Edit
Good Omens (TV Mini-Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Douglas Mackinnon ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Neil Gaiman ... (screenplay by) (6 episodes, 2019)
Terry Pratchett ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Adria Arjona ...  Anathema Device 6 episodes, 2019
Brian Cox ...  Death 6 episodes, 2019
Benedict Cumberbatch ...  Satan 6 episodes, 2019
Ilan Galkoff ...  Brian 6 episodes, 2019
Frances McDormand ...  God / ... 6 episodes, 2019
Michael Sheen ...  Aziraphale 6 episodes, 2019
Sam Taylor Buck ...  Adam Young 6 episodes, 2019
David Tennant ...  Crowley 6 episodes, 2019
Jag Patel ...  Driver / ... 5 episodes, 2019
Lourdes Faberes ...  Pollution / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Simon Merrells ...  Lesley 4 episodes, 2019
Sharon Cherry Ballard ...  Officer Julia 3 episodes, 2019
Jordan Long ...  Officer Fred 3 episodes, 2019
Caitlin Thorburn ...  Roisin Reidy 2 episodes, 2019
Jill Winternitz ...  Harriet Dowling 2 episodes, 2019
Clayton Adams ...  Bruce Corbally 1 episode, 2019
Nathan Amzi ...  Smythe 1 episode, 2019
Jonathan Aris ...  Quartermaster Angel 1 episode, 2019
Jennifer Armour ...  US Soldier 1 episode, 2019
Raj Awasti ...  Soho Passerby 1 episode, 2019
Faraz Ayub ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2019
Ariyon Bakare ...  Duke of Hell Ligur 1 episode, 2019
Dan Balme Dan Balme ...  Running Villager 1 episode, 2019
Steve Barnett ...  Street Clone 1 episode, 2019
Gintare Beinoraviciute ...  Office Worker 1 episode, 2019
Rosy Benjamin ...  Woman 1 episode, 2019
Schelaine Bennett ...  Eve 1 episode, 2019
Brice Bexter ...  Secret Service Agent 1 episode, 2019
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ...  Antiques Expert 1 episode, 2019
Dilyana Bouklieva ...  Pedestrian 1 episode, 2019
Amir Boutrous ...  Megiddo Guide 1 episode, 2019
Orlando Brooke ...  Green Alien 1 episode, 2019
Sian Brooke ...  Deidre Young 1 episode, 2019
Mark Cameron ...  Eric the Station Master 1 episode, 2019
Paul Chahidi ...  Sandalphon 1 episode, 2019
Adam Colborne ...  Hamlet 1 episode, 2019
Rosie Day ...  Lisa 1 episode, 2019
Sarah-Jane De Crespigny Sarah-Jane De Crespigny ...  Nun 1 episode, 2019
Antonio de Faria Antonio de Faria ...  Tuba Player 1 episode, 2019
Ned Dennehy ...  Duke of Hell Hastur 1 episode, 2019
Michel Diercks ...  J Braun 1 episode, 2019
Mark Elderkin ...  Murchison 1 episode, 2019
Mireille Enos ...  War 1 episode, 2019
Laura Evelyn ...  Alien Toad 1 episode, 2019
Gary Finan ...  Soho Firefighter 1 episode, 2019
Gina Gangar ...  Technician 1 episode, 2019
Yusuf Gatewood ...  Famine 1 episode, 2019
Mark Gatiss ...  Harmony 1 episode, 2019
Jon Hamm ...  Archangel Gabriel 1 episode, 2019
Nicola Harrison ...  Newt's Mother 1 episode, 2019
Jasmine Hyde ...  Sister Grace 1 episode, 2019
Derek Jacobi ...  Metatron 1 episode, 2019
Sophie Jugé ...  French Agent 1 episode, 2019
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ...  Shopper 1 episode, 2019
Anthony Kaye ...  Adam 1 episode, 2019
Paul Kaye ...  Horace 1 episode, 2019
Ross Kernahan ...  Commuter 1 episode, 2019
Akira Koieyama ...  Japanese ship sailer 1 episode, 2019
Nina Kumar ...  Soho Passerby 1 episode, 2019
Craig Thomas Lambert Craig Thomas Lambert ...  Guard 1 episode, 2019
Doon Mackichan ...  Archangel Michael 1 episode, 2019
Samson Marraccino ...  Warlock Dowling 1 episode, 2019
Anna Maxwell Martin ...  Beelzebub 1 episode, 2019
Daniel Mays ...  Arthur Young 1 episode, 2019
Michael McKean ...  Shadwell 1 episode, 2019
Suzann McLean ...  Janice Evanson 1 episode, 2019
Jayda Mitchell Jayda Mitchell ...  Pickpocket 1 episode, 2019
Robin Morgan Robin Morgan ...  Guard 1 episode, 2019
David Morrissey ...  Captain Vincent 1 episode, 2019
Georg Nikoloff ...  Russian Agent 1 episode, 2019
Gloria Obianyo ...  Uriel 1 episode, 2019
Nick Offerman ...  U.S. Ambassador 1 episode, 2019
Steve Oram ...  Horace 1 episode, 2019
Nicholas Parsons Nicholas Parsons 1 episode, 2019
Steve Pemberton ...  Glozier 1 episode, 2019
Miranda Richardson ...  Madame Tracy 1 episode, 2019
Amma Ris Amma Ris ...  Pepper 1 episode, 2019
Charlie Robinson ...  Tennis Player 1 episode, 2019
Deborah Rock ...  Stallholder 1 episode, 2019
Stewart Scudamore ...  Minister 1 episode, 2019
Reece Shearsmith ...  William Shakespeare 1 episode, 2019
Nina Sosanya ...  Sister Mary Loquacious 1 episode, 2019
Louise Stewart Louise Stewart ...  Frobisher 1 episode, 2019
Dai Tabuchi Dai Tabuchi ...  Sushi Chef 1 episode, 2019
Fran Targ ...  Book Shop Customer 1 episode, 2019
Alfie Taylor Alfie Taylor ...  Wensleydale 1 episode, 2019
Joe Vaz ...  Executioner Jean-Claude 1 episode, 2019
Vic Waghorn ...  The Village Vicar 1 episode, 2019
Tim Wallers ...  British Agent 1 episode, 2019
Jack Whitehall ...  Newton Pulsifer 1 episode, 2019
Angela Yeoh Angela Yeoh ...  Technician 1 episode, 2019
Trevor Bennett Trevor Bennett ...  Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Nick Donald Nick Donald ...  Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Claire Greasley Claire Greasley ...  Commuter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Grace McKenzie Grace McKenzie ...  Young Mother in Park (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
David Sullivan David Sullivan ...  Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Andy Willis ...  Village Cricketer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Rod Brown ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Neil Gaiman ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Caroline Skinner ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Sussman ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Rob Wilkins ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

David Arnold ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

William Oswald ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Emma Oxley ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Smith ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Christa Schamberger ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Ralph ... (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Gareth Cousins ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark Hudson ... supervising art director (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Bronwyn Franklin ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Richard Caron ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Blount ... Senior Hair & Make up Artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Kate Medland ... crowd hair and make up (6 episodes, 2019)
Anne Oldham ... Make-Up and Hair Designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician / Sfx contact lens optician (6 episodes, 2019)
Elaine Browne ... makeup supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Karleigh Williams ... Daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Brenda Mckernan ... sfx contact lens optician (2 episodes, 2019)
Tarryn Kohler ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (1 episode, 2019)
Matthew Smith ... prosthetic makeup designer (1 episode, 2019)
Marika Weber ... first assistant make up and hair (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Kyla Brennan ... production manager (6 episodes, 2019)
Liz Pearson ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noel Corbally ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Jan Zalar ... key second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Tom Westgate ... crowd third assistant director (5 episodes, 2019)
Robyn Henderson ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Rory Broadfoot ... crowd second assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Simon English ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Tony Lucas ... Base third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Lee Biggs ... supervising carpenter (6 episodes, 2019)
Zak Brogan ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2019)
Raphael Clack ... Standby Props (6 episodes, 2019)
Laura Iwanyckyj ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Kristy Parnham ... construction coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
J.D. van Brakel ... property master (6 episodes, 2019)
Matt Watts ... props (6 episodes, 2019)
Ella Wolfnoth ... lead graphic artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager (5 episodes, 2019)
Jim McCarthy ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Louis Ralph ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Ross Sears ... standby greenscreen stagehand (3 episodes, 2019)
Antoine Collignon ... concept artist (1 episode, 2019)
Elisha Enfield ... art department runner (1 episode, 2019)
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Liam Gibbs ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2019)
Adam David Grant ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2019)
Sara Hartinger ... set dressing buyer (1 episode, 2019)
Wyn Jenkins ... model maker (1 episode, 2019)
Rachel Randle ... petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2019)
Matthew James Richmond ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Robert ... carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... props daily (1 episode, 2019)
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Joanna Maeva ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Peter Brill ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Tony Cook ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Roger Dobson ... adr editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Duffy ... second assistant sound (6 episodes, 2019)
Sue Harding ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Paul McFadden ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jon Salmon-Joyce ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Doug Sinclair ... supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Talbutt ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Joanna Burt ... adr coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Milos Stojanovic ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Helen Faulkner ... foley editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2019)
James Thompson ... sound editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Meltem Baytok ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Colin Chapman ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Alison Evans ... adr coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Nathan Palmer ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Harry Platford ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Mario Duthie ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Warren Elrick ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Arran Glasser ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
James Hendricks ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenny-Lynne Hucks ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Fiks Lutshetu ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Unathi Mashiya ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Shane McCreadie ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Ivan Janse Rensburg ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Mike Toivonen ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Van Niekerk ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Athean Reubenique Vigeland ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Beukes Wessel ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Bitters ... special effects supervisor: South Africa (4 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Allan ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects (6 episodes, 2019)
Jaume Berch ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Nastasia Bois ... modeller/texture artist: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Alvaro Cajal ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Alan Church ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Claude Deguara ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Amy Felce ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Louise Hastings ... visual effects producer: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Ritchie Hoyle ... Matchmover (6 episodes, 2019)
David Jones ... visual effects onset supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Nikolay Kolev ... senior compositor: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Nick Lobban ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Sam Lucas ... modelling lead: milk vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Paola Maiorana ... roto prep artist: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan McIntosh ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenna Powell ... visual effects producer: Milk Visual Effects (6 episodes, 2019)
Neil Roche ... rigging lead: Milk VFX (6 episodes, 2019)
Bryan Ryan ... visual effects coordinator: Milk Visual FX (6 episodes, 2019)
Irena Smitakova ... Digital Matte Painter: Milk VFX (6 episodes, 2019)
András Szõcs ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Justin Tillett ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Leanne Treacy ... assistant visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan Warder ... fx artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Wilson ... assistant visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Myfanwy Harris ... senior compositor: milk-vfx (5 episodes, 2019)
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2019)
Gil Weiss ... lighting artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Williamson ... vfx line producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital artist: Molinare VFX (4 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Mark Miller ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Marios Theodosi ... flame artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Caroline Delgado ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Ashlin Green ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Eloi G. Martorell ... digital compositor: Milk VFX (3 episodes, 2019)
David Singer ... compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Lilles Whitby ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Louisa Filary ... roto artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Connor Guyler ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Phillips ... FX TD (2 episodes, 2019)
William Phillips ... matchmove artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Chris West ... digital compositor: Milk VFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Atkins ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Nacho Castrillo ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Ceylan Hassan ... photogrammetry (1 episode, 2019)
Pehlivan Ivanov ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Luka Leskovsek ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Clare Norman ... head of production: Milk Visual Effects (1 episode, 2019)
Carine Ong ... visual effects line producer: Milk (1 episode, 2019)
Mitchell Searle ... roto prep artist: milk-vfx (1 episode, 2019)
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Mike Tucker ... model unit supervisor: The Model Unit (1 episode, 2019)
Andy Tusabe ... senior compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Darren Byford ... look development and lighting lead (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Jason Oettle ... Head Stunt Rigger (6 episodes, 2019)
Cedric Proust ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Guiomar Alonso ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Faycal Attougui ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Ashley Beck ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Collins ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Bjorn De Klerk ... stunt double: Crowley / stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Rick English ... stunt double: Jack Whitehall (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Hirst ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Robert Hladik ... David Tennant / motorcycle stunt rider (1 episode, 2019)
Dave Judge ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Lana Katz ... stunt double: Mireille Enos (1 episode, 2019)
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt driver / stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Kundai Murapa ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Duy Panovic ... Passersby: stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Slobo Panovic ... Passersby: stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Adria Arjona (1 episode, 2019)
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Jérémie Vigot ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Joe Watts ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2019)
Ed Clark ... b camera operator/steadycam (6 episodes, 2019)
George Anthony Fox ... A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Gordon J. Goodwin ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Adam Green ... video assist trainee / video trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Keeling ... electrical rigging chargehand (6 episodes, 2019)
Vince McGahon ... camera operator "b" camera: Cape Town / steadicam operator: Cape Town (6 episodes, 2019)
Nick Mitchell ... generator operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Jono O'Connell ... drone operator (6 episodes, 2019)
James Osborn-Brown ... rigging gaffer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Pannell ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Pittman ... grip: dallies (6 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2019)
Steve Rees ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Richard Simpson ... Digital Imaging Technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Dean Wynton ... drone pilot (6 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Albuquerque ... video playback operator / video assist (5 episodes, 2019)
Jozephine Hannon ... camera assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Peter Myslowski ... best boy grip (5 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Mutevelian ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Juan Bueno ... b cam dolly grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Justice Amadi ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Brandon Daniels ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Fisher ... a camera operator / steadicam & AR operator (1 episode, 2019)
Jed Harris ... best boy lighting (1 episode, 2019)
Brittany Hurrell ... drone unit gimbal tech/camera assist (1 episode, 2019)
Ilze Kitshoff ... additional photography / unit stills photographer (1 episode, 2019)
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... key grip (1 episode, 2019)
Leon Lotz ... b camera loader (1 episode, 2019)
Lesley Manuel ... gaffer (1 episode, 2019)
Sebastian Marczewski ... second assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Gary Nagle ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen Naki ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Romeo Ndirini ... key rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Athi Pokolo ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Kent Satram ... b camera focus puller (1 episode, 2019)
Ezra Van Schalkwyk ... a camera loader (1 episode, 2019)
Thabo Xintolo ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Phil Arntz ... phantom camera technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Carter ... camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Nicholas Milligan ... camera trainee: pickups (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Animation Department 

Ceylan Hassan ... animator (6 episodes, 2019)
Joe Tarrant ... lead animator (5 episodes, 2019)
Nick Saradopoulos ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
James Berkley ... animator (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Hutchison ... animator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Rory Okey ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Simone Pereira Hind ... casting associate (5 episodes, 2019)
Simoné van der Merwe ... casting assistant: South Africa (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nina Bertolone ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Calder ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Chloe Holdforth ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Jennifer Johnson ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Alex-Ann Keppie ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2019)
Natalie Lawson ... Crowd Costume Trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Maryke Nel ... key costumer: principals (6 episodes, 2019)
Kathryn Sutcliffe ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Beth Lewis ... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Adeline Da Silva ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2019)
Loulou Bontemps ... costume standby (1 episode, 2019)
Jodi Bowers ... set costumer & continuity (1 episode, 2019)
Nikki Connor ... crowd supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Harriet Dyson ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2019)
Bobbie Edwards ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2019)
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2019)
Carren Marchant ... set costumer (1 episode, 2019)
Emma Richardson ... costume stand-by (1 episode, 2019)
Rosy Rudkin ... Costume maker / costume maker (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Cat Gregory ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
James Kelly ... second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Gareth Spensley ... digital intermediate colorist (6 episodes, 2019)
Miguel Lloro Javierre ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Joanna Burt ... post production manager (1 episode, 2019)
Kyle Landman ... dailies operator: south africa (1 episode, 2019)
Mustafa Mamdoo ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2019)
Martinl ... sa assistant editor (1 episode, 2019)
Ella Soryl ... digital intermediate operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Nick Marshall ... Supervising location manager (6 episodes, 2019)
John Hoeks ... location scout (5 episodes, 2019)
James Yeats ... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark Clementson ... unit manager (1 episode, 2019)
Hannah Cole ... location marshall (1 episode, 2019)
Nathan Luff ... location marshall (1 episode, 2019)
Morten Nielsen ... location manager: South Africa (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Sharp ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: orchestra leader / musician: violin (6 episodes, 2019)
Toby Pitman ... Guitars / music producer and programmer (6 episodes, 2019)
Sam Thompson ... copyist (6 episodes, 2019)
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music (5 episodes, 2019)
Nick Wollage ... score engineer & mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Adam Miller ... assistant engineer / additional score mixer / score engineer and mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Laurence Anslow ... assistant engineer (3 episodes, 2019)
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer (2 episodes, 2019)
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver (1 episode, 2019)
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver (1 episode, 2019)
Jason Stedmon ... unit driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Hussain Casey-Ahmed ... production coordinator: pre-production (6 episodes, 2019)
Matt Kelly ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Luke Paul Martin ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Giulia Simone ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Alton Stoffels ... Health & Safety Advisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Webber ... Script Editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Booton ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Ranjana Mitra ... cast chaperone (5 episodes, 2019)
Rob Partridge ... armourer supervisor / armourer (5 episodes, 2019)
Goose Charlton ... Assistant to Neil Gaiman and Douglas Mackinnon (3 episodes, 2019)
Harvey Thornton ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2019)
Tom Cochrane ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Victoria Colwill ... crowd pa: dailes (1 episode, 2019)
Fergus Cook ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Elliott Edwards ... runner (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Holliman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Barnaby Jay ... floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Lee Edward Jones ... Stand in for Sam Taylor Buck (1 episode, 2019)
Reetu Kabra ... unit publicist (1 episode, 2019)
Joe Karimi-Nik ... production coordinator: additional photography (1 episode, 2019)
Alicja Kielbasa ... production secretary (1 episode, 2019)
Garry Marriott ... construction medic (1 episode, 2019)
Jj McAllister ... crowd runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Andy Piers Morris ... diving supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Jesse Peckham ... assistant to Michael Sheen (1 episode, 2019)
Ana Pio ... Script Supervisor Assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Caitlin Robbins ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2019)
David Robbins ... financial controller (1 episode, 2019)
Will Samuelson ... helicopter film pilot (1 episode, 2019)
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept (1 episode, 2019)
Natasha Spraggs ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2019)
Micheal Van Wyk ... assistant armourer (1 episode, 2019)
Rebecca Holmes ... crowd pa dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed