5.7/10
123
2 user

Mystère au Moulin Rouge (2011)

Paris, 1892. Diane comes to Paris in search of her missing sister, determined to become a quadrille dancer at the Moulin Rouge. Entering the world of the upper class, she uncovers a series of murders in which she might be the next victim.

Director:

Stéphane Kappes

Writers:

Elsa Marpeau (scenario, adaptation and dialogue), Mathieu Missoffe (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Mystère à l'Opéra (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

While the opera diva Eva Fontaine repeats her role of Carmen at the Paris Opera, the body of a young usherette, Manon, is found in a box.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Mathilda May, Pauline Cheviller, Antoine Duléry
Mystère à la Tour Eiffel (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The daughter of one of the architects who built the Eiffel Tower gets framed for a murder that has taken place there, so she and her girlfriend embark on a quest across Paris to solve the mystery.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Marie Denarnaud, Aïssa Maïga, Grégori Derangère
Mystère au Louvre (TV Movie 2017)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Mercure, a famous robber admired or feared by Parisian high society, is in fact a woman and is about to pull off a masterstroke by stealing a set of jewels that belonged to Empress Eugénie on the night it is displayed at the Louvre Museum.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Alice Taglioni, Philippe Torreton, Cyril Descours
Mystère Place Vendôme (TV Movie 2017)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

1898. Jeanne, a sauce Chef in a Parisian palace, discovers that her son Paul has been kidnapped. If she wants to see him alive she must murder an Austro-Hungarian emissary during a diplomatic dinner party that is to be held at the hotel.

Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Marilou Berry, Anne Brochet, Charlie Dupont
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Two Puerto Rican NYPD detectives head to Paris to track down a stolen handbag.

Director: Ian Edelman
Stars: Miriam Shor, Luis Guzmán, Edgar Garcia
Mystère à la Sorbonne (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Mélanie Bernier, Pascal Elbé, Thierry Frémont
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Émilie Dequenne ... Diane Barraud
Grégory Fitoussi ... Julien Anselme
Dominique Besnehard Dominique Besnehard ... Charles Zidler
Adrienne Pauly Adrienne Pauly ... Lila
Marius Colucci Marius Colucci ... Armand Meyer
Guy Lecluyse Guy Lecluyse ... Victor Lebreton
Iván González ... Maxime Galoisy
Jacques Weber ... Harold Meyer
Céline Vitcoq ... Violette
Angèle Humeau Angèle Humeau ... Danseuse 1
Sandy Lobry Sandy Lobry ... Danseuse 2
Stéphane Caillard ... Marie Barraud
Fabio Zenoni Fabio Zenoni ... Alexandre Chazel
Maud Le Guenedal Maud Le Guenedal ... La Goulue
Marie-France Santon Marie-France Santon ... La logeuse
Edit

Storyline

Paris, 1892. A young provincial girl, Diane, comes to Paris in search of her missing sister. While the Parisian smart set indulges in debauchery at the Moulin Rouge cabaret, the prudish Diane demonstrates a fierce determination to become a quadrille dancer. Entering the hitherto unimagined world of the upper class, Diane uncovers a series of murders in which she might be the next victim. Written by Happy_Evil_Dude

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

lesbian kiss | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

10 June 2011 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Mysteriet på Moulin Rouge See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Marathon See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

On va courir, on va sortir
Performed by Adrienne Pauly
From "La Vie Parisenne", written by Jacques Offenbach
(P) 2011 Warner Music France
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed