Edit
"Top Chef" Island Fever (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Starkman

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Padma Lakshmi ... Herself - Host
Michael Isabella ... Himself - Contestant
Antonia Lofaso ... Herself - Contestant
Lorena Garcia ... Herself - Judge
Richard Blais ... Himself - Contestant
Tiffany Derry ... Herself - Contestant
Thierry Huguenin Thierry Huguenin ... Himself - Commodore of Nassau Yacht Club
Gail Simmons ... Herself - Judge
Tom Colicchio ... Himself - Head Judge
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carla Hall ... Herself - Contestant (archive footage)

Produced by 

Doneen Arquines ... senior producer
Arthur Avedissian ... story producer
Tony Biancosino ... associate producer
JoAnn Cianciulli ... culinary producer
Sandra J. Ciccone ... associate producer
Blake Davis ... field producer
Castor Fernandez ... associate producer
Abel M. González ... culinary associate producer
Chaz Gray ... co-executive producer
Jaymee Johnson ... senior producer
Sue Kolinsky ... supervising producer
Padma Lakshmi ... consulting producer
Anthony McCarthy ... segment associate producer
Hillary Olsen ... supervising producer
Scott Patch ... story producer
Matthew Reichman ... segment producer
Erica Ross ... supervising producer
Michael Rucker ... supervising producer
Erik Sandoval ... producer
Nan Strait ... executive producer

Music by 

Gregory Butler ... co-composer

Film Editing by 

Tom Danon
Kevin Kearney

Makeup Department 

Kristen Kiyan ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Dan Volpe ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Belinda Bernardo ... second assistant director
Paul Hogan ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Terneille Burrows ... art assistant
Derek Crimmel ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Darren Brower ... sound mixer
Patrick Grandclaudon ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Brian Johnson ... co-sound supervisor / sound supervisor
David Margolis ... sound mixer
Mickey McMullen ... production sound mixer
Paul Orozco ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Palmer Anderson ... assistant camera
Megan Drew ... camera operator
Jason Ford ... assistant camera
Malkuth Frahm ... camera operator
Saúl J. González ... assistant camera
Adam T. Gutierrez ... lighting production assistant
Christopher V. Liles ... underwater camera operator
Garrett Mock ... camera operator
Erica Shusha ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Aaron Clark ... casting coordinator

Editorial Department 

Damon Brown ... post-production assistant
Eva Honegger Sarrafan ... assistant editor
Basuki Juwono ... lead assistant editor
Raymond McCoy ... assistant editor
Chris Meyer ... assistant editor
Shawn Pinner ... on-line assistant editor
Michael Sarver ... assistant editor
Pepe Serventi ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Kyle Johnston ... composer: additional music
Aaron Kaplan ... composer: underscore

Transportation Department 

Antionne Rolle ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Cora Berchem ... production assistant
Stefan Christopher ... production assistant
Adam Desaulniers ... production coordinator
Davy Hellas ... office production assistant
Enrique Huertas ... key production assistant
Matt Kerstetter ... production assistant
Lizzie MacPherson ... production assistant
Sara Pleskow ... logger
K. August Reinfried ... production assistant (as Kyle Reinfried)
Erin Rott ... assistant: Ms. Lipsitz
Walter Sanchez ... post-production coordinator
Emily Van Bergen ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed