L'incantatore di serpenti, la vita senza freno di Gian Carlo Fusco (2010)

A tribute to the imagination. An irreverent portrait. The narrative of the life and career of Gian Carlo Fusco ( one of the most interesting and unusual personalities of the twentieth ... See full summary »

Director:

Salvatore Allocca

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Leo Mantovani ... Gian Carlo Fusco
Marco Bonini Marco Bonini ... Manlio Cancogni
Paolo Gasparini Paolo Gasparini ... Rick Rolando
Nela Lucic Nela Lucic ... Velours
Luca Martella Luca Martella ... The Well Dressed Man
Fabio Farronato Fabio Farronato ... Man
Thierno Thiam ... Johnny (as Thierno Thyam 'Billo')
Fabrizia Martano Fabrizia Martano ... Lola
Marco Guadagno Marco Guadagno ... Palmiro Togliatti
Cristian Marazziti Cristian Marazziti ... The Presenter (as Christian Marazziti)
Dario Biagi Dario Biagi ... Himself
Natalia Aspesi Natalia Aspesi ... Herself
Cecilia De Stefanis Cecilia De Stefanis ... Herself
Marina Fusco Marina Fusco ... Herself
Manlio Cancogni Manlio Cancogni ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

A tribute to the imagination. An irreverent portrait. The narrative of the life and career of Gian Carlo Fusco ( one of the most interesting and unusual personalities of the twentieth century in Italy). Journalist, novelist, script-writer for films, actor and protagonist of the national artistic scene spanning the 50s and 60s. Fusco has been totally slighted and given the cold shoulder, even forgotten and ignored by official critics although praised to the skies by all those who met him in the literary salons of Italy, hailing him as the greatest narrator of all times. He died prematurely in 1984. Written by Salvatore Allocca

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Also Known As:

The Snake charmer, a Life Without Restraints of Gian Carlo Fusco See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Vega's Project See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo (RCA Sound System)| Dolby SR (RCA Sound Recording)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed