2.8/10
35
0 user 2 critic

Tumors (2011)

Unrated | | Horror | 27 January 2011 (Russia)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Russian gore film where the government turn people in to zombies

Director: Alex Wesley
Stars: Ted Vernon, Richard Vidan, Rod Sweitzer
Scarecrows (1988)
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Criminals hijack a plane and force the pilot and his daughter to fly them to Mexico. However, an unexpected landing finds them in a cemetery inhabited by killer scarecrows.

Director: William Wesley
Stars: Ted Vernon, Michael David Simms, Richard Vidan
Gallery of Gore (Video 2015)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Horror Anthology from Russian filmmaker Alexander Sharoglazov (Alex Wesley) including his early films.

Director: Alex Wesley
Stars: Vasily Agapov, Franco Garofalo, Alexander Malus
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

A group of beautiful bikini-clad girls go on a vacation in the swamp of the Florida Everglades, never to return.

Director: Aiden Dillard
Stars: Ted Vernon, Katie Rotolo, Nicole Soden
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When Thomas takes his Harley into the deserts of Spain for a little solitude and contemplation, he meets Lucia, a young woman in trouble. Though her antics are constantly disruptive, it is ... See full summary »

Director: Terence Hill
Stars: Terence Hill, Veronica Bitto, Renato Ansaldi
Scalps (1987)
Western | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The commander of a Texan fort in the Civil War refuses to surrender to the Northerners, and tries to buy the local Indian tribe chief's daughter. The sage man refuses, and the Southerners ... See full summary »

Directors: Claudio Fragasso, Bruno Mattei
Stars: Vassili Karis, Mapi Galán, Alberto Farnese
Born to Fight (1989)
Action | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Super tough Vietnam Veteran Sam Woods (Huff) is a survivor of a vicious prison camp where he was brutally and painfully tortured before finally managing to escape. When Wood returned to ... See full synopsis »

Director: Bruno Mattei
Stars: Brent Huff, Mary Stavin, Werner Pochath
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A gruesome collection of Alex Wesley's most bloody and violent scenes from his films.

Director: Alex Wesley
Stars: Andreas Schnaas, Todd Sheets, Richard Vidan
Tumors 2 (2013)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.3/10 X  
Director: Alex Wesley
Stars: Harry Bromley Davenport, Alexander Malus
You Disappear (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A teachers' world is turned upside down when her husband, a successful headmaster, is caught embezzling from their own school. Did he do this of his own free will - or has his personality been altered by the tumor lurking in his brain? As the teacher is assisting an attorney in providing a legal defense, recent neuroscience forces her to rethink who her husband really is.

Director: Peter Schønau Fog
Stars: Trine Dyrholm, Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Michael Nyqvist
Hell Glades (2013)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

On Friday October 5th 2007, The first day of Columbus Day weekend celebration in the United States of America, a group of young women went camping in the Florida Everglades. They all ... See full summary »

Director: Aiden Dillard
Stars: Aiden Dillard, Deborah Funes, Belkys Galvez
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A tough female reporter and her cameraman boyfriend team up with a four-man commando unit in the New Guinea jungle who are fighting flesh-eating zombies.

Directors: Bruno Mattei, Claudio Fragasso
Stars: Margie Newton, Franco Garofalo, Selan Karay
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Ted Vernon ... Dr. Vernon
Richard Vidan ... Dr. Jack Ryan
Andreas Schnaas Andreas Schnaas ... Dr. Karl
Rod Sweitzer ... Dr. Bill
Alexander Malus Alexander Malus ... Dr. Boris Parrish
Rossella Drudi Rossella Drudi ... Dr. Drudi
Konstantin Youshkevich Konstantin Youshkevich ... Ulfidy Shymeyko
Elena Rudenko Elena Rudenko ... Prostitute
Andrey Mandrigin Andrey Mandrigin ... The informant
Anastasiya E. Anastasiya E. ... Sveta
Viktor Murzikov Viktor Murzikov ... Dr. African Anatolevich
Tatyana Savchenko Tatyana Savchenko ... the Nurce
Vladimir Baksheyev Vladimir Baksheyev ... Lenya
Vasily Sitnikov Vasily Sitnikov ... Tumorhead / Zombie
N. Rengold N. Rengold ... Radiologist
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

First ever Russian Horror Film with Horror Stars!

Genres:

Horror

Certificate:

Unrated
Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

27 January 2011 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Опухоли See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

RUR99 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(DVD)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Tumors 2 (2013) See more »

Soundtracks

How Long
Written and performed by Zola Moon
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed