6.0/10
204
0 user 5 critic

La permission de minuit (2011)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Tomboy (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A family moves into a new neighborhood, and a 10-year-old named Laure deliberately presents as a boy named Mikhael to the neighborhood children.

Director: Céline Sciamma
Stars: Zoé Héran, Malonn Lévana, Jeanne Disson
Hoa-cha (2012)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A man searches for his fiancée who vanished without a trace just before their wedding ceremony, only to discover the shocking identity of her.

Director: Young-Joo Byun
Stars: Sun-kyun Lee, Min-hee Kim, Sung-ha Jo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

At the head of his NGO Move For Kids, Jacques Arnault pulls some humanitarian workers in a country of Africa "to take in" orphan children. The operation is transformed in a panic.

Director: Joachim Lafosse
Stars: Vincent Lindon, Louise Bourgoin, Valérie Donzelli
Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Adopted by a treacherous semi-scientific cult where extraordinary mental powers are common, extraordinary 12-year-old David begins an archetypal journey across two continents to find his destiny as Child of the Moon.

Director: Agustí Villaronga
Stars: Maribel Martín, Lisa Gerrard, Enrique Saldana
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Stockholm East is a moving and compelling love story between two strangers, bound together by a tragedy that has taken its toll on both their lives and their relationships.When Johan (... See full summary »

Director: Simon Kaijser
Stars: Mikael Persbrandt, Iben Hjejle, Henrik Norlén
Maya Dardel (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A famous writer announces that she intends to end her life and male writers may compete to become executor of her estate. Men drive up the mountain and are challenged intellectually and erotically, until one discovers Maya's end game.

Directors: Zachary Cotler, Magdalena Zyzak
Stars: Lena Olin, Alexander Koch, Nathan Keyes
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Alain Evrard, a trucker who has just finished serving a prison sentence, is forced to temporarily move back to his mother's house. This forced co-habitation causes all the violence of their... See full summary »

Director: Stéphane Brizé
Stars: Vincent Lindon, Hélène Vincent, Emmanuelle Seigner
Nevinnost (2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The descent from the top of the ladder to the bottom of the barrel can be very quick. Sometimes just one sentence suffices to destroy everything you've built up like a house of cards. A ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Anna Geislerová, Ondrej Vetchý, Hynek Cermák
Pater (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Vincent Lindon and Alain Cavalier are pals. Like father and son. They sip port in bars dreaming of a film they might make. Together. Then just once in a while, they don suit and tie. Play ... See full summary »

Director: Alain Cavalier
Stars: Vincent Lindon, Alain Cavalier, Bernard Bureau
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Moved by the plight of the mother of her daughter's school friend, a young judge facing an incurable disease teams up with an older colleague in order to fight against financial companies that exploit the poor.

Director: Philippe Lioret
Stars: Vincent Lindon, Marie Gillain, Amandine Dewasmes
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An Australian feature film that tells the early life of pianist Eileen Joyce.

Director: Michael Gordon
Stars: Eileen Joyce, Suzanne Parrett, Muriel Steinbeck
Selon Charlie (2006)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The seemingly separate lives of a group of men intersect entwining the fates of each of them over the course of a week.

Director: Nicole Garcia
Stars: Jean-Pierre Bacri, Vincent Lindon, Benoît Magimel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
... David
... Carlotta
Quentin Challal ... Romain
... Louise
... Eva
... Harold
... Noémie
Maxime Renard ... Guillaume
Alexandre Boucher ... Jacob
Noémie Dujardin ... Lucie
Dominique Baeyens ... Angèle
Tiana Salles ... Anna
Chérie Baahar ... Anna
Florence Muller ... Florence
Florence Hebbelynck ... La femme dans l'ascenseur
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 March 2011 (France)  »

Also Known As:

The Moon Child  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References The Searchers (1956) See more »

Soundtracks

"Let Me Know:
Written by Benedicte Pardijon
Performed by Bless
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed