Edit
The Newsroom (TV Series 2012–2014) Poster

(2012–2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Alan Poul ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Greg Mottola ... (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
Anthony Hemingway ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lesli Linka Glatter ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeremy Podeswa ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Graves ... (1 episode, 2012)
Joshua Marston ... (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Minahan ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Ensler ... (1 episode, 2013)
Julian Farino ... (1 episode, 2013)
Carl Franklin ... (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Lieberstein ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Aaron Sorkin ... (created by) (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Brendan Fehily ... (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Corinne Kingsbury ... (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ian Reichbach ... (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Handelman ... (9 episodes, 2012)
Dana Ledoux Miller ... (9 episodes, 2013)
Adam R. Perlman ... (9 episodes, 2013)
Camilla Blackett ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Michael Gunn ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Lopez ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Elizabeth Peterson ... (7 episodes, 2013)
John Musero ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Alena Smith ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Cinque Henderson ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Paul Redford ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Amy Rice ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Gideon Yago ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jon Lovett ... (1 episode, 2014)
Deborah Schoeneman ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

...  Will McAvoy 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  MacKenzie McHale 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Jim Harper 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Maggie Jordan 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Don Keefer 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Neal Sampat 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Sloan Sabbith 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Charlie Skinner 25 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Gary Cooper 24 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Tess Westin 24 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Kendra James 23 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Herb Wilson 23 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Martin Stallworth 22 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Joey Phan 22 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Jake Watson 19 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Tamara Hart 19 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Jenna Johnson / ... 15 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Reese Lansing 14 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Rebecca Halliday 10 episodes, 2013-2014
...  Elliot Hirsch 10 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Leona Lansing 10 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Hallie Shea 10 episodes, 2013-2014
...  Lisa Lambert 7 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Tea 7 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Terry Smith 7 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Jerry Dantana 6 episodes, 2013
...  Nina Howard 5 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Lonny Church 5 episodes, 2012
...  Taylor Warren 5 episodes, 2013
...  Lucas Pruit 4 episodes, 2014
...  Millie / ... 4 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Ross Kessler 4 episodes, 2013
...  Cameron 4 episodes, 2013
...  Mark Gage 4 episodes, 2013
...  Ken Weinraub 4 episodes, 2013
...  Dr. Jack Habib 3 episodes, 2012
...  Wade Campbell 3 episodes, 2012
...  Solomon Hancock 3 episodes, 2012
...  Shelly Wexler 3 episodes, 2013
...  Jack Spaniel 3 episodes, 2014
...  Jane Barrow 3 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Rudy 3 episodes, 2014
...  Stillman Frank 3 episodes, 2013
...  Barry Lasenthal 3 episodes, 2014
...  Eric Sweeney 3 episodes, 2013
Sean L. Malin ...  Will's Student 3 episodes, 2013
...  General Stomtonovich 2 episodes, 2013
...  Molly Levy 2 episodes, 2014
...  Shep Pressman 2 episodes, 2013
...  Brian Brenner 2 episodes, 2012
...  Lilly Hart 2 episodes, 2014
...  Kaylee 2 episodes, 2012
...  Kathy Ling 2 episodes, 2013
...  Maria Guerrero 2 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Tony Hart 2 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Richard Westbrook 2 episodes, 2014
...  Wyatt Geary 2 episodes, 2014
...  Rodger Hutchinson 2 episodes, 2014
...  Sandy Whiddles 2 episodes, 2012
...  Jill 2 episodes, 2013
...  Assistant / ... 2 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Zach 2 episodes, 2013
...  ACN Digital Staffer / ... 2 episodes, 2014
...  Shannon Bryer 2 episodes, 2012-2014
...  Assistant Director 2 episodes, 2012
...  Jesse 2 episodes, 2012-2013
...  Bree Dorrit 2 episodes, 2014
...  Eli Shapiro 2 episodes, 2014
...  Manny 2 episodes, 2012
...  Newsroom Analyst 2 episodes, 2013
Dara Iruka ...  Actor / ... 2 episodes, 2013
...  Marine / ... 2 episodes, 2013
...  ACN Digital Staffer 2 episodes, 2014
Michael D. Rice ...  FBI Agent 2 episodes, 2014
...  Adam Roth 1 episode, 2012
...  Sharon 1 episode, 2012
...  Moderator 1 episode, 2012
...  Sutton Hall 1 episode, 2012
...  Carrie 1 episode, 2012
...  Cellmate 1 episode, 2014
...  Lewis 1 episode, 2012
...  Phylis Greer 1 episode, 2012
...  Bryce Delancy 1 episode, 2012
...  Blair Lansing 1 episode, 2014
...  Mary 1 episode, 2014
...  Flight Attendant 1 episode, 2012
...  Brad 1 episode, 2012
...  Daisuke Tanaka 1 episode, 2012
...  Cyrus West 1 episode, 2013
...  Frank Guidry 1 episode, 2012
...  Tate Brady 1 episode, 2012
...  Translator 1 episode, 2012
...  Nurse Cooper 1 episode, 2012
...  Bethany 1 episode, 2014
...  Dick Warren 1 episode, 2012
...  Greg Towne 1 episode, 2012
...  Monica 1 episode, 2012
...  Judge 1 episode, 2014
...  Gloria Hansen 1 episode, 2012
...  Erica 1 episode, 2013
...  Aubrey Lyons 1 episode, 2013
...  Margaret Rankin 1 episode, 2014
...  Randy Lansing 1 episode, 2014
...  Dr. Lee 1 episode, 2012
...  Alexandra 1 episode, 2012
...  Police Sergeant 1 episode, 2013
...  Zane 1 episode, 2013
...  Ronald 1 episode, 2013
...  Toni Dodd 1 episode, 2014
...  Daniel Mendoza 1 episode, 2012
...  Pastor Moses 1 episode, 2013
...  Dr. Dwayne Sotter 1 episode, 2012
...  Ross Fernholm 1 episode, 2012
...  Jake Watson 1 episode, 2012
...  Scott 1 episode, 2013
Riccardo LeBron ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2014
...  Judge Cedarman 1 episode, 2014
...  Gwen Valley 1 episode, 2012
...  Priest 1 episode, 2014
...  Steven 1 episode, 2012
...  Housekeeper 1 episode, 2012
...  Ana Marie Colby 1 episode, 2013
...  Alex Thacker 1 episode, 2014
...  Kahlid 'Amen' Salim 1 episode, 2012
...  Dr. Morris 1 episode, 2012
...  Japanese Anchor 1 episode, 2012
...  Howard Worth 1 episode, 2013
...  Devon 1 episode, 2013
...  Eddie 1 episode, 2014
...  Cory 1 episode, 2012
...  Karaoke #1 1 episode, 2012
...  Nancy Schiff 1 episode, 2012
...  Lester 1 episode, 2012
...  Ezra Schneider 1 episode, 2012
...  Herman Valenzuela 1 episode, 2013
...  Randall Dell 1 episode, 2013
...  Trainer 1 episode, 2014
...  Ticket Agent 1 episode, 2014
...  Peter 1 episode, 2012
...  Karaoke #2 1 episode, 2012
...  Sherri Stone 1 episode, 2012
...  Teddy 1 episode, 2012
Brian Henderson ...  Connor 1 episode, 2013
...  Chelsea 1 episode, 2013
...  Colonel Stanley Owlen 1 episode, 2013
...  Funeral Guest 1 episode, 2014
Katie Boeck ...  Singer 1 episode, 2014
...  Restaurant Manager 1 episode, 2014
...  Honeymoon Woman 1 episode, 2014
...  Sheryl Bell 1 episode, 2012
...  Captain Louis Embry 1 episode, 2012
...  Karaoke Singer #1 1 episode, 2012
Amy Miller ...  Elliot's Wife 1 episode, 2012
Josh Rachford ...  Mailroom Kid 1 episode, 2012
...  Paulita Maya 1 episode, 2012
...  Amy 1 episode, 2012
...  Meg 1 episode, 2012
...  Bethany Lee 1 episode, 2013
...  Mimi Tassler 1 episode, 2014
...  Honeymoon Man 1 episode, 2014
...  Waiter 1 episode, 2014
...  Funeral Guest 1 episode, 2014
Don Bendz ...  Tom Berkeley 1 episode, 2012
...  Karaoke Singer #2 1 episode, 2012
...  Selena Machado 1 episode, 2012
Dana Jacks ...  Tour Guide 1 episode, 2012
Kick Kennedy ...  Brenda 1 episode, 2012
...  Stripper 1 episode, 2012
...  East Room Reporter 1 episode, 2012
...  Corinne 1 episode, 2012
...  Mike Lyndall 1 episode, 2012
...  Joel 1 episode, 2013
...  Jackie 1 episode, 2013
...  Analyst 1 episode, 2013
...  Zachary Webber 1 episode, 2014
Kamel Haddad ...  Nabil Chatila 1 episode, 2014
...  Photographer 1 episode, 2014
...  Bartender 1 episode, 2014
Kahlil Garcia ...  Police Officer #2 1 episode, 2012
Celeste McMillian ...  Waitress 1 episode, 2012
...  Ted Wexler 1 episode, 2012
...  Analyst 1 episode, 2013
...  John 1 episode, 2013
Brian Patacca ...  Catering Manager 1 episode, 2013
...  Veteran Journalist 1 episode, 2014
...  Man on Plane 1 episode, 2014
...  Floor Manager 1 episode, 2014
...  Officer Bello 1 episode, 2012
...  Karaoke Singer #1 1 episode, 2012
...  Mike 1 episode, 2012
Daniel May ...  Karaoke Singer 1 episode, 2012
...  Danielle 1 episode, 2012
...  Amy 1 episode, 2013
...  Molly Sadler 1 episode, 2013
...  Analyst 1 episode, 2013
...  Waitress 1 episode, 2013
Nhi Dang ...  Jenna's Friend 1 episode, 2014
...  FBI Profiler 1 episode, 2014
...  Waitress 1 episode, 2014
Margarita Kallas ...  Flight Attendant 1 episode, 2014
...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2012
Diana Perez ...  Karaoke Singer #2 1 episode, 2012
...  Darshana Yadav 1 episode, 2012
...  OWS Officer 1 episode, 2013
...  Pierre 1 episode, 2013
...  Suzannah Marquez 1 episode, 2013
...  Shannon Hammid 1 episode, 2013
...  Rebecca's Assistant 1 episode, 2014
...  Gwen 1 episode, 2014
...  Josie Marks 1 episode, 2014
...  Kyle Lohman 1 episode, 2012
...  Passenger #1 1 episode, 2012
...  Cochran 1 episode, 2013
...  D.C. Panelist 1 episode, 2013
...  Man in Bar 1 episode, 2013
Demoze Talbot ...  Daniel 1 episode, 2013
...  Guard 1 episode, 2014
...  Angela Brand 1 episode, 2014
...  Passenger #2 1 episode, 2012
...  Lt. Casey 1 episode, 2013
...  D.C. Panelist 1 episode, 2013
...  John Bingham 1 episode, 2014
...  Neal's Girl 1 episode, 2012
...  Passenger #3 1 episode, 2012
...  Party Guest 1 episode, 2013
...  Door Guard 1 episode, 2013
...  Soldier 1 episode, 2013
Patrick Birkett ...  Elderly Man 1 episode, 2014
...  Lawyer 1 episode, 2014
...  Passenger #4 1 episode, 2012
...  Party Guest 1 episode, 2013
Dio Johnson ...  Soldier #2 1 episode, 2013
...  Witness 1 episode, 2014
...  Bartender 1 episode, 2014
Jaimie Fauth ...  Passenger #5 1 episode, 2012
...  Karaoke Girl 1 episode, 2012
...  Party Guest 1 episode, 2013
...  White House Staffer 1 episode, 2014
...  Juror 1 episode, 2014
...  Clerk 1 episode, 2013
...  Party Guest 1 episode, 2013
...  White House Staffer 1 episode, 2014
Jane Runnalls ...  FBI Tech 1 episode, 2014
...  Pedestrian 1 episode, 2012
...  Man at Bar 1 episode, 2012
Lucinda Lewis ...  NY Business Executive 1 episode, 2012
...  Reese's Assistant 1 episode, 2012
Susan Pinckney ...  Market Report Staffer 1 episode, 2012
Anna Sampson ...  Hipster 1 episode, 2012
Martin Blasick ...  Wayne 1 episode, 2013
...  ACN Reporter 1 episode, 2013
...  African Orphan 1 episode, 2013
...  Bartender 1 episode, 2013
...  Catholic Priest 1 episode, 2013
...  Nia Robbie 1 episode, 2013
...  Hudson 1 episode, 2013
...  Crew Member 1 episode, 2013
Anbessa Tiwoni ...  Rasta Occupier #1 1 episode, 2013
Allen Van Baux ...  Barrier Cop #1 1 episode, 2013
Crystal Borovik ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2014
Rootie J. Boyd ...  Ticket Taker 1 episode, 2014
...  Floor Mananger 1 episode, 2014
...  Ned 1 episode, 2014
Irina Davidoff ...  Cleaning Woman 1 episode, 2014
...  Student 1 episode, 2014
David Donah ...  Funeral Attendee 1 episode, 2014
Lee Anne Ford ...  Party Guest 1 episode, 2014
...  ABC Reporter 1 episode, 2014
...  Nancy Skinner 1 episode, 2014
Lennon Hobson ...  Funeral Guest 1 episode, 2014
...  Personal Trainer Client 1 episode, 2014
...  Journalist 1 episode, 2014
Jared Prokop ...  Bo 1 episode, 2014
...  Boston Police Officer 1 episode, 2014
...  Correspondents Dinner Guest 1 episode, 2014
...  Little Person 1 episode, 2014
Alexa Rae Smahl ...  Russian Flight Attendant 1 episode, 2014
...  Cameraman #2 1 episode, 2014
Lydia Veilleux ...  Violinist 1 episode, 2014
...  Cocktail Party Guest 1 episode, 2014
Dora Winifred ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2014
Amanda Worthy ...  Lead Choir Singer 1 episode, 2014
Dana Bonner ...  Newsroom Staff (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2012-2013
Shawn Habibi ...  Newsroom Executive (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2012
...  Newsroom Staff (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2013
...  Correspondents Dinner Guest (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
...  Correspondents Dinner Guest (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Marc Abbink ...  Airplane Passenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Eric Neal (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Heather Gardner ...  PA (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Lee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Ellen Levenson ...  Library Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Student Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Ronnie Medrano ...  Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
...  Florida Sound Op (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
...  Rental Car Counter Agent (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Kenneth Kopolovicz ...  City Tourist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
...  Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
...  BBC Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Frank Scozzari ...  Waiter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
...  Tompkins Square Park Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
...  Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
Bill Walters ...  Thompkins Square Hippie (uncredited) 1 episode, 2013
...  Moscow Airport Passenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Christopher Baskerville ...  Security (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Sarah Beaver ...  Funeral Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Bartender (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  White House Staffer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Herself - French Horn Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Box Office Attendant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Boston Local (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Nickole Karpenko ...  Photographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Hipster (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Neil Macwan ...  Foreign Diplomat (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Dominic Matteucci ...  Mourner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Jason (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
David Sean O'Donnell ...  Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Audrey Rose ...  Charlie's Daughter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Jaclyn Rose ...  Young Media Type (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  NYPD Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Issam Tahan ...  Chauffeur (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Print Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Dorinda Townsend ...  Mourner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Mourner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Darren Whitfield ...  US Marshall (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Bryan Williams ...  Journalist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Choir Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Alan Poul ... executive producer (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sarah Rath ... associate producer (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Scott Rudin ... executive producer (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Aaron Sorkin ... executive producer (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... co-producer (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dauri Chase ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Eli Bush ... co-producer (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lauren Lohman ... co-producer (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Denis Biggs ... co-executive producer / executive producer (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Greg Mottola ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Celotta ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Anthony Hemingway ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Paul Lieberstein ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2014)
Jon Lovett ... producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Deborah Schoeneman ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Charlie Goldstein ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2012)
Leanne Moore ... producer (1 episode, 2012)
Nancy Pimental ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music by 

Alex Wurman ... (9 episodes, 2012)
Johnny Klimek ... (9 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Beal ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Newman ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Todd McMullen ... (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
David J. Miller ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Barry Ackroyd ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Ron Rosen ... (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
Howard Leder ... (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rob Seidenglanz ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Tesoro ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Harry Yoon ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Anne McCabe ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Nancy M. Perkins ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Francine Maisler ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Production Design by 

Richard Hoover ... (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Karen Steward ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Schoen ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Jeff Schoen ... (7 episodes, 2012)
Chikako Suzuki ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Dennis Bradford ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Karen Steward ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth ... (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
Brian Kasch ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Hope Hanafin ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Albert Wolsky ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Karen McDonald ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jane Galli ... makeup department head / department head makeup artist (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Danielle Friedman ... makeup artist / additional assistant makeup artist (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Douglas Noe ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nikki Smith ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Barbara Lorenz ... department head hair stylist (9 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Veader ... key hair stylist (9 episodes, 2012)
Jacklin Masteran ... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2012)
Viola Rock ... third makeup artist / makeup artist / makeup department head (6 episodes, 2014)
Michael Mosher ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2012)
Diana Acrey ... key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2013)
Leigh Ann Cho-Pitchon ... key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2013)
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker (5 episodes, 2013)
Sharon Rivera ... department head hair stylist (5 episodes, 2013)
Liz Lash ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Daurio ... additional assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Lori Rozman ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2012)
Crystal M. Cook ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2013)
Kim Anderson ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Kristin Arrigo ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Moore ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
K.G. Ramsey ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Gail Rowell-Ryan ... additional hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Kimberley Spiteri ... department head hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Laurel Van Dyke ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2012)
Susana DeLeon ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... unit production manager / production manager (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Julie Camino ... production supervisor (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lori Jones ... post supervisor: Deluxe (9 episodes, 2012)
Dia Dufault ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Brian Esquivel ... assistant production manager (5 episodes, 2012)
Jeffrey T. Bernstein ... unit production manager (2 episodes, 2012)
Don Bensko ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Leanne Moore ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Brightman ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth Roth ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lisa McPherson ... additional second assistant director (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
Zach Hunt ... second assistant director / key second assistant director (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sally Brunski ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stephen Dudycha ... second second assistant director (9 episodes, 2012)
Ruby Stillwater ... key second assistant director / second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2013)
Mark Tobey ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephen D. Shepard ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Cindy King ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2014)
Luke Maxcy ... dga trainee (5 episodes, 2012)
Bryce Hudson ... dga trainee (5 episodes, 2013)
Alejandro Mora ... dga trainee (5 episodes, 2013)
Anna Vogt ... dga trainee (4 episodes, 2012)
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Pontrelli ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Alex Russ ... dga trainee (4 episodes, 2014)
Matt G. Sheets ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Gina Triola ... dga trainee (3 episodes, 2014)
Alexandra Lambrinidis ... additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Mike Crotty ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Vose Campbell ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Sylwia K. Dudzinska ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Kasia Trojak ... additional second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Kevin Mahoney ... paint supervisor / paint foreman (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Perry E. Ellis ... set dresser / lead man (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Martin Charles ... graphic designer (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Bethany Meyer ... art department coordinator (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Luis F. Aguilar ... stage foreman (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brandon Boyle ... assistant property master (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emily Bruza ... art production assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Pollard ... on-set dresser (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Rodgers ... assistant property master (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bryan Rodgers ... property master (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Tartaglini ... general foreman (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jean Harter ... set designer (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Raymond Waff ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rick Belosic ... toolman (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Melissa McSorley ... prop food stylist (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gregory Beech ... buyer (9 episodes, 2012)
Alex Pletcher ... set decoration assistant / set decoration production assistant (9 episodes, 2013)
Scott E. Bruza ... gang boss (8 episodes, 2012)
Jami Lynn Burgin ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Clark ... paint foreman / sign painter (8 episodes, 2012)
John K. Hill ... leadman (8 episodes, 2012)
Mike Murray ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2012)
Leroy Rice ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2012)
Adrian Rutiaga ... labor foreman (8 episodes, 2012)
Erica Willis McCormick ... buyer / set decorations buyer (8 episodes, 2013)
Chikako Suzuki ... set designer (7 episodes, 2012)
Hunter Cain ... leadman (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Billy Hoye ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anthony F. Jimenez ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2012)
Rick McLean ... painter gang boss (6 episodes, 2013)
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant props (6 episodes, 2013)
Julie Gilchrist ... property assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Camden Maxine Hillman ... set decorations coordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Steven Curtis Husch ... set propmaster (6 episodes, 2014)
Evan Jaroslow ... art dept. assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Philip D. Shea ... property master (6 episodes, 2014)
Pete Dancy ... property master: New York (5 episodes, 2012)
Emmanuel Garifallakis ... labor foreman (5 episodes, 2013)
Allan Lane ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2013)
Claudio Tepper ... construction medic (5 episodes, 2013)
Robert Bernard ... graphic designer (5 episodes, 2014)
Candy DeLeon ... construction estimator (4 episodes, 2012)
Adee Serrao ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Christine Cangelosi ... art production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Anshuman Prasad ... set designer (3 episodes, 2014)
Ethan Goodwin ... buyer (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Elizabeth Cummings ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2012)
Roger Gunnip ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2012)
Nic Weethee ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2012)
Isaac Amondson ... first assistant prop master (1 episode, 2012)
Claire Bennett ... set designer (1 episode, 2012)
Douglas Berkeley ... set designer (1 episode, 2012)
Kim Bolanowski ... second assistant prop master (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Boxer ... property master (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Callas ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)
Marc Duncan ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)
Bobby Everett ... assistant props (1 episode, 2012)
Ram Gutierrez ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Amy Heinz-Barnett ... set designer (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Karasek ... set dresser (1 episode, 2012)
Julie Keller ... art department consultant (1 episode, 2012)
Emma Leslie ... art production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Ray Lopez ... plaster foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Nathaniel Magnuson ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Olexiewicz ... general construction foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (1 episode, 2012)
Carlos Scally ... toolman (1 episode, 2012)
Nicholas Scott ... set designer (1 episode, 2012)
Jennifer Smiley ... standby painter (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Tankell ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Trixie Gardner ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Lindsay Boffoli ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2014)
Theodore Suchecki ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Jose Pavon ... assistant property master: New York (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Hyun Lim ... poster artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Julien Pougnier ... set designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor / sound designer / sound design & effects editor (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kevin McCullough ... foley editor / sound editor (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Danial Shimiaei ... Sound re-recording stage engineer / sound re-recording stage engineer (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Damien Smith ... foley artist (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Relyea ... supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Daniel Nakamura ... mix stage technician / sound mix stage technician (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ruth Adelman ... adr editor (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kevin Faber ... utility sound (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rob Scott ... boom operator (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Stuebe ... production sound mixer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
James B. Howe ... foley mixer (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist / adr mixer (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Srdjan Popovic ... talent mixer: IFB (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Cary Clark ... technical support (9 episodes, 2013)
Dino Herrmann ... music mixer (9 episodes, 2013)
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2013)
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound / additional boom operator (9 episodes, 2013)
Waldo Valenzuela ... dubbing mixer (9 episodes, 2013)
Julie Altus ... adr: editor / adr recordist / adr editor (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2012)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2013)
Nick Carbone ... sound utility (6 episodes, 2014)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Benjamin Patrick ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Brian Wittle ... boom operator / sound mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Larry Provost ... sound mixer: New York / sound mixer (5 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Moe Chamberlain ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Glenn Hazlett ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Rametta ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Boston ... sound utility (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Chae ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Comtempt ... sound utility (1 episode, 2014)
Jason Fyrberg ... sound mixer: Boston (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Kantos ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Edmund J. Lachmann ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2014)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (1 episode, 2014)
Run ... sound utility (1 episode, 2014)
Oh Shenandoah ... sound utility (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist (1 episode, 2014)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Shayna Brown ... sound recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
John St. Denis ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

John E. Gray ... special effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Randy Cabral ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Chris Bailey ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Frank Willis Balzer ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Richard Jacobs ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2012)
Fred Buchholz ... special effects coordinator new york / special effects coordinator: New York (2 episodes, 2012)
Rich E. Cordobes ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Ron Bolanowski ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Jeff Nary ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Nary ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2012)
Ron Nary ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Steven Pancake ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2012)
Alan Roberts ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Patrick Esposito ... executive in charge of visual effects: MFX / general manager: MFX (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Zapara ... cg supervisor / visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: MFX (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
James Baldanzi ... visual effects producer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Morrissey ... video effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Rick Redick ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Sam Edwards ... visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2012)
Corey Milne ... visual effects coordinator: MFX (9 episodes, 2012)
Rob Williams ... smoke artist (9 episodes, 2012)
Scott Milne ... senior visual effects supervisor: MFX / visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2013)
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist (9 episodes, 2013)
Matthew W. Brucell ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
James William Visconti III ... computer/video playback engineer (8 episodes, 2012)
Mark Dennison ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor: Encore VFX (6 episodes, 2013)
John Schratz ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2014)
Jane Sharvina ... visual effects supervisor: Encore Hollywood (6 episodes, 2014)
Ron Crabb ... digital matte painter (5 episodes, 2012)
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects supervisor: Encore Toronto (5 episodes, 2014)
Bryan Whitaker ... flame artist / Flame artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Paige Reynolds ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2014)
Austin Glass ... motion graphics artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Jacques Stroweis ... on-set visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Mike Wearing ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Caplan ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Geoffrey Mark ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Ryan Dorney ... visual effects editor: MFX (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2012)
Matt Fleming ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Peewee Piemonte ... stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Julie Michaels ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jonathan Arthur ... stunts / stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve DeCastro ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2013)
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2013)
Luke Vexler ... stunts (6 episodes, 2013)
Max Daniels ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Abraham Justice ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Jeff Scott ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Katie Barnett ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Steve Kelso ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Horace Knight ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Norman Mora ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Tree O'Toole ... stunt double: Grace Gummer / stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Carl Rice ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
C.C. Taylor ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Eric Ritter ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Todd Ryan Jones ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Irwin ... supervising video engineer / playback engineer / video engineering supervisor (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chris Murphy ... camera operator: "a" camera / "a" camera operator / camera operator (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Richard W. Botchlet ... rigging best boy electric (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. ... rigging chief lighting technician / assistant chief lighting technician (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Henri ... playback content supervisor / video content supervisor / video supervisor (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator / "c" camera operator (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Enriquez ... grip / best boy grip (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carlos Escoto ... grip (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Griffiths ... best boy grip (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Peter McAdams ... b dolly grip / dolly grip: "b" camera / "b" dolly grip (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ronald A. Miller ... key rigging grip / rigging key grip (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Richard Coy Aune ... "a" camera second assistant / second assistant camera: "a" camera (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rich Floyd ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / day player: camera department / first assistant camera (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Randall Green ... playback production assistant / video playback assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mike Langford ... digital loader (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul V. Perkins ... key grip (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Richard Rasmussen ... dimmer board operator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Scurria ... a dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera / "a" dolly grip (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Stadler ... grip (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Teague Uva ... grip (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jesse Acosta ... camera operator: jib / camera operator: jib camera (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Melissa Moseley ... still photographer / chief lighting technician (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gerry O'Malley ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator / b camera / steadicam operator / "b" camera/steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sean J. O'Shea ... "a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ron Provenzano ... set lighting technician / lighting technician / set lighting (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Scott ... playback engineer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jim Sevin ... playback technician (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
H. Mark Vuille ... gaffer / chief lighting technician (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tom Rowe ... studio camera operator / remote camera operator (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zeke Hernandez ... studio camera operator / camera operator: video camera (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Thielhart ... assistant chief lighting technician / lighting technician (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Betty Chow ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2012)
Robert Pastoriza ... studio camera operator (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brice Reid ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2012)
David Scott ... assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric (9 episodes, 2012)
Scott M. Leonard ... dolly grip (9 episodes, 2013)
Tom Schurke ... tape operator / tech utility (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nathan December ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2012)
Marque DeWinter ... camera (8 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Gilligan ... best boy grip: New York (8 episodes, 2012)
Craig Kvinsland ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2012)
Shannon Mita ... digital utility (8 episodes, 2012)
James William Visconti III ... playback engineer / computer engineer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelly Clear ... chief lighting technician (7 episodes, 2012)
Jesse Cecchini ... set lighting technician (7 episodes, 2013)
Steve Reinhardt ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2012)
Eric Roberts ... tech utility / tape operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Kristiona Arnds ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2013)
Eric Davidian ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Corey Gibbons ... digital utility (6 episodes, 2013)
Juan Pablo Jara ... digital utility / utility (6 episodes, 2013)
George Lozano Jr. ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Conan Mastrangelo ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Todd McMullen ... director of photography (6 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Morrissey ... video playback supervisor (6 episodes, 2013)
Sam Wayman ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Aaron Bowen ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Adam Camacho ... grip (6 episodes, 2014)
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... grip (6 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Garland ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Didier Koskas ... key grip (6 episodes, 2014)
Charles R. Mathews ... grip / dolly grip: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Pazanti ... first assistant camera: a camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Eric Schilling ... steadicam op / camera operator (6 episodes, 2014)
Lon Thompson ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2014)
Floyd Olson Jr. ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2012)
Gregory Romero ... grip (5 episodes, 2013)
Brian Wells ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (5 episodes, 2013)
Erik Arendt ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2012)
Joe Tamel ... studio camera operator / camera operator: video camera / jib operator (4 episodes, 2012)
Matt Cohen ... studio camera operator / playback engineer (3 episodes, 2012)
Rick Walker ... video and green screen sequences (3 episodes, 2013)
Peter Hutchison ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Mike Tenerelli ... rigging grip (3 episodes, 2014)
Joseph Bradley Smith ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gary Dagg ... grip (2 episodes, 2012)
David Erickson ... first assistant: "c" camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Kirsten Laube ... "c" camera second assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... computer/video playback (2 episodes, 2014)
John Schmidt ... additional photography: vfx unit (2 episodes, 2014)
Barry Ackroyd ... camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Alexonis ... key grip (1 episode, 2012)
Jeff Baker ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Scott Barnes ... programmer (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Blauvelt ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2012)
Nate Blauvelt ... rigging best boy (1 episode, 2012)
Justin Blum ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Marek Bojsza ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Raynee Borchardt ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
David Carline ... camera operator: video camera (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Cruz ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Kyle Dangcil ... camera production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Donachie ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2012)
Michael S. Epley ... dolly grip: "b" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew Friedlander ... playback production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Jimmy Hammond ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Stan Harris ... tech utility (1 episode, 2012)
Stan Harrison ... tech utility (1 episode, 2012)
John Johnson ... still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
William Kent ... rigging best boy grip (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Lam ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Thomas E. Lee ... rigging best boy grip (1 episode, 2012)
Bob Leitelt ... rigging key grip (1 episode, 2012)
Dan McMahon ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Newton ... dolly grip: "a" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Eric Parker ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Felix Rivera ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2012)
Alfredo Rosado ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Andrea V. Rossotto ... camera operator: "c" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Katie Santore ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Charles Smith ... rigging key grip (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Soronen ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2012)
Andy Sydney ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Burke Tackett ... rigging electric (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Tango ... rigging electric (1 episode, 2012)
Jeff Tapley ... rigging electric (1 episode, 2012)
Stephen L. Whitcomb ... camera loader (1 episode, 2012)
David C. Wright ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Derek Hackett ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Nolan Ball ... first assistant "b" camera (1 episode, 2014)
William Evans ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Haydn Pazanti ... second assistant camera: a camera (1 episode, 2014)
Cary Sachs ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Dumas ... additional photography (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
Rob Koch ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Sean Souza ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Alan Wolfe ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Shayna Sherwood ... casting assistant (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Christy Faison ... casting associate (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ann Maney ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Francine Maisler ... casting consultant (5 episodes, 2013)
Elizabeth Chodar ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate (1 episode, 2012)
Michelle White ... casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Dacre ... set costumer (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Donna R. Schultz ... key costumer (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Katie Saunders ... costume supervisor (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Summer Browning ... additional costumer / set costumer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Hannah Jacobs ... assistant costume designer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ruben D. Calderon ... set costumer (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Schuessler ... costume assistant / set costumer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rebecca H. Fox ... costume production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Francesca Bruno ... set costumer / additional costumer (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rebecca Leigh Adams ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Dano ... set costumer: New York (4 episodes, 2014)
Mary Jo McGrath ... costume supervisor: New York (4 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Stokes ... set costumer: New York (4 episodes, 2014)
Christian Svenson ... set costumer (3 episodes, 2014)
Molly McCurdy ... costume production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Joshua Coleman ... costumer (2 episodes, 2014)
Jose S. Hernandez ... set costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Susan Kowarsh ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2012)
Marina Marit ... set costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Q. Mathews ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Valerie T. O'Brien ... costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Kenn Smiley ... costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Lauren M. Chambers ... set costumer (1 episode, 2014)
Samantha Pollack ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Eric Shane Johnson ... additional costumer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Kamens ... post-production assistant / apprentice editor (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren McMeikan ... post-production coordinator / post coordinator (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Pankaj Bajpai ... final colorist: DiTV (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Boothe ... dailies colorist: DiTV (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Myatt ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator / post coordinator (9 episodes, 2012)
Justine Gerenstein ... opening titles editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Nick Alford ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Shoshanah Tanzer ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Edam McCain ... post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Rath ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2013)
Harry Yoon ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Betsy Comstock ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Margaret Guinee ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Lisa De Moraes ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Addison Donnell ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Craig Cobb ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Joel T. Pashby ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Wessel ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2012)

Series Location Management 

Eric Fierstein ... location manager (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Philip Barnes ... key assistant location manager (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Derek Alvarado ... key assistant location manager (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brett Williams ... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christie Mullen ... location manager: New York (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Cooley ... location manager (9 episodes, 2013)
Rick Surad ... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2013)
Calvin Reddy ... location assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Tom Sexton ... assistant location manager: new york (7 episodes, 2013)
Mark Jean ... locations production assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
John A. Accardo ... location scout: New York (4 episodes, 2014)
Miguel A. Virola ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Ralph Coleman ... location manager (1 episode, 2012)
Diana V. Lara ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2012)
Derek Cunningham ... assistant location manager: Boston (1 episode, 2014)
Melissa Downing ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen Hartman ... location manager: boston (1 episode, 2014)
Anthony Mandello ... location assistant: new york (1 episode, 2014)
Nate Shull ... assistant location manager: New York (uncredited) / assistant location manager: new york (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)
Tommy South ... assistant location manager: new york (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)
Will Harmon ... location assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Joshua Shull ... location scout: New York (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Sean W. Matthews ... location assistant: new york (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Music Department 

J.A.C. Redford ... orchestrator: title music / orchestrator (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mandi Collier ... music supervisor / music coordinator (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nino Centurion ... music editor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew Atticus Berger ... musician / composer: additional music / musician: guitar, bass (9 episodes, 2012)
Thomas Newman ... main title theme by / composer: theme music (9 episodes, 2012)
Justin Bell ... arranger / composer: additional music (9 episodes, 2013)
G.C. Johnson ... guitars (9 episodes, 2013)
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... additional arranging / additional programming / guitars (8 episodes, 2013)
Janet Lopez ... music coordinator (5 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Reeve ... associate music supervisor (5 episodes, 2013)
Bill Bernstein ... music editor (1 episode, 2012)
Marissa Steingold ... lead vocals (1 episode, 2012)
Tom T. Hall ... composer: song "Thats How I Got To Memphis" (1 episode, 2014)
H. Scott Salinas ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012)
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Dusty Saunders ... transportation coordinator (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Paul Saunders ... transportation captain (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Phil Balani ... driver (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lynda Dedmon ... driver (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve Rawson ... driver (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Florio ... driver (10 episodes, 2012)
Ebrahim Khaligh ... driver (10 episodes, 2012)
Julio Salazar ... production driver (8 episodes, 2012)
John Lybrand ... transportation (7 episodes, 2013)
Gary Ferraro ... driver: craft service (6 episodes, 2013)
Jason Saunders ... dot administrator (6 episodes, 2013)
Mark White ... driver (6 episodes, 2013)
Raymond A. McLaughlin ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Billy Prell ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Graham Ready ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Fred C. Tepstein ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Val Thorgusen ... driver (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Stackhouse ... driver (1 episode, 2014)
Charles Spillane ... transportation captain: New York (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Daniel Chase ... assistant: Alan Poul / assistant: Mr. Poul / assistant to executive producer (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dan Harder ... lot medic / key set medic / medic (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher / archival footage clearances (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Candy Carstensen ... payroll accountant (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Justin DeSantis ... second second assistant accountant / accounting clerk / accounting clerk/trainee / clerk (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Matthew Rockel ... production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator / production secretary / office production assistant (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Susan Slattery ... production accountant (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sal Ortiz ... technical consultant: master control room (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kelly Kreiser ... assistant to co-executive producer / production assistant / assistant to executive producer (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mallory Squeo ... set production assistant (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
R. Ben Parker ... set production assistant (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stacia Peters ... production staff (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Tunberg ... set production assistant (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tina Sparks ... second assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2012-2014)
Christopher High ... office production assistant (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam P. Kane ... first assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matt McIntyre ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Sarrow ... assistant: Mr. Rudin / assistant: Scott Rudin / executive assistant: Mr. Rudin (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Orlando Chongo ... assistant craft service / craft service (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Charlene Wallis ... teleprompter operator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ian Reichbach ... story editor / executive story editor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gary Ferraro ... craft service (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tina Yeh ... assistant production office coordinator: new york (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Shaklan ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jessica Held ... assistant: Mr. Rudin / assistant: Scott Rudin (10 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Patrikis ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Liz Suggs ... office production assistant / production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nicholas Baker ... assistant to producer / assistant: Denis Biggs (9 episodes, 2012)
Michael Gunn ... writers assistant / office production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Dana Ledoux Miller ... writers assistant / set production assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Adam Lubanski ... interactive graphics designer (9 episodes, 2012)
Mary Wright ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2012)
Gideon Yago ... staff writer (9 episodes, 2012)
Matt Dority ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2013)
Paul McDonnell ... title designer (9 episodes, 2013)
Caroline Weldon ... staff production assistant: new york unit (9 episodes, 2013)
Corinne Kingsbury ... consultant (8 episodes, 2012)
Calvin Reddy ... unit production assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Justin R. Williams ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2012)
Suzie Sax ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Herran Bekele ... technical advisor (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brendan Fehily ... staff writer (7 episodes, 2012)
Cinque Henderson ... staff writer (7 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Kaufman ... technical advisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Amy Rice ... staff writer (7 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Gordon ... assistant: Anthony Hemingway (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alex Betuel ... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Harris Danow ... writers assistant / writers' assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Dudycha ... writers assistant / writers' assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Haspel ... second assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2013)
Pooja Singh ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Jane Goldsmith ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Hurwitz ... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Lillian Kingery ... video content production assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Jason Shrier ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (6 episodes, 2013)
Shushannah Walshe ... consultant (6 episodes, 2013)
Greg Christensen ... technical advisor/consultant (6 episodes, 2014)
Alex Ebel ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2014)
Colin Greten ... assistant: Scott Rudin (6 episodes, 2014)
Adam Haracz ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Taylor McNulty ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Ross Sorkin ... consultant (6 episodes, 2014)
Beatriz Chahin ... office production assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Lopez ... staff writer (5 episodes, 2013)
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)
Kismet Burroughs ... assistant craft service (3 episodes, 2012)
Jed Konieczny ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Scott P. Martin ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Schwartz ... assistant: Mr. Rudin (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew R. Smith ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Yeager ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Desiree Proctor ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Nick Charles ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Kate Gray ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Kellie Infante ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Rasmussen ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Natalie Allen ... consultant (1 episode, 2012)
Franny Altamirano ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Katie J.M. Baker ... consultant (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Barnoya ... set medic (1 episode, 2012)
Anthony Batarse ... adr voice (1 episode, 2012)
Greg Bell ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Kim Berner ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Steven Cardwell ... assistant: Scott Rudin (1 episode, 2012)
Nancy Bauer Gonzalez ... news consultant (1 episode, 2012)
Barbara Heller ... scout: New York (1 episode, 2012)
Kaj Larsen ... consultant (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Lutzker ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Michael J. McKelvey ... construction medic (1 episode, 2012)
Betsy Rosenbloom ... assistant: Greg Mottola (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Schark ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Van Zyl ... teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2012)
Venus Ventura ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Courtney Wieden ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Leonela Alberto ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Joanna Rockwell ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Keith W. Rodriguez ... additional production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Eric Altieri ... key set production assistant: Boston (1 episode, 2014)
Roger Berard ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service (1 episode, 2014)
Jeremy Brenner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
John W. Burke ... craft service assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Gamuciello ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Allison Glennon ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Brinton MacFarland ... production assistant: Boston (1 episode, 2014)
Abby Mulholland ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Alaina Neumann ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Kate Zarvis ... inflatable crowd tech (1 episode, 2014)
Vanessa Grayson ... stand-in for Olivia Munn (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012)
Alex Garcia ... set medic (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013)
Dani Dare ... voice actor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013)
Oliver Brooks ... set production assistant: new york unit (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Cheng ... production assistant: New York unit (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Sedwick ... production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)
Marc Abbink ... stand-in (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2013)
Will Bigwood ... production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Aaron Jensen ... office production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor: New York (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Mara Tuleutayeva ... production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
Alex Conway ... production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Wes Kellison ... site rep (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Dara Iruka ... voice actor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Pablo Gambetta ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jimmy Hang ... office production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jeffrey J. Hart ... set production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Megan Kay Jordan ... production coordinator: reshoots (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Timothy Martin ... set production assistant: new york (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Riley ... title designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Mindy Silberman ... set production assistant: new york (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Bob Swensen ... title producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page