4.4/10
132
0 user 4 critic

Khew ar-khard (2010)

In 1983 before the giant Suvarnabhumi international airport was built, the neglected and unoccupied area was called "King Cobra Swamp" by the locals. As building commenced, a huge old ... See full summary »

Director:

Thanadol Nualsuth

Writers:

Poj Arnon (original story), Tanadoi Nualsuth | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Pyega (2010)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Over the past 42 years, six people have gone missing, eight people have died "accidently" and eleven cases of murder have occurred in a deserted house. 3 members of an abandoned house ... See full summary »

Director: Cheol-ha Lee
Stars: Tae-Ho Hyun, In-Kul Jun, Hwa-Jung Lee
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A family fled to an abandoned village after murdering their father to inherit his proprietary wealth so to cure their tongue-tied son but as they get there they found what they did not expect.

Director: Özgür Bakar
Stars: Soydan Soydas, Tugce Aksum, Ömer Güney
The Bride (2014)
Short | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

The Bride story is about the unique folk custom in Taiwan - Marring dead spouse.

Director: Lingo Hsieh
Stars: Chien-Tsang Hong, Ambrose Liao, Tai-Bo
The Doll VII (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In this supernatural riff on the Chucky series, a young woman purchases a doll off a street drifter - and is soon fighting for her life. The doll has a hunger for blood, one that will be served at any cost, one life at a time.

Director: B. Tsogt-Erdene
Stars: N. Munkhsoyol, Sarantsetseg Myagmar, Munguntulga Ulziibayar
Good Tidings (2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A homeless war-veteran with a chequered past must rely on a side of himself once thought buried when he and his companions are targeted by three vicious psychopaths wearing Santa suits on Christmas Day.

Director: Stuart W. Bedford
Stars: Colin Murtagh, Debbey Clitheroe, Julia Walsh
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

After losing her child at birth, the dark horror of the grudge begins growing within her.

Director: Mari Asato
Stars: Kôji Seto, Kuniteru Shigeyama, Kana Tsugihara
Sop Dek 2002 (2011)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Inspired by the true story of a woman who claimed that the ghost of her aborted child was haunting her.

Director: Poj Arnon
Stars: Somchai Kemglad, Pitchanart Sakakorn, Chinaradi Anupongphichart
Tai hong (2010)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

An omnibus film of four stories pulled straight from Thailand's most gruesome headlines. In "Flame", a man is haunted by regret and a ghost after he survives a nightclub fire that killed ... See full summary »

Directors: Poj Arnon, Chatchai Katenut, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Mai Charoenpura, Akara Amarttayakul, Supakson Chaimongkol
Cold Fear (Video 2005)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"Five girlfriends go to spend the weekend at a cabin where a couple was murdered two years prior, soon they find themselves being stalked and killed by the same mysterious killer"

Director: Nicholas J. Hagen
Stars: Chris Hogan, Angelina Leaf, Lindsay Lewis
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Detectives Nina and Milan investigate the murder of teenage girl. In the course of the investigation, corpses keep piling up while the only thing they find out is the fact that all victims were drunk and are missing blood.

Director: Vitomir Kaucic
Stars: Milos Bavec, Maja Halb, Darjan Kaucic
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Akara Amarttayakul
Parichat Asadornteptai Parichat Asadornteptai ... Pia
Chaiwat Boonsungnuern Chaiwat Boonsungnuern ... Chit - Security Guard
Peerawit Bunnag Peerawit Bunnag ... Vick (as Peerawish Bunnag)
Vasana Chalakorn Vasana Chalakorn ... Auntie Pai (as Wasana Chalakorn)
Vilipda Chandara Vilipda Chandara ... No - Paai's female boss
Nichapat Charurattanawaree Nichapat Charurattanawaree ... Gift
Chawwadee Chernok Chawwadee Chernok ... Jan
Warapat Jitkaew Warapat Jitkaew ... Ake
Natee Kehama Natee Kehama ... Nick
Kanokphon Nunsatitanon Kanokphon Nunsatitanon ... Man
Thanatorn Oudsahakul Thanatorn Oudsahakul ... Chai
Sukol Pongsathat Sukol Pongsathat ... Kij
Maytika Puttavibul Maytika Puttavibul ... May - Rock Musician
Apinya Sakuljaroensuk ... Paai
Edit

Storyline

In 1983 before the giant Suvarnabhumi international airport was built, the neglected and unoccupied area was called "King Cobra Swamp" by the locals. As building commenced, a huge old Banyan tree blocked the constructions path. A work crew call in a mechanical digger to remove the tree. As the roots are torn from the ground 1000s of cobra bones explode from the earth tearing them to pieces. After the passing of the grim massacre, witnesses who survived tell strange stories about and evil Cobra spirit. Years later when a new apartment block was built on the ground, Nin, the buildings owner has to face the horrifying matter when hundreds of Cobra hell bent on killing every living person in the apartment appear. People believe that again it is the vengeance of the Spirit. How will they survive, when being hunted by vengeance without mercy? Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Thailand

Language:

Thai

Release Date:

2 March 2011 (Philippines) See more »

Also Known As:

Die Rache der Königscobra See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Pranakorn Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed