Edit
The Batman (2021) Poster

(2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Reeves

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bill Finger ... (Batman created by)
Bob Kane ... (Batman created by)
Matt Reeves ... (screenplay)
Mattson Tomlin ... (screenplay)

Cast  

Zoë Kravitz ... Selina Kyle / Catwoman
Robert Pattinson ... Bruce Wayne / Batman
Colin Farrell ... Oswald Cobblepot / The Penguin
Paul Dano ... Edward Nashton / The Riddler
Andy Serkis ... Alfred Pennyworth
Peter Sarsgaard ... District Attorney Gil Colson
John Turturro ... Carmine Falcone
Jeffrey Wright ... James Gordon
Con O'Neill ... Chief Mackenzie Bock
Alex Ferns ... Commissioner Pete Savage
Jayme Lawson ... Bella Reál
Vic Waghorn ... Gotham Fire Chief Sedon
Rodrig Andrisan Rodrig Andrisan ... Funeral VIP (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dylan Clark ... producer
Simon Emanuel ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Chantal Nong ... executive producer
Matt Reeves ... producer
Michael E. Uslan ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Greig Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Hoy
Tyler Nelson

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan
Cindy Tolan

Production Design by 

James Chinlund

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... supervising art director
Oliver Benson
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Matthew Kerly
James Lewis

Costume Design by 

David Crossman ... costume designer: the batsuit
Glyn Dillon ... costume designer: the batsuit
Jacqueline Durran

Makeup Department 

Naomi Donne ... makeup designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tulsi Behl ... Director And Producers PA
Donald E G Bentley ... second second assistant director
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director
Elle Russell ... base third assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Olavo Abrantes ... art department model maker / junior draughtsman
Wasili Angelopoulos ... 3d modeller: vehicles
Shyam Bansropun ... Assistant Digital Assets Manager
Gabi Brown ... art department coordinator
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Chris Cortner ... set designer
Scott Creane ... carpenter
Luke Dass ... draughtsman
Liam Doran ... stagehand
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... set designer
Neil Ellis ... Concept model maker
Daniel Frank ... digital set designer
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Will Houghton-Connell ... assistant art director
David Ned Kelly ... carpenter
Benjamin Last ... concept designer
Scott Lukowski ... Concept Artist
Wayne Matthews ... chargehand carpenter
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Ed Natividad ... vehicle concept artist
Anthony Noble ... graphic designer
Andrea Onorato ... specialist set designer
Max Phillips ... draughtsman
Adam Rashbrook ... hod stagehand
Owen Robertson ... draughtsman
Lisa Royle ... model maker
Chris Sanford ... set designer
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter
Chris Straessle ... Junior Draughtsperson
Joe Studzinski ... illustrator
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Candice White ... assistant art director
Luke Whitelock ... assistant art director
Buddie Wilkinson ... Dressing Prop
Tracey Wilson ... Storyboard Artist
Andy Young ... draughtsman

Sound Department 

Brian Milliken ... production sound mixer: Splinter unit
Stuart Wilson ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Hiram Bleetman ... Special Effects Buyer
Karl Jordan ... special effects technician
Darren Shearwood ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Alex Bicknell ... visual effects producer
Sarah Jane Dunlop ... visual effects production supervisor
Harry Fleet ... visual effects assistant
Maddison Gannon ... visual effects coordinator
Jack George ... senior data wrangler
David Hyde ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Simon Jago ... assistant data wrangler
Erran Lake ... lead data wrangler
Julius Lechner ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Dan Lemmon ... visual effects supervisor
Henry Mountain ... Photogrammetry 3D Scan Artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Stuart Nelhams ... previs editor
Benjy Riehl ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt performer
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt performer
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt performer
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Cali Nelle ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marcus Blatchford ... rigger
Galo Dominguez ... Lighting console operator
Gene Fojtik ... key grip: Chicago VFX unit
Oliver Lemmings ... Grip Trainee
Jamie Mills ... gaffer
Gary Smith ... Best boy grip
Viktor Székely ... b 2nd assistant camera
Nicholas Turner ... assistant to director of photography
Ben Wilson ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

Katie Brydon ... casting assistant
Olivia Grant ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pierre Bohanna ... Costume FX HOD Modeller
Eve Walker ... costume accountant/coordinator: United Kingdom

Editorial Department 

Sam Shelton ... Second assistant editor

Location Management 

James Troake ... Location Marshal
Mark Birch ... location assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Alan Canty ... driver
Grace Jones ... transportation coordinator
Simon Jones ... Transport Manager
Andrew Pitwell ... unit driver

Other crew 

Hector Andreu ... AP Lead
Matthew Bishton ... Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Oliver Hill ... Crowd PA: dailies
Sean Hind ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach
Elizabeth Kerr ... 1st assistant accountant
Lizzy Jane Klein ... researcher
Sophie Langley ... payroll junior
Rich Lawton ... Police advisor
Eddie Locks ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Bradley Wj Miller ... stand-in
Aleysha Minns ... assistant studio manager: cardington
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Athena Sammy ... assistant production coordinator: pre-production

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed