Teen talent competition and development, internships, entertainment and Scholastic Improvement programs.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



7   6   5   4   3   2   1  
2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   … See all »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Dennis Carl Gleason ...  Himself 41 episodes, 2011-2013
Haley Ward Haley Ward ...  Herself 23 episodes, 2011-2012
Edit

Storyline

Originally a singing competition - similar in concept to American Idol, Teen Idol programs have included: English, Spanish and Russian singing competitions, Standup Comedy competition, Teen Leadership Council, Volunteer Teen Idol (volunteer team), Teen Idol Alumni Association, All-Star competition (former finalists only). Show goals include expansion to national programming. Written by Gleason, Dennis

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

More than just singing! See more »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official LinkedIn | See more »

Country:

USA

Language:

English | Spanish | Russian

Release Date:

1 May 2007 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Portland Teen Idol See more »

Filming Locations:

Beaverton, Oregon, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$65,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Teen Idol acquired the City of Beaverton's program Beaverton Teen Idol in 2015. BTI was co-founded by the Teen Idol producer in 2013. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed