Poster

The Sparticle Mystery ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2015 2013 2011

All the world's adults vanish, leaving only those aged 15 and under on the planet.

Creator:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
Karim Zeroual ...
  Sadiq (36 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
  Reese (36 episodes, 2011-2015)
Abbie Hayes ...
  Frankie (35 episodes, 2011-2015)
Grace Mandeville ...
  Holly (34 episodes, 2011-2015)
Wesley Nelson ...
  Jeffrey (24 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
  Tia (24 episodes, 2011-2015)
Karene Peter ...
  Serena (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Oliver Bell ...
  Liam (24 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
  Fizzy (20 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
  Ernesto (18 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jerome Holder ...
  Callum (17 episodes, 2011-2015)
...
  Kat (13 episodes, 2011)
Zachary Middleton ...
  Ami (14 episodes, 2011-2013)
Iestyn Darmanin ...
  Jordan (14 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gia Lodge-O'Meally ...
  Queen Kylie (12 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Bell ...
  Dora (12 episodes, 2015)
Kit Edwards ...
  Erimon (12 episodes, 2015)
Stephanie Dale ...
  Kim (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Holodora / ... (14 episodes, 2011-2015)
Ross McCormack ...
  Bryan (11 episodes, 2015)
Adam Scotland ...
  Aris (11 episodes, 2015)
Ernest Kingsley Junior ...
  Orion (8 episodes, 2015)
Lee Worswick ...
  Rocky (6 episodes, 2013)
Connor Ryan ...
  Fury (5 episodes, 2013)
Maia Tamrakar ...
  Muna (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
  Yarah (5 episodes, 2015)
Atalya Atherton ...
  Flora (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ciaran McCourt ...
  Rat (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Huen (3 episodes, 2013)
Rosie Barry ...
  Eva (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Jenna (3 episodes, 2015)
Thomas Copeland ...
  Yanx (3 episodes, 2015)
Olivia Feron ...
  Truthline Operator / ... (3 episodes, 2015)
...
  Anita (3 episodes, 2011)
Polly Roads ...
  Fauna (2 episodes, 2011)
Penny Capper ...
  Coral (2 episodes, 2013)
Xanthe Mitten ...
  Banana Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Laura Hughes ...
  Adult Kim (2 episodes, 2015)
Abby Mavers ...
  Bua (2 episodes, 2015)
Archie Aaron ...
  Jason (2 episodes, 2015)
Victoria Allen ...
  Trooper / ... (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Sputnik (2 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Lawson ...
  Ghost Boy (2 episodes, 2015)
Thaddea Graham ...
  Lucie (2 episodes, 2015)
Kirsten Forster ...
  Trooper / ... (2 episodes, 2015)
...
  Tiny (1 episode, 2013)
Wayne Cater ...
  Caves Guide (1 episode, 2011)
Xenia Glen ...
  Petrol Girl (1 episode, 2011)
Esme Winter Lockwood ...
  Tamsin (1 episode, 2011)
Kirsty Armstrong ...
  Queen Gaby (1 episode, 2013)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The entire Adult Population of the World has disappeared after a disastrous experiment in a Particle Collider. A tribe of 11 Children discover everyone over 15 has gone to a parallel dimension and so they trek across country to realign the two worlds and bring their Parents back. Written by Stephen Smallwood

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Az elveszett dimenzió (Hungary)
  • Spartikkel Mysteriet (Norway)
  • Spartikelmysteriet (Sweden)
  • Mistério da Superpartícula (Brazil)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 28 min
Country
Language
Color
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Karim Zeroual is also a presenter for CBBC See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode dated 22 February 2011 (2011). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed