Edit
About Last Night (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Pink

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Leslye Headland ... (screenplay by)
 
Tim Kazurinsky ... (based on the screenplay by) &
Denise DeClue ... (based on the screenplay by)
 
David Mamet ... (based upon "Sexual Perversity in Chicago" by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kevin Hart ... Bernie
Michael Ealy ... Danny
Regina Hall ... Joan
Joy Bryant ... Debbie
Christopher McDonald ... Casey McNeil
Adam Rodriguez ... Steven Thaler
Joe Lo Truglio ... Ryan Keller
Paula Patton ... Alison
Terrell Owens ... Himself
Catherine Shu ... Asian Manicurist
David Greenman ... Isaac
Bryan Callen ... Trent
Paul Quinn Paul Quinn ... Drunk Regular
Hailey Boyle Hailey Boyle ... New Roommate
Selita Ebanks ... Pretty Lady
Jessica Lu ... Ad Executive
James McAndrew ... Ad Executive
Randolph Adams Randolph Adams ... Ad Executive
Michael Voltaggio ... Chef
Krystal M. Harris ... Dog Walker (as Krystal Harris)
Jack Betts ... Old Man
Kristin Slaysman ... Volunteer
Mehcad Brooks ... Derek
Tracey Graves ... Bernie's Trashy Date
Trae Ireland ... Boring Date
Steve Terada ... Bartender
Stan Weightman Jr. Stan Weightman Jr. ... Company Manager
Brenda Vivian ... Cigarette Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Melorine Adler Melorine Adler ... Hot Girl in Costume (uncredited)
Jason Axinn ... Co-Worker (uncredited)
Scarlett Burke ... Casey's Hostess (uncredited)
Gabriela Castillo Gabriela Castillo ... Bar Goer (uncredited)
Jennifer Jules Hart ... Bartender (uncredited)
Steve Hersack Steve Hersack ... Executive (uncredited)
Michelle LaRue ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Kandiss Marie Lewis ... Waitress (uncredited)
Barrett Perlman Barrett Perlman ... Carlson Co-Worker (uncredited)
Prestin Persson Prestin Persson ... Unaccredited Partier (uncredited)
Hudson Phillips Hudson Phillips ... Bar Goer (uncredited)
Tristin Rupp Tristin Rupp ... Friend (uncredited)
Jaynee Silvers ... Bartender (uncredited)
Brian Swinehart ... Co - Worker (uncredited)
Jovanny Venegas Jovanny Venegas ... DJ (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alicia Emmrich ... executive producer
Glenn S. Gainor ... executive producer
Will Gluck ... producer
Will Packer ... producer (as William Packer)

Music by 

Marcus Miller

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett

Film Editing by 

Tracey Wadmore-Smith
Shelly Westerman

Casting By 

Ron Digman
Valorie Massalas

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Charlie Campbell

Set Decoration by 

Dena Roth

Costume Design by 

Ann Foley

Makeup Department 

Petrice Bankhead ... third makeup artist
Martha Callender ... key makeup artist
Lawrence Davis ... personal hair stylist to Paula Patton
Debra Denson ... makeup department head
Melissa Forney ... hair department head
Bret Mayo ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Valerie Bleth Sharp ... production supervisor
Glenn S. Gainor ... production manager
James Lopez ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Anthony Little ... first assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... second second assistant director
Jason Roberts ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Luke Adkins ... plaster supervisor
Justin Allen ... on set dresser
Gregory F. Anderson ... art department assistant
Randy L. Childs ... construction coordinator
Dan Colegrove ... general foreman (as Dan Colgrove)
David Goldstein ... lead painter
C.J. Maguire ... property master
Brett McKenzie ... art department coordinator
Christopher Parker ... set dresser
William Proctor ... assistant property master
Rudy Reachi ... assistant property master
Andrés Barrientos ... matte painter: opening sequence (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Becker ... utility sound
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narrator
David Giammarco ... re-recording mixer
Randall Guth ... sound editor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Michael Hilkene ... supervising sound editor
David Marcus ... first assistant sound editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Victoria Rose Sampson ... dialogue editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Paul Stula ... epk sound mixer
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant
Fred Peck III ... re-recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tommy Frazier ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Dinesh Acharya ... digital compositor
Bijay Awale ... digital compositor
Rahul Basnyat ... visual effects producer
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
David Cañas ... visual effects artist
Neil Craig ... senior compositor
Ravi Deula ... senior paint and rotoscope artist: visual effects
Sudarshan Dhakal ... roto/paint artist
Suresh Ghimire ... digital compositor
Dipesh K.P. ... digital compositor
Saurav Lama ... digital compositor
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich ... visual effects supervisor
Prabhakar Maharjan ... lead digital compositor
Roshan Maharjan ... roto/paint artist
Sajan Maharjan ... digital compositor
Ajoo Manandhar ... digital compositor
Andres Martinez ... visual effects artist
Morgan McDermott ... cg supervisor
Amitav Nakarmi ... visual effects coordinator
Sujeen Nepali ... digital compositor
Prasanna Pradhan ... roto/paint artist
Prajwal Pradhananga ... roto/paint artist (as Prajjwal Pradhananga)
Bishow Prajapati ... roto/paint artist
Andrew Sagar ... digital compositor
Sandeep Shahi ... roto/paint artist
Anup Shakya ... visual effects superviser: Incessant Rain Studios
Umesh Shakya ... visual effects supervisor
Kabir Shilpakar ... digital compositor
Mayush Shilpakar ... digital compositor
Rameshwor Shrestha ... lead paint artist
Prajwal Tamrakar ... roto/paint artist (as Prajjwal Tamrakar)
Ujjwal Tamrakar ... roto/paint artist
Anish Ratna Tuladhar ... roto/paint artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Benavidez ... camera production assistant
Matthew Berger ... lighting technician
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera
Russ Caldwell ... gaffer (as Russell Caldwell)
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator: "a" camera
Derrick Esperanza ... lighting technician
Bob Hall ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gary Kangrga ... grip
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Anthony T. Marra II ... key grip
Josh Novak ... digital utility
Brian Sowell ... additional camera operator
Justin Steptoe ... digital utility
Robert Sterry ... hd video assist operator
Dave Tutokey ... rigging gaffer
Joseph D. Urbanczyk ... additional camera operator
David Winner ... best boy grip
Michael Witczak ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Michelle Beatty ... extras casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Bonnie Grisan ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leigh Bell ... costumer
Kurt J. Blackwell ... costumer
Corey Deist ... key costumer
Vita Gavrylyuk ... costumer
Kiersten Hargroder ... costumer (as Kiersten Ronning)
Kim M. Holly ... costume supervisor
Rob Phillips ... ager/dyer
Anna Seltzer ... costume assistant
Tricia Yoo ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer
Richard Craig ... digital intermediate producer
Jesse Goldsmith ... post-production assistant
Duck Grossberg CSI ... colorist: dailies (as Duck Grossberg)
Alec Hart ... digital lab coordinator
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
Ilana Lewis ... assistant editor
Jason Saulog ... digital conformist

Location Management 

Ted Alvarez ... key assistant location manager/scout
Martin J. Cummins ... key assistant location manager
S. Dylan Kirkland ... key assistant location manager
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager

Music Department 

Todd Bozung ... supervising music editor
Jaclyn Newman Dorn ... music editor (as Jaclyn Newman)
Marcus Miller ... musician: musical score
Frank Wolf ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Karen Bathalter ... dot manager
Jayson Ehlers ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Ricardo Ardila ... production assistant
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Susan Bliss ... post production scripts
Billy Bonifield ... production coordinator
Nicholas Brown ... first assistant accountant
David Clayton ... title designer: main title sequence
Matthew Cuny ... assistant: Valerie Bleth Sharp
Ron J. DeGuzman ... accounting clerk
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant
Steve Goldstein ... payroll accountant
Amy K. Green ... second assistant accountant
Duck Grossberg CSI ... digital laboratory supervisor (as Duck Grossberg)
Joshua Grow ... digital lab technician
Amanda Klein ... second assistant accountant
Cara Kovach ... additional production assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr loop group leader
Yarden Levo ... set production assistant
Jamie Lieberman ... assistant production coordinator
Jeffrey J. Marks ... main titles producer
Olivia McCallum ... basecamp production assistant (as Mousy McCallum)
Zack Milan ... stand-in
Cory C. Myler ... assistant production coordinator
Bola Ogun ... set production assistant
Raul Perez ... additional production assistant
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service
Chris Romberg ... production accountant
Wendy Rosenthal ... assistant: Mr. Pink
Jason Suhrke ... key set production assistant
George Williams ... set production assistant
Ross Williams ... production assistant
Chad Witt ... set production assistant
Sylvia Johnson ... epk field producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brandon Alexander ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed