins ... lead digital artist: ILM
Nick Webber ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Andreas Vincent Weber ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Andreas Weber)
Eranka Weerasuriya ... visual effects production manager: ILM
José Manuel Weil ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Jose Manuel Weil)
Kye Wein-Skeates ... digital artist: ILM
David Weitzberg ... visual effects cg supervisor: ILM
Blair Werschler ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Enrico Westley ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Cheyana Wilkinson ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Guy Williams ... lead digital artist: ILM
Sam Willing ... visual effects editor: ILM
Curtis Willis ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Benjamin George Wilson ... digital artist: ILM
Grace Wilson ... digital artist: ILM StageCraft
Michael T. Wilson ... assistant visual effects editor
Sam Winkler ... compositor
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
Natashka Wiszniewska ... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Felix Wolf ... modeling department lead: ScanlineVFX
Olivia Wong ... production and technical support: ILM
Cordelia g Woods ... paint artist
James Worley ... visual effects supervising producer: Weta Digital
Bjoern Wortmann ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Hui-wen Wu ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Rui Xu ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Zhuan-Wei Yang ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Rachel Ho Pui Yi ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Kin Yiu ... visual effects production manager
Lily S.H. Yiu ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Chris Yoo ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dennis Yoo ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Natalie Narin Yoo ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Gabrielle Garam You ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX (as Gabrielle You)
Hee Yun ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Sergej Yurskyj ... digital artist: Weta Digital (as Sergei Yurskyi)
Robert Zeltsch ... digital artist: ILM
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Benjamin Aguilar ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Tumen-Erdene Altangadas ... digital artist (uncredited)
Pedro Amann ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
James Lee Anderson ... lead volume capture data processing td (uncredited)
Ndosi Anyabwile ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Taylor Aseere ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Pip Ashton ... visual effects department production manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Amin Babaeipanah ... pipeline and development artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Dario Barrera ... casting manager: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Kevin Bell ... lead digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jaime Bentley ... desktop systems support: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Bishop ... computer graphics designer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Rebecca Bogert ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Zach Brinkerhoff ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Bruce Buechner ... asset artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Daniel Caffrey ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Ismael Camarillo ... compositor (uncredited)
Nathan Camp ... motion capture performer: ILM (uncredited)
Ricardo Cardoso ... technology: ILM London (uncredited)
Brian Carney ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Ledicia Castro ... scanning technician: Lidar Lounge (uncredited)
Chih-Che Chai ... digital artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Tim Christensen ... compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Luke Colson ... main title (uncredited)
Justin Cornish ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Joseph Coto ... game engine td: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Sophie Dawes ... visual effects producer: ILM (uncredited)
Aurore de Blois ... computer graphics supervisor: Territory Studio (uncredited)
John Densham ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Andrey Drogobetski ... visual effects supervisor: Static Chair (uncredited)
Robyn Ducharme ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Clwyd Edwards ... visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Olivia Eichenseer ... visual effects production manager: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Harry Eisenstein ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Anton Emelin ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Richard Enriquez ... visualization producer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Gabriel Escobar ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Cederic Estevao ... paint/roto artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Chris Ferriter ... visualization executive producer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Eduardo Franz ... asset artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Chris Freihofer ... postvisualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited) / visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Carl Frytz ... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Vikas Gandhi ... visualization production coordinator: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Rey Sandu Godakumbura ... atd: Optical (uncredited)
Angelos Gregoriou ... texture artist (uncredited)
Samuel Harrison ... Data Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Daniel Hazeltine ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Lazaro Hernandez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Aaron Hill ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Indigo Hinton ... visual effects executive assistant: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Deron Hoffmeyer ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Shonda Hunt ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Caitlin Inzinna ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Andrea Jamiel ... visual effects (uncredited)
Woonha Jang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Quan Jiang ... senior compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Alix Johnson ... scanning technician: Lidar Lounge (uncredited)
Nicholas Johnson ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research and development: ILM StageCraft (uncredited)
Suman K.C. ... desktop support: ILM (uncredited)
Daniel Kaczkowski ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Spencer Kelsey ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Jake Kennedy ... visual effects production coordinator: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Jeannine Kernisan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Duncan Key ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Eun-Young Ko ... plate prep artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Eunyoung Ko ... plate prep artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Tae-Hyuk Kook ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Jason Kummerfeldt ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Alaric Lau ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research and development: ILM StageCraft (uncredited)
Junghoon Lee ... visual effects producer: ScreenX (uncredited)
Maria Alejandra Lerma ... asset artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Kristina Lesik ... business affairs attorney: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Ivan Li ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
William B. Lim ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Amy Madigan ... visual effects production manager: Stereo D (uncredited)
Tarun Malla ... prep artist: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Roshni Maranat ... visual effects producer: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Paul Martersteck ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Michael A. Martinez ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Brian McCann ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Helen McIlwrick ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Kyle Merola ... visual effects artist: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Oscar Michell ... Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Brad Minnich ... visual effects supervisor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited)
Sasha Mitchell ... scanning technician: Lidar Lounge (uncredited)
Tamara Mitchell ... scanning supervisor: Lidar Lounge (uncredited)
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Skye Morandin ... visual effects production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Toby Morgan ... production and technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Katie Morris ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Chandra Mouley Atray ... head of production: Atomic Arts (uncredited)
Henry Mountain ... scanning artist: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Trent Newton ... visual effects production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kate O'Donnell ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Eric Oliver ... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Neal Patel ... computer graphics designer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Jared Pejkovic ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Alex Potts ... previsualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Paris Premdas ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Proulx ... production technology: ILM (uncredited)
Johanna Ramos Santiago ... development: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Douglas Rappin ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
John Relosa ... production technology: ILM (uncredited)
Ti Ren ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Scott Richards ... research and development: ILM StageCraft (uncredited)
Mnandi Ridley ... senior 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Loren Robinson ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Graham Saxby ... digital artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Sarah Scialli ... visual effects (uncredited)
Emma Selinski ... visual effects production coordinator: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Elham Sepehrjou ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Steven Seydel ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Ben Sharp ... unreal engine supervisor: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Joshua John Simon ... visualization associate producer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Amreen Singh ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Eric Slack ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Dane Allan Smith ... visualization executive producer: The Third Floor (uncredited)
James Spadafora ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
Ferdinando Spagnolo ... computer graphics designer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Brandon Steenhoek ... visualization production coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Christopher Brady Thomas ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Robert Tobin ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Ashley Trawick ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Johnny Turco ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Kristin Turnipseed ... lead visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Tyler Usie ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Mark Velazquez ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Alexander Venardos ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Valentin Vervondel ... pipeline developer: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Aidan Waugh ... visual effects production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Hazel Weatherall ... 3D manager: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Shwu Jiun Wee ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Sam Winkler ... visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Zachary Wong ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
David James Wood ... scanning technician: Lidar Lounge (uncredited)
Rick Yang ... external assistant technical director (uncredited)
Volkan Yigit ... visualization artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Derek Zavada ... chief technical officer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM (uncredited)
Laura Zentil ... head of talent: The Third Floor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joel Adrian ... stunt performer / stunts
Lucy Allen ... stunt performer
Robert Alonzo ... supervising stunt coordinator
James Apps ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer
Paul Bailey ... stunt performer
Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer
Ian Batey ... stunt performer
George Beach ... stunt rigger
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer
Matthew Bell ... stunt performer
Angela Bend ... stunt performer
Anna Benton ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Olivia Bird ... stunt performer
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer (as Alex Bracq)
Jonathan Brenner ... stunt performer
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer
Katy Bullock ... stunt performer
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Andy Butcher ... stunt performer
Alex Cahill ... stunt performer
Imogen Cain ... stunt performer
Phil Campbell ... stunt performer
Annabel Canaven ... stunt performer
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer
Bryan Cartago ... stunt performer
Carlos Castillo ... stunt performer
Lee Charles ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Joanne Coles ... stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunt driver
Tom Connelly ... stunt performer
Christoph Cordell ... stunt performer
Alexander Corne ... stunt performer
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
Francesca Cozier ... stunt performer
Ellette Craddock ... stunt performer
Aaron Crippen ... stunt performer
Matt Crook ... stunt performer
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Zarene Dallas ... stunt performer
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Calvin Dean ... stunts
Jacob Dewitt ... stunt coordinator (as Jake de Witt)
Shawnah Donley ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Patrick Dunham ... stunt performer
Harley Durst ... stunt performer
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
Andrew Eadie ... stunt performer
David Emerson ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Ben Essex ... stunt performer
Debbie Evans ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. ... stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer
Brandon Fierro ... stunt performer
Dan Fierro ... stunt performer (as Daniel Fierro)
James Fierro ... stunt performer (as Jim Fierro)
Mike Fierro ... stunt performer
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Sofian Francis ... stunt performer
Zoe Fry ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Clive Goble ... stunt rigger
Martin Gordon ... stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt performer
Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator
Krystof Hansbury ... stunt rigger
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt performer
Mark Harper ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... stunt performer
Regis Harrington ... stunt performer
George Harris ... stunt performer
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunt performer (as Lyndon Hellewell)
Craig Henningsen ... stunt performer
Mark Henson ... stunt performer (as Franklin Henson)
Mark Higgins ... stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Rachel Holifield ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Fizz Hood ... stunt performer (as Fizz Hood)
Jessica Hooker ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Borislav Iliev ... stunt performer
Luke Ioannou ... stunt performer
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Erin Jameson ... stunt performer
Brian Jansa ... stunt performer
Charles Jarman ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Richard Kent ... stunt rigger
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt performer
Anthony Knight ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Varpu Kronholm ... stunt performer
Sarah Laidler ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... stunt double: Jeffrey Wright
Samuel Le ... stunt coordinator
Eddie Lee ... stunt performer
Felix Leech ... stunt performer
Rick LeFevour Jr. ... stunt performer
Justin LeFevour ... stunt performer
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt performer (as Matt LeFevour)
Rick LeFevour ... stunt coordinator: Chicago
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Jess Liaudin ... stunt performer
Guy List ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... stunt performer
Christian Litke ... stunt performer
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer
Donovan Louie ... stunt performer
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer
Tom Lowell ... stunt performer
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt performer
Will Mackay ... stunt performer
Daniel Maldonado ... stunt performer
Tom Maldonado ... stunt performer
Kai Martin ... stunt performer
Tim Martin ... stunt performer
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer
Chelsea Mather ... stunt performer
Braxton McAllister ... stunt performer
Randall McDonald ... stunt performer
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer
Richard Mead ... hod stunt rigger
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Natalie M. Meyer ... stunt performer (as Natalie Meyer)
Peter Miles ... stunt performer
Lee Millham ... stunt performer
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Steven Mullins ... stunt performer
Elliot Murray ... stunt performer (as Elliot Philip Murray)
Cali Nelle ... stunt performer
Benos Noble ... stunt performer
Chris Nolte ... stunt performer
James O'Daly ... stunt performer
Joanne O'Dell ... stunt performer
Jason Oettle ... assistant stunt coordinator (as jason Oettlé)
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunt performer
Tomás Paredes ... stunt performer
Charlie Pawlett ... stunt performer
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Catherine Peck ... stunt performer
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer
Linda Perlin ... stunt performer
Brian Peters ... stunt performer
Scott Philyaw ... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Ansko Pitkänen ... stunt performer
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Rubie Planson ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Gemma Powley ... stunt performer
Kierron Quest ... stunt performer
Daniel Rawlins ... stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt double: Colin Farrell and Charlie Carver
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer (as Doug Robson)
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Corrina Roshea ... stunt performer
Alli Ryan ... stunt performer
Danny Sansom ... stunt rigger
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Nicholas Schodel ... stunt performer (as Nik Schodel)
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Jake Shallcross ... stunt performer
Jeff Shannon ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Jon Slayer ... stunt performer
Ben Billam Smith ... stunt rigger
Venice Smith ... stunt performer
Karen Smithson ... stunt performer
Ian Songhurst ... stunt performer
Kevin Sorensen ... stunt performer
Blake Sporne ... stunt performer
Jamie Stanley ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer (as Matt Stirling)
John Street ... stunt performer
Ian Streetz ... stunt performer
Laura Swift ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
John Tannen ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Rocky Taylor ... stunt performer
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Ross Upton ... stunt performer
Tony Van Silva ... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Rebecca Vickers ... stunt performer
Sarah Vignot ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer (as Nicolas Yang Wang)
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Cheyenne Watson ... stunt performer
Paul Weston ... stunt performer
Daniel Whitby ... stunt performer
Marcus White ... stunt performer
Peter White ... stunt performer
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Reuben Williams ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby) / stunt performer
Kirk Zammit ... stunt performer
Daniel Arrias ... fight co-coordinator (uncredited) / fight trainer (uncredited)
Jane Batey ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Rebecca Batey ... stunt department production assistant (uncredited)
Tony Christian ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jared De Witt ... assistant stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Rick English ... stunt driver double: Robert Pattinson (uncredited)
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Zoe Kravitz (uncredited)
Emilio Spinosa ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Darko Tuscan ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Barry Aldridge ... Electrical Rigger Location Supervisor
Peter Armstrong ... electrical rigger
John Ash ... lighting technician
Billy Askew ... second assistant camera: second unit
Peter Ayriss ... Drone Pilot
Darren Bailey ... crane technician
Lee Baker ... lighting technician: second unit
Marcus Blatchford ... electrical rigger
Steve Bowen ... practical lighting technician
Ryley Brown ... director of photography: Chicago
Jamie Bruce ... lighting technician
Ross Busby ... assistant chief lighting technician
Raymond Bushell ... lighting technician: second unit
Daniel Butler ... rigging electrician
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician
Tim Carrier ... electrical rigger
Steven Casali ... video playback operator (as Steve Casali)
Tony Christie ... practical lighting technician
Stanley Coakley ... lighting technician: second unit
Chris Cooper ... dimmer board operator: second unit
Charley Cox ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Galo Dominguez ... Lighting console programmer & operator: Main unit
Billy Dunn ... rigging electrician
Jason Ewart ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Luke Farrow ... lighting technician
Colin Field ... practical lighting supervisor
Jamie Field ... practical lighting technician
Lawrence Fish ... second assistant camera: main unit dailies
Ron Forsythe ... assistant chief lighting technician: Chicago
Matthew Fox ... video assist operator
Mark Funnell ... rigging electrician
Paul Garratt ... hod electrical rigger
Spencer Gillis ... camera operator: "a" camera, Chicago
Lee Godfrey ... best boy grip: second unit
Eugene Grobler ... rigging electrician
Michael Hanrahan ... practical lighting technician
John Harper ... rigging electrician
Samuel Hayes ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Sam Hayes)
Colin Hazell ... crane technician
Sam Hazell ... crane technician
Justin Heath ... electrical rigger
Marty Hechinger ... chief lighting technician: Chicago
Sonny Holland ... Grip trainee 2nd unit
Larry Hurt ... crane technician: dailies
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Paul Hymns ... key grip: second unit
Joshua Ighodaro ... additional camera trainee
Jeb Johenning ... video operator: Qtake
Mark Keane ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Jack Kelly ... video assistant operator: second unit
Lizzie Kelly ... video playback operator: second unit
Keith Kirkum ... practical lighting technician
Ben Knight ... lighting technician
Joe Knight ... lighting technician
Steve Koster ... aerial Director of photography
Tom Lane ... first assistant camera
Iain Lowe ... supervising electrical rigger
Jake Marcuson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Neil McConville ... second assistant camera: array unit
Brett McDowell ... dolly grip: second unit
Guy Micheletti ... key grip: second unit
Jamie Mills ... chief lighting technician
Mark Mills ... rigging electrician
Steve Morgan ... dolly grip
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Jorge Ortiz ... key rigging grip: Chicago
Sonny Oxley ... lighting technician: second unit
Michael Palmer ... best boy rigging: Chicago
Sam Phillips ... dolly grip
Steve Powton ... rigging best boy
Russell Prosser ... electrical rigger
Derek Russell ... best boy grip: second unit
William Sheffield ... lighting technician
Andrew Shoemaker ... best boy grip: Chicago
Adam Smart ... practical lighting technician
Mark Smith Sr. ... electrical rigger
Dan Smith ... lighting technician: second unit
Daniel Smith ... lighting technician: second unit
Gary Smith ... best boy grip (as Gary Gizza Smith)
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Phil Smith)
Tom Stamp ... lighting technician: second unit
Joe Steel ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Viktor Székely ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Viktor Szekely)
Scott Thiele ... camera operator: "b" camera, Chicago
Ed Titus ... key grip: Chicago
Russel Torode ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Tulett ... crane technician: second unit
Max Turpin ... digital imaging technician: data manager, main unit
Daniel Tyler ... assistant chief lighting technician
Daniel Vilar ... director of photography: second unit (as Dani Vilar)
John Villena ... best boy rigging: Chicago
Gareth Viner ... crane technician: second unit
Jorn Vylonis ... rigging gaffer: Chicago
Michael Wacker ... dolly grip
Dave Wells ... best boy grip: second unit
Glyn Williams ... data manager: second unit
Ben Wilson ... rigging gaffer
Nick Woollard ... hod practical electrician
Viola Wyszynska ... camera trainee: dailies
Julian Zarzoso-Lowe ... central loader: Main Unit
Tom Aldcroft ... aerial head technician (uncredited)
Barry Aldridge ... supervising electrical rigger (uncredited)
Josh Allen ... video playback trainee: daily (uncredited)
Eric Arndt ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Chicago (uncredited)
George Bird ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rob Bryant ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Ross Busby ... best boy (uncredited)
Mitch Buss ... flight head technician (uncredited)
Emmet Cahill ... rigging grip: chase unit (uncredited)
Mischa Chaleyer-Kynaston ... video operator (uncredited)
Tony Christie ... charge hand (uncredited)
Giancarlo Cicero ... video trainee (uncredited)
Rachel Clark ... camera operator: main unit, dailies (uncredited)
Esther Collins ... camera trainee: "b" camera (uncredited)
Adam Conlon ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, splinter unit (uncredited)
Jarvis Coxwell ... digital imaging technician assistant (uncredited)
Attilio Frank Da Riva ... digital imaging technician assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Rich Daws ... camera trainee: splinter unit, dailies (uncredited)
Mark Dempsey ... digital imaging technician assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Ekaterina Doldjeva ... lighting technician: Chicago (uncredited)
Mike Farr ... lighting console operator (uncredited)
Michael Fennelly ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Ben Foat ... second assistant camera: chase unit (uncredited)
Gene Fojtik ... key grip: Chicago visual effects unit (uncredited)
James Grandi ... digital imaging technician assistant: splinter unit, dailies (uncredited)
Hannah Green ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Adam Harris ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Eliot Hawkins-Wemyss ... digital imaging technician trainee: main unit, dailies (uncredited)
Garry Hedges ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Clarice Henry ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Paul Holley ... location electrical rigging supervisor (uncredited)
Ben Howlett ... second assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited)
Stuart Hurley ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician: dailies (uncredited)
Mike Hutton ... rf technician (uncredited)
Neil Jimenez ... video assist operator: Chicago (uncredited)
Christy Kail ... digital imaging technician: additional photography, dailies (uncredited)
Tom La Motte ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Henry Landgrebe ... additional camera operator: main unit (uncredited)
Allen Lee ... grip: Chicago (uncredited)
Oliver Lemmings ... grip trainee (uncredited) / grip: dailies (uncredited)
Benjamin Linehan ... camera trainee: "a" camera (uncredited)
Nathan Lloyd ... central loader: splinter unit: dailies (uncredited)
Brad Maloney ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Sebastian Marczewski ... second assistant camera: splinter unit dailies (uncredited)
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit and array unit (uncredited)
John Marzano ... aerial cinematography (uncredited)
Andrew McGovern ... digital imaging technician assistant: array unit (uncredited)
Ray Meere ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Svetlana Miko ... camera operator: main unit, dailies (uncredited)
Adam Millard ... rigging desk operator (uncredited)
Nicholas Milligan ... camera trainee: chase unit, dailies (uncredited)
Michael Monar ... director of photography: aerials, Chicago (uncredited)
Adam Moody ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Julian Morson ... director of photography: insert unit (uncredited)
Thomas Moss ... rigging electrician: dailies (uncredited)
Marshall Mowbray ... video assistant: splinter unit (uncredited)
Spencer Murray ... first assistant camera: chase unit (uncredited)
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit (uncredited)
Sam Okell ... digital imaging technician assistant: splinter unit, array unit (uncredited)
Ryan Parkins ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
George Pedol ... second assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited)
Michael Penick ... dolly grip: "b" camera, Chicago (uncredited)
John Phillips ... digital imaging technician: dailies (uncredited)
Ben Platts ... drone pilot (uncredited)
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (uncredited)
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz ... key rigging grip: Chicago (uncredited)
Sam Riches ... blue screen rigger (uncredited)
Jack Ridout ... electrician (uncredited)
Fraser Rigg ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Ian Rolfe ... standby rigger: splinter unit (uncredited)
Andrew Rowell ... digital imaging technician: rf engineer (uncredited)
Ron Ruanphae ... second assistant camera: array unit (uncredited)
Julie Sande ... camera trainee: chase unit, dailies (uncredited)
Ben Sansom ... video trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Jon Saunders ... rigging (uncredited)
Tim Shotter ... rigging desk operator (uncredited)
Steven Skinner ... electrician (uncredited)
Graham Smout ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies (uncredited)
Paul Snell ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies (uncredited)
Vis Sopjani ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Theo Spearman ... camera trainee: insert unit/main unit (uncredited)
Mandy Stoehr ... video operator (uncredited)
Agnieszka Szeliga ... camera operator: "b" camera, dailies (uncredited)
Iain Thomson ... digital imaging technician: main unit (uncredited)
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography: Chicago (uncredited)
Nicholas Turner ... assistant to director of photography (uncredited)
Chris Wittenborn ... first assistant camera: Chicago (uncredited)
Thomas Zimmerman ... digital imaging technician: Chicago (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Michael J. Hall ... animator
Alex Klotz ... animator: Weta Digital
Caillan McCrostie ... animator
Josh Prikryl ... associate department manager: animation, Scanline VFX
Curtis Willis ... animator
Esteban Rodriguez Ortiz ... rigger developer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Katie Brydon ... casting assistant
Olivia Grant ... casting associate
Nicholas Petrovich ... casting assistant
Miranda Schumacher ... casting assistant
Holly Dorff ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... principle costume cutter
Sophie Allen ... costume fx
Ellyn Arthur ... costume fx
Stella Atkinson ... assistant costume designer
Ivan Bejarano ... costume fx
Dan Blacklock ... key costumer (as Daniel Blocklock)
Pierre Bohanna ... hod costume fx
Sonia Booth ... costume buyer
Emily Bowen ... costume
Helen Braham ... costume maker
Connor Breen ... costume fx (as Conor Breen)
Adam Brockband ... concept artist
Gail Chamberlain ... costume fx
Henry Christopher ... costume prop maker
Kate Collis ... costume
David Crossman ... costume supervisor
Glyn Dillon ... chief concept artist: Batsuit
Sophie Earnshaw ... key costumer
Joanna East ... key costumer
Chris Eldridge ... costume fx
Simone Feulner ... costume cutter
Victoria Finn ... key costumer (as Vicky Finn)
Natasha Freeman ... costume
Jayne Gibson ... costume fx
Sarah Godwin ... costume
Caroline Goring ... costume fx
Davina Greening ... costume
Toby Hawkes ... assistant hod costume fx
Victoria Hayes ... costume fx
Sarah Humphrey ... costume cutter
Sally James ... key costumer
Fran Jegarajasegaram ... costume
Jennifer Jobst ... costume supervisor: Chicago Unit
Ian Jones ... costume prop maker
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Samantha Keeble ... assistant costume designer
Melissa Layton ... costume (as Melisa Layton-Skorepa)
Alex MacKenzie ... costume fx
Helen Mackenzie-Corby ... costume (as Helen Mackenzie)
Robyn Manton ... costume
Robert Matthews ... costume fx
Francesca Millea ... costume fx
Lizzie Moul ... key costumer
Neil Murphy ... costume supervisor
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume
Marie Parsons ... costume fx
James Pavlou ... costume (as James Crighton-Pavlou)
Kim Pickering ... costume prop maker
Iolanda Piombino ... costume
Cara Randell ... costume buyer
Laura Renouf ... key textile artist
Jamey Richards ... costume fx
Rachel Roberts ... costume fx
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ... key costumer (as Nick Roche-Gordon)
Sarah Rutherford ... costume
Charlie Salmon ... wardrobe master
Sian Samuel ... costume
Jessica Scott-Reed ... key textile artist (as Jess Scott Reid)
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Aisling Smyth ... costume
William Steggle ... wardrobe master
Cara Stevens ... key costumer
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... costume
Zoe Taylor ... Costume maker
Nicole Vella ... costume
Rut Villamagna ... costume fx
Eve Walker ... costume coordinator
Scott Walker ... costume
Calum Alexander Watt ... concept artist (as Calum Watt)
Lewis White ... costume fx
Liam Williams ... costume fx
Sam Williams ... costume fx
Mark Woollard ... costume fx coordinator
Steve Wotherspoon ... costume fx
Mathew Stevenson Wright ... assistant costume designer
Nico Zarcone ... costume fx
Russell Barnett ... costume: daily (uncredited)
Maite Chemin ... costume assistant: daily (uncredited)
India Chetta-Roberts ... junior wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Keith Christensen ... concept artist (uncredited)
Lorna Cook ... set costumer (uncredited)
Alice Driscoll ... costume fitter: daily (uncredited)
Jessica Iliff ... costume assistant: daily (uncredited)
Fran Jegar ... textile artist (uncredited)
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Monika Jezierska ... junior costume assistant (uncredited)
Emily Grace Kirby ... wardrobe assistant trainee (uncredited)
Joelle Li-Cho ... junior costume maker (uncredited)
Jenna McGranaghan ... costume standby: second unit (uncredited)
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Mills ... costume maker (uncredited)
Chloe Murphy ... junior costume assistant (uncredited)
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... costume maker (uncredited)
Esther Najafipour ... senior costume maker (uncredited)
James Sleater ... costumer (uncredited)
Harvey Smith ... assistant modeller (uncredited)
Rupert Steggle ... set costumer (uncredited)
Kieron Stone ... crowd costume fitter (uncredited)
Nick Tyrrell ... costume props mould maker (uncredited)
Emily Ann Watson ... costume prop maker: pickups/dailies (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tina Anderson ... associate producer/post-production supervisor
Jens Baylis ... first assistant editor
Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate colorist
Beau Cardall ... editor: marketing
David Cole ... supervising and lead digital intermediate colourist: Fotokem Creative Services
Steve Evans ... dailies operator: Fotokem NextLAB® (as Stephen Evans)
Lottie Gilbourne ... second assistant editor
Ben Insler ... first assistant editor
Rachel LaFond ... post production assistant
Jackie Mata ... dailies producer
Elisha McCormick ... second assistant editor
Lian McFalls ... second assistant editor
Alex Oreman ... lead digital intermediate engineer
Jose Parra ... vice-president and lead digital intermediate producer: Fotokem Creative Services
Christopher Rudkin ... dailies colourist: Fotokem NextLAB®
Shawn Shaman ... video playback editor
Sam Shelton ... second assistant editor
Matthew Simpson ... first assistant editor
Saffron Weaver ... trainee editor
Sean Wright ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Jason Atkins ... assistant studio unit manager
Peter Bardsley ... location manager
Tom Beltrandi ... location manager
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... assistant location manager
Guy Bishop ... Unit Assistant
Adam Boor ... location manager: Chicago
Jasmine Rose Burridge ... location manager (as Jasmine Burridge)
Celine Cripps ... assistant location manager
Jeremy DeCoursey ... assistant location manager
Ian Findlay ... assistant location manager
Calum Green ... assistant location manager
Martin Henderson ... location manager
Kevin Jackson ... location manager
David Leonard ... key assistant location manager: Chicago
Beth McAreavey ... location assistant
Hannah McCarthy ... assistant location manager
Michael McDermott ... assistant studio unit manager
Aleysha Minns ... assistant studio unit manager
Santiago Morgan ... location assistant
Will Mundy ... set production assistant (credit only)
David O'Reilly ... location manager
Drew Payne ... location unit manager
Sophie Pinch ... assistant location manager
Yago Placer ... location unit manager
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Harvey Shaw ... location assistant
Dean Short ... assistant location manager
Mark Somner ... supervising location manager/covid compliance
Kevin Wolf ... assistant studio unit manager
Hayley Allardyce ... location marshall (uncredited)
Jack Barrie ... location assistant (uncredited)
Mark Birch ... location assistant (uncredited)
Megan Bussey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Aisling Cotter ... location assistant (uncredited)
Harriet Crate ... location marshall (uncredited)
Alex Darby ... location unit manager: second unit (uncredited)
Heidi Denholm ... location marshall (uncredited)
Peter R. Gordon ... assistant location manager: Chicago (uncredited)
Mary Gouldsbrough ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Evie Harkins ... location assistant (uncredited)
Lucas Elliot Hilton ... location assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Jamison ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Zak Jarvis ... assistant studio unit manager (uncredited)
Benjamin Jones ... location marshall (uncredited)
Lilly-Ann Jones ... location marshall (uncredited)
Gavin Luna ... location assistant (uncredited)
Tayyib Mahmood ... location marshall (uncredited)
Emily Millar ... unit assistant (uncredited)
Ross Monaghan ... location scout (uncredited)
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... key unit assistant (uncredited)
Duncan Newland ... location assistant (uncredited)
Hugo Nicholson ... location assistant (uncredited)
Will Noonan ... location assistant (uncredited)
Amy Palin-Tune ... assistant location manager: Scotland (uncredited)
Elizabeth J. Penman ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Platt ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ricky Romanek ... location assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Qiana E. Savage ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Dustin Schoenfeld ... key location assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Razvan Sera ... location assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Cai Tinsley ... location marshall: dailies (uncredited)
James Troake ... location marshall (uncredited)
Imola Unger ... location marshall (uncredited) / location marshall: dailies (uncredited)
Michael Watson ... location marshall (uncredited)
Dan Whittle ... location assistant (uncredited)
Nejron Zeko ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Haider Ali ... music editor: additional music
John Anderson ... musician: oboe
Paul Apelgren ... additional music / music editor
Barnaby Archer ... musician: timpani
Simon Bags ... musician: violin
Corinne Bailey ... musician: french horn
Chris Baron ... musician: percussion
Fenella Barton ... musician: violin
Amir Bengard ... musician
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Krishna Bissessar ... musician
Richard Bissill ... musician
Nigel Black ... musician: french horn
Rachel Bolt ... musician
Natalia Bonner ... musician: violin
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
John Bradbury ... musician: violin
Cathy Bradshaw ... musician: viola
Warren Brown ... additional score recording
Benjamin Buckton ... musician: violin
Ian Burdge ... musician: cello
Joby Burgess ... musician: percussion
Martin Burgess ... musician: violin
Jon Carnac ... musician: clarinet
Rebecca Carrington ... musician: viola
Corinne Chapelle ... musician: violin
Roger Chase ... musician: viola
Gloria Cheng ... musician: classical piano
Paul Clarvis ... musician: percussion
Philip Cobb ... musician: trumpet
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded and mixed by
Jeremy Cornes ... musician: percussion
Andrew Crowley ... musician: trumpet
Miranda Dale ... musician: violin
Ben Daniel-Greep ... musician: double bass
David Daniels ... musician: cello
Harriet Davies ... musician: violin
Neil Dawes ... score assistant engineer
Ralph De Souza ... musician: violin
Caroline Dearnley ... musician: cello
Rory Dempsey ... musician: double bass
Sue Dench ... musician: viola
Shlomy Dobrinsky ... musician: violin
Alison Dods ... musician: violin
George Doering ... musician
James Douglas ... musician: cello
George Drakoulias ... music supervisor
Bernie Dresel ... musician: drum set
Philip Eastop ... musician: french horn
Paul Edmund-Davies ... musician: flute
Richard Edwards ... musician: trombone
Dave Elliott ... musician: percussion
Jason Evans ... musician: trumpet
Jonathan Evans-Jones ... musician: violin
Rob Farrer ... musician: percussion
Clare Finnimore ... musician: viola
David Fuest ... musician: clarinet
Mick Giacchino ... additional music / additional orchestrations
Steve Gibson ... musician: percussion
Rachel Gledhill ... musician: percussion
Thomas Gould ... musician: violin
Kathy Gowers ... musician: violin
Danny Greco ... musician: percussion
Curtis Green ... additional orchestrations
Gillianne Haddow ... musician: viola
Raja Halder ... musician: violin
Sophie Harris ... musician: cello
Clifton Harrison ... musician
Dave Hartley ... musician: piano/celeste
Jackie Hartley ... musician: violin
Marianne Haynes ... musician: violin
Tracy Holloway ... musician: trombone
Philippe Honoré ... musician: violin
Martin Humby ... musician: viola
Ian Humphries ... musician: violin
Karen Hutt ... musician: percussion
Philippa Ibbotson ... musician: violin
Jeremy Isaac ... musician: violin
Katherine Jenkinson ... musician: cello
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Helen Keen ... musician: alto flute / musician: piccolo
Francis Kefford ... musician: viola
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello
Alice Kent ... musician: double bass
Gary Kettel ... musician: timpani
Joely Koos ... musician: cello
Jeff Kryka ... orchestrator
Abe Laboriel ... musician: electric bass
Peter Lale ... musician: viola
Oli Langford ... musician: violin
Chris Lawrence ... musician: double bass (as Chris Laurence)
Tony Lewis ... musician: cello
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Paul Livingston ... musician: viola / string quartet: viola
Bill Lockhart ... musician: timpani
Lydia Lowndes-Northcott ... musician: viola
Rita Manning ... musician: violin
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Andy Marshall ... musician: double bass
Andy Massey ... musician: piano
Cliff Masterson ... conductor
Lorriane McAslan ... musician: violin
Howard McGill ... alto saxophone
Gavin McNaughton ... musician: bassoon
Laura Melhuish ... musician: violin
Lyndon Meredith ... musician: trombone
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Janey Miller ... musician: oboe
John Mills ... musician: violin
T Mills ... musician
Jackey Mishra ... musical director
Kate Moore ... musician: trumpet
Steve Morris ... musician: violin
Kate Musker ... musician: viola
Everton Nelson ... musician: violin
Mark Nightingale ... musician: trombone
Anna Noakes ... musician: flute
Martin Owen ... musician: french horn
Andy Parker ... musician: viola
Camilla Pay ... musician: harp
Oscar Perks ... musician: violin
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Julian Poole ... musician: percussion
Debbie Preece ... musician: violin
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Simon Rayner ... musician: french horn
Tom Rees-Roberts ... musician: trumpet
Emily Richardson ... music clearance
Martin Robertson ... musician: clarinet
Kate Robinson ... musician: violin
Walter Rodriquez ... musician: percussion
Steve Rossell ... musician: double bass
Mariam Ruetschi ... musician: viola
Frank Schaefer ... musician
Sarah Sexton ... musician: violin
Lucy Shaw ... musician: double bass
Rachel Simms ... musician: bassoon
Hugh Sisley ... musician: french horn
Phillippa Slack ... musician: french horn
Owen Slade ... musician: tuba
Robert Smissen ... musician: viola
Amy Stewart ... orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Dave Stewart ... musician: trombone
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Beth Symmons ... musician: double bass
Andrew Synowiec ... musician: guitar
Ed Tarrant ... musician: trombone
Emil Tchakarov ... musician: violin
The Tiffin Boys' Choir ... musician: voice
Tkdvaibhavjha ... musician
Chris Tombling ... musician: violin
Jonathan Tunnell ... musician: cello
Laurence Ungless ... musician
Edward Vanderspar ... musician: viola
Bozidar Vukotic ... musician: cello
Jake Walker ... musician
Nick Walsh ... musician: double bass
Sam Walton ... musician: percussion
Vicci Wardman ... musician: viola
Richard Watkins ... musician: french horn
Stacey Watton ... musician: double bass
Juliet Welchman ... musician: cello
Kirsty Whalley ... music recorded and mixed by
Booker White ... music preparation
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Pat White ... musician: trumpet
Ludwig Wicki ... conductor
Debbie Widdup ... musician: violin
Paul Willey ... musician: violin
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Steve Williams ... musician: double bass
Fiona Winning ... musician: viola
Andrew Wood ... musician: trombone
Helena Wood ... musician: violin
Phil Woods ... musician: french horn
Tony Woollard ... musician: cello
Chris Worsey ... musician: cello
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin
Curtis Green ... additional music (uncredited)
Helen Kamminga ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Vicky Matthews ... musician: cello (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Janet Kellock ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ... script coordinator
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor: second unit
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor
Mattson Tomlin ... script revisions (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Olivia Bohac ... picture vehicles and precision driver: Motorcycle
Alan Canty ... driver: Zoe Kravitz
Joe Cash ... picture car supervisor
Pearce Coxsey ... locations 4x4
Lee Edwards ... driver: Robert Pattinson
Nico Ferrari ... picture vehicles coordinator
Jeremy Frost ... service driver
Stephen Gibbons ... driver
Lily Gwynne-Thomas ... picture vehicles coordinator
Aaron Hopkins ... transportation captain
Grace Jones ... transportation coordinator
Hefin Jones ... facilities captain
Simon Jones ... transport manager
Tom Kerslake ... picture vehicles senior technician
Christian Labarta ... picture vehicles and precision driver: Leavesden, Liverpool, Dunsfold
Ted Leaning ... unit driver
Nigel Moore ... picture vehicles: bus driver
Nick Murray ... picture car coordinator
Chris Nuttall ... assistant transportation captain
Mark Oliver ... picture car coordinator
Andrew Pitwell ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Marlo Abril-Viriña ... production assistant
Siraaj Ahmed ... supervising software developer
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 2d subtitler
Rob Allott ... covid department coordinator
Miles Andersen ... production assistant: Chicago
Hector Andreu ... accounts assistant
Peter Arpesella ... adr voice actor
Mayank Badhwar ... marketing consultant
Malina Baer ... production assistant
Efua Baker ... cast physical trainer
Chris Bakos ... production assistant
Steven Baldwin ... key assistant production coordinator
Pj Barnard ... production staff
Michael Beard ... construction paramedic
Marlene Beauquis Smith ... production secretary (as Marlene Smith)
Tulsi Behl ... producer's assistant
Anna Bennett Squire ... production secretary
Helen Beuselinck ... end credits coordinator
Matthew Bishton ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator
Daniel Blewett ... technology support
Jack Bridges ... armourer
Laura Briggs ... cast production assistant
Lori Brown ... base production assistant (as Lori Emily Brown)
Mike Buchan ... supervising armourer
Gemma Burkinshaw ... cashier
Michelle Byun ... creative consultant
Caz Bennett Calaguas ... production assistant: dailies
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant: Chicago
Cassandra Casino ... assistant: D. Clark
Karen Chaney ... production assistant
Katie Chorley ... accounts assistant
Zak Chouay ... set production assistant
Claudia Collins ... covid unit marshall
Jacki Colombari ... production assistant: Chicago
Graysen Conklin ... production assistant: second unit
Rich Cooke ... production assistant: second unit
Callum Crawford ... crowd production assistant
Oliver Crockett ... payroll assistant
James Cross ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Richard Curtis ... stand-in: Robert Pattinson
Pablo Darby ... studio assistant
Elmar David ... physical asset coordinator
Anastacia C.C. Davis ... production assistant
Maria De Ferry ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Danae Islas de Leon ... covid marshall
Holly Dellocono ... production coordinator: Chicago
Karin Dentamaro ... assistant production coordinator: Chicago
Sean Dolan ... production secretary: Chicago
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Erin Duffy ... production coordinator
Ian Edwards ... armourer
Luke Elkins ... covid 19 testing
Karen Elliott ... vice president: music: Warner Bros. Pictures
Robert Etall ... paramedic
Afiolasade Fadahunsi ... production assistant (as Afiolasade)
Karen Fayerty ... key nurse
James Field ... production liaison
Sonja Field ... dialect coach
Kristiaan Fisher ... covid department unit assistant
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter camera pilot
Kenji Foster ... assistant payroll trainee
Michael Franck ... aerial helicopter pilot
Ricky Gabbriellini ... picture double: Robert Pattinson
Aashish Gadhvi ... clearance coordinator
Carla Gamson ... assistant accountant
Kiya Gervis-Bennett ... covid department coordinator
Rebecca Gibson ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Gerrit Gillis ... visual effects accountant
Larone L. Gilmore Jr. ... production assistant
Brian Githiomi ... crowd production assistant
Jeffrey Gladu ... payroll accountant: Chicago
Helen Glover ... visual effects accountant
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant: Chicago unit
Stuart Miles Green ... covid marshall
Matthew K. Grigsby ... location accountant: Chicago
Tim Grover ... vice president: post-production: Warner Bros. Pictures
Mackenzie Gulley ... production assistant
Salvatore Guttilla ... construction buyer
Dan Herlihy ... screen graphics
Harry Hewitt ... assistant production coordinator
David Higgins ... cast physical trainer
Rebecca Higgins ... accounts clerk
Vinnie Katrina Highlands ... Medic
Oliver Hill ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Sean Hind ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Lewis Holland ... construction accountant
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Sarah Hunt ... insurance accountant
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach
Marike Jainchill ... assistant: Z. Kravitz
David Jenkins ... sports therapist: BScHons
Martin Jenkins ... medic
Ross Jenkins ... set production assistant: dailies
Patrick L. Jennings ... production assistant: second unit
Sue Johnson ... accounts assistant
Benjamin Jones ... location marshall
Marc Karzen ... analytics
Sami Kassir ... production secretary
Elizabeth Kerr ... first assistant accountant
Natasha Khaleeq ... covid unit assistant
Olga Kijana ... production security assistant (as Olga Kijãna)
Rachel King ... construction nurse
Lizzy Jane Klein ... researcher
Sophie Langley ... payroll junior
Christian Laws ... set production assistant
Rich Lawton ... police advisor
Lauren Leogue ... production assistant
Megan Lipski ... production assistant
Eddie Locks ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Rocio Lopez Costillas ... production assistant: covid testing (as Rocio Lopez)
Tyrone Love ... body double: Jeffrey Wright
Tayyib Mahmood ... covid marshall
Patrick Y. Malone ... loop group (as Patrick Malone)
Justine Marcantel ... production assistant
Ben Marlow ... covid marshall
Amilia Matthews ... creative services
Brighton McCloskey ... assistant: R. Pattinson
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Terry McGinnis ... marketing consultant / technology consultant
Kirsty McKirdy ... set production assistant: splinter unit
Adam McNinch ... production assistant
Brian Mear ... paramedic: second unit/construction-location
Allan Mendiola ... accounting clerk: Chicago
Francesca Millea ... production assistant: splinter unit
Bradley Wj Miller ... stand-in
Aleysha Minns ... assistant studio manager: Cardington Studios
Dean Mitchell ... stand-in: Andy Serkis
Ranjana Mitra ... chaperone
Jasmin Moradian ... assistant: S. Emanuel
Duncan More ... e-bike technician
Joe Morley ... production assistant
Joe Morley ... production assistant
Christopher Mullen ... production coordinator: splinter unit
Fiona Murray ... payroll accountant
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... covid assistant unit manager
Atkin Mustafa ... payroll accountant
Richard Neale ... computer/video playback operator: Compuhire
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: Warner Bros
Colin Parker ... production assistant
Andy Parry ... health and safety advisor
Deborah Parslow ... credit card accountant
Ellis Partridge ... cast physical trainer
Diana Penglase ... production assistant
Tom C. Perkins ... lock-off production assistant: dailies
Candice Petill ... health and safety monitor
Santiago Placer ... studio manager
Sam Price ... production assistant
Olivia Radcliffe ... accounts trainee
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... covid manager
Valery Richardson ... covid compliance
Graham Michael Roberts ... production secretary: splinter unit
Gary Robinson ... second assistant accountant: Chicago
Emily Beth Roscoe ... assistant construction accountant
Jay Rosenwink ... senior vice president: physical production finance, Warner Bros. Pictures
Lewis Ruffley ... set production assistant
Olivia Rust ... assistant production office coordinator
Ed Ryan ... crowd production assistant
Noah Sallen ... production assistant
Boo Salter ... production assistant: Glasgow
Athena Sammy ... assistant production coordinator: pre-production
Will Samuelson ... helicopter pilot
Benito Sanchez ... assistant: M. Reeves
Thomas Schultz ... set production assistant: Chicago
Melissa Searle ... studio assistant
Sam Seccombe ... covid unit assistant
Tommy Shackles ... covid marshall
Krishan Sharda ... additional production assistant
Cheryl Sherwood ... covid tester
Amanda Jeannette Sibanda ... production assistant
Layne Austin Simescu ... production assistant: second unit
Helen Jane Simmons ... dialect coach
Noah Simon ... assistant: C. Farrell
Brett P. Smith ... first assistant accountant: Chicago
Edward Smith ... armourer
Mark Somner ... covid compliance
Rachel Sophia-Anthony ... stand-in: Jayme Lawson
Sima Stannage ... chaperone
Dominica Strong ... production assistant
Joshua Nathan Strong ... production assistant
Sean Swan ... medic
Jeff Sweeney ... production assistant: Chicago
Bronagh Szywala ... assistant accountant
Samantha Terry ... production secretary
Rob Townsend ... production safety advisor
Luis Treviño ... production assistant
Alex Turner ... covid unit assistant
Max Turpin ... dolphin trainer: main unit
Ryan Unicomb ... marketing
Jonathan Wayre ... tv news cameras/press
Elizabeth Wedding ... researcher
John Adam White ... production assistant
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Fi Wilson ... set production assistant
Dashawna Wright ... office assistant: Chicago
Cristina Zanoletti ... accountant: splinter unit
Paul Denton ... senior technology engineer (uncredited)
Heather Jayne Dodson ... covid crowd marshall (uncredited)
Stuart Elmore ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Rebecca Evett ... production assistant (uncredited)
Glenn Fredric ... wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Thomas Z. Seffernick ... production assistant (uncredited)
Naomi Rachel Smith ... covid crowd marshall (uncredited)
Jonathan Stern ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)

Thanks 

Neal Adams ... special thanks
Jim Aparo ... special thanks
Brian Azzarello ... special thanks
Lee Bermejo ... special thanks
Ed Brubaker ... special thanks
Greg Capullo ... special thanks
Bronwyn Carlton ... special thanks
Darwyn Cooke ... special thanks
Elliott Daniels ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Chuck Dixon ... special thanks
Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Steve Englehart ... special thanks
Gary Frank ... special thanks
Edmond Hamilton ... special thanks
Bob Haney ... special thanks
Kyle Higgins ... special thanks
Andrew Jack ... in memory of
Geoff Johns ... special thanks
Staz Johnson ... special thanks
Steve Lieber ... special thanks
Jeph Loeb ... special thanks
David Mazzucchelli ... special thanks
Trevor McCarthy ... special thanks
Frank Miller ... special thanks
Graham Nolan ... special thanks
Irv Novick ... special thanks
Dennis O'Neil ... special thanks
Jerry Robinson ... special thanks
Marshall Rogers ... special thanks
Greg Rucka ... special thanks
Tim Sale ... special thanks
Jack Schiff ... special thanks
Scott Snyder ... special thanks
Dick Sprang ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed