Poster

Establishing a Food Forest ()


Reference View | Change View


Permaculture teacher Geoff Lawton explains how to build a food forest that imitates the natural system. He then goes back and visits a food forest he built many years ago that has been... See more »

Director:
Writer:
Star:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Geoff Lawton ...
Himself

Directed by

Edit
Frank Gapinski

Written by

Edit
Geoff Lawton ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Frank Gapinski ... executive producer
Jane Gapinski ... co-producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Frank Gapinski

Film Editing by

Edit
Frank Gapinski

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines You can solve all the world's problems in a garden. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Establishing a Food Forest (Australia)
Runtime
  • 90 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget AUD20,000 (estimated)

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed