Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Binamé

Writing Credits  

Michael Amo ... (created by)
 
Sam Egan ... (developed for television by)
 
Jason Sherman ... (written by)
 
Lisa Steele ... (executive story editor)
Matt MacLennan ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Toby Logan
...
Michelle McCluskey
...
Oz Bey
...
Alvin Klein
...
Isabel Dessante
...
Dylan Morris
...
George Ryder
...
Dev Clark (as Rainbow Sun Francks)
...
Jack Nassiter
...
Nick Zappata
Doug MacLeod ...
Will Sterling
...
Amy Sterling
...
Magda
...
Billie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Lightfoot ...
Zappatas' Lawyer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cal Coons ... co-executive producer
Shernold Edwards ... co-producer
Sam Egan ... executive producer
Daegan Fryklind ... co-producer
Scott Garvie ... executive producer
Adam Haight ... executive producer
Laura Harbin ... supervising producer
Shauna Jamison ... producer
Christina Jennings ... executive producer
Shane Kinnear ... co-producer
Julie Lacey ... producer
Jan Peter Meyboom ... supervising producer
Peter Mitchell ... co-executive producer
Grant Rosenberg ... co-executive producer
Jason Sherman ... executive producer
Sharon Tal Yguado ... executive producer: FOX International Channels (as Sharon Tal-Yguado)
Wil Zmak ... co-producer

Music by 

Philip J Bennett ... (as Philip J. Bennett)
Tom Third

Cinematography by 

Rudolf Blahacek ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jean Coulombe

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Lindsey Hermer-Bell
Sandra Kybartas ... original series designer

Art Direction by 

Brad Milburn

Set Decoration by 

Jim Lambie

Costume Design by 

Michael Ground

Makeup Department 

Shauna Llewellyn ... key makeup artist
Ryan Reed ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Richard J. Anobile ... post-production supervisor
Rebecca DiPasquale ... production executive: Bell Media
Tony Thatcher ... production manager
Trish Williams ... production executive: Bell Media

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joel Hay ... first assistant director
Kevin Hourigan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Greenberg ... first assistant art director
Doug Henderson ... head carpenter
Brian Jones ... construction coordinator
Brent Kelly ... lead set dresser
Erica Milo ... set buyer
Geoff Murrin ... property master
Jim Murrin ... props buyer
Patrice Roy ... key scenic
Adam Urquhart ... on set dresser
Angelique Wagener ... assistant property master
Jeff Smith ... second assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Bottomley ... boom operator: second unit
Richard Calistan ... adr editor
Alan deGraaf ... re-recording sound mixer (as Al DeGraaf)
Herwig Gayer ... production sound mixer
Matthew Hussey ... assistant sound editor (as Matthew A. Hussey)
Janice Ierulli ... dialogue editor
Sid Lieberman ... foley artist
Joe Mancuso ... dialogue editor
Jorge Muniz ... boom operator
Dan Sexton ... sound effects editor
Mark Shnuriwsky ... sound effects editor
Cory Siddall ... sound mixer: second unit
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Derek Liscoumb ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Darren Marsman ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Anderson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Billy Buttery ... "b" camera operator
Mark Ekin ... camera trainee
John Hickey ... first assistant camera
Paul Howden ... key grip
Sean Jordan ... best boy electric
George Kerr ... gaffer
Dino Laurenza ... "a" camera operator
Jason Luke ... second assistant camera
Todd Moores ... best boy grip
Sarah Mulholland ... second assistant "b" camera
Steve Wilkie ... still photographer
Greg Whiteside ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deirdre Bowen ... original casting
Roisin McGilly ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erika Larner ... assistant costume designer
Elizabeth Mastrandrea ... wardrobe set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Brigitte Rabazo ... first assistant picture editor
Ed Ham ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Judy Chui ... location manager
Elmer Jones ... location manager
Jeremy Pinard ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Andrea Higgins ... music supervisor
Kyle Merkley ... music coordinator
Ron Proulx ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Steve Ranalli ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Doug Allen ... production controller
Sue Baldaro ... unit publicist
Joanne Barrington ... production accountant
Beverley Bettens ... manager: business & legal affairs
Susanne Boyce ... president: creative, content and channels
Rick Brace ... president: revenue and business planning
Brett Burlock ... vice president of development
Corrie Coe ... senior vice president: independent production
Meredith Conacher ... coordinator: business affairs
Alice Wickwire Foster ... production coordinator
Elysse Goldman ... vice president: business & legal affairs
Scott Henderson ... vice president: communications
Rebecca Herr ... marketing executive
Teresa Ho ... production affairs manager
Darren Kaliciak ... script coordinator
Phil King ... president: sports and executive vice president of programming
Sarah MacKinnon ... coordinator: production affairs
Aishleen McCann ... assistant production coordinator
Susan Starre McKibbin ... first assistant accountant (as Susan McKibbin)
Melanie Orr ... script supervisor
Jeannine Sharp ... first assistant accountant
Kari Skogland ... creative consultant
Clement Virgo ... creative consultant
Michael Thai Nguyen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page