Edit
Decoded (TV Series 2010–2012) Poster

(2010–2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Writing Credits  

Rob Blumenstein ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dominique Navarro ... (researcher) (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alexandria Scott ... (story editor) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Johnathan Walton ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Cast  

Brad Meltzer Brad Meltzer ...  Self - Host / ... 13 episodes, 2010-2011
Buddy Levy Buddy Levy ...  Self - Professor / ... 13 episodes, 2010-2011
Christine McKinley Christine McKinley ...  Self - Engineer / ... 13 episodes, 2010-2011
Scott Rolle Scott Rolle ...  Self - Attorney / ... 13 episodes, 2010-2011
Mark Dice ...  Self - Author, 'The Illuminati: Facts & Fiction' 1 episode, 2010
Stanley Monteith Stanley Monteith ...  Self - Author, 'Brotherhood of Darkness' 1 episode, 2010
Tony Turnbow Tony Turnbow ...  Self - Chairman of the Lewis County Museum 1 episode, 2010
Allen Greenfield ...  Self - Author, 'The Roots of Modern Magick' 1 episode, 2010
Mark Koltko Rivera ...  Self - Theologian 1 episode, 2010
Bob Brewer ...  Self - Treasure Hunter & Author 1 episode, 2010
Arturo de Hoyos ...  Self - Grand Archivist & 33 Degree Mason 1 episode, 2010
Nathan Orlowek ...  Self - Booth Researcher 1 episode, 2010
Charles Huppert Charles Huppert ...  Self - Author and Attorney 1 episode, 2010
Jan Herman Jan Herman ...  Self - Editor-in-Chief, Navy Medicine 1 episode, 2010
Crystal Smith Crystal Smith ...  Self - Lewis County Librarian 1 episode, 2010
Amber Paranick Amber Paranick ...  Self - Reference Specialist, Library of Congress 1 episode, 2010
Jeanne Fogle Jeanne Fogle ...  Self - Author, 200 Years: Stories of the Nation's Capital 1 episode, 2010
Hugh Berryman Hugh Berryman ...  Self - MTSU Forensic Anthropologist 1 episode, 2010
Barry Moreno Barry Moreno ...  Self - National Park Service 1 episode, 2010
Steve Bullock ...  Self - Professor 1 episode, 2010
Josh Siegel Josh Siegel ...  Self - Numerologist 1 episode, 2010
Scott Brown Scott Brown ...  Self - White House Historian 1 episode, 2010
Victor Richardson Victor Richardson ...  Self - Flintlock Specialist 1 episode, 2010
John London ...  Self - Bob's Treasure Hunting Partner 1 episode, 2010
Juanita Keele Juanita Keele ...  Self - Booth Relative 1 episode, 2010
Trevor Plante Trevor Plante ...  Self - U.S. National Archivist 1 episode, 2010
Mary Bates Wehbi Mary Bates Wehbi ...  Self - Finis Bates' Relative 1 episode, 2010
David Brundage David Brundage ...  Self - Forensic Firearms Consulting 1 episode, 2010
Em Turner Chitty Em Turner Chitty ...  Self - Daughter of Arthur Ben Chitty 1 episode, 2010
James Holmberg James Holmberg ...  Self - The Filson Historical Society 1 episode, 2010
S. Brent Morris S. Brent Morris ...  Self - Author, Cornerstones of Freedom 1 episode, 2010
Mark Waters Mark Waters ...  Self - Civil War Expert 1 episode, 2010
Howell Bowen Howell Bowen ...  Self - Lewis Descendant 1 episode, 2010
Jackson Polk Jackson Polk ...  Self - Documentary Filmmaker, Cornerstones of Democracy 1 episode, 2010
Robert Scott Davis Robert Scott Davis ...  Self - Civil War Expert 1 episode, 2010
Lawrence McFall Lawrence McFall ...  Self - Danville Historian 1 episode, 2010
Joan Chaconas Joan Chaconas ...  Self - Assistant Director, Surratt House and Tavern Museum 1 episode, 2010
Joanne Hulme Joanne Hulme ...  Self - Direct Descendant 1 episode, 2010
Kira Gale Kira Gale ...  Self - Author, 'The Death of Meriwether Lewis' 1 episode, 2010
Chris Pinto Chris Pinto ...  Self - Filmmaker 1 episode, 2010
Alex Jones ...  Self 1 episode, 2011
John Lear ...  Self 1 episode, 2011
Peter Levenda Peter Levenda ...  Self S2, Ep5 1 episode, 2011
Sylvia Longmire ...  Self 1 episode, 2011
Jesse Larner Jesse Larner ...  Self 1 episode, 2011
Mel Fabregas Mel Fabregas ...  Self - Veritas Radio Show & Web Bot Expert 1 episode, 2011
David Ganz ...  Self - Lawyer and Journalist 1 episode, 2011
David Robarge David Robarge ...  Self - Chief Historian, CIA 1 episode, 2011
Craig Heimbichner ...  Self - Author 1 episode, 2011
Bertram Tsavadawa Bertram Tsavadawa ...  Self - Ancient Pathways Hopi Tours 1 episode, 2011
Willard Sterne Randall Willard Sterne Randall ...  Self - Author, Benedict Arnold: Patriot and Traitor 1 episode, 2011
Stanley Klos Stanley Klos ...  Historian Manuscript Expert 1 episode, 2011
Doug Simmons ...  Self - Hotel Developer 1 episode, 2011
Gina Piastuck Gina Piastuck ...  Self - East Hampton Library 1 episode, 2011
Chris Powell Chris Powell ...  Gold Anti Trust Action Committee / ... 1 episode, 2011
Bruce Kitt Bruce Kitt ...  Self - NWA History Centre, LLC 1 episode, 2011
Brian Lowe Brian Lowe ...  Self - Ready America 1 episode, 2011
Bernie Geestman Bernie Geestman ...  Self - Kenny Christiansen's Friend 1 episode, 2011
Ralph Himmelsbach Ralph Himmelsbach ...  Self - FBI Agent, Retired 1 episode, 2011
Robert Sisler Robert Sisler ...  Self - Port Jefferson Historian 1 episode, 2011
Tim White Tim White ...  Self - Houdini Shop Manager 1 episode, 2011
Loris Magnani Loris Magnani ...  Self - Astronomy Professor 1 episode, 2011
Dan Rattenbury Dan Rattenbury ...  Self - Current Owner, Christiansen House 1 episode, 2011
Bette Benner Bette Benner ...  Self - Student of Rosicrucianism 1 episode, 2011
Mary Moore Mary Moore ...  Self - Community Activist 1 episode, 2011
Maryann Tobin Maryann Tobin ...  Self - Journalist 1 episode, 2011
Gary A. David ...  Self - Author, The Kivas of Heaven: Ancient Hopi Starlore 1 episode, 2011
Melody Moore Jackson Melody Moore Jackson ...  Self - Georgia Institute of Technology 1 episode, 2011
John Nagy John Nagy ...  Self - Author, Invisible Ink 1 episode, 2011
Matt Malkan Matt Malkan ...  Self - UCLA Astronomy Professor 1 episode, 2011
Hudson Cone Hudson Cone ...  Self - Elberton Granite Association 1 episode, 2011
Jay Wiedner Jay Wiedner ...  Self - Rosicrucian Researcher 1 episode, 2011
Andrea Meyer Andrea Meyer ...  Self - Culper Spy Ring Researcher 1 episode, 2011
Tim C. Walker Tim C. Walker ...  Self - Mayer, Elizabethtown, Kentucky 1 episode, 2011
Raymond Wiley Raymond Wiley ...  Self - Author, The Georgia Guidestones 1 episode, 2011
Peter Phillips Peter Phillips ...  Self - Sociology Professor 1 episode, 2011
Kevin Goldberg Kevin Goldberg ...  Self - Law Professor 1 episode, 2011
Lyle Christiansen Lyle Christiansen ...  Self - Kenny Christiansen's Brother 1 episode, 2011
Van Smith Van Smith ...  Self - Publisher, Van's Hardware Journal 1 episode, 2011
James Burton James Burton ...  Self - Researcher, The Collective One 1 episode, 2011
Walter Huddleston ...  Self - Former U.S. Senator, Kentucky 1 episode, 2011
Julie Rehmeyer Julie Rehmeyer ...  Self - Math & Science Writer 1 episode, 2011
Robert Blevins Robert Blevins ...  Self - Co-Author, Into the Blast 1 episode, 2011
Elvin Smith Jr. Elvin Smith Jr. ...  Self - Town Historian 1 episode, 2011
Craig Hulet Craig Hulet ...  Self - Foreign Policy Analyst 1 episode, 2011
Larry Yount Larry Yount ...  Self - Skydive Instructor 1 episode, 2011
Victor Baines Victor Baines ...  Self - President, Nostradamus Society of America 1 episode, 2011
Daniel E. Shaw Daniel E. Shaw ...  Self - Vortex Expert 1 episode, 2012
Brett McInnes Brett McInnes ...  Billy the Kid (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011

Series Produced by 

Julie Auerbach ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Russell McCarroll ... executive producer / executive producer: History (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Stewart Shields ... line producer (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matthew Ginsburg ... executive producer / executive producer: History (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gary Auerbach ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gail Berman ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ron Brody ... field producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tina Gazzerro ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lloyd Braun ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brad Meltzer ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robin Humbert ... segment producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Amy Chaffin ... producer (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Cole ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bruce Halford ... post story producer (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marisa Kagan ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
David McKillop ... executive producer: History (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gene Stein ... executive producer: BermanBraun / executive producer (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joshua Harnden ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bill Langworthy ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joe Van Ek ... story producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christy Wegener ... story producer (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Leigh E. Carlson ... coordinating producer (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stacia Crawford ... assistant coordinating producer / associate producer (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Benjamin Cohen ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rob Mancini ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Pete Berg ... segment producer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Burt ... segment producer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bryn Freedman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Johnathan Walton ... story producer / producer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christopher Burt ... segment producer (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Diego Garzon ... story producer (5 episodes, 2010)
Jake Laufer ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Rob Blumenstein ... story producer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Natalie Neurauter ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christina Louviere ... segment producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Ahmad ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Chris Hanley ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Alexandria Scott ... story associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Amanda L. Ahmad ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Amy Barron ... story producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jared Heinke ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Lloyd Brown ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Tavolaro ... story producer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music by 

Scott Greer ... (21 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Toby Birney ... (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Roger Prehoda ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Patrick Luce ... (12 episodes, 2011)
Joey Castro ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Madelaine Jereczek ... (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Frank Lagnese ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeannette Christensen ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jesse Friedman ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Mark Baum ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Larry Frank ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bert Glatstein ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joseph Lorenzetti ... (3 episodes, 2010)
David Nippert ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Tony Cornetto ... (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Crance ... (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph McCasland ... (1 episode, 2011)
Juan Carlos Tonda ... (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Parkhurst ... (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Ferrone ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Steph Barkley ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Robin Ryant ... make-up / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Lisa Iadarola ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Sean Ervin ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Seph Ternes ... production manager (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Henry Capanna ... executive in charge of production (3 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Art Department 

Dominique Navarro ... props (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alena Cochran ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Caleb Drewel ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2011)
John Mitchell ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Fuller ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick Hibbs II ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Kellogg ... digital imaging assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Scruggs ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Sean O'Brien ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist / sound rerecordist (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Fernando Muga ... sound mixer / audio mixer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lori Smith ... sound mixer / audio (3 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Mitchell ... lead visual effects artist / visual effects artist (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Patrick Hibbs II ... visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jeff Fuller ... visual effects artist (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Caleb Drewel ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Desiree Lunsford ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Daniel Scruggs ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Eksuzian ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Kellogg ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2011-2012)
Jorge Bustamante ... jib operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Ferguson ... electrician (2 episodes, 2011)
Cosimo Fiore ... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Sam Graydon ... assistant camera / camera assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Hannah Radcliff ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Lucas Dyke ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Rick McKinney ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jake Pulliam ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Bank Bhinvatdhana ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
J. Anthony Cangialosi ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Isidoro Cosentino ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Nate Gudino ... grip & electric (1 episode, 2011)
Paul D. Hart ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Brad Pope ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Prehoda ... camera: greenscreen unit (1 episode, 2011)
Josh Simmons ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Szpara ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Williams ... grip & electric (1 episode, 2011)
Richard A. Williams ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Woronko ... camera utility (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Elya Beer ... casting (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Ryant ... wardrobe (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Shane Lefler ... on-line editor / colorist (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aziza Ngozi ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matthew Simpson ... lead assistant editor (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Lanford ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Taylor C. Ervin ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nicole King ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Josh Miller ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
AJ Havrilla ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Patrick Luce ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Ezra Paek ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Samantha DeGhetto ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael Buck ... lead assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Sheila Urizar ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brandon Crooks ... post production supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Mike Ferrone ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Sean McHale ... post coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Branson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Melissa Cochran ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
J.D. Richardson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Tommy Cornetto ... editor (1 episode, 2011)
Elizabeth Krasick ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Charles Dennis ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Crystal Payne ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Andrew Payne ... composer: stock music (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Devin Powers ... composer: additional music / music supervisor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Justin Marcellus ... composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott Greer ... music supervisor / composer: theme music (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Additional Crew 

Natalie Neurauter ... researcher (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Leigh E. Carlson ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Casey Elliott ... story assistant (11 episodes, 2011)
Marisa Kagan ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ian Willoughby ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Klein ... story editor / story assistant (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alexandria Scott ... story editor / story assistant (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Trina DeMattei ... production assistant / set production assistant / production coordinator (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Amanda L. Ahmad ... story assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Kat Hess ... production assistant / set production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Christopher L. Hodapp ... researcher (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jen Klein ... researcher / story assistant / story editor (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alice Von Kannon ... researcher (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jorge Del Pinal ... researcher (3 episodes, 2011)
Marietta Durst ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
K. Page ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Maritsa Arteaga ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Bernstein ... production counsel (2 episodes, 2011)
June Czar ... prompter (2 episodes, 2011)
Olivia De Courson ... executive assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Hilari Farrell ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2011)
Dave Fruitman ... engineer in charge (2 episodes, 2011)
Shannon Lively ... production assistant / set production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Emmanuel E. Martinez ... researcher (2 episodes, 2011)
Josh Miller ... story assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Bo Palinic ... clearance supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Dennis Principe Jr. ... executive: Go Go Luckey Entertainment, Inc. (2 episodes, 2011)
Matt Scrivner ... clearance coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
J.C. Stefano ... coordinator: picture car (2 episodes, 2011)
Brian M. Chilcoat ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Brett Line ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Lyles ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Quandt ... story assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Sera Tabb ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Charley Allen ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Charley Allen ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Wertheimer Austen ... production counsel (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Avery ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jon Baran ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Brumagin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jay Cowan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Stacia Crawford ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jessica Davis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Bobbie DeRock ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
J.P. Garrett ... stills (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Goldberg ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Melissa Sue Gordon ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Will Herbert ... prompter (1 episode, 2011)
W.C. Jameson ... stills (1 episode, 2011)
Lisa Levy ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph Lorenzetti ... researcher (1 episode, 2011)
Marco Maurizi ... key facilities (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Mohebalian ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Niklas Nordlund ... stills provided by (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Osgood ... stills provided by (1 episode, 2011)
Patty Parsons ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Rebecca Price ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Ricci ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Roundtree ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Zack Sweeney ... programming coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jackoway Tyerman ... production counsel (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Wertheimer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)

Series Thanks 

Rebecca Delgado ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
C.F. Eckhardt ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed