Poster

A Haunting at Silver Falls ()


Reference View | Change View


A small town is haunted by the twin daughters of a wrongfully convicted man. Young Jordan is sent down the path to who the real killer is, only to find the killer is very close to her.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Kevin Sanders
...
Anne Sanders
...
Jordan
...
Larry
...
Holly Dahl
...
Heather Dahl
...
Robbie (as Tadhg Kelly)
...
Sheriff O'Leary
...
Dr. Parrish
...
Wyatt Dahl
Derek Fergus ...
Prison Guard #1
Mark Scoltock ...
Prison Guard #2
...
Bartender

Directed by

Edit
Brett Donowho

Written by

Edit
Cam Cannon ... ()
 
Rachel Long ... ()
 
Brian Pittman ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Steve Bacic ... executive producer
Rick Dugdale ... producer
Paul Hudson ... executive producer
Katarina Ireland ... line producer (as Katarina Saganova)
Todd Ireland ... associate producer
Erik Nord ... executive producer
Tia Campbell Peterson ... executive producer
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... executive producer
George Whitman ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Nathan Vann Walton

Cinematography by

Edit
Edd Lukas

Film Editing by

Edit
Ryan Eaton
Tim Mirkovich

Editorial Department

Edit
Narbeh Tatoussian ... digital colorist

Production Design by

Edit
Johnny Flanagan

Art Direction by

Edit
Rocio Carrizales

Costume Design by

Edit
Lauren Kolodny

Makeup Department

Edit
Diana Campos ... key makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Katarina Ireland ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Zebulun Huling ... second assistant director

Sound Department

Edit
Jason Lennart Anderson ... sound recordist
Aaron Davies ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Ian Down ... foley recordist
Andrea Laird ... foley artist
Phillip Raves ... supervising sound editor
Michael Shaw ... sound effects editor
Steven Tarabokia ... foley artist
Andrew Williams ... re-recording mixer

Stunts

Edit
James Ralph ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Galvin Collins ... assistant camera
Dan Hoxey ... gaffer
Eric Macey ... key grip stand in
Sam Naiman ... key grip
Joe Paulet ... grip
Jeffrey Schneider ... still photographer

Location Management

Edit
Todd Ireland ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Anna Granucci ... music supervisor
Lili Haydn ... composer: additional music / musician: violin (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Beth Gothrick ... production accountant
Nick Price ... assistant director

Thanks

Edit
Scott Jemison ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines Twin girls haunt a new girl in town to steer her down the path to the right killer. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Silver Falls (World-wide, English title)
  • Paranormal Haunting at Silver Falls (Germany)
  • Серебряный водопад (Russia)
Runtime
  • 96 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $2,500,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The bridge Jordan rides across while heading to Larry's house is called Gallon House bridge. Gallon House Bridge is a wooden covered bridge spanning Abiqua Creek in rural Marion County, Oregon, United States built in 1916. The 84' bridge was named during prohibition when it was a meeting place for bootleggers and moonshiners. The bridge was swept off its footings in the December 1964 flood, but was restored immediately after. Gallon House Bridge is approximately two miles NNW of the city of Silverton west of Oregon Route 214 on Gallon House Road. See more »
Goofs After her mom dies the story jumps 20 years into current day, she says that her mom died when she was 5, which would make her at the very least 25 years old. They say she's 20, and also in High School. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed