5.7/10
11

Uniformed (2010)

| Short, Drama
Margaret is a lonely but very observant girl. Everyday, she is impacted by numerous uniforming messages that try to educate her to fulfill a concrete social role. Nevertheless, Margaret has... See full summary »

Director:

Irene Zoe Alameda
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Lowena McDonell Lowena McDonell ... Margaret
Lucía Caraballo ... Esther (as Lucía Caraballo Fabelo)
Pilar Torriente Pilar Torriente ... Monja principal
Ana Hilton Ana Hilton ... Profesora de inglés
Maria Cuéllar Maria Cuéllar ... María (as María Cuellar)
Lucía Martínez Lucía Martínez ... Adelina (as Lucía Martínez Romera)
Lily Morett Lily Morett ... Paloma
Jessica Prado Jessica Prado ... Marta
Miriam Martín Miriam Martín ... Ana (as Miriam Martín Martínez)
Eugenia Savchynets Eugenia Savchynets ... Beatriz
Concha Samuy Concha Samuy ... Monja sueño
Jesús Fuente Jesús Fuente ... Librero
María de Santiago María de Santiago ... Maestra
María Bazán María Bazán ... Monja aseo
Carmen Acevedo Carmen Acevedo ... Monja comedor #1
Edit

Storyline

Margaret is a lonely but very observant girl. Everyday, she is impacted by numerous uniforming messages that try to educate her to fulfill a concrete social role. Nevertheless, Margaret has a little secret. And from the shelter of her room, she will show us the strength and the imagination with which she will overcome the established stereotypes Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish

Also Known As:

Uniformadas See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed